Expected Points Weekly XI Will They Score?

Goalscorer Probabilities and Expected Points – Gameweek 28

With only 11 more weeks in the season, we are unsurprised to see Mohamed Salah top of the expected point scorers for GW28 closely followed by Harry Kane, two players who could be arguably considered essential in the run in. Salah is head and shoulders above the rest of the league with 7.67 expected points, followed by Harry Kane at 6.08, with Mane close behind at 6.04. A week for Spurs and Liverpool players.

Forwards

Roberto Firmino represents good value @ 9.3M following the exit of Phillipe Coutinho. With Salah also in the side, it allows Firmino to play in a more advanced role in the side. He has picked up 3 goals and 2 assists in his last 5 Premier League starts.

Callum Wilson represents a cheap 3rd striker option at just 6M. Bournemouth faces Newcastle in GW28 and the following fixtures are quite appealing too. He could easily pick up a couple of goals between now and the end of March.

Midfielders

If you do not have Salah in your team at this stage in the season then you need to have a serious chat with yourself about your FPL future. Salah is a must have for every team at the moment. He is in the form of his life and pulling the strings in the Liverpool attack. He has the ability to pop up with a goal against any opposition. He could easily bag 2 or 3 vs West Ham here on Saturday.

Raheem Sterling is my selection in the Man City midfield this week. Sterling is 1.6M cheaper than De Bruyne at the moment which helps if you want to get a big name in your squad. I’m sure Man City will be keen to make amends following their exit in the FA Cup midweek.

Defenders

Virgil Van Dijk is expected to be the highest scoring defender according to the bookmakers in GW28. Liverpool are at home to West Ham on Saturday afternoon and they should be able to keep a clean sheet against a Hammers’ side who often struggle in front of goal.

Craig Dawson is my punt of the week for GW28. He popped up with a goal in GW23 and has played at least 60 minutes in all the games he has featured in this season. West Brom are at home to Huddersfield and I’d expect this game to be a pretty dull contestby all accounts. Might be worth a fiver on the 0-0 🙂

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ExpectedAnytime ProbabilityTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool3.1362.55%1.410.515.677.67
Harry KaneForwardSpurs2.3959.86%1.0904.086.08
Sadio ManeMidfielderLiverpool2.3346.53%0.740.514.046.04
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool2.2155.13%0.8603.625.62
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City2.152.42%0.8603.485.48
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs1.9739.37%0.530.463.365.36
Virgil van DijkDefenderLiverpool0.9816.33%0.112.043.295.29
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City239.92%0.610.283.285.28
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester1.9448.49%0.7403.165.16
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs1.7635.18%0.420.462.994.99
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City1.7935.87%0.510.282.954.95
Craig DawsonDefenderWest Brom0.7512.56%0.071.952.94.9
Alexis SanchezMidfielderMan Utd1.7134.21%0.440.42.94.9
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool0.599.91%0.052.042.784.78
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool0.579.52%0.052.042.754.75
Callum WilsonForwardBournemouth1.7343.23%0.5702.734.73
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford1.6432.77%0.420.342.724.72
Adam LallanaMidfielderLiverpool1.5631.13%0.320.512.694.69
Shane DuffyDefenderBrighton0.6711.11%0.071.812.664.66
Nathaniel ClyneDefenderLiverpool0.488.08%0.042.042.644.64
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs1.5430.73%0.330.462.644.64
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool0.467.73%0.032.042.624.62
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom0.538.82%0.041.952.614.61
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester0.7412.26%0.071.682.614.61
Toby AlderweireldDefenderSpurs0.69.93%0.041.862.64.6
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester1.5330.66%0.340.422.64.6
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom0.518.49%0.031.952.574.57
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs0.569.38%0.041.862.564.56
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton1.4629.24%0.340.452.554.55
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs0.548.92%0.041.862.524.52
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs0.548.95%0.041.862.524.52
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs0.538.84%0.041.862.524.52
Robert HuthDefenderLeicester0.6410.68%0.051.682.484.48
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom0.416.84%0.031.952.464.46
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton0.58.38%0.041.812.434.43
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth1.4428.84%0.310.372.424.42
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea1.530.03%0.350.272.414.41
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth0.711.73%0.061.492.374.37
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester0.548.92%0.041.682.354.35
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton0.437.10%0.031.812.344.34
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth0.6610.97%0.061.492.324.32
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City1.4228.37%0.330.282.324.32
Wes MorganDefenderLeicester0.58.27%0.041.682.34.3
Pierre-Emerick AubameyangForwardArsenal1.5237.97%0.402.34.3
Anthony MartialMidfielderMan Utd1.3627.21%0.260.42.294.29
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea0.9415.74%0.121.072.284.28
Antonio ValenciaDefenderMan Utd0.548.98%0.041.62.274.27
Romelu LukakuForwardMan Utd1.4837.02%0.4102.264.26
Gabriel JesusForwardMan City1.9348.19%0.7803.194.19
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth0.569.27%0.041.492.184.18
BrunoDefenderBrighton0.284.74%0.021.812.174.17
Theo WalcottMidfielderEverton1.3526.97%0.270.272.164.16
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool0.8714.47%0.082.043.134.13
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford0.6210.28%0.051.352.134.13
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea0.6510.76%0.071.292.114.11
Adam SmithDefenderBournemouth0.518.43%0.041.492.114.11
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom1.3834.61%0.3802.114.11
Leighton BainesDefenderEverton0.8614.29%01.12.14.1
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton1.2324.61%0.250.372.14.1
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton1.3126.17%0.260.272.14.1
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton0.477.77%0.041.52.084.08
Danny SimpsonDefenderLeicester0.325.37%0.021.682.084.08
Chris SmallingDefenderMan Utd0.386.37%0.031.62.074.07
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton1.3734.36%0.3502.074.07
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City0.7412.31%0.081.122.064.06
Chris WoodForwardBurnley1.3533.85%0.3602.064.06
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford0.559.09%0.061.352.054.05
Simon MignoletGoalkeeperLiverpool0002.042.044.04
Eric BaillyDefenderMan Utd0.366.01%0.031.62.044.04
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton0.447.31%0.031.52.044.04
Andre GrayForwardWatford1.3433.62%0.3402.024.02
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton1.1422.73%0.190.452.014.01
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley0.416.75%0.031.524
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley0.46.67%0.031.51.993.99
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley0.46.67%0.031.51.993.99
Phil JonesDefenderMan Utd0.325.26%0.031.61.993.99
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth1.3333.19%0.3301.993.99
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford0.488.01%0.041.351.953.95
Ben FosterGoalkeeperWest Brom0001.951.953.95
Andre AyewMidfielderSwansea1.1823.53%0.220.321.953.95
Miguel BritosDefenderWatford0.477.80%0.041.351.943.94
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom1.0621.26%0.170.491.933.93
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester1.1122.30%0.170.421.933.93
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle0.6911.55%0.071.051.923.92
Kiko FemeniaDefenderWatford0.457.45%0.031.351.93.9
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke1.2324.58%0.220.21.93.9
David SilvaMidfielderMan City1.1523.08%0.240.281.93.9
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton1.0721.38%0.150.451.893.89
Alvaro MorataForwardChelsea1.2631.62%0.301.893.89
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley0.315.09%0.021.51.883.88
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool0.6711.13%0.052.042.873.87
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford1.1222.45%0.190.341.873.87
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford1.1122.13%0.190.341.863.86
Hugo LlorisGoalkeeperSpurs0001.861.863.86
Will HughesMidfielderWatford1.1322.53%0.170.341.863.86
JeseMidfielderStoke1.223.94%0.210.21.853.85
JoseluForwardNewcastle1.2431.09%0.2901.843.84
Guido CarrilloForwardSouthampton1.2330.80%0.301.843.84
Islam SlimaniForwardNewcastle1.2430.94%0.2901.843.84
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton0.274.52%0.021.51.833.83
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool0.6410.64%0.052.042.833.83
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton1.0721.31%0.170.371.833.83
Marko ArnautovicMidfielderWest Ham1.2524.91%0.250.081.823.82
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea0.427.05%0.031.291.813.81
Mat RyanGoalkeeperBrighton0001.811.813.81
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs1.6432.85%0.380.462.813.81
Cenk TosunForwardEverton1.2130.32%0.2901.83.8
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal1.1823.53%0.210.161.793.79
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City0.538.79%0.051.121.783.78
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley1.1829.58%0.2801.763.76
John StonesDefenderMan City0.498.25%0.051.121.753.75
Paul PogbaMidfielderMan Utd1.0120.24%0.130.41.753.75
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom0.6410.74%0.051.952.753.75
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool1.3322.11%0.162.043.753.75
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle1.0821.60%0.180.261.743.74
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom0.9418.80%0.120.491.743.74
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderBurnley1.0120.19%0.150.371.733.73
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs0.6811.41%0.061.862.723.72
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford120.09%0.160.341.713.71
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton0.498.13%0.041.11.73.7
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield1.0220.36%0.180.281.683.68
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester0.9619.15%0.110.421.683.68
Kasper SchmeichelGoalkeeperLeicester0001.681.683.68
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea0.315.12%0.021.291.673.67
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea1.1328.26%0.2601.673.67
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford0.9719.50%0.140.341.653.65
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke1.0621.15%0.170.21.643.64
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea0.284.60%0.021.291.633.63
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle0.467.67%0.041.051.623.62
KenedyMidfielderNewcastle120.00%0.160.261.623.62
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley0.9218.49%0.140.371.623.62
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle0.457.56%0.031.051.613.61
David de GeaGoalkeeperMan Utd0001.61.63.6
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal1.0521.00%0.180.161.63.6
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle0.9819.66%0.150.261.593.59
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield1.0826.94%0.2301.583.58
Jermain DefoeForwardBournemouth1.6441.05%0.5102.563.56
Manuel LanziniMidfielderWest Ham1.0821.57%0.180.081.553.55
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea0.386.41%0.031.071.543.54
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield0.325.38%0.031.131.543.54
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester0.6811.28%0.071.682.543.54
ZankaDefenderHuddersfield0.325.26%0.031.131.533.53
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke1.0425.96%0.2101.513.51
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley0.8517.09%0.110.371.513.51
Nick PopeGoalkeeperBurnley0001.51.53.5
ChicharitoForwardWest Ham1.0425.94%0.2101.53.5
Fraser ForsterGoalkeeperSouthampton0001.51.53.5
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester0.8116.30%0.10.421.53.5
Asmir BegovicGoalkeeperBournemouth0001.491.493.49
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs0.58.40%0.041.862.493.49
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield0.284.72%0.021.131.483.48
Paul DummettDefenderNewcastle0.355.76%0.031.051.483.48
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton0.34.98%0.021.11.473.47
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom0.7414.73%0.090.491.463.46
Lucas MouraMidfielderTottenham1.7134.12%0.4102.463.46
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth0.8216.42%0.090.371.453.45
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea0.8416.73%0.110.321.443.44
Alex PritchardMidfielderHuddersfield0.8617.24%0.120.281.443.44
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton0.7615.15%0.080.451.443.44
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle0.315.09%0.021.051.433.43
Christian BentekeForwardCrystal Palace0.9924.74%0.1901.433.43
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke0.58.27%0.040.81.423.42
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham0.9919.76%0.150.081.423.42
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke0.477.80%0.040.81.393.39
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea0.264.32%0.021.071.393.39
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal0.599.88%0.050.651.393.39
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City1.4629.20%0.330.282.373.37
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester1.5538.83%0.4302.373.37
GomesGoalkeeperWatford0001.351.353.35
Wilfried ZahaMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8316.67%0.190.161.353.35
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8717.32%0.120.161.323.32
Joao MarioMidfielderWest Ham0.9218.44%0.140.081.323.32
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke0.8416.73%0.110.21.313.31
Lukasz FabianskiGoalkeeperSwansea0001.291.293.29
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs0.6212.46%0.060.461.273.27
Allan NyomDefenderWest Brom0.264.28%0.021.952.273.27
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom0.5811.70%0.060.491.253.25
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal0.487.92%0.050.651.253.25
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal0.457.55%0.070.651.243.24
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton0.6613.13%0.070.371.233.23
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City0.714.04%0.10.281.223.22
Troy DeeneyForwardWatford1.4536.32%0.3802.23.2
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea0.7114.29%00.321.183.18
Maya YoshidaDefenderSouthampton0.549.03%0.051.52.183.18
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton0.294.79%0.021.812.173.17
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderNewcastle0.713.97%0.070.261.173.17
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal0.416.84%0.050.651.173.17
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace0.7615.14%0.090.161.163.16
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom0.5210.39%0.050.491.163.16
Shinji OkazakiForwardLeicester1.4235.62%0.3802.163.16
Fousseni DiabateMidfielderLeicester1.8737.34%0.490.423.163.16
Jonas LosslGoalkeeperHuddersfield0001.131.133.13
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton0.5310.55%0.040.451.133.13
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace0.7314.61%0.090.161.133.13
EdersonGoalkeeperMan City0001.121.123.12
Jordan PickfordGoalkeeperEverton0001.11.13.1
Danny IngsForwardLiverpool1.9548.82%0.6603.13.1
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester1.2224.46%0.20.422.093.09
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool1.9448.50%0.6603.083.08
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace0.355.88%0.030.631.073.07
Thibault CourtoisGoalkeeperChelsea0001.071.073.07
Erik PietersDefenderStoke0.23.40%0.020.81.063.06
Ashley YoungMidfielderMan Utd0.5110.28%0.040.41.063.06
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle0.6112.21%0.060.261.053.05
Luke ShawDefenderMan Utd0.355.90%0.031.62.043.04
Marcos RojoDefenderMan Utd0.355.91%0.031.62.043.04
Zlatan IbrahimovicForwardMan Utd1.3533.75%0.3202.013.01
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley0.479.48%0.040.370.982.98
Jurgen LocadiaForwardBrighton1.3233.06%0.3301.982.98
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle1.3232.92%0.3301.982.98
Mamadou SakhoDefenderCrystal Palace0.274.58%0.020.630.972.97
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City0.6610.96%0.071.121.962.96
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle0.5410.71%0.050.260.962.96
Jesse LingardMidfielderMan Utd1.1422.80%0.190.41.962.96
Nemanja MaticMidfielderMan Utd0.448.71%0.030.40.952.95
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom1.2932.25%0.3301.952.95
Gerard DeulofeuMidfielderWatford1.3827.68%0.2801.942.94
Brahim DiazMidfielderMan City1.7134.13%0.610.282.932.93
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham0.6513.02%0.080.080.932.93
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth1.1422.80%0.180.371.922.92
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace0.223.70%0.020.630.912.91
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth0.335.51%0.031.491.92.9
PedroMidfielderChelsea1.1923.71%0.210.271.92.9
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth1.1222.39%0.180.371.892.89
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke0.5210.48%0.040.20.872.87
Juan MataMidfielderMan Utd1.0821.66%0.170.41.872.87
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal0.5310.67%0.060.160.862.86
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool1.0120.24%0.130.511.862.86
Olivier GiroudForwardChelsea1.2431.10%0.2901.852.85
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton1.0721.48%0.180.371.842.84
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton1.2330.67%0.2901.832.83
WillianMidfielderChelsea1.1422.78%0.190.271.822.82
Harvey BarnesMidfielderLeicester1.6833.61%0.380.422.822.82
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton0.428.33%0.030.270.812.81
Tammy AbrahamForwardSwansea1.2130.32%0.2801.82.8
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton1.0520.95%0.170.371.82.8
Jack ButlandGoalkeeperStoke0000.80.82.8
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton0.9919.74%0.140.451.782.78
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City1.0921.74%0.180.281.772.77
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford0.335.53%0.031.351.772.77
Oumar NiasseForwardEverton1.1929.87%0.2701.772.77
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth1.0520.92%0.140.371.772.77
Seamus ColemanDefenderEverton0.6110.22%0.0500.772.77
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs1.7744.21%0.5602.772.77
Shane LongForwardSouthampton1.1929.64%0.2801.762.76
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea0.559.21%0.041.071.752.75
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderArsenal1.3226.32%00.161.742.74
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham0.335.53%0.030.310.722.72
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs0.9418.73%0.120.461.712.71
Jose FonteDefenderWest Ham0.325.29%0.030.310.72.7
Marcus RashfordForwardMan Utd1.1629.02%0.2501.72.7
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton1.1528.85%0.2601.72.7
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham0.315.09%0.030.310.692.69
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea0.58.27%0.041.071.692.69
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool1.8236.36%00.512.692.69
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea0.326.38%0.020.270.672.67
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool0.8917.70%0.10.511.672.67
Petr CechGoalkeeperArsenal0000.650.652.65
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham0.274.45%0.020.310.642.64
Wayne HennesseyGoalkeeperCrystal Palace0000.630.632.63
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea0.467.64%0.031.071.632.63
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton119.93%0.150.271.622.62
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool0.477.80%0.032.042.622.62
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea0.437.17%0.031.071.62.6
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea0.9518.90%0.150.321.62.6
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton1.127.40%0.2301.62.6
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield0.365.97%0.031.131.582.58
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool0.8316.50%0.080.511.582.58
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle1.0826.98%0.2201.572.57
Terence KongoloDefenderHuddersfield0.335.51%0.031.131.552.55
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal1.0220.48%0.160.161.552.55
Matty JamesDefenderLeicester0.6911.58%0.061.682.552.55
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs0.559.09%0.051.862.542.54
Peter CrouchForwardStoke1.0626.43%0.2101.532.53
Victor WanyamaMidfielderSpurs0.815.97%0.10.461.522.52
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs0.8116.18%0.080.461.522.52
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs0.518.42%0.051.862.52.5
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton0.315.24%0.021.11.492.49
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton0.8316.70%0.110.371.482.48
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley0.8316.60%0.110.371.482.48
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace0.6510.77%0.070.631.452.45
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth0.816.03%0.090.371.422.42
Konstantinos StafylidisDefenderStoke0.335.49%0.0300.412.41
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle0.294.78%0.021.051.412.41
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton0.244.01%0.021.11.42.4
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke0.477.80%0.040.81.392.39
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal0.599.88%0.050.651.392.39
Aaron LennonMidfielderBurnley0.7715.44%0.090.371.392.39
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke0.8817.57%0.120.21.382.38
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton0.467.63%0.031.812.382.38
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton0.447.36%0.031.812.362.36
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs0.6913.81%0.060.461.352.35
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea0.7615.22%0.10.321.342.34
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth0.7414.72%0.070.371.332.33
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton0.416.82%0.041.812.332.33
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderHuddersfield0.7815.64%0.090.281.322.32
AdrianGoalkeeperWest Ham0000.310.312.31
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea0.7915.70%0.10.271.312.31
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool1.3226.33%0.210.512.32.3
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester0.477.91%0.031.682.272.27
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton0.345.61%0.041.812.242.24
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal0.816.00%0.110.161.232.23
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton0.589.69%0.051.52.222.22
Alexander SorlothForwardCrystal Palace0.8521.32%0.1301.22.2
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton0.6913.89%0.070.271.182.18
Oleksandr ZinchenkoMidfielderMan City0.6913.79%0.070.281.182.18
Aleksandar DragovicDefenderLeicester0.46.75%0.031.682.182.18
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton0.325.26%01.812.182.18
Andy KingMidfielderSwansea0.6513.00%0.070.321.172.17
Fabian DelphMidfielderMan City0.6713.33%0.060.281.142.14
Yohan BenalouaneDefenderLeicester0.366.03%0.031.682.132.13
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke0.254.24%0.020.81.122.12
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford0.6110.23%0.051.352.122.12
Philip BillingMidfielderHuddersfield0.6312.61%0.070.281.112.11
Younes KaboulDefenderWatford0.6110.14%0.051.352.112.11
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton0.488.07%0.041.52.112.11
Jack SimpsonDefenderBournemouth0.58.30%0.041.492.12.1
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom1.3934.63%0.3702.12.1
Moritz BauerDefenderStoke0.213.43%0.020.81.062.06
Danny WardGoalkeeperLiverpool0002.042.042.04
Loris KariusGoalkeeperLiverpool0002.042.042.04
Adam BogdanGoalkeeperLiverpool0002.042.042.04
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea0.5911.76%0.060.271.032.03
Daley BlindDefenderMan Utd0.355.81%0.031.62.032.03
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton0.510.02%0.050.371.032.03
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton0.5711.49%0.060.271.022.02
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth0.510.10%0.040.371.022.02
Leonardo UlloaForwardBrighton1.3533.67%0.3302.022.02
Victor LindelofDefenderMan Utd0.315.24%0.031.61.991.99
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley0.396.42%0.031.51.981.98
Kyle BartleyDefenderSwansea0.559.09%0.051.291.971.97
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea0.59.98%0.040.320.971.97
Matteo DarmianDefenderMan Utd0.34.95%0.021.61.971.97
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley0.386.34%0.031.51.971.97
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham0.6713.41%0.080.080.961.96
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton1.332.58%0.3301.961.96
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom1.0921.80%0.170.491.961.96
Brad SmithDefenderBournemouth0.355.77%0.061.491.951.95
Jonathan LekoMidfielderWest Brom1.2224.39%00.491.951.95
Boaz MyhillGoalkeeperWest Brom0001.951.951.95
Alex PalmerGoalkeeperWest Brom0001.951.951.95
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom0.367.19%0.030.490.941.94
Jeremy PiedDefenderSouthampton0.355.88%0.021.51.931.93
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford1.2832.09%0.3201.921.92
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace0.223.62%0.020.630.911.91
DaniloDefenderMan City0.6210.26%0.061.121.891.89
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace0.5611.26%0.060.160.891.89
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford0.437.09%0.031.351.881.88
Yannick BolasieMidfielderEverton1.1723.32%0.210.271.881.88
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea1.1322.62%0.190.321.871.87
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley0.34.93%0.021.51.861.86
Paulo GazzanigaGoalkeeperSpurs0001.861.861.86
Michel VormGoalkeeperSpurs0001.861.861.86
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton0.284.74%0.021.51.851.85
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea0.447.33%0.041.291.841.84
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea0.427.07%0.041.291.821.82
Sam VokesForwardBurnley1.2230.47%0.2901.821.82
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielderArsenal0.510.00%0.050.160.821.82
Tim KrulGoalkeeperBrighton0001.811.811.81
Niki MaenpaaGoalkeeperBrighton0001.811.811.81
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom0.9819.67%0.140.491.811.81
Didier NdongMidfielderWatford0.6112.21%0.0600.791.79
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham0.376.23%0.030.310.771.77
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham0.376.18%0.030.310.771.77
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle1.121.98%0.180.261.761.76
Danny WelbeckForwardArsenal1.2230.58%0.2401.761.76
Jerome SinclairForwardWatford1.230.06%0.2501.751.75
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth1.1929.77%0.2601.741.74
Dodi LukebakioMidfielderWatford1.2424.84%0.2301.721.72
Aymeric LaporteDefenderMan City0.569.41%0.0500.711.71
Adrien SilvaMidfielderLeicester0.9719.40%0.130.421.711.71
Phil FodenMidfielderMan City1.0621.11%0.170.281.711.71
David LuizDefenderChelsea0.538.89%01.071.691.69
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea119.99%0.160.321.681.68
Eldin JakupovicGoalkeeperLeicester0001.681.681.68
Ben HamerGoalkeeperLeicester0001.681.681.68
Josh SimsMidfielderSouthampton0.9719.32%0.140.371.671.67
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City0.46.67%0.051.121.641.64
Connor RobertsDefenderSwansea0.284.74%0.021.291.641.64
Aaron Wan-BissakaDefenderCrystal Palace0.813.27%0.080.631.641.64
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley1.1228.06%0.2401.641.64
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal1.1228.01%0.2401.641.64
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton0.437.17%0.031.11.631.63
Michael HefeleDefenderHuddersfield0.396.48%0.031.131.621.62
Joel PerreiraGoalkeeperMan Utd0001.61.61.6
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield0.386.34%0.031.131.61.6
Sergio RomeroGoalkeeperMan Utd0001.61.61.6
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City0.9919.75%0.130.281.61.6
Josh Da SilvaForwardArsenal1.1127.78%0.2101.61.6
Michael ObafemiForwardSouthampton1.127.59%0.1901.571.57
Sam BaldockForwardBrighton1.0927.27%0.1901.551.55
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield0.325.40%0.031.131.541.54
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle0.396.46%0.031.051.531.53
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield1.0426.05%0.2101.521.52
Ethan AmpaduDefenderChelsea0.366.02%0.031.071.511.51
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea0.8817.64%0.130.321.511.51
Reiss NelsonMidfielderArsenal120.00%0.150.161.511.51
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton0.335.46%0.031.11.51.5
Adam LegzdinsGoalkeeperBurnley0001.51.51.5
Anders LindegaardGoalkeeperBurnley0001.51.51.5
Tom HeatonGoalkeeperBurnley0001.51.51.5
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle0.355.88%0.041.051.51.5
Stuart TaylorGoalkeeperSouthampton0001.51.51.5
Alex McCarthyGoalkeeperSouthampton0001.51.51.5
Adam FedericiGoalkeeperBournemouth0001.491.491.49
Aaron RamsdaleGoalkeeperBournemouth0001.491.491.49
Artur BorucGoalkeeperBournemouth0001.491.491.49
Rekeem HarperMidfielderWest Brom0.7715.38%0.070.491.481.48
Patrice EvraDefenderWest Ham0.365.98%0.0300.451.45
Scott McTominayMidfielderMan Utd0.7815.63%0.10.41.431.43
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle0.294.91%0.021.051.411.41
Ross BarkleyMidfielderChelsea0.9518.96%00.271.41.4
Ali GabrDefenderWest Brom0.315.18%0.0200.391.39
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton0.7715.41%0.10.371.391.39
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke0.9724.18%0.1701.381.38
Jordan HugillForwardWest Ham0.9523.84%0.1801.371.37
Henri SaivetMidfielderNewcastle0.8316.67%0.10.261.361.36
Daniel BachmannGoalkeeperWatford0001.351.351.35
Orestis KarnezisGoalkeeperWatford0001.351.351.35
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield0.7915.88%0.10.281.331.33
Erwin MulderGoalkeeperSwansea0001.291.291.29
Kristoffer NordfeldtGoalkeeperSwansea0001.291.291.29
Erdal RakipMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8416.84%0.110.161.281.28
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle0.7615.22%0.090.261.261.26
Ander HerreraMidfielderMan Utd0.6512.94%0.060.41.241.24
Emerson HyndmanMidfielderBournemouth0.6713.33%0.060.371.231.23
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal0.467.62%0.050.651.231.23
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton0.611.93%0.060.451.231.23
Callum Hudson-OdoiForwardChelsea0.8621.41%0.1501.221.22
Connor WickhamForwardCrystal Palace0.8721.78%0.1301.221.22
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom0.5611.20%0.050.491.211.21
Hamza ChoudhuryMidfielderLeicester0.6112.24%0.060.421.211.21
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace0.7615.16%0.110.161.171.17
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke0.294.76%0.020.81.161.16
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke0.7314.59%0.080.21.161.16
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke0.284.67%0.020.81.151.15
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield0.8120.34%0.1301.151.15
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace0.46.73%0.040.631.141.14
Joel ColemanGoalkeeperHuddersfield0001.131.131.13
Rob GreenGoalkeeperHuddersfield0001.131.131.13
Claudio BravoGoalkeeperMan City0001.121.121.12
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal0.366.06%0.040.651.121.12
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal0.366.06%0.040.651.121.12
Daniel GrimshawGoalkeeperMan City0001.121.121.12
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke0.254.13%0.020.81.111.11
Maarten StekelenburgGoalkeeperEverton0001.11.11.1
Joel RoblesGoalkeeperEverton0001.11.11.1
EduardoGoalkeeperChelsea0001.071.071.07
Willy CaballeroGoalkeeperChelsea0001.071.071.07
Rob ElliotGoalkeeperNewcastle0001.051.051.05
Jaroslaw JachDefenderCrystal Palace0.335.57%0.030.631.051.05
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea0.612.05%0.060.271.051.05
Stephen IrelandMidfielderStoke0.6513.04%0.070.21.051.05
Freddie WoodmanGoalkeeperNewcastle0001.051.051.05
Karl DarlowGoalkeeperNewcastle0001.051.051.05
Antonio MartinezForwardWest Ham0.7619.05%0.101.051.05
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham0.7214.49%0.080.081.031.03
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke0.6412.75%0.060.21.031.03
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham0.7114.29%0.070.081.011.01
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace0.294.88%0.020.630.990.99
Joe WillockForwardArsenal0.7318.18%0.0800.990.99
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace0.264.35%0.020.630.960.96
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley0.459.07%0.040.370.960.96
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace0.223.62%0.020.630.90.9
Michael CarrickMidfielderMan Utd0.377.38%0.030.40.870.87
Beni BaningimeMidfielderEverton0.459.09%0.040.270.860.86
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley0.48.00%00.370.850.85
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal0.510.00%0.050.160.820.82
Lee GrantGoalkeeperStoke0000.80.80.8
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield0.387.57%0.030.280.760.76
George ThomasMidfielderLeicester0.285.56%00.420.750.75
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield0.367.18%0.030.280.740.74
Josh CullenMidfielderWest Ham0.5110.13%0.050.080.730.73
Jordon MutchMidfielderCrystal Palace0.479.38%00.160.720.72
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham0.315.14%0.020.310.690.69
Sam ByramDefenderWest Ham0.34.95%0.020.310.680.68
Jonathan HoggMidfielderHuddersfield0.316.19%0.030.280.680.68
EmersonDefenderChelsea0.548.93%0.0400.660.66
David OspinaGoalkeeperArsenal0000.650.650.65
Matt MaceyGoalkeeperArsenal0000.650.650.65
Julian SperoniGoalkeeperCrystal Palace0000.630.630.63
Kyle JamesonDefenderWest Brom0.467.69%0.0500.590.59
Aiden ONeillForwardBurnley0.4310.68%0.0400.580.58
Moses MakasiMidfielderWest Ham0.336.67%00.080.480.48
Nathan TrottGoalkeeperWest Ham0000.310.310.31
Joe HartGoalkeeperWest Ham0000.310.310.31
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply