Clean Sheets Featured

Clean Sheet Probabilities – Gameweek 30 #FPL

It’s tight at the top this week with Chelsea just edging it. Chelsea have a 54.48% chance of keeping a clean sheet, something they have failed to do in their last four 4 games in all competitions.

The most baffling probability this week is the fact Everton are 4th highest on the table with a 41.84% chance. Perhaps they’re this high because Ashley Williams is suspended.

Manchester United(30.14%) & Liverpool(28.13%) face off this week meaning their defenders are probably best to avoid this week

TeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsMax OddsExp. Points
Chelsea54.48%1.841.912.18
Man City53.44%1.871.912.14
West Ham42.28%2.372.451.69
Everton41.84%2.392.451.67
Spurs40.23%2.492.581.61
Huddersfield38.35%2.612.71.53
Arsenal38.17%2.622.71.53
Newcastle35.00%2.8631.4
Leicester34.84%2.8731.39
Swansea33.44%2.993.11.34
Southampton33.30%33.11.33
West Brom32.31%3.13.251.29
Burnley31.47%3.183.31.26
Man Utd30.14%3.323.51.21
Brighton29.89%3.353.51.2
Liverpool28.13%3.553.851.13
Bournemouth15.06%6.6470.6
Watford12.24%8.1790.49
Crystal Palace12.05%8.390.48
Stoke8.91%11.22130.36
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply