Expected Points Featured Weekly XI Will They Score?

Goalscorer Probabilities and Expected Points – Gameweek 30

It is considered a bit of a faux pas to recommend a defender to be your captain, but in gameweek 30, we’re mixing it up! Marcos Alonso leads the expected points for this game week with 6.18 points, followed closely by Chelsea team-mate Eden Hazard with 6.0 expected points. Surprisingly Harry Kane is only ranked tied 4th highest, with the Spurs talisman only expected to get 5.5 points. (Sorry to those expecting a hat trick, the bookies just don’t see it). Do beware, a lot of your transfers won’t play next week, and game week 31’s most likely point scorers are less likely to score well this week, with Liverpool playing United away from home, Bournemouth playing Spurs, and Everton being Everton.

FORWARDS

Harry Kane, the 5 season wonder, is looking to repeat the unthinkable and score against Bournemouth. Harry has scored 6 goals in 4 matches against Bournemouth but failed to score against them earlier in the season. Given his average of 1.5 goals against the Cherries he is a definite captaincy option this game week. With Gareth Southgate set to name him as England’s new captain, he could prosper in a new role.

Alvaro Morata has been one of the most disappointing signings in recent memory in the Premier League. The Spaniard wasn’t in the starting XI against Manchester City last week and has been utterly awful since the turn of the year, with his snowball throwing ability matching his finishing. Awful. With that being said Chelsea play Crystal Palace, a side which absolutely capitulated against Manchester United last game week, conceding 3 in the second half. This could be a game week where both Morata and Wayne Hennessey try and outdo one another in their ineptitude. I’d have my money on Hennessey out performing in under performing.

MIDFIELDERS

Son Heung-Min was devastating and devastated midweek against Juventus. The Spurs winger is currently the second most dangerous Korean in the world and has proven that over the last two seasons. While he found it hard to hold back the tears after getting knocked out of the Champions League early, Sonny comes up against a Bournemouth side which doesn’t keep clean sheets. If Son presses his red button he could smash a porous Howe side into oblivion, if you don’t have him you should seriously consider it.

Marko Arnautovic looks like the type of bloke who would ask you for change, but he can also seriously change a side’s form and change matches. The Austrian winger has been playing up top as of late and has performed admirably for the Hammers. Arnie has scored 6 goals and assisted 3 times in his last 11 games, but has only scored once in his last 4, whilst assisting none of the games. While he is expected to have a tough task unlocking a normally solid Burnley side, his biggest issue could be the man in the middle. Lee Mason previously sent off Arnatovic for an elbow at the beginning of the season, he should be on his best behavior.

DEFENDERS

Marcos Alonso is as inconsistent my internet connection, at his peak, he could score 20 points, but a lot of the time he gets 2. The Spaniard has come out over the week saying that Luis Enrique would be a fantastic manager for any side in the world, pushing further doubt on his manager, Conte’s, precarious role. With a poor performance against City last week, Alonso will be looking to impress with a World Cup place on the line.

Nicolas Otamendi is a fantastic footballer, and also an absolute dirty player. He scored an offside goal last week, and was rested for the second leg of the Champions League tie against Basel. He is likely to start and could bag a goal, but also will most likely get a yellow in the process.

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ExpectedAnytime ProbabilityTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea1.6727.76%0.342.184.186.18
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea2.5150.13%0.950.5446
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City2.3246.32%0.740.533.65.6
Harry KaneForwardSpurs2.459.99%1.103.55.5
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City2.2444.85%0.720.533.55.5
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City2.4260.48%1.0603.485.48
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool2.0541.04%0.70.283.045.04
Alvaro MorataForwardChelsea2.1453.49%0.8703.015.01
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City0.7712.88%0.062.142.974.97
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs1.9839.54%0.550.42.934.93
Pierre-Emerick AubameyangForwardArsenal2.0751.75%0.8202.894.89
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea0.610.08%0.042.182.824.82
John StonesDefenderMan City0.58.38%0.042.142.684.68
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea0.457.52%0.032.182.664.66
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs1.7534.92%0.470.42.624.62
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City0.447.39%0.032.142.614.61
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City1.6633.25%0.380.532.584.58
Marko ArnautovicMidfielderWest Ham1.734.05%0.440.422.574.57
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal1.7334.67%0.460.382.574.57
Leighton BainesDefenderEverton0.7512.55%0.071.672.54.5
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal0.7812.95%0.091.532.394.39
Alexis SanchezMidfielderMan Utd1.6533.02%0.420.32.374.37
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs1.5831.62%0.390.42.374.37
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal0.7612.68%0.071.532.354.35
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea1.0216.98%0.112.183.314.31
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal1.5631.23%0.370.382.314.31
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal0.6911.46%0.061.532.274.27
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs0.69.98%0.051.612.254.25
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton0.528.62%0.031.672.234.23
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle0.7412.39%0.091.42.234.23
Toby AlderweireldDefenderSpurs0.579.57%0.041.612.224.22
Gabriel JesusForwardMan City2.2656.55%0.9303.24.2
Thibault CourtoisGoalkeeperChelsea0002.182.184.18
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham0.488.00%01.692.174.17
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea0.8914.76%0.092.183.164.16
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs0.518.57%0.031.612.164.16
David SilvaMidfielderMan City1.3827.57%0.250.532.164.16
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal0.599.91%0.041.532.164.16
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs0.518.46%0.031.612.154.15
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City2.0240.32%0.60.533.154.15
EdersonGoalkeeperMan City0002.142.144.14
Romelu LukakuForwardMan Utd1.6140.29%0.5302.144.14
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs0.488.00%0.031.612.124.12
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester0.6510.89%0.061.392.114.11
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham0.386.30%0.031.692.14.1
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester1.639.95%0.502.14.1
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea0.6711.11%0.071.342.074.07
Sadio ManeMidfielderLiverpool1.4629.19%0.330.282.074.07
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham0.345.69%0.031.692.064.06
Craig DawsonDefenderWest Brom0.6711.17%0.061.292.034.03
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton1.3426.78%0.270.422.034.03
Theo WalcottMidfielderEverton1.3526.97%0.250.422.024.02
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton0.35.05%0.021.6724
Anthony MartialMidfielderMan Utd1.4128.15%0.290.324
Olivier GiroudForwardChelsea2.1453.40%0.86034
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea0.7412.36%0.072.182.993.99
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham1.326.00%0.260.421.983.98
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle0.518.50%0.051.41.963.96
Manuel LanziniMidfielderWest Ham1.2925.78%0.240.421.963.96
ZankaDefenderHuddersfield0.376.20%0.031.531.933.93
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield0.376.15%0.031.531.933.93
PedroMidfielderChelsea1.8837.66%0.50.542.933.93
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester1.3226.35%0.260.351.933.93
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield0.365.97%0.031.531.923.92
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea0.6811.40%0.062.182.923.92
WillianMidfielderChelsea1.8737.31%0.490.542.93.9
Andre AyewMidfielderSwansea1.325.94%0.270.331.93.9
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton1.2825.58%0.280.331.893.89
Robert HuthDefenderLeicester0.477.81%0.031.391.893.89
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderArsenal1.9538.91%0.560.382.893.89
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester0.457.46%0.031.391.873.87
Virgil van DijkDefenderLiverpool0.6610.94%0.071.131.853.85
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield1.2324.67%0.230.381.853.85
Wes MorganDefenderLeicester0.427.02%0.031.391.853.85
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle0.426.92%0.031.41.843.84
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton0.477.91%0.041.331.843.84
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield1.4135.28%0.3901.83.8
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton0.437.23%0.031.331.83.8
Shane DuffyDefenderBrighton0.549.03%0.051.21.793.79
Alex PritchardMidfielderHuddersfield1.1923.89%0.210.381.793.79
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea0.426.94%0.031.341.783.78
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom0.457.54%0.031.291.783.78
Paul DummettDefenderNewcastle0.355.80%0.031.41.773.77
Antonio ValenciaDefenderMan Utd0.528.61%0.041.211.773.77
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City0.579.56%0.042.142.753.75
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle0.315.11%0.021.41.733.73
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom0.426.93%0.021.291.733.73
ChicharitoForwardWest Ham1.3734.16%0.3501.723.72
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle1.1623.14%0.210.351.723.72
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool1.3533.87%0.3601.713.71
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley0.416.86%0.031.261.73.7
Chris WoodForwardBurnley1.3333.36%0.3701.73.7
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton0.467.64%0.031.21.693.69
AdrianGoalkeeperWest Ham0001.691.693.69
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom0.376.17%0.031.291.693.69
Jordan PickfordGoalkeeperEverton0001.671.673.67
Joao MarioMidfielderWest Ham1.0721.46%0.170.421.673.67
JoseluForwardNewcastle1.3333.14%0.3401.673.67
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea0.35.00%0.021.341.663.66
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley0.376.23%0.031.261.663.66
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton1.1422.83%0.220.31.663.66
Danny SimpsonDefenderLeicester0.244.04%0.021.391.663.66
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea0.294.76%0.021.341.653.65
Cenk TosunForwardEverton1.3333.28%0.3201.653.65
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley0.355.83%0.031.261.643.64
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield1.0721.48%0.180.381.643.64
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford1.2725.46%0.240.121.643.64
Alexandre LacazetteForwardArsenal1.9448.43%0.6902.633.63
Chris SmallingDefenderMan Utd0.396.46%0.031.211.623.62
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton0.274.45%0.021.331.623.62
Hugo LlorisGoalkeeperSpurs0001.611.613.61
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton1.0821.65%0.180.331.63.6
Eric BaillyDefenderMan Utd0.355.89%0.031.211.593.59
Guido CarrilloForwardSouthampton1.2631.61%0.3301.593.59
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley0.294.79%0.021.261.573.57
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle1.0320.65%0.170.351.563.56
Phil JonesDefenderMan Utd0.325.26%0.031.211.553.55
Callum WilsonForwardBournemouth1.2430.89%0.3101.553.55
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton0.325.34%0.021.21.543.54
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea1.2330.64%0.3101.543.54
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton1.2330.85%0.301.543.54
Jonas LosslGoalkeeperHuddersfield0001.531.533.53
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley1.2230.48%0.3201.533.53
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom1.2330.86%0.2901.533.53
Petr CechGoalkeeperArsenal0001.531.533.53
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton1.0320.66%0.170.31.513.51
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom1.0220.48%0.170.321.513.51
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool0.345.71%0.031.131.53.5
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool0.335.50%0.031.131.483.48
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth1.1222.41%0.210.151.483.48
Paul PogbaMidfielderMan Utd1.0220.48%0.160.31.483.48
BrunoDefenderBrighton0.254.14%0.021.21.473.47
KenedyMidfielderNewcastle0.9719.38%0.150.351.473.47
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley0.9819.70%0.170.311.463.46
Brahim DiazMidfielderMan City2.1843.66%0.730.533.443.44
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool0.284.66%0.021.131.433.43
Nathaniel ClyneDefenderLiverpool0.284.63%0.021.131.433.43
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea0.9318.64%0.130.331.43.4
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal0.918.01%0.110.381.393.39
Kasper SchmeichelGoalkeeperLeicester0001.391.393.39
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester0.918.02%0.130.351.383.38
Adam LallanaMidfielderLiverpool0.9418.74%0.140.281.363.36
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs1.5931.85%0.370.42.363.36
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderBurnley0.9118.21%0.130.311.353.35
Lukasz FabianskiGoalkeeperSwansea0001.341.343.34
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke1.0621.27%0.180.091.343.34
Adam SmithDefenderBournemouth0.6611.04%0.070.61.333.33
Fraser ForsterGoalkeeperSouthampton0001.331.333.33
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City0.7214.47%0.070.531.323.32
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom0.8817.50%0.120.321.323.32
Andre GrayForwardWatford1.127.38%0.2301.323.32
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley0.8717.41%0.130.311.313.31
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton0.610.00%0.041.672.313.31
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham0.7915.70%0.090.421.33.3
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton0.8817.62%0.120.31.33.3
Ben FosterGoalkeeperWest Brom0001.291.293.29
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs0.6310.42%0.051.612.283.28
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth0.610.00%0.050.61.263.26
Nick PopeGoalkeeperBurnley0001.261.263.26
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal0.6811.33%0.051.532.263.26
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal1.5330.63%0.350.382.263.26
JeseMidfielderStoke0.9719.48%0.150.091.213.21
David de GeaGoalkeeperMan Utd0001.211.213.21
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea0.6112.10%0.060.541.213.21
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth1.0125.31%0.201.213.21
Mat RyanGoalkeeperBrighton0001.21.23.2
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderNewcastle0.7615.26%0.090.351.23.2
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke0.9619.10%0.140.091.193.19
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford0.9218.35%0.140.121.183.18
Patrice EvraDefenderWest Ham0.467.59%0.031.692.183.18
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea0.8316.67%00.331.173.17
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham0.447.27%0.031.692.163.16
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester0.7214.44%0.080.351.153.15
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham0.46.74%0.041.692.143.14
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth0.498.10%0.040.61.133.13
Simon MignoletGoalkeeperLiverpool0001.131.133.13
Will HughesMidfielderWatford0.8617.23%0.130.121.123.12
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton0.6913.88%0.080.331.113.11
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs0.477.79%0.031.612.113.11
Ethan AmpaduDefenderChelsea0.813.33%0.122.183.13.1
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford0.8517.07%0.130.121.13.1
David LuizDefenderChelsea0.9115.19%02.183.093.09
Lucas MouraMidfielderTottenham1.6833.57%0.4102.093.09
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth0.457.46%0.030.61.083.08
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford0.8316.58%0.130.121.083.08
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford0.8216.36%0.120.121.063.06
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle0.6412.82%0.060.351.053.05
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea1.2725.41%0.230.542.043.04
Christian BentekeForwardCrystal Palace0.8821.93%0.1601.033.03
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield0.467.66%0.031.532.023.02
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford0.467.74%0.040.490.992.99
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester0.5811.60%0.060.350.992.99
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs0.5410.77%0.040.40.982.98
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford0.488.00%00.490.972.97
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace0.7514.93%0.110.120.972.97
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton0.6112.28%0.060.30.972.97
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton0.264.29%0.021.671.952.95
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom0.5711.49%0.060.320.952.95
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom0.5711.43%0.050.320.952.95
Terence KongoloDefenderHuddersfield0.386.29%0.031.531.942.94
Miguel BritosDefenderWatford0.416.78%0.030.490.932.93
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford0.46.68%0.030.490.922.92
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle0.5110.29%0.060.350.922.92
Jesse LingardMidfielderMan Utd1.3426.82%0.280.31.922.92
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom0.569.41%0.041.291.92.9
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton0.448.81%0.030.420.892.89
Kiko FemeniaDefenderWatford0.366.07%0.030.490.882.88
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace0.355.83%0.030.480.862.86
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth0.6412.74%0.070.150.862.86
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester0.437.20%0.031.391.862.86
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley0.499.74%0.050.310.852.85
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace0.6312.60%0.080.120.832.83
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom0.469.19%0.040.320.822.82
DaniloDefenderMan City0.6310.53%0.052.142.822.82
Ashley YoungMidfielderMan Utd0.479.47%0.040.30.812.81
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke0.6917.24%0.0900.782.78
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke0.386.35%0.030.360.772.77
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke0.6212.31%0.070.090.772.77
Nemanja MaticMidfielderMan Utd0.448.81%0.030.30.772.77
Elias KachungaMidfielderHuddersfield1.1923.73%0.20.381.772.77
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal1.1923.81%0.20.381.772.77
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City0.569.38%0.062.142.762.76
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke0.376.12%0.030.360.752.75
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton0.428.42%0.030.30.752.75
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle1.3734.19%0.3801.752.75
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace0.5510.96%0.070.120.732.73
Seamus ColemanDefenderEverton0.6711.20%0.0600.732.73
Mamadou SakhoDefenderCrystal Palace0.233.85%0.010.480.722.72
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace0.213.56%0.020.480.722.72
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle0.34.92%0.021.41.722.72
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton1.1522.93%0.210.331.692.69
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool0.528.71%0.041.131.682.68
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City1.0220.45%0.130.531.682.68
Tammy AbrahamForwardSwansea1.3132.83%0.3401.652.65
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton1.122.00%0.20.331.632.63
Asmir BegovicGoalkeeperBournemouth0000.60.62.6
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton1.2831.96%0.3201.62.6
Oumar NiasseForwardEverton1.2832.04%0.3101.592.59
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester1.0721.41%0.170.351.592.59
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool0.427.07%0.031.131.582.58
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool0.427.08%0.031.131.582.58
Marcos RojoDefenderMan Utd0.335.57%0.031.211.572.57
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderHuddersfield1.0320.59%0.160.381.572.57
Luke ShawDefenderMan Utd0.335.48%0.031.211.562.56
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton0.9919.82%0.150.421.562.56
Erik PietersDefenderStoke0.182.98%0.020.360.552.55
Juan MataMidfielderMan Utd1.0621.18%0.190.31.552.55
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton1.2531.33%0.2801.542.54
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke0.418.20%0.040.090.532.53
Allan NyomDefenderWest Brom0.223.68%0.021.291.532.53
Jermain DefoeForwardBournemouth1.2230.49%0.3101.532.53
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea0.8516.98%0.10.541.52.5
Marcus RashfordForwardMan Utd1.2130.17%0.2901.52.5
GomesGoalkeeperWatford0000.490.492.49
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea119.93%0.150.331.492.49
Wayne HennesseyGoalkeeperCrystal Palace0000.480.482.48
Shane LongForwardSouthampton1.1829.60%0.2901.472.47
Troy DeeneyForwardWatford1.229.94%0.2701.472.47
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton0.223.60%0.021.21.432.43
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester1.1629.09%0.2401.42.4
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs0.8817.59%0.110.41.392.39
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle1.1228.02%0.2501.372.37
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton0.8917.74%0.140.331.362.36
Jack ButlandGoalkeeperStoke0000.360.362.36
Ross BarkleyMidfielderChelsea1.5130.19%0.310.542.362.36
Konstantinos MavropanosDefenderArsenal0.7612.70%0.071.532.362.36
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton1.1127.87%0.2301.342.34
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham0.8216.39%0.10.421.342.34
Jurgen LocadiaForwardBrighton1.127.42%0.2401.342.34
Konstantinos StafylidisDefenderStoke0.254.24%0.0200.282.28
Philip BillingMidfielderHuddersfield0.815.97%0.10.381.282.28
Shinji OkazakiForwardLeicester1.0726.66%0.2101.282.28
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs1.7443.62%0.5302.282.28
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs0.7815.66%0.080.41.272.27
Victor WanyamaMidfielderSpurs0.7615.27%0.090.41.262.26
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea0.7715.50%0.120.331.232.23
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley0.816.06%0.110.311.232.23
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton0.8216.44%0.110.31.232.23
Fabian DelphMidfielderMan City0.6412.82%0.050.531.232.23
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton0.7314.56%0.080.421.222.22
Aaron LennonMidfielderBurnley0.816.03%0.10.311.212.21
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal0.6210.26%0.051.532.192.19
Andy KingMidfielderSwansea0.7515.00%0.090.331.182.18
EduardoGoalkeeperChelsea0002.182.182.18
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton0.477.84%0.031.672.182.18
Willy CaballeroGoalkeeperChelsea0002.182.182.18
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs0.7114.21%0.070.41.182.18
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom124.96%0.1701.172.17
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielderArsenal0.7114.29%0.070.381.172.17
Sam ByramDefenderWest Ham0.437.11%0.031.692.152.15
Oleksandr ZinchenkoMidfielderMan City0.5711.31%0.040.531.142.14
Claudio BravoGoalkeeperMan City0002.142.142.14
Daniel GrimshawGoalkeeperMan City0002.142.142.14
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs0.487.98%0.031.612.122.12
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth0.8416.84%0.120.151.112.11
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth0.8316.63%0.120.151.12.1
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham0.386.35%0.031.692.12.1
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal0.548.98%0.041.532.12.1
Phil FodenMidfielderMan City1.3426.75%0.230.532.12.1
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs0.467.59%0.031.612.092.09
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal0.538.87%0.041.532.092.09
Danny WelbeckForwardArsenal1.6140.23%0.4702.082.08
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton0.376.20%0.031.672.072.07
Reiss NelsonMidfielderArsenal1.4328.57%0.260.382.072.07
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth0.816.00%0.10.151.052.05
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal1.5839.55%0.4602.052.05
Michael HefeleDefenderHuddersfield0.487.92%0.031.532.042.04
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield0.477.87%0.031.532.042.04
Peter CrouchForwardStoke0.8721.87%0.1501.032.03
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton0.5611.17%0.060.421.032.03
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace0.488.06%0.050.481.022.02
Matty JamesDefenderLeicester0.589.59%0.051.392.022.02
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool0.6513.06%0.080.281.012.01
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton0.6110.24%0.051.3322
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool0.7812.96%0.081.131.981.98
Vashon NeufvilleDefenderWest Ham0.274.48%0.021.691.981.98
Fousseni DiabateMidfielderLeicester1.3326.65%0.270.351.951.95
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester0.58.33%0.051.391.941.94
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield0.376.09%0.031.531.931.93
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool0.5911.80%0.060.280.931.93
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke0.7414.79%0.10.090.921.92
Callum Hudson-OdoiForwardChelsea1.5137.84%0.401.911.91
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea0.5210.33%0.050.330.91.9
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth0.6713.40%0.080.150.91.9
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth0.264.37%0.020.60.891.89
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea0.58.27%0.041.341.881.88
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton0.59.93%0.050.330.881.88
Jeffrey SchluppDefenderCrystal Palace0.366.03%0.030.480.871.87
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool0.5410.82%0.050.280.871.87
Alexander SorlothForwardCrystal Palace0.7518.74%0.1100.861.86
Kyle BartleyDefenderSwansea0.487.97%0.031.341.851.85
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth0.6212.42%0.070.150.841.84
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle0.46.64%0.031.41.831.83
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton0.457.58%0.041.331.821.82
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke0.416.85%0.030.360.81.8
Yohan BenalouaneDefenderLeicester0.366.02%0.051.391.81.8
Yannick BolasieMidfielderEverton1.1823.58%0.190.421.791.79
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford0.274.45%0.020.490.781.78
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea0.416.82%0.031.341.781.78
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle0.325.26%0.041.41.761.76
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom0.387.51%0.030.320.731.73
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield1.3634.04%0.3701.731.73
Jeremy PiedDefenderSouthampton0.376.15%0.021.331.731.73
Aleksandar DragovicDefenderLeicester0.35.06%0.021.391.721.72
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace0.213.50%0.020.480.711.71
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle0.294.83%0.021.41.711.71
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle1.1623.14%0.20.351.711.71
Nathan TrottGoalkeeperWest Ham0001.691.691.69
Joe HartGoalkeeperWest Ham0001.691.691.69
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace0.499.85%0.060.120.671.67
Maarten StekelenburgGoalkeeperEverton0001.671.671.67
Joel RoblesGoalkeeperEverton0001.671.671.67
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley0.365.94%0.031.261.641.64
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham1.0521.02%0.170.421.641.64
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton0.294.81%0.021.331.641.64
Didier NdongMidfielderWatford0.479.41%0.050.120.641.64
Connor RobertsDefenderSwansea0.264.35%0.031.341.631.63
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley0.345.65%0.031.261.621.62
Luke GarbuttDefenderEverton0.569.38%0.0600.621.62
Paulo GazzanigaGoalkeeperSpurs0001.611.611.61
Michel VormGoalkeeperSpurs0001.611.611.61
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke0.223.75%0.020.360.61.6
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton0.376.12%0.041.21.61.6
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton0.376.17%0.031.21.591.59
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton0.376.12%0.031.21.591.59
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City0.9418.88%0.110.531.591.59
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton0.345.75%0.041.21.581.58
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea1.0621.16%0.190.331.581.58
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield1.0420.81%0.160.381.581.58
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham1.0120.15%0.150.421.581.58
Moritz BauerDefenderStoke0.183.02%0.020.360.561.56
Daley BlindDefenderMan Utd0.335.49%0.031.211.561.56
Danny IngsForwardLiverpool1.2531.27%0.3101.561.56
Aymeric LaporteDefenderMan City0.518.55%0.0400.551.55
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom1.2631.41%0.301.551.55
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth0.377.33%0.030.150.541.54
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley0.264.27%0.021.261.541.54
Joel ColemanGoalkeeperHuddersfield0001.531.531.53
Rob GreenGoalkeeperHuddersfield0001.531.531.53
David OspinaGoalkeeperArsenal0001.531.531.53
Matt MaceyGoalkeeperArsenal0001.531.531.53
Matteo DarmianDefenderMan Utd0.294.87%0.021.211.521.52
Victor LindelofDefenderMan Utd0.294.87%0.021.211.521.52
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool1.0621.23%0.170.281.521.52
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea0.8717.39%0.110.541.521.52
Josh SimsMidfielderSouthampton1.0120.17%0.170.331.511.51
Jordan HugillForwardWest Ham1.2230.49%0.2901.511.51
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool1.2130.20%0.2901.51.5
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom1.0220.31%0.150.321.491.49
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton0.264.35%01.21.461.46
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea0.9719.31%0.150.331.451.45
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool0.284.68%0.021.131.431.43
Sam VokesForwardBurnley1.1428.51%0.2701.411.41
Rob ElliotGoalkeeperNewcastle0001.41.41.4
Freddie WoodmanGoalkeeperNewcastle0001.41.41.4
Karl DarlowGoalkeeperNewcastle0001.41.41.4
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle0.9118.28%0.130.351.391.39
Eldin JakupovicGoalkeeperLeicester0001.391.391.39
Ben HamerGoalkeeperLeicester0001.391.391.39
Michael ObafemiForwardSouthampton1.1328.37%0.2101.351.35
Jonathan LekoMidfielderWest Brom1.0220.48%00.321.351.35
Erwin MulderGoalkeeperSwansea0001.341.341.34
Kristoffer NordfeldtGoalkeeperSwansea0001.341.341.34
Stuart TaylorGoalkeeperSouthampton0001.331.331.33
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom0.8917.83%0.120.321.331.33
Alex McCarthyGoalkeeperSouthampton0001.331.331.33
Leonardo UlloaForwardBrighton1.0927.14%0.2401.321.32
Ali GabrDefenderWest Brom0.294.91%0.0200.321.32
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea0.8416.71%0.120.331.291.29
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford1.0626.61%0.2201.291.29
Boaz MyhillGoalkeeperWest Brom0001.291.291.29
Alex PalmerGoalkeeperWest Brom0001.291.291.29
Adam LegzdinsGoalkeeperBurnley0001.261.261.26
Anders LindegaardGoalkeeperBurnley0001.261.261.26
Tom HeatonGoalkeeperBurnley0001.261.261.26
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton1.0526.13%0.2201.261.26
Joe WillockForwardArsenal1.0626.49%0.1901.251.25
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton0.7815.63%0.110.331.231.23
Joel PerreiraGoalkeeperMan Utd0001.211.211.21
Sergio RomeroGoalkeeperMan Utd0001.211.211.21
Tim KrulGoalkeeperBrighton0001.21.21.2
Niki MaenpaaGoalkeeperBrighton0001.21.21.2
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley1.0125.24%0.1901.21.2
Adrien SilvaMidfielderLeicester0.7715.33%0.090.351.21.2
Kyle TaylorMidfielderBournemouth0.917.98%0.140.151.191.19
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield0.6913.82%0.080.381.161.16
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool0.7715.36%0.10.281.151.15
Danny WardGoalkeeperLiverpool0001.131.131.13
Loris KariusGoalkeeperLiverpool0001.131.131.13
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal0.6813.62%0.070.381.131.13
Adam BogdanGoalkeeperLiverpool0001.131.131.13
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth0.9423.62%0.1801.121.12
Dodi LukebakioMidfielderWatford0.9619.23%0.1401.11.1
Josh CullenMidfielderWest Ham0.611.99%0.060.421.081.08
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford0.538.83%0.050.491.071.07
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield0.9222.99%0.1501.071.07
Scott McTominayMidfielderMan Utd0.6813.64%0.080.31.061.06
Jason LokiloMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8216.30%0.120.121.061.06
Craig CathcartDefenderWatford0.58.33%0.040.491.031.03
Jack SimpsonDefenderBournemouth0.396.45%0.030.61.021.02
Brad SmithDefenderBournemouth0.355.88%0.050.611
Ander HerreraMidfielderMan Utd0.6312.54%0.060.30.990.99
Jiri SkalakMidfielderBrighton0.5911.76%0.10.30.990.99
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke0.8420.94%0.1400.980.98
Molla WagueDefenderWatford0.488.00%00.490.970.97
Sam BaldockForwardBrighton0.8320.85%0.1200.950.95
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace0.426.92%0.040.480.940.94
Aaron Wan-BissakaDefenderCrystal Palace0.437.11%0.030.480.940.94
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom0.5611.17%0.050.320.930.93
Younes KaboulDefenderWatford0.437.14%00.490.920.92
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton0.5511.05%0.050.30.910.91
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield0.489.61%0.040.380.90.9
Beni BaningimeMidfielderEverton0.489.52%00.420.890.89
EmersonDefenderChelsea0.8213.64%0.0600.880.88
Aaron Wan BissakaDefenderCrystal Palace0.386.38%00.480.860.86
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford0.335.49%0.030.490.840.84
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley0.469.21%0.040.310.820.82
Jaroslaw JachDefenderCrystal Palace0.284.73%0.020.480.790.79
Jonathan HoggMidfielderHuddersfield0.377.47%0.030.380.780.78
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace0.5711.36%0.080.120.770.77
Erdal RakipMidfielderCrystal Palace0.5811.59%0.070.120.770.77
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley0.418.27%0.030.310.760.76
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace0.254.15%0.020.480.750.75
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke0.5911.76%0.060.090.740.74
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace0.213.56%0.020.480.720.72
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace0.213.49%0.020.480.710.71
Emerson HyndmanMidfielderBournemouth0.510.00%0.050.150.70.7
Michael CarrickMidfielderMan Utd0.377.41%0.030.30.70.7
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke0.284.64%0.020.360.660.66
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke0.5110.18%0.050.090.650.65
Stephen IrelandMidfielderStoke0.510.00%0.050.090.640.64
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke0.254.17%0.020.360.630.63
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke0.233.79%0.020.360.60.6
Adam FedericiGoalkeeperBournemouth0000.60.60.6
Aaron RamsdaleGoalkeeperBournemouth0000.60.60.6
Artur BorucGoalkeeperBournemouth0000.60.60.6
Ramiro Funes MoriDefenderEverton0.58.38%0.0300.540.54
Jordon MutchMidfielderCrystal Palace0.387.69%00.120.510.51
Daniel BachmannGoalkeeperWatford0000.490.490.49
Orestis KarnezisGoalkeeperWatford0000.490.490.49
Julian SperoniGoalkeeperCrystal Palace0000.480.480.48
Aiden ONeillForwardBurnley0.369.09%0.0400.40.4
Lee GrantGoalkeeperStoke0000.360.360.36
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply