Expected Points Featured Will They Score?

Goalscorer Probabilities and Expected Points – Gameweek 33

Another week, another Salah top of the expectancy. Are you even surprised any more?

FORWARDS

Between now and the end of the season you want a forward that you can put faith in to get you them sought-after goals. Bobby Firmino at 9.7M is a solid option I think and he should see plenty action against an Everton side who are mid-table at the moment. Finally, at this end of the season, you need a differential to help you gain some valuable ground in your money leagues.

At 5.3M, I’d be willing to take a punt on Ashley Barnes for Burnley. The Burnley fixtures between now and the end of the season are ok and he also has the double gameweek in GW34.

MIDFIELDERS

Another week and another post that mentions Mo Salah. The man cannot be ignored in his current form. He scored a late winner vs Crystal Palace at the weekend and in his current form he’s a player you’d expect to get an attacking return from against any opposition.

At the other end of the price scale, Luka Milojevic who costs 4.9M at the time of writing this post is another who should not miss out on any action barring injury or squad rotation. He scored in the defeat the Liverpool at the weekend which should see him secure his place for the coming trip to Bournemouth on Saturday.

DEFENDERS

Following on from the clean sheets article by Shano for GW33, it should come as no suprise to have Marcos Alonso as the predicted top scoring defender in this gameweek. Chelsea are at home to West Ham on Sunday evening. Alonso should pose an attacking threat with his free kicks and he should keep things tight at the back against a West Ham team who are trying to stay out of a relegation battle.

Looking at a more long term pick with GW35 in mind, Shkodran Mustafi for Arsenal looks decent value. The fixtures for Arsenal are favourable between now and the Man Utd game in GW36. At 5.4m, he’s certainly one to keep in mind.

 

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ExpectedAnytime ProbabilityTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool2.8557.07%1.210.44.466.46
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea1.6727.83%0.322.324.326.32
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea2.5150.25%0.970.584.066.06
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs2.5450.83%0.970.4946
Harry KaneForwardSpurs2.4160.14%1.0603.475.47
WillianMidfielderChelsea2.1643.23%0.680.583.425.42
Pierre-Emerick AubameyangForwardArsenal2.3859.42%1.0403.415.41
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea0.7712.83%0.072.323.175.17
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs2.0340.58%0.580.493.15.1
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea0.6811.35%0.062.323.065.06
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City240.09%0.60.423.025.02
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea0.528.67%0.042.322.884.88
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs1.8436.80%0.470.492.814.81
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea0.437.16%0.032.322.794.79
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs0.7312.24%0.061.972.774.77
Shane DuffyDefenderBrighton0.6911.53%0.0622.754.75
Toby AlderweireldDefenderSpurs0.7111.91%0.061.972.754.75
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs0.6911.49%0.061.972.724.72
Sadio ManeMidfielderLiverpool1.8136.20%0.480.42.694.69
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City1.9548.70%0.7102.664.66
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs0.6310.53%0.051.972.654.65
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs0.6210.31%0.041.972.634.63
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton0.579.47%0.0522.614.61
Virgil van DijkDefenderLiverpool0.8514.14%0.091.62.534.53
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester1.8746.78%0.6602.534.53
Kiko FemeniaDefenderWatford0.8313.89%0.081.582.54.5
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal0.7512.50%0.071.642.464.46
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City1.6432.72%0.380.422.444.44
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal1.6332.59%0.380.412.424.42
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton0.386.32%0.0322.414.41
Craig DawsonDefenderWest Brom0.8414.07%0.081.472.44.4
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City0.6510.75%0.051.72.394.39
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal0.6811.38%0.071.642.394.39
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal0.6711.12%0.061.642.374.37
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton1.5130.27%0.350.52.364.36
BrunoDefenderBrighton0.315.18%0.0222.334.33
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester0.6611.03%0.061.612.334.33
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester1.5731.35%0.360.42.334.33
Thibault CourtoisGoalkeeperChelsea00.00%02.322.324.32
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal0.599.90%0.051.642.284.28
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton1.6942.28%0.5602.264.26
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal0.569.40%0.041.642.254.25
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool0.599.89%0.051.62.244.24
PedroMidfielderChelsea2.0440.81%0.610.583.234.23
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool1.6842.09%0.5402.224.22
Wilfried ZahaMidfielderCrystal Palace1.5731.41%0.370.272.214.21
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool0.559.24%0.041.62.24.2
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal1.4929.72%0.30.412.24.2
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea0.813.27%0.081.292.174.17
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton1.3827.56%0.280.52.164.16
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford0.518.56%0.041.582.134.13
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea0.7312.21%0.072.323.134.13
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester0.477.76%0.031.612.114.11
Andre AyewMidfielderSwansea1.4629.17%0.330.322.114.11
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford0.477.89%0.031.582.094.09
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool0.457.56%0.041.62.094.09
Miguel BritosDefenderWatford0.477.89%0.031.582.094.09
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom0.579.46%0.051.472.084.08
Alvaro MorataForwardChelsea2.254.93%0.8703.074.07
John StonesDefenderMan City0.335.57%0.031.72.064.06
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool0.447.25%0.031.62.064.06
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City0.335.57%0.031.72.064.06
Nathaniel ClyneDefenderLiverpool0.447.25%0.031.62.064.06
Chris WoodForwardBurnley1.5638.98%0.4702.034.03
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom0.58.38%0.041.472.024.02
Callum WilsonForwardBournemouth1.5438.61%0.4702.014.01
Mat RyanGoalkeeperBrighton00.00%0224
Olivier GiroudForwardChelsea2.1553.73%0.85034
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth0.6911.49%0.061.231.983.98
Hugo LlorisGoalkeeperSpurs00.00%01.971.973.97
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth0.6711.15%0.061.231.963.96
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford1.3126.21%0.250.41.953.95
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom0.437.23%0.031.471.933.93
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth0.6510.75%0.051.231.923.92
David SilvaMidfielderMan City1.2825.59%0.220.421.923.92
Aleksandar DragovicDefenderLeicester0.284.72%0.021.611.913.91
Danny SimpsonDefenderLeicester0.264.35%0.021.611.893.89
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City1.2524.90%0.210.421.883.88
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth1.2725.42%0.290.311.873.87
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom1.4335.81%0.3801.823.82
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderArsenal1.8937.75%0.510.412.83.8
Will HughesMidfielderWatford1.1923.72%0.20.41.783.78
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs0.7312.24%0.061.972.773.77
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea0.457.45%0.031.291.763.76
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley1.3934.63%0.3701.763.76
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford1.1322.67%0.190.41.723.72
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom1.3633.91%0.3601.723.72
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom1.1623.17%0.190.371.723.72
EdersonGoalkeeperMan City00.00%01.71.73.7
Ruben Loftus-CheekMidfielderCrystal Palace1.2124.29%0.210.271.73.7
Alexandre LacazetteForwardArsenal1.9849.50%0.6902.673.67
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford1.0821.53%0.180.41.663.66
Christian BentekeForwardCrystal Palace1.3333.13%0.3401.663.66
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace0.528.72%0.051.081.653.65
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton1.1523.09%00.51.653.65
Alexis SanchezMidfielderMan Utd1.2424.79%0.230.171.653.65
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley0.396.44%0.031.231.643.64
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley0.386.32%0.031.231.643.64
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle0.6410.61%0.060.951.643.64
Petr CechGoalkeeperArsenal00.00%01.641.643.64
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea0.325.28%0.021.291.633.63
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea0.325.28%0.021.291.633.63
Anthony MartialMidfielderMan Utd1.2124.29%0.230.171.623.62
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley0.365.92%0.031.231.613.61
Kasper SchmeichelGoalkeeperLeicester00.00%01.611.613.61
Islam SlimaniForwardNewcastle1.3333.33%0.2701.63.6
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester1.0621.12%0.140.41.63.6
Loris KariusGoalkeeperLiverpool00.00%01.61.63.6
GomesGoalkeeperWatford00.00%01.581.583.58
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace1.1122.17%0.190.271.573.57
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs1.6733.48%0.410.492.573.57
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs0.559.17%0.041.972.563.56
Romelu LukakuForwardMan Utd1.2531.19%0.3101.563.56
Andre GrayForwardWatford1.2631.50%0.2901.553.55
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley0.294.79%0.021.231.543.54
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea1.0420.86%0.170.321.543.54
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester1.0120.25%0.120.41.543.54
Mamadou SakhoDefenderCrystal Palace0.416.79%0.031.081.523.52
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace1.0821.51%0.170.271.523.52
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom119.97%0.140.371.513.51
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth1.2230.43%0.2901.513.51
Marko ArnautovicMidfielderWest Ham1.1723.34%0.220.111.53.5
Andy KingMidfielderSwansea1.0320.53%0.140.321.493.49
Cenk TosunForwardEverton1.2130.20%0.2801.493.49
Ben FosterGoalkeeperWest Brom00.00%01.471.473.47
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford0.9418.86%0.120.41.463.46
KenedyMidfielderNewcastle1.0621.12%0.170.241.463.46
Alex PritchardMidfielderHuddersfield1.0320.59%0.170.261.463.46
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke1.1422.84%0.190.131.463.46
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield1.1829.46%0.2901.463.46
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace0.345.65%0.031.081.453.45
Leighton BainesDefenderEverton0.7412.28%0.070.651.453.45
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle0.447.39%0.030.951.423.42
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton0.396.46%0.0322.423.42
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield0.9819.69%0.160.261.413.41
Theo WalcottMidfielderEverton1.0821.56%0.170.161.413.41
JoseluForwardNewcastle1.1729.23%0.2401.413.41
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth0.9719.49%0.120.311.43.4
JeseMidfielderStoke1.0721.46%0.170.131.373.37
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle0.9919.84%0.130.241.363.36
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace0.9619.27%0.120.271.353.35
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield0.284.60%0.021.041.343.34
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton0.315.09%0.0222.333.33
ZankaDefenderHuddersfield0.244.00%0.021.041.313.31
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderBurnley0.8817.65%0.120.311.313.31
Guido CarrilloForwardSouthampton1.127.43%0.2201.313.31
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester0.8316.67%0.070.41.313.31
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs0.7414.74%0.070.491.33.3
Lukasz FabianskiGoalkeeperSwansea00.00%01.291.293.29
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle0.325.31%0.030.951.293.29
Gabriel JesusForwardMan City1.7343.19%0.5702.293.29
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley0.8717.47%0.10.311.283.28
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield0.213.50%0.021.041.273.27
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton0.9719.35%0.150.151.263.26
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton0.6913.77%0.070.51.263.26
Paul PogbaMidfielderMan Utd0.9619.16%0.130.171.263.26
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield0.8617.22%0.130.261.253.25
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool0.610.00%0.041.62.243.24
Paul DummettDefenderNewcastle0.274.52%0.020.951.243.24
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City0.518.45%0.041.72.243.24
Asmir BegovicGoalkeeperBournemouth00.00%01.231.233.23
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley0.8216.41%0.10.311.233.23
Tom HeatonGoalkeeperBurnley00.00%01.231.233.23
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle0.8617.29%0.120.241.223.22
Danny WelbeckForwardArsenal1.6842.12%0.5102.23.2
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton0.9218.42%0.120.151.193.19
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle0.213.47%0.020.951.173.17
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke0.9924.79%0.1701.173.17
Antonio ValenciaDefenderMan Utd0.447.30%0.030.71.173.17
Jeffrey SchluppDefenderCrystal Palace0.9816.33%0.111.082.173.17
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea0.7612.70%0.072.323.153.15
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton0.5911.85%0.050.51.153.15
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderHuddersfield0.7915.81%0.10.261.153.15
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom0.6110.18%0.051.472.133.13
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City1.4128.22%0.270.422.113.11
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton0.437.11%0.030.651.13.1
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal0.6312.66%0.060.411.13.1
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester0.467.67%0.031.612.13.1
Lucas MouraMidfielderTottenham1.6833.63%0.4202.13.1
Wes MorganDefenderLeicester0.457.47%0.031.612.093.09
Wayne HennesseyGoalkeeperCrystal Palace00.00%01.081.083.08
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea0.469.17%0.040.581.083.08
Chris SmallingDefenderMan Utd0.345.67%0.030.71.063.06
Jonas LosslGoalkeeperHuddersfield00.00%01.041.043.04
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City0.5510.99%0.040.421.013.01
Jermain DefoeForwardBournemouth1.5638.93%0.4602.013.01
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton0.386.35%0.030.5913
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton0.376.10%0.030.590.992.99
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke0.437.25%0.030.510.982.98
Phil JonesDefenderMan Utd0.274.44%0.020.70.982.98
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke0.427.04%0.030.510.972.97
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea1.223.99%0.190.581.972.97
Manuel LanziniMidfielderWest Ham0.7715.38%0.090.110.972.97
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace0.7913.22%0.081.081.962.96
Eric BaillyDefenderMan Utd0.243.95%0.020.70.952.95
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester1.5338.15%0.4201.952.95
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom0.5110.14%0.050.370.922.92
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal1.2925.74%0.220.411.922.92
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke0.714.02%0.070.130.92.9
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford0.294.89%0.021.581.92.9
Joao MarioMidfielderWest Ham0.7114.15%0.080.110.92.9
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderNewcastle0.5811.61%0.060.240.872.87
Tammy AbrahamForwardSwansea1.4335.65%0.3901.822.82
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton0.23.31%0.020.590.812.81
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester1.224.03%0.20.41.82.8
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley0.458.92%0.040.310.792.79
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth0.448.77%0.040.310.782.78
Ross BarkleyMidfielderChelsea1.7434.87%0.450.582.772.77
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle0.479.42%0.040.240.752.75
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs1.9949.80%0.7502.742.74
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle0.458.97%0.040.240.722.72
Allan NyomDefenderWest Brom0.233.86%0.021.471.722.72
Erik PietersDefenderStoke0.162.71%0.020.510.72.7
David de GeaGoalkeeperMan Utd00.00%00.70.72.7
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton0.510.08%0.040.150.72.7
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton1.0420.74%0.160.51.72.7
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs1.0621.11%0.150.491.72.7
Troy DeeneyForwardWatford1.3533.83%0.3501.72.7
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom1.1422.86%0.190.371.72.7
Moritz BauerDefenderStoke0.162.67%0.020.510.692.69
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth1.1923.89%0.190.311.692.69
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs0.6510.76%0.061.972.672.67
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham0.23.36%0.020.440.662.66
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke0.499.80%0.040.130.662.66
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth1.1623.17%0.190.311.662.66
Jordan PickfordGoalkeeperEverton00.00%00.650.652.65
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham0.183.07%0.020.440.642.64
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea1.1322.55%0.190.321.642.64
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea0.9418.77%0.110.581.632.63
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City1.0420.86%0.150.421.612.61
Victor WanyamaMidfielderSpurs0.9919.71%0.130.491.612.61
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool0.9115.18%0.11.62.62.6
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham0.448.82%0.040.110.592.59
Fraser ForsterGoalkeeperSouthampton00.00%00.590.592.59
Jesse LingardMidfielderMan Utd1.223.98%0.220.171.592.59
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth0.335.47%0.031.231.582.58
Seamus ColemanDefenderEverton0.549.03%0.0400.582.58
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle1.2731.72%0.3101.582.58
Ashley YoungMidfielderMan Utd0.367.18%0.030.170.562.56
Shinji OkazakiForwardLeicester1.2731.72%0.2901.562.56
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs0.559.17%0.041.972.562.56
Nemanja MaticMidfielderMan Utd0.357.06%0.030.170.552.55
Charlie AustinForwardSouthampton1.2531.33%0.2901.552.55
Alexander SorlothForwardCrystal Palace1.2531.28%0.301.552.55
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton0.58.33%0.0422.542.54
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom1.2431.08%0.301.542.54
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea0.8516.98%0.10.581.532.53
Matty JamesDefenderLeicester0.8614.29%0.071.612.532.53
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton0.346.77%0.020.160.522.52
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal0.9819.58%0.130.411.522.52
Jack ButlandGoalkeeperStoke00.00%00.510.512.51
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth1.0420.73%0.160.311.52.5
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs0.8917.84%0.10.491.482.48
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal0.7512.50%0.091.642.482.48
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton0.447.30%0.0322.472.47
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton1.230.02%0.2701.472.47
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton0.467.69%022.462.46
Jurgen LocadiaForwardBrighton1.1829.54%0.2701.452.45
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace0.335.47%0.031.081.442.44
Konstantinos StafylidisDefenderStoke0.46.67%0.0400.442.44
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton0.46.67%0.0422.442.44
Joe HartGoalkeeperWest Ham00.00%00.440.442.44
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea0.9218.42%0.120.321.372.37
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield0.34.93%0.021.041.362.36
Oumar NiasseForwardEverton1.1228.00%0.2301.352.35
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool0.8416.77%0.110.41.352.35
Robert HuthDefenderLeicester0.6711.11%0.051.612.332.33
EduardoGoalkeeperChelsea014.29%02.322.322.32
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth0.918.02%0.110.311.322.32
Willy CaballeroGoalkeeperChelsea00.00%02.322.322.32
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford0.6811.26%0.061.582.322.32
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton119.90%0.150.151.32.3
Shane LongForwardSouthampton1.0827.12%0.2201.32.3
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley0.8717.46%0.110.311.292.29
Terence KongoloDefenderHuddersfield0.223.65%0.021.041.282.28
Juan MataMidfielderMan Utd0.9619.28%0.140.171.282.28
Adrien SilvaMidfielderLeicester0.7915.80%0.090.41.282.28
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton0.9719.46%0.150.151.272.27
DaniloDefenderMan City0.528.75%0.041.72.262.26
Fousseni DiabateMidfielderLeicester1.5430.83%0.320.42.262.26
Elias KachungaMidfielderHuddersfield0.8717.44%0.130.261.262.26
Marcus RashfordForwardMan Utd1.0325.75%0.201.232.23
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool0.7515.09%0.080.41.232.23
Yannick BolasieMidfielderEverton0.9418.88%0.130.161.232.23
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton1.0125.29%0.2101.222.22
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8316.57%0.110.271.212.21
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool0.559.24%0.041.62.22.2
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle0.243.92%0.020.951.22.2
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal0.58.33%0.041.642.182.18
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal0.58.33%0.041.642.182.18
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom0.7214.43%0.080.371.172.17
Peter CrouchForwardStoke0.9924.79%0.1801.172.17
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth0.7715.31%0.080.311.152.15
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke0.8917.78%0.120.131.132.13
ChicharitoForwardWest Ham0.9523.74%0.1701.122.12
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool1.4228.45%0.30.42.122.12
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke0.538.88%0.050.511.12.1
Maya YoshidaDefenderSouthampton0.467.71%0.030.591.092.09
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle0.9122.68%0.1601.072.07
Craig CathcartDefenderWatford0.457.55%0.031.582.062.06
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielderArsenal0.611.95%0.050.411.062.06
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom0.6212.39%0.060.371.052.05
Arthur MasuakuDefenderWest Ham0.559.25%0.050.441.052.05
Aaron LennonMidfielderBurnley0.6713.45%0.060.311.042.04
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford0.437.09%0.031.582.042.04
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton0.365.98%0.030.651.032.03
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton0.8621.61%0.1401.012.01
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool0.396.45%0.031.62.012.01
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal1.5639.06%0.4502.012.01
Marcos RojoDefenderMan Utd0.284.72%0.020.712
Tim KrulGoalkeeperBrighton00.00%0222
Niki MaenpaaGoalkeeperBrighton00.00%0222
Luke ShawDefenderMan Utd0.274.47%0.020.70.991.99
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester0.365.97%0.021.611.991.99
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool0.5310.53%0.040.40.971.97
Danny IngsForwardLiverpool1.5338.32%0.4301.971.97
Paulo GazzanigaGoalkeeperSpurs00.00%01.971.971.97
Michel VormGoalkeeperSpurs00.00%01.971.971.97
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea0.5711.38%0.050.320.951.95
Jonathan WaltersMidfielderBurnley1.4328.57%0.210.311.941.94
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton0.264.26%0.020.650.921.92
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton0.6913.87%0.080.150.921.92
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool1.4837.11%0.4101.91.9
Fabian DelphMidfielderMan City0.448.85%0.030.420.91.9
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea0.559.24%0.051.291.891.89
Leonardo UlloaForwardBrighton1.4736.84%0.4201.891.89
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton0.213.42%0.020.650.871.87
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton0.193.19%0.020.650.861.86
Kyle BartleyDefenderSwansea0.528.70%0.041.291.851.85
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton1.4536.17%0.4101.851.85
Didier NdongMidfielderWatford0.428.41%0.030.40.851.85
Oleksandr ZinchenkoMidfielderMan City0.387.63%0.030.420.831.83
Nacer ChadliMidfielderWest Brom1.2424.71%0.230.371.831.83
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea1.2725.41%0.230.321.821.82
Daniel SturridgeForwardWest Brom1.4335.72%0.3901.821.82
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom0.48.02%0.030.370.81.8
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield0.717.39%0.1100.81.8
Erdal RakipMidfielderCrystal Palace1.3226.32%0.220.271.81.8
Callum Hudson-OdoiForwardChelsea1.4235.39%0.3701.791.79
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea0.457.53%0.041.291.771.77
Philip BillingMidfielderHuddersfield0.469.29%0.040.260.771.77
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace0.6210.27%0.061.081.761.76
Jaroslaw JachDefenderCrystal Palace0.610.00%0.051.081.731.73
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham0.264.37%0.020.440.721.72
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham0.264.34%0.020.440.721.72
Michael HefeleDefenderHuddersfield0.6711.11%01.041.711.71
Claudio BravoGoalkeeperMan City00.00%01.71.71.7
Daniel GrimshawGoalkeeperMan City00.00%01.71.71.7
Patrice EvraDefenderWest Ham0.243.99%0.020.440.71.7
Brad SmithDefenderBournemouth0.437.14%0.031.231.691.69
Jack SimpsonDefenderBournemouth0.426.99%0.031.231.681.68
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham0.5110.19%0.050.110.671.67
Sam VokesForwardBurnley1.3333.37%0.3401.671.67
David OspinaGoalkeeperArsenal00.00%01.641.641.64
Matt MaceyGoalkeeperArsenal00.00%01.641.641.64
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton0.438.67%0.030.160.631.63
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool1.0821.53%0.160.41.631.63
Phil FodenMidfielderMan City1.0420.86%0.150.421.621.62
Aaron Wan-BissakaDefenderCrystal Palace0.498.18%0.031.081.611.61
Eldin JakupovicGoalkeeperLeicester00.00%01.611.611.61
Ben HamerGoalkeeperLeicester00.00%01.611.611.61
Simon MignoletGoalkeeperLiverpool00.00%01.61.61.6
Connor RobertsDefenderSwansea0.294.83%0.021.291.61.6
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton0.428.37%0.040.150.61.6
Danny WardGoalkeeperLiverpool00.00%01.61.61.6
Adam BogdanGoalkeeperLiverpool00.00%01.61.61.6
Daniel BachmannGoalkeeperWatford00.00%01.581.581.58
Orestis KarnezisGoalkeeperWatford00.00%01.581.581.58
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton0.387.59%0.030.160.571.57
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley0.325.25%0.021.231.571.57
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley0.315.10%0.021.231.561.56
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom1.0320.51%0.160.371.561.56
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea1.0420.86%0.170.321.541.54
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley0.284.66%0.021.231.531.53
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace0.46.70%0.031.081.521.52
Sam BaldockForwardBrighton1.2430.99%0.2801.521.52
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea1.0220.34%0.150.321.491.49
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth1.229.88%0.2801.471.47
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford1.1929.86%0.2701.471.47
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley1.229.92%0.2801.471.47
Boaz MyhillGoalkeeperWest Brom00.00%01.471.471.47
Alex PalmerGoalkeeperWest Brom00.00%01.471.471.47
Aymeric LaporteDefenderMan City0.426.93%0.0300.451.45
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace0.335.45%0.031.081.441.44
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield1.0821.51%0.10.261.431.43
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace0.325.26%0.031.081.421.42
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield1.1228.10%0.2601.391.39
Jiri SkalakMidfielderBrighton0.6713.33%0.220.51.381.38
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle0.9719.34%0.130.241.341.34
Jayson MolumbyMidfielderBrighton0.8316.67%00.51.331.33
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield0.264.33%0.021.041.321.32
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City0.7915.77%0.090.421.31.3
Erwin MulderGoalkeeperSwansea00.00%01.291.291.29
Kristoffer NordfeldtGoalkeeperSwansea00.00%01.291.291.29
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield0.213.51%0.021.041.271.27
Emerson HyndmanMidfielderBournemouth0.8617.18%0.10.311.271.27
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8817.63%0.110.271.261.26
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle0.284.64%0.020.951.241.24
Nick PopeGoalkeeperBurnley00.00%01.231.231.23
Adam FedericiGoalkeeperBournemouth00.00%01.231.231.23
Aaron RamsdaleGoalkeeperBournemouth00.00%01.231.231.23
Artur BorucGoalkeeperBournemouth00.00%01.231.231.23
Adam LegzdinsGoalkeeperBurnley00.00%01.231.231.23
Anders LindegaardGoalkeeperBurnley00.00%01.231.231.23
Josh SimsMidfielderSouthampton0.9519.07%0.130.151.231.23
Dodi LukebakioMidfielderWatford1.0621.27%0.1601.221.22
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton0.579.45%0.040.591.21.2
Tyrese CampbellForwardStoke1.0225.61%0.1701.191.19
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle0.8416.85%0.10.241.181.18
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle0.23.36%0.020.951.171.17
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton0.6112.27%0.060.51.171.17
Marouane FellainiMidfielderMan Utd0.8717.38%0.120.171.161.16
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke0.9724.37%0.1801.151.15
Davy KlaassenMidfielderEverton0.8316.62%0.120.161.111.11
Steve SidwellMidfielderBrighton0.6112.12%00.51.111.11
EmersonDefenderChelsea0.9916.49%0.101.091.09
Julian SperoniGoalkeeperCrystal Palace00.00%01.081.081.08
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton0.457.47%0.030.591.071.07
Joel ColemanGoalkeeperHuddersfield00.00%01.041.041.04
Rob GreenGoalkeeperHuddersfield00.00%01.041.041.04
Daley BlindDefenderMan Utd0.315.23%0.020.71.031.03
Steve SidwellMidfielderWatford0.6112.12%00.411
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton0.7314.66%0.080.160.980.98
Jordan HugillForwardWest Ham0.8320.85%0.1400.970.97
Rob ElliotGoalkeeperNewcastle00.00%00.950.950.95
Freddie WoodmanGoalkeeperNewcastle00.00%00.950.950.95
Karl DarlowGoalkeeperNewcastle00.00%00.950.950.95
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal0.59.97%0.040.410.950.95
Matteo DarmianDefenderMan Utd0.23.31%0.020.70.920.92
Victor LindelofDefenderMan Utd0.23.30%0.020.70.920.92
Scott McTominayMidfielderMan Utd0.6412.79%0.070.170.880.88
Jeremy PiedDefenderSouthampton0.264.35%0.020.590.880.88
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton0.244.08%0.020.590.860.86
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley0.489.61%0.040.310.830.83
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham0.6312.55%0.080.110.810.81
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke0.244.05%0.020.510.780.78
Ander HerreraMidfielderMan Utd0.5511.06%0.060.170.780.78
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton0.5711.46%0.060.150.780.78
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke0.243.99%0.020.510.770.77
Stephen IrelandMidfielderStoke0.5911.72%0.060.130.770.77
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke0.5911.76%0.050.130.770.77
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham0.5811.64%0.060.110.760.76
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield0.510.00%00.260.760.76
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley0.397.87%0.030.310.730.73
Joel PerreiraGoalkeeperMan Utd00.00%00.70.70.7
Sergio RomeroGoalkeeperMan Utd00.00%00.70.70.7
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham0.193.21%0.020.440.650.65
Maarten StekelenburgGoalkeeperEverton00.00%00.650.650.65
Joel RoblesGoalkeeperEverton00.00%00.650.650.65
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield0.336.67%0.030.260.630.63
Stuart TaylorGoalkeeperSouthampton00.00%00.590.590.59
Alex McCarthyGoalkeeperSouthampton00.00%00.590.590.59
Josh CullenMidfielderWest Ham0.397.88%0.040.110.540.54
Jonathan HoggMidfielderHuddersfield0.265.25%0.020.260.540.54
Edimilson FernandesMidfielderWest Ham0.397.88%0.040.110.540.54
Michael CarrickMidfielderMan Utd0.326.45%0.020.170.520.52
Lee GrantGoalkeeperStoke00.00%00.510.510.51
Beni BaningimeMidfielderEverton0.326.48%0.020.160.510.51
AdrianGoalkeeperWest Ham00.00%00.440.440.44
Nathan TrottGoalkeeperWest Ham00.00%00.440.440.44
Ramiro Funes MoriDefenderEverton0.365.93%0.0300.380.38
Ali GabrDefenderWest Brom0.294.78%0.0200.310.31
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply