Clean Sheets Featured

Clean Sheet Probabilities – Gameweek 35 #FPL

With only 6 fixtures in game week 35 we’re expected that a lot of squads will have glaring holes in their starting XI and that a lot of players will be using their free hit. With big hitters Liverpool, Arsenal and Manchester City all expected to beat their opposition comfortably all squads have little to no motivation to win their respective fixtures. Liverpool have a Champions League semi-final on the horizon, City have already won the league and Arsenal have packed it in and gone all in on winning the Europa League. All of the big sides are expected to massively rotate, and there could be some big upsets in GW35.

Of the remaining sides, West Brom are all but mathematically relegated. Stoke, on the other hand, have a small glimmer of hope of staying up, but against a resolute Burnley side they’re unlikely to score or get many chances to.

Manchester City are the heavy favourites with a 62.52% chance of keeping a cleany no surprise to see their opposition Swansea the lowest this week with just a 6.71% chance of keeping out City.

TeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsMax OddsExp. Points
Man City62.42%1.61.732.5
Liverpool43.12%2.322.441.72
Stoke39.63%2.522.621.59
Everton38.54%2.592.621.54
Arsenal37.68%2.652.751.51
Burnley31.25%3.23.41.25
Crystal Palace31.15%3.213.31.25
Newcastle29.76%3.363.551.19
Watford29.72%3.373.61.19
West Brom15.08%6.637.30.6
West Ham13.31%7.518.10.53
Swansea6.71%14.9180.27
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply