Expected Points Featured Will They Score?

Goalscorer Probabilities and Expected Points – Gameweek 29

With Spurs beating Rochdale on Wednesday they officially are out of the running of playing in Game Week 31. Last night Manchester City showed their class once more against an Arsenal side far their inferior, but something to consider was that Gabriel Jesus made a return from injury, potentially making Sergio Aguero’s position become rotational over the coming weeks. With the title all but wrapped up the Argentine’s starting XI spot may be kept for the Champions League nights. This week’s most likely point scorers come from Spurs and Liverpool, with Mohamed Salah again miles ahead of Harry Kane with 1.03 points more than the Spurs talisman. Salah tops the list with 7.06, with no other players having 6 or more expected points this game week, you’d be daft to choose a differential, especially given his consistency this season.

FORWARDS

Harry Kane tops the scoring charts and this week’s charts again for a striker with 6.03 points. With a late winner against Palace last week, in what could be seen as predictable by many, the Englishman finished on a high note after missing many glorious opportunities. Harry should be looking to continue his fine form against Huddersfield. Though a little bit of me thinks Poch may consider resting him with a crucial home tie against Juventus coming up.

Pierre Emerick Aubameyang may have missed a penalty against City last night and dropped 0.1m in the process overnight, but the Gabonese international has the quality in his possession to score for any side in the world. Despite Arsenal’s poor showing and the media giving them nothing but abuse since the League Cup final, the former Dortmund man will be looking for a good run in the league due to being cup-tied in the Europa League. Arsenal play Brighton, Watford, Stoke, Southampton, Newcastle and then West Ham in their 6 next league ties, you’d be expecting PEA to score at least 18 in this ties.

MIDFIELD

Mohamed Salah needs nothing to be said apart from, sign him and captain him.

Spurs midfielder, Son, Alli and Eriksen all rank highly this week, with Son coming out on top with 5.79 points. There has been some rotation in the ranks as of late so be careful when choosing. Son played 67 minutes, Alli was subbed on, and Eriksen sat on the bench. If you wanted to play it safely, Eriksen most likely will play 90 against Huddersfield.

DEFENDERS

Virgil Van Dijk comes with a hefty price tag in the game and in reality. While VVD hasn’t kept many clean sheets as of late for Liverpool, but his strength and composure has somewhat enhanced Liverpool’s attacking ability due to other players being more scope to attack with him behind him than before. Emre Can is one of the main benefactors. He is a tank who will only improve with time.

With Serge Aurier getting banned in Europe for fouling a lot, he is nailed on in the Premier League for the foreseeable future. He missed a sitter last week and doesn’t know how to throw in a football, but he has undeniable talent hidden behind a knack for fouling. The Ivorian bombs down the flanks and almost plays as a right-winger. A definite differential.

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ExpectedAnytime ProbabilityTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool3.1462.79%1.410.525.067.06
Harry KaneForwardSpurs2.6967.18%1.3404.036.03
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs2.3747.32%0.80.623.795.79
Sadio ManeMidfielderLiverpool2.3747.30%0.750.523.635.63
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs0.6711.24%0.062.53.235.23
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs2.0240.42%0.580.623.225.22
Virgil van DijkDefenderLiverpool1.0217.02%0.112.073.25.2
Toby AlderweireldDefenderSpurs0.6110.19%0.052.53.165.16
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs0.589.75%0.042.53.135.13
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs0.599.78%0.042.53.135.13
Alexis SanchezMidfielderMan Utd2.0240.46%0.590.513.125.12
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs0.579.54%0.042.53.115.11
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool2.254.92%0.8303.025.02
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs1.7935.79%0.440.622.854.85
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City2.0350.85%0.7602.84.8
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester2.0350.66%0.7602.794.79
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool0.69.92%0.042.072.714.71
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool0.579.42%0.042.072.684.68
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City1.8236.41%0.460.42.684.68
Antonio ValenciaDefenderMan Utd0.569.36%0.042.022.624.62
Anthony MartialMidfielderMan Utd1.734.09%0.40.512.614.61
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool0.498.12%0.032.072.594.59
Pierre-Emerick AubameyangForwardArsenal1.947.50%0.6502.554.55
Chris SmallingDefenderMan Utd0.477.76%0.042.022.524.52
Eric BaillyDefenderMan Utd0.467.62%0.032.022.514.51
Hugo LlorisGoalkeeperSpurs00.00%02.52.54.5
Phil JonesDefenderMan Utd0.46.72%0.032.022.454.45
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton0.6310.45%0.051.752.434.43
Romelu LukakuForwardMan Utd1.8145.13%0.6302.434.43
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton1.631.90%0.380.442.414.41
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City1.6633.18%0.360.42.414.41
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester1.6232.38%0.360.372.354.35
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton0.548.98%0.041.752.334.33
Marko ArnautovicMidfielderWest Ham1.631.92%0.410.322.324.32
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City0.6811.26%0.051.582.314.31
Adam LallanaMidfielderLiverpool1.530.05%0.290.522.314.31
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs0.7412.35%0.062.53.34.3
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea0.7312.23%0.071.432.234.23
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford1.4829.56%0.320.42.24.2
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester0.6811.31%0.061.462.24.2
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford0.538.90%0.051.612.194.19
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal0.6611.05%0.051.472.194.19
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal0.6611.08%0.061.472.194.19
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton0.355.91%0.031.752.134.13
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal0.6110.24%0.051.472.134.13
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford0.477.87%0.031.612.124.12
Miguel BritosDefenderWatford0.477.78%0.031.612.114.11
Guido CarrilloForwardSouthampton1.6340.70%0.4802.114.11
Andre AyewMidfielderSwansea1.4428.81%0.310.362.114.11
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley0.498.19%0.041.562.14.1
Robert HuthDefenderLeicester0.599.86%0.041.462.14.1
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal1.4528.95%0.290.372.14.1
Kiko FemeniaDefenderWatford0.447.35%0.031.612.094.09
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs0.559.21%0.042.53.094.09
Leighton BainesDefenderEverton0.6510.83%0.071.362.084.08
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton1.3827.55%0.270.442.084.08
Simon MignoletGoalkeeperLiverpool00.00%02.072.074.07
John StonesDefenderMan City0.457.45%0.031.582.064.06
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City0.457.48%0.031.582.064.06
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester0.548.99%0.041.462.044.04
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley0.437.19%0.031.562.034.03
David de GeaGoalkeeperMan Utd00.00%02.022.024.02
Paul PogbaMidfielderMan Utd1.2925.78%0.230.512.024.02
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal0.518.48%0.031.472.014.01
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City1.3727.38%0.250.42.014.01
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley0.46.67%0.031.5624
Wes MorganDefenderLeicester0.488.06%0.041.461.983.98
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool0.8213.61%0.072.072.953.95
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs1.8537.04%0.470.622.953.95
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea1.4529.07%0.320.161.943.94
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea0.467.62%0.031.431.923.92
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal1.3126.13%0.240.371.923.92
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley0.325.41%0.031.561.913.91
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea1.4436.04%0.4101.853.85
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea0.386.32%0.031.431.843.84
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton0.457.49%0.031.361.843.84
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham1.2625.27%0.240.321.823.82
Manuel LanziniMidfielderWest Ham1.2625.20%0.240.321.823.82
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea0.355.85%0.031.431.813.81
Danny SimpsonDefenderLeicester0.34.99%0.021.461.793.79
Chris WoodForwardBurnley1.4135.31%0.3701.783.78
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool0.6510.85%0.042.072.763.76
Fraser ForsterGoalkeeperSouthampton00.00%01.751.753.75
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham0.447.32%0.031.271.743.74
Craig DawsonDefenderWest Brom0.599.81%0.061.091.743.74
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool0.6310.49%0.042.072.743.74
Callum WilsonForwardBournemouth1.3734.14%0.3601.723.72
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton1.2525.09%0.250.21.713.71
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley1.1322.52%0.20.391.713.71
David SilvaMidfielderMan City1.1422.71%0.170.41.73.7
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford1.0921.90%0.180.41.683.68
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton1.3333.22%0.3401.673.67
Theo WalcottMidfielderEverton1.1422.78%0.190.341.673.67
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton1.1422.72%0.190.341.673.67
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham0.365.94%0.031.271.663.66
Andre GrayForwardWatford1.3333.36%0.3301.663.66
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton0.274.43%0.021.361.653.65
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham0.355.89%0.031.271.653.65
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester1.1122.11%0.170.371.653.65
ChicharitoForwardWest Ham1.332.54%0.3301.633.63
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderBurnley1.0520.91%0.180.391.623.62
Joao MarioMidfielderWest Ham1.121.96%0.210.321.623.62
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea0.8814.69%0.10.631.613.61
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke1.1923.71%0.220.211.613.61
GomesGoalkeeperWatford00.00%01.611.613.61
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom0.467.73%0.041.091.63.6
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth1.1823.63%0.210.191.593.59
Will HughesMidfielderWatford1.0220.48%0.170.41.593.59
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderArsenal1.7635.29%0.450.372.593.59
EdersonGoalkeeperMan City00.00%01.581.583.58
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford1.0220.40%0.160.41.583.58
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea1.0420.72%0.170.361.563.56
Nick PopeGoalkeeperBurnley00.00%01.561.563.56
JeseMidfielderStoke1.1422.81%0.20.211.553.55
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom0.437.14%0.031.091.553.55
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley1.2531.13%0.2901.543.54
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom0.396.43%0.031.091.513.51
Lucas MouraMidfielderTottenham1.9839.55%0.5302.513.51
Alvaro MorataForwardChelsea1.2230.43%0.2801.53.5
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford0.9518.92%0.140.41.493.49
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley0.9619.21%0.130.391.483.48
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke1.0821.60%0.190.211.483.48
Marcos RojoDefenderMan Utd0.437.14%0.032.022.483.48
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool1.2520.88%0.162.073.483.48
Petr CechGoalkeeperArsenal00.00%01.471.473.47
Luke ShawDefenderMan Utd0.416.88%0.032.022.463.46
Jesse LingardMidfielderMan Utd1.632.00%0.360.512.463.46
Kasper SchmeichelGoalkeeperLeicester00.00%01.461.463.46
Shane DuffyDefenderBrighton0.69.93%0.060.81.453.45
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton0.917.98%0.120.441.453.45
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom1.1829.39%0.2701.453.45
Gabriel JesusForwardMan City1.8446.01%0.6102.453.45
Lukasz FabianskiGoalkeeperSwansea00.00%01.431.433.43
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton1.0621.18%0.170.21.433.43
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth0.579.48%0.050.781.393.39
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth0.548.96%0.040.781.363.36
Jordan PickfordGoalkeeperEverton00.00%01.361.363.36
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester0.8817.59%0.10.371.343.34
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke0.477.83%0.040.831.333.33
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom0.9218.34%0.140.271.333.33
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham0.8717.32%0.130.321.323.32
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea0.9619.23%00.361.323.32
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs0.6412.74%0.050.621.323.32
Cenk TosunForwardEverton1.0927.22%0.2301.323.32
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton0.9719.47%0.140.21.313.31
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City1.5731.46%0.340.42.313.31
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke0.447.38%0.030.831.33.3
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton0.467.71%0.030.81.293.29
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth1.0726.75%0.2101.283.28
AdrianGoalkeeperWest Ham00.00%01.271.273.27
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth0.457.57%0.030.781.263.26
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford0.8316.67%00.41.243.24
Adam SmithDefenderBournemouth0.437.13%0.030.781.233.23
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester0.7815.67%0.080.371.233.23
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton1.4729.49%0.310.442.223.22
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal0.7615.25%0.080.371.213.21
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke125.02%0.201.23.2
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal0.6811.30%0.051.472.23.2
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton0.366.08%0.030.81.193.19
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs0.6210.26%0.062.53.173.17
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City0.6613.11%0.10.41.153.15
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom0.7615.27%0.110.271.153.15
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton1.4228.42%0.290.442.153.15
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace0.355.91%0.030.761.143.14
Juan MataMidfielderMan Utd1.3627.21%0.270.512.143.14
Ashley YoungMidfielderMan Utd0.5711.46%0.050.511.133.13
Christian BentekeForwardCrystal Palace0.9623.94%0.1701.133.13
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City0.58.35%0.031.582.123.12
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8216.36%0.110.191.123.12
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke0.7915.74%0.10.211.13.1
BrunoDefenderBrighton0.274.42%0.020.81.093.09
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield0.9223.07%0.1701.093.09
Ben FosterGoalkeeperWest Brom00.00%01.091.093.09
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton1.6240.41%0.4602.083.08
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester0.579.57%0.041.462.083.08
Mamadou SakhoDefenderCrystal Palace0.294.76%0.030.761.073.07
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace0.294.76%0.030.761.073.07
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs0.538.88%0.042.53.073.07
Erik PietersDefenderStoke0.213.46%0.020.831.063.06
Nemanja MaticMidfielderMan Utd0.5210.38%0.040.511.063.06
JoseluForwardNewcastle0.9122.67%0.1601.063.06
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester1.428.09%0.270.372.043.04
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea0.366.03%0.030.631.023.02
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs2.1754.18%0.8503.013.01
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield0.815.97%0.110.0913
Tammy AbrahamForwardSwansea1.5338.31%0.4601.992.99
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley0.5310.64%0.050.390.982.98
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle0.815.94%0.10.080.982.98
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace0.6913.81%0.080.190.962.96
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford0.325.25%0.031.611.952.95
Alex PritchardMidfielderHuddersfield0.7414.81%0.10.090.942.94
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace0.6613.17%0.070.190.922.92
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton0.6613.19%0.060.20.922.92
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool1.8537.04%0.560.522.922.92
KenedyMidfielderNewcastle0.7314.57%0.090.080.912.91
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea0.264.35%0.020.630.912.91
Shane LongForwardSouthampton1.537.38%0.4101.912.91
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle0.528.63%0.050.330.92.9
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth0.6312.67%0.060.190.892.89
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom0.5511.08%0.060.270.892.89
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield0.6913.82%0.090.090.872.87
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle0.7114.15%0.080.080.872.87
Jack ButlandGoalkeeperStoke00.00%00.830.832.83
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal1.2525.08%0.210.371.832.83
Troy DeeneyForwardWatford1.4235.60%0.3801.812.81
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester1.4536.14%0.3601.812.81
Mat RyanGoalkeeperBrighton00.00%00.80.82.8
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom0.489.50%0.050.270.82.8
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs1.0320.67%0.140.621.792.79
Asmir BegovicGoalkeeperBournemouth00.00%00.780.782.78
Wayne HennesseyGoalkeeperCrystal Palace00.00%00.760.762.76
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton0.397.85%0.030.340.762.76
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom0.458.92%0.040.270.762.76
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham0.457.46%0.031.271.752.75
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham0.437.23%0.031.271.742.74
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke0.489.63%0.050.210.742.74
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton1.1222.42%0.180.441.742.74
Patrice EvraDefenderWest Ham0.437.12%0.031.271.732.73
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea1.1623.25%0.20.361.722.72
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool1.0420.85%0.150.521.712.71
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton0.469.23%0.040.20.72.7
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle0.335.53%0.030.330.692.69
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom0.559.23%0.051.091.692.69
Marcus RashfordForwardMan Utd1.3634.06%0.3301.692.69
Shinji OkazakiForwardLeicester1.3734.14%0.3301.692.69
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton0.284.62%0.021.361.662.66
ZankaDefenderHuddersfield0.264.27%0.020.370.652.65
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle0.34.95%0.020.330.652.65
Jermain DefoeForwardBournemouth1.3233.03%0.3301.652.65
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal1.1122.27%0.170.371.652.65
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderNewcastle0.5110.11%0.050.080.642.64
Thibault CourtoisGoalkeeperChelsea00.00%00.630.632.63
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield0.233.85%0.020.370.622.62
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield0.233.80%0.020.370.622.62
Victor WanyamaMidfielderSpurs0.8717.49%0.120.621.622.62
Seamus ColemanDefenderEverton0.559.17%0.0500.62.6
Paul DummettDefenderNewcastle0.233.85%0.020.330.592.59
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle0.243.96%0.020.330.592.59
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton0.213.51%0.021.361.592.59
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool0.498.12%0.032.072.592.59
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool0.9519.02%0.110.521.582.58
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle0.438.70%0.030.080.552.55
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea0.357.09%0.030.160.542.54
Fousseni DiabateMidfielderLeicester1.7434.87%0.430.372.542.54
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool1.9147.68%0.6102.522.52
Danny IngsForwardLiverpool1.947.50%0.6202.522.52
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle0.397.83%0.030.080.512.51
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton0.711.71%0.061.752.512.51
Paulo GazzanigaGoalkeeperSpurs00.00%02.52.52.5
Michel VormGoalkeeperSpurs00.00%02.52.52.5
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs0.7815.66%0.080.621.492.49
Jurgen LocadiaForwardBrighton1.2130.19%0.2801.492.49
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley0.9418.85%0.140.391.472.47
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City0.9518.94%0.120.41.462.46
PedroMidfielderChelsea1.1222.49%0.180.161.462.46
Olivier GiroudForwardChelsea1.1929.77%0.2701.462.46
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs0.7414.90%0.070.621.442.44
WillianMidfielderChelsea1.0921.82%0.180.161.422.42
Konstantinos StafylidisDefenderStoke0.386.31%0.0300.412.41
Matteo DarmianDefenderMan Utd0.366.00%0.032.022.412.41
Aaron LennonMidfielderBurnley0.918.05%0.120.391.412.41
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool0.8116.27%0.080.521.412.41
Victor LindelofDefenderMan Utd0.365.93%0.032.022.42.4
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea0.8917.90%0.140.361.392.39
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton0.599.84%0.051.752.392.39
Gerard DeulofeuMidfielderWatford1.1823.59%0.201.382.38
Jonas LosslGoalkeeperHuddersfield00.00%00.370.372.37
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke0.488.03%0.040.831.352.35
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton0.8917.83%0.120.341.352.35
Allan NyomDefenderWest Brom0.223.68%0.021.091.342.34
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham0.8917.77%0.120.321.332.33
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom1.0826.97%0.2401.322.32
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace0.58.37%0.040.761.32.3
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton1.0626.62%0.2101.282.28
Jeremy PiedDefenderSouthampton0.58.29%0.031.752.282.28
Oumar NiasseForwardEverton1.0526.31%0.2101.272.27
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth0.9218.45%0.140.191.262.26
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth0.9218.48%0.130.191.252.25
Andy KingMidfielderSwansea0.7915.73%0.10.361.252.25
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton0.9118.27%0.130.21.252.25
Matty JamesDefenderLeicester0.7312.12%0.061.462.252.25
Peter CrouchForwardStoke1.0325.66%0.2101.242.24
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford0.579.55%0.051.612.242.24
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea0.559.17%0.040.631.222.22
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke0.8917.77%0.130.211.222.22
DaniloDefenderMan City0.559.21%0.041.582.182.18
Jeffrey SchluppDefenderCrystal Palace0.396.55%0.030.761.182.18
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton0.46.59%0.031.752.172.17
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton0.6513.06%0.070.441.162.16
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth0.8416.87%0.110.191.152.15
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton0.9724.21%0.1701.142.14
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke0.274.56%0.020.831.122.12
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea0.457.57%0.030.631.122.12
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle0.9523.68%0.1701.122.12
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea0.447.39%0.030.631.12.1
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea0.8216.40%0.120.161.092.09
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth0.274.48%0.020.781.072.07
Craig CathcartDefenderWatford0.437.10%0.031.612.072.07
Danny WardGoalkeeperLiverpool00.00%02.072.072.07
Loris KariusGoalkeeperLiverpool00.00%02.072.072.07
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool1.3226.47%0.230.522.072.07
Adam BogdanGoalkeeperLiverpool0002.072.072.07
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea0.46.74%0.030.631.062.06
Moritz BauerDefenderStoke0.213.55%0.020.831.062.06
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton0.243.98%0.020.81.062.06
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielderArsenal0.6412.73%0.060.371.062.06
Harvey BarnesMidfielderLeicester1.4328.57%0.260.372.062.06
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea0.6312.59%0.060.361.052.05
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton0.6412.77%0.070.341.052.05
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford0.46.66%0.031.612.042.04
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal0.528.68%0.041.472.032.03
Yohan BenalouaneDefenderLeicester0.518.47%0.061.462.032.03
Joel PerreiraGoalkeeperMan Utd0002.022.022.02
Sergio RomeroGoalkeeperMan Utd00.00%02.022.022.02
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace0.233.82%0.020.761.012.01
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea0.538.87%0.041.432.012.01
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City0.396.45%0.031.5822
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley0.416.84%0.031.5622
Didier NdongMidfielderWatford0.5510.97%0.050.412
Kyle BartleyDefenderSwansea0.518.47%0.031.431.981.98
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley0.396.52%0.031.561.981.98
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal0.477.87%0.031.471.971.97
Alexander SorlothForwardCrystal Palace0.8421.08%0.1300.971.97
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester0.457.55%0.031.461.951.95
Josh SimsMidfielderSouthampton1.2725.43%0.230.441.941.94
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal0.447.25%0.031.471.931.93
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea0.457.58%0.031.431.921.92
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley0.335.48%0.031.561.921.92
Oleksandr ZinchenkoMidfielderMan City0.489.68%0.030.40.911.91
Danny WelbeckForwardArsenal1.537.39%0.401.91.9
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth0.6312.57%0.060.190.891.89
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle0.7619.07%0.1200.881.88
Aleksandar DragovicDefenderLeicester0.386.37%0.031.461.871.87
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton0.479.33%0.040.340.851.85
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea1.2324.55%0.250.361.841.84
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth0.5811.63%0.060.190.831.83
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton0.426.94%0.031.361.811.81
Connor RobertsDefenderSwansea0.325.41%0.041.431.81.8
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderHuddersfield0.6212.46%0.070.090.791.79
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace0.5210.48%0.050.190.771.77
Stuart TaylorGoalkeeperSouthampton0001.751.751.75
Alex McCarthyGoalkeeperSouthampton0001.751.751.75
Brahim DiazMidfielderMan City1.1723.41%0.170.41.731.73
Michael ObafemiForwardSouthampton1.434.93%0.3301.731.73
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea0.5110.26%0.050.160.721.72
Sam ByramDefenderWest Ham0.416.88%0.031.271.721.72
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham0.46.60%0.031.271.71.7
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton0.35.04%0.031.361.691.69
Jonathan WaltersMidfielderBurnley1.325.97%00.391.691.69
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield0.284.62%0.020.370.671.67
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom0.377.41%0.030.270.671.67
Terence KongoloDefenderHuddersfield0.243.96%0.020.370.631.63
Philip BillingMidfielderHuddersfield0.489.66%0.060.090.631.63
Sam VokesForwardBurnley1.3132.70%0.3201.631.63
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth0.397.84%0.030.190.611.61
Daniel BachmannGoalkeeperWatford00.00%01.611.611.61
Orestis KarnezisGoalkeeperWatford0001.611.611.61
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton1.0120.22%0.150.441.61.6
Phil FodenMidfielderMan City1.0621.21%0.140.41.61.6
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea1.0420.87%0.180.361.591.59
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle0.233.78%0.020.330.581.58
Claudio BravoGoalkeeperMan City00.00%01.581.581.58
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford1.2731.79%0.3101.581.58
Daniel GrimshawGoalkeeperMan City0001.581.581.58
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal1.2631.50%0.3101.571.57
Adam LegzdinsGoalkeeperBurnley00.00%01.561.561.56
Anders LindegaardGoalkeeperBurnley00.00%01.561.561.56
Tom HeatonGoalkeeperBurnley0001.561.561.56
Kyle JamesonDefenderWest Brom0.416.78%0.051.091.551.55
Scott McTominayMidfielderMan Utd0.9118.13%0.110.511.521.52
Yannick BolasieMidfielderEverton1.0220.35%0.160.341.511.51
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea119.98%0.150.361.51.5
Aymeric LaporteDefenderMan City0.467.60%0.0300.491.49
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham1.0420.83%0.120.321.481.48
Leonardo UlloaForwardBrighton1.229.91%0.2801.471.47
David OspinaGoalkeeperArsenal0001.471.471.47
Matt MaceyGoalkeeperArsenal0001.471.471.47
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom1.1929.72%0.2701.461.46
Eldin JakupovicGoalkeeperLeicester0001.461.461.46
Ben HamerGoalkeeperLeicester0001.461.461.46
Jordan HugillForwardWest Ham1.1729.25%0.2701.441.44
Erwin MulderGoalkeeperSwansea00.00%01.431.431.43
Kristoffer NordfeldtGoalkeeperSwansea00.00%01.431.431.43
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton1.1528.87%0.2601.411.41
Adrien SilvaMidfielderLeicester0.9218.43%0.110.371.41.4
Luke GarbuttDefenderEverton0.366.07%0.0300.41.4
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham0.9519.01%0.120.321.391.39
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City0.8917.89%0.10.41.391.39
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley1.1428.55%0.2501.391.39
Maarten StekelenburgGoalkeeperEverton00.00%01.361.361.36
Joel RoblesGoalkeeperEverton00.00%01.361.361.36
Dodi LukebakioMidfielderWatford1.1623.11%0.201.351.35
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom0.9318.51%0.140.271.341.34
Reiss NelsonMidfielderArsenal0.9519.05%00.371.321.32
Ali GabrDefenderWest Brom0.274.56%0.0200.31.3
Aaron Wan-BissakaDefenderCrystal Palace0.518.43%0.040.761.31.3
Nathan TrottGoalkeeperWest Ham0001.271.271.27
Joe HartGoalkeeperWest Ham00.00%01.271.271.27
Aaron Wan BissakaDefenderCrystal Palace0.518.51%00.761.271.27
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton0.427.02%0.030.81.251.25
Jason LokiloMidfielderCrystal Palace0.9218.47%0.130.191.251.25
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton0.46.73%0.040.81.241.24
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom0.8416.76%0.120.271.231.23
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton0.396.50%0.030.81.221.22
Jonathan LekoMidfielderWest Brom0.9318.52%00.271.21.2
Jack SimpsonDefenderBournemouth0.386.36%0.030.781.191.19
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace0.46.75%0.030.761.191.19
Ross BarkleyMidfielderChelsea0.9118.22%0.130.161.191.19
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth1.0125.20%0.1801.191.19
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton0.345.67%0.040.81.181.18
Brad SmithDefenderBournemouth0.345.62%0.050.781.161.16
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke0.35.08%0.020.831.161.16
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke0.35.03%0.020.831.151.15
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke0.284.62%0.020.831.131.13
Sam BaldockForwardBrighton0.9523.66%0.1501.11.1
Antonio MartinezForwardWest Ham1.127.40%001.11.1
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton0.315.08%00.81.11.1
David LuizDefenderChelsea0.467.69%00.631.091.09
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke0.9323.24%0.1601.091.09
Boaz MyhillGoalkeeperWest Brom0001.091.091.09
Alex PalmerGoalkeeperWest Brom0001.091.091.09
Jaroslaw JachDefenderCrystal Palace0.294.88%0.020.761.071.07
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield0.922.61%0.1701.071.07
Jerome SinclairForwardWatford1.0726.67%001.071.07
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace0.284.68%0.020.761.061.06
Hamza ChoudhuryMidfielderLeicester0.6312.50%0.060.371.051.05
Callum Hudson-OdoiForwardChelsea0.8922.17%0.1501.031.03
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal0.6112.25%0.050.371.031.03
Josh CullenMidfielderWest Ham0.6412.74%0.070.321.021.02
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace0.233.87%0.020.761.011.01
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace0.233.88%0.020.761.011.01
Michael CarrickMidfielderMan Utd0.479.30%0.030.5111
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle0.815.94%0.10.080.980.98
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley0.5310.61%0.050.390.980.98
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke0.6813.58%0.080.210.970.97
Erdal RakipMidfielderCrystal Palace0.6913.85%0.080.190.970.97
Ethan AmpaduDefenderChelsea0.294.90%0.020.630.950.95
Tyrese CampbellForwardStoke0.9523.68%00.950.95
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace0.6513.10%0.080.190.920.92
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley0.479.41%0.040.390.90.9
Rekeem HarperMidfielderWest Brom0.5611.11%0.050.270.880.88
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke0.611.99%0.060.210.870.87
Lee GrantGoalkeeperStoke00.00%00.830.830.83
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom0.5110.12%0.050.270.830.83
Emerson HyndmanMidfielderBournemouth0.5711.43%0.050.190.820.82
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield0.6412.73%0.070.090.80.8
Tim KrulGoalkeeperBrighton00.00%00.80.80.8
Niki MaenpaaGoalkeeperBrighton00.00%00.80.80.8
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton0.5410.75%0.050.20.790.79
Adam FedericiGoalkeeperBournemouth00.00%00.780.780.78
Aaron RamsdaleGoalkeeperBournemouth00.00%00.780.780.78
Artur BorucGoalkeeperBournemouth00.00%00.780.780.78
Beni BaningimeMidfielderEverton0.48.08%0.040.340.780.78
Julian SperoniGoalkeeperCrystal Palace00.00%00.760.760.76
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea0.5410.84%0.050.160.750.75
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield0.6315.76%0.0800.710.71
Michael HefeleDefenderHuddersfield0.34.92%0.020.370.690.69
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle0.5511.08%0.050.080.690.69
Henri SaivetMidfielderNewcastle0.5911.76%00.080.670.67
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield0.274.56%0.020.370.660.66
EduardoGoalkeeperChelsea00.00%00.630.630.63
Willy CaballeroGoalkeeperChelsea00.00%00.630.630.63
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield0.244.02%0.020.370.630.63
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle0.274.43%0.020.330.620.62
Jordon MutchMidfielderCrystal Palace0.438.70%00.190.620.62
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle0.254.23%0.020.330.610.61
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle0.233.79%0.020.330.580.58
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield0.397.81%0.030.090.520.52
EmersonDefenderChelsea0.477.79%0.0300.50.5
Aiden ONeillForwardBurnley0.4611.54%0.0400.50.5
Ramiro Funes MoriDefenderEverton0.437.25%0.0300.470.47
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield0.295.90%0.030.090.410.41
Joel ColemanGoalkeeperHuddersfield00.00%00.370.370.37
Rob GreenGoalkeeperHuddersfield00.00%00.370.370.37
Jonathan HoggMidfielderHuddersfield0.244.86%0.020.090.360.36
Rob ElliotGoalkeeperNewcastle00.00%00.330.330.33
Freddie WoodmanGoalkeeperNewcastle00.00%00.330.330.33
Karl DarlowGoalkeeperNewcastle0000.330.330.33
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply