Clean Sheets Featured

Clean Sheet Probabilities – Gameweek 31#FPL

With just the 4 games this week it could be a good week to make up some ground on the ‘casuals’.  Liverpool are comfortably top of the table with a 55.03% chance of keeping a clean sheet. Watford evidently the most likely to concede as they face Liverpool and have just a 7.59% chance of stopping them scoring.

TeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsMax OddsExp. Points
Liverpool55.03%1.821.872.2
Bournemouth39.81%2.512.61.59
Crystal Palace35.88%2.792.881.44
Stoke35.40%2.8231.42
Huddersfield33.89%2.953.051.36
Everton30.56%3.273.41.22
West Brom22.19%4.514.80.89
Watford7.59%13.18160.3
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply