Clean Sheets Featured

Clean Sheet Probabilities – Gameweek 32 #FPL

FINALLLLLLLYYYYYYY FPL has returned. After a boring international break and no doubt lots of tweaking of teams as it comes to the business end of the season.The next few weeks are going to be crucial.

Manchester United are clear favourites to keep a clean sheet this week with a 65.01% chance.(I wouldn’t will anyone opt to captain a United defender…) Newcastle(48.20%) make the top 3 as they face Huddersfield who are terrible at scoring.

Stoke(10.73%), Swansea(10.89%)Everton(12.26%) and Crystal Palace(12.63%) are all ones to avoid this week. I’ll be amazed if any of these teams to manage to keep a clean sheet given the teams they face.

 

TeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsMax OddsExp. Points
Man Utd65.01%1.541.572.6
Man City50.11%22.052
Newcastle48.20%2.072.151.93
Arsenal47.27%2.122.151.89
Liverpool43.46%2.32.41.74
West Brom38.19%2.622.741.53
Burnley35.59%2.812.881.42
Leicester35.40%2.822.971.42
Chelsea35.40%2.8331.42
Southampton34.11%2.933.051.36
Brighton33.85%2.953.11.35
West Ham32.36%3.093.21.29
Watford30.73%3.253.41.23
Spurs28.17%3.553.751.13
Bournemouth26.54%3.773.951.06
Huddersfield24.17%4.144.350.97
Crystal Palace12.63%7.928.60.51
Everton12.26%8.159.20.49
Swansea10.89%9.1810.50.44
Stoke10.73%9.3210.50.43
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply