Clean Sheets Featured

Clean Sheet Probabilities – Gameweek 36 #FPL

Spurs(59.61%) top the table this week which is a bit of a shock considering they have failed to keep a clean sheet in their last 5 games.

Liverpool have a 49.09% chance of keeping a clean sheet against a very poor Stoke side. Stoke are all but relegated and whilst their may be some rotation for Liverpool due to the Champions League game they should still have enough in the tank to stop Stoke from scoring.

With Joe Hart still in goal for West Ham, it’s no shock that they’ve only an 11.34% chance of keeping a clean sheet against the Champions of England.

Arsenal have failed to keep a clean sheet in their last 5 games. They travel to Old Trafford and have just a 15.05% of keeping a clean sheet.

TeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsMax OddsExp. Points
Spurs59.61%1.681.732.38
Chelsea53.68%1.861.922.15
Liverpool49.09%2.042.11.96
Man Utd47.82%2.092.21.91
Man City46.38%2.162.251.86
Newcastle44.21%2.262.381.77
Burnley42.32%2.362.451.69
Southampton39.18%2.552.651.57
Huddersfield37.83%2.642.71.51
Everton35.31%2.832.921.41
Crystal Palace34.52%2.93.051.38
Brighton30.86%3.243.41.23
Leicester22.42%4.464.750.9
West Brom22.27%4.494.750.89
Swansea19.10%5.245.60.76
Bournemouth17.53%5.716.10.7
Arsenal15.05%6.657.20.6
West Ham11.34%8.829.70.45
Stoke10.53%9.510.50.42
Watford7.18%13.9316.50.29
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply