Clean Sheets

Clean Sheet Probabilities – Gameweek 33 #FPL

The calm before the storm this week. Chelsea are top of the table this week despite getting mauled by Spurs in GW32.The Hammers travel to Stamford Bridge. Hard to think Chelsea will lose two London Derbies back to back. They have a 58.11% chance of keeping a clean sheet.

Derby day on Saturday Liverpool travel to Goodison in what could be an absolute thrashing to Everton. Everton have just a 16.13% chance of stopping Salah and the lads.Probably best to avoid Manchester United defenders this week given they have just a 17.43% chance of keeping a clean sheet against City.

TeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsMax OddsExp. Points
Chelsea58.11%1.721.762.32
Brighton49.98%22.12
Spurs49.24%2.032.11.97
Man City42.44%2.362.451.7
Arsenal41.08%2.432.51.64
Leicester40.23%2.492.61.61
Liverpool39.94%2.52.61.6
Watford39.59%2.532.621.58
West Brom36.73%2.722.881.47
Swansea32.16%3.113.21.29
Burnley30.77%3.253.41.23
Bournemouth30.72%3.263.41.23
Crystal Palace27.10%3.693.81.08
Huddersfield26.07%3.844.051.04
Newcastle23.64%4.234.350.95
Man Utd17.43%5.746.10.7
Everton16.13%6.26.50.65
Southampton14.83%6.757.20.59
Stoke12.85%7.788.60.51
West Ham11.00%9.09100.44
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply