Clean Sheets Featured

Clean Sheet Probabilities – Gameweek 29#FPL

 

Spurs are top of the table this week and are the only team to have a 60%+ chance of keeping a clean sheet. Spurs haven’t conceded in their last 5 home games in all competitions. They have a 62.46% chance of keeping a clean sheet as Huddersfield travel to Wembley this week.

Liverpool(51.72%) and Manchester United(50.53%) battled it out for 2nd place in the table this week just like in the league. Bookies slightly fancy Liverpool to keep a clean sheet against Newcastle.

At just a 15.72% chance of keeping a clean sheet. Chelsea defenders are best avoided this week as they travel to the Etihad

TeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsMax OddsExp. Points
Spurs62.46%1.61.672.5
Liverpool51.72%1.932.032.07
Man Utd50.53%1.982.052.02
Southampton43.74%2.292.41.75
Watford40.35%2.482.531.61
Man City39.61%2.522.61.58
Burnley39.06%2.562.691.56
Arsenal36.72%2.722.881.47
Leicester36.59%2.732.841.46
Swansea35.83%2.792.881.43
Everton34.05%2.943.11.36
West Ham31.80%3.153.251.27
West Brom27.36%3.653.81.09
Stoke20.68%4.8450.83
Brighton19.98%55.40.8
Bournemouth19.45%5.145.50.78
Crystal Palace18.96%5.285.50.76
Chelsea15.72%6.3670.63
Huddersfield9.21%10.8612.50.37
Newcastle8.33%12140.33
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply