Expected Points Featured

Goalscorer Probabilities and Expected Points – Gameweek 36

Sorry guys just a quick post this week as Paddy has abandoned me to go to Canada on a trip and Dan is busy with college.

No surprises who the most likely points scorer this week is. The King of Egypt Mo Salah. A fantastic season in which he’s set to break all sort of records sees him with a points expectancy of 7.71

  • Some players may be missing due to when the odds were done as they were done earlier in the week but the big hitters are there
Player NamePositionTeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsHighest OddsImplied Points
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool63.65%1.571.833.18
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City53.26%1.8822.66
Pierre-Emerick AubameyangForwardArsenal63.78%1.571.682.55
Brahim DiazMidfielderMan City47.28%2.122.332.36
Gabriel JesusForwardMan City57.94%1.731.82.32
Alexandre LacazetteForwardArsenal49.16%2.032.181.97
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City39.13%2.562.881.96
Sadio ManeMidfielderLiverpool37.58%2.6631.88
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City36.46%2.7431.82
Danny WelbeckForwardArsenal44.73%2.242.41.79
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal35.85%2.793.21.79
Marko ArnautovicMidfielderWest Ham34.63%2.893.251.73
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool42.39%2.362.551.7
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal42.18%2.372.651.69
Chris WoodForwardBurnley41.81%2.393.251.67
David SilvaMidfielderMan City32.57%3.073.61.63
Wilfried ZahaMidfielderCrystal Palace32.38%3.093.751.62
Cenk TosunForwardEverton40.28%2.4831.61
Danny IngsForwardLiverpool40.23%2.492.751.61
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool37.85%2.642.881.51
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City29.52%3.3941.48
Oumar NiasseForwardEverton36.65%2.733.391.47
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal29.22%3.423.751.46
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke29.08%3.443.751.45
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke28.83%3.473.751.44
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton35.42%2.823.751.42
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City28.01%3.574.331.4
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool27.92%3.584.351.4
ChicharitoForwardWest Ham33.70%2.973.61.35
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley33.15%3.023.951.33
Phil FodenMidfielderMan City26.33%3.84.21.32
Theo WalcottMidfielderEverton25.76%3.884.251.29
Reiss NelsonMidfielderArsenal25.64%3.94.351.28
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal25.56%3.914.351.28
Sam VokesForwardBurnley31.85%3.143.951.27
Christian BentekeForwardCrystal Palace31.32%3.193.61.25
Jonathan WaltersMidfielderBurnley24.70%4.054.61.24
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke30.53%3.283.751.22
Andy CarrollForwardWest Ham30.44%3.293.71.22
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace24.18%4.145.751.21
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford23.95%4.174.51.2
Alexander SorlothForwardCrystal Palace29.72%3.373.751.19
Peter CrouchForwardStoke29.53%3.393.751.18
Troy DeeneyForwardWatford29.33%3.413.751.17
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke28.99%3.453.51.16
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford23.25%4.351.16
Tyrese CampbellForwardStoke28.87%3.463.751.15
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom28.51%3.514.21.14
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace22.88%4.3751.14
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke22.52%4.4451.13
KenedyMidfielderNewcastle22.43%4.467.51.12
Lasse SorensonMidfielderStoke22.35%4.484.51.12
Will HughesMidfielderWatford22.27%4.4991.11
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford22.24%4.57.51.11
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom27.62%3.6241.1
Andre GrayForwardWatford27.62%3.623.751.1
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle27.38%3.6541.1
Jordan HugillForwardWest Ham26.77%3.744.21.07
Islam SlimaniForwardNewcastle26.76%3.744.11.07
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford26.69%3.754.251.07
Daniel SturridgeForwardWest Brom25.89%3.863.951.04
Yannick BolasieMidfielderEverton20.82%4.85.51.04
Nacer ChadliMidfielderWest Brom20.71%4.835.41.04
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley25.49%3.924.331.02
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City20.39%4.961.02
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool20.38%4.915.51.02
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton25.33%3.954.51.01
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal20.14%4.9761.01
Manuel LanziniMidfielderWest Ham19.98%5.0161
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley19.94%5.027.51
Kiko FemeniaDefenderWatford16.48%6.078.50.99
Jerome SinclairForwardWatford24.43%4.094.50.98
Dodi LukebakioMidfielderWatford19.60%5.160.98
JoseluForwardNewcastle24.03%4.164.50.96
Ruben Loftus-CheekMidfielderCrystal Palace19.26%5.1960.96
Joao MarioMidfielderWest Ham19.18%5.2160.96
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City16.07%6.2280.96
Davy KlaassenMidfielderEverton19.09%5.2460.95
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom23.57%4.244.80.94
Tammy AbrahamForwardSwansea23.33%4.295.50.93
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle23.18%4.314.80.93
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool18.52%5.45.50.93
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderBurnley18.51%5.47.50.93
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle18.40%5.4360.92
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea18.39%5.446.50.92
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool15.38%6.57.50.92
Jeffrey SchluppDefenderCrystal Palace15.38%6.56.50.92
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke18.29%5.477.50.91
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal15.12%6.6190.91
Badou NdiayeMidfielderStoke18.07%5.5370.9
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle17.91%5.586.40.9
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton17.84%5.616.50.89
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham17.72%5.6470.89
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea21.70%4.616.50.87
Erdal RakipMidfielderCrystal Palace17.39%5.755.750.87
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal14.57%6.86130.87
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool14.29%770.86
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford16.94%5.970.85
Andre AyewMidfielderSwansea16.87%5.938.50.84
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley16.67%660.83
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham16.48%6.078.50.82
DaniloDefenderMan City13.64%7.339.50.82
Leighton BainesDefenderEverton13.63%7.3480.82
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace16.29%6.148.50.81
Joe WillockForwardArsenal20.07%4.9860.8
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace16.09%6.218.50.8
Marcus BrowneMidfielderWest Ham15.72%6.3680.79
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal13.11%7.6310.50.79
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke15.08%6.637.50.75
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle15.02%6.6680.75
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom14.87%6.7380.74
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle14.81%6.7580.74
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace12.40%8.06100.74
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford12.35%8.1150.74
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace14.57%6.878.50.73
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom14.53%6.8880.73
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham14.47%6.9190.72
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace11.98%8.35150.72
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool14.26%7.0180.71
Stephen IrelandMidfielderStoke14.15%7.078.50.71
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea14.15%7.07110.71
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal14.11%7.0990.71
Fabian DelphMidfielderMan City14.03%7.1390.7
Virgil van DijkDefenderLiverpool11.71%8.54100.7
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford11.62%8.61120.7
Grady DianganaForwardWest Ham17.12%5.8470.68
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley13.62%7.348.50.68
Aiden ONeillForwardBurnley16.67%660.67
Edimilson FernandesMidfielderWest Ham13.36%7.4990.67
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City11.16%8.96110.67
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea13.18%7.59100.66
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal10.83%9.23110.65
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle10.75%9.3130.65
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielderArsenal12.88%7.7690.64
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea12.84%7.7911.50.64
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea12.76%7.84130.64
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal10.62%9.42100.64
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham12.63%7.92100.63
John StonesDefenderMan City10.53%9.59.50.63
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderNewcastle12.36%8.0990.62
Aaron LennonMidfielderBurnley12.35%8.1100.62
Craig DawsonDefenderWest Brom10.27%9.7413.50.62
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom12.14%8.24100.61
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal10.23%9.78130.61
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool9.95%10.05120.6
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal9.88%10.13130.59
Jonathan LekoMidfielderWest Brom11.69%8.56110.58
Oleksandr ZinchenkoMidfielderMan City11.63%8.6110.58
Seamus ColemanDefenderEverton9.70%10.31130.58
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal11.47%8.72130.57
Aymeric LaporteDefenderMan City9.42%10.61130.57
Andy KingMidfielderSwansea11.28%8.87150.56
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke11.26%8.88120.56
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom11.18%8.95110.56
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea11.15%8.97170.56
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace9.37%10.68150.56
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal9.30%10.75130.56
Josh CullenMidfielderWest Ham11.01%9.08110.55
Arthur MasuakuDefenderWest Ham9.14%10.94170.55
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke9.10%10.99130.55
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool10.84%9.22120.54
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City9.05%11.06130.54
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool8.82%11.34130.53
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool8.82%11.34130.53
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom8.76%11.41190.53
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton10.30%9.71130.52
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle8.73%11.45190.52
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke8.70%11.49150.52
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea8.67%11.54170.52
Benjamin MendyDefenderMan City8.65%11.56130.52
Rekeem HarperMidfielderWest Brom10.13%9.88110.51
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City8.45%11.84150.51
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford8.35%11.97150.5
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle9.83%10.17110.49
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley9.73%10.28130.49
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom8.13%12.31170.49
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke7.90%12.66170.47
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke7.75%12.9130.47
Jaroslaw JachDefenderCrystal Palace7.69%13150.46
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley8.92%11.21150.45
Ramiro Funes MoriDefenderEverton7.46%13.41190.45
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom8.74%11.4513.50.44
Nathaniel ClyneDefenderLiverpool7.28%13.74170.44
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton8.65%11.56150.43
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom8.61%11.62190.43
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool7.18%13.92170.43
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool7.18%13.92170.43
Sam ByramDefenderWest Ham7.14%14140.43
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom6.96%14.38170.42
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford6.94%14.4190.42
Aaron Wan-BissakaDefenderCrystal Palace6.93%14.44190.42
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham6.93%14.44200.42
Didier NdongMidfielderWatford8.13%12.31150.41
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton6.76%14.8210.41
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom7.97%12.55170.4
Konstantinos StafylidisDefenderStoke6.67%15150.4
Craig CathcartDefenderWatford6.60%15.16190.4
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle7.78%12.85190.39
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton7.72%12.95190.39
Miguel BritosDefenderWatford6.47%15.45210.39
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea7.34%13.62210.37
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton6.17%16.2210.37
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley5.95%16.79210.36
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke5.90%16.96210.35
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle5.87%17.03210.35
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford5.84%17.13230.35
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham5.75%17.39260.35
Beni BaningimeMidfielderEverton6.74%14.83210.34
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley5.62%17.79210.34
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham5.53%18.09210.33
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace5.47%18.28210.33
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley6.48%15.43210.32
Moritz BauerDefenderStoke5.41%18.47260.32
Mamadou SakhoDefenderCrystal Palace5.35%18.7230.32
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke5.32%18.79260.32
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke5.22%19.16260.31
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton5.07%19.73260.3
Kyle BartleyDefenderSwansea5.03%19.89260.3
Patrice EvraDefenderWest Ham5.00%19.99260.3
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea4.99%20.05290.3
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford4.96%20.15230.3
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace4.90%20.43260.29
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace4.76%21260.29
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom5.67%17.63230.28
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle4.72%21.2260.28
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace4.71%21.23260.28
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley4.69%21.32260.28
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham4.59%21.79260.28
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace4.54%22.03260.27
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley4.45%22.46260.27
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom4.44%22.53290.27
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham4.44%22.52260.27
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle4.41%22.7290.26
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea4.31%23.21350.26
Paul DummettDefenderNewcastle4.21%23.75290.25
Erik PietersDefenderStoke4.05%24.68340.24
Josh PaskMidfielderWest Ham4.53%22.08260.23
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton3.87%25.85340.23
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle3.86%25.9360.23
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle3.85%26260.23
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea3.82%26.16290.23
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton3.80%26.35340.23
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle3.78%26.45340.23
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley3.69%27.13410.22
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley3.63%27.57410.22
Angel RangelDefenderSwansea3.50%28.61350.21
Ali GabrDefenderWest Brom3.40%29.42360.2
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea3.33%30.05350.2
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea3.20%31.21460.19
Connor RobertsDefenderSwansea3.03%33.06460.18
Allan NyomDefenderWest Brom2.95%33.84460.18
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply