Expected Points Will They Score?

Goalscorer Probabilities and Expected Points – Gameweek 27

I think its fair to say that GW26 didn’t exactly go to plan for some. Chelsea were the big disappointment losing 4-1 away to Watford, despite being one of the week’s most likely clean sheet sides. Liverpool and Tottenham played out a 2-2 draw which is good from a FPL perspective, unless you have a defender from either side. With the average points being so low last week, many will be playing their wildcard or a free hit to attempt to fix a bad patch of recent form. This week’s most likely point scorer is Sergio Aguero, can we trust him after last week’s blank?

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ExpectedAnytime ProbabilityTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City2.6867.11%1.2804.636.63
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City2.6152.18%0.990.494.66.6
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea2.5150.25%10.544.556.55
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea1.6226.97%0.282.164.336.33
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool2.4148.26%0.90.364.166.16
Harry KaneForwardSpurs2.357.40%0.9603.835.83
Alexis SanchezMidfielderMan Utd2.1643.21%0.710.473.775.77
Alvaro MorataForwardChelsea2.1453.46%0.8103.495.49
Anthony MartialMidfielderMan Utd240.09%0.60.473.475.47
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City1.9739.35%0.550.493.45.4
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City0.8814.62%0.081.943.055.05
Sadio ManeMidfielderLiverpool1.8436.73%0.480.363.045.04
Romelu LukakuForwardMan Utd1.8345.78%0.6502.944.94
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea0.599.86%0.042.162.894.89
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs1.8136.29%0.440.282.894.89
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City0.6510.79%0.051.942.744.74
Theo WalcottMidfielderEverton1.6332.61%0.390.392.744.74
Olivier GiroudForwardChelsea2.2355.66%0.9303.724.72
Marko ArnautovicMidfielderWest Ham1.6633.12%0.40.332.714.71
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs1.7134.24%0.380.282.714.71
John StonesDefenderMan City0.6110.21%0.051.942.74.7
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool1.742.62%0.5702.74.7
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea0.447.29%0.032.162.694.69
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea0.7913.11%0.071.692.684.68
David SilvaMidfielderMan City1.5430.80%0.310.492.644.64
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke1.5631.22%0.360.392.634.63
Antonio ValenciaDefenderMan Utd0.6110.21%0.051.862.634.63
PedroMidfielderChelsea2.0240.36%0.580.543.544.54
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton1.530.00%0.330.392.514.51
JeseMidfielderStoke1.4829.57%0.320.392.484.48
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham1.5130.23%0.330.332.474.47
Chris SmallingDefenderMan Utd0.488.02%0.031.862.464.46
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City240.09%0.570.493.464.46
Virgil van DijkDefenderLiverpool0.813.26%0.071.452.444.44
Pierre-Emerick AubameyangForwardArsenal1.5939.74%0.4502.444.44
Phil JonesDefenderMan Utd0.437.17%0.031.862.394.39
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton0.6610.98%0.051.552.374.37
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth0.6911.43%0.051.512.364.36
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth0.6811.27%0.061.512.364.36
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke0.6210.40%0.061.552.344.34
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford1.4428.80%0.320.282.334.33
ChicharitoForwardWest Ham1.5238.11%0.4302.334.33
Callum WilsonForwardBournemouth1.537.54%0.4302.34.3
Adam LallanaMidfielderLiverpool1.3827.67%0.280.362.34.3
WillianMidfielderChelsea1.8737.37%0.50.543.284.28
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs1.4428.80%0.280.282.284.28
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke0.569.29%0.041.552.254.25
Paul PogbaMidfielderMan Utd1.326.07%0.220.472.254.25
Wilfried ZahaMidfielderCrystal Palace1.3727.40%0.280.32.234.23
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea0.437.21%0.031.692.224.22
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke1.3126.11%0.260.392.224.22
Brahim DiazMidfielderMan City2.3847.69%0.840.494.194.19
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield1.3226.49%0.290.32.184.18
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth1.2925.89%0.250.382.184.18
Thibault CourtoisGoalkeeperChelsea0Missing Anytime02.162.164.16
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea0.8113.46%0.062.163.164.16
Cenk TosunForwardEverton1.4335.71%0.3702.164.16
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea0.376.23%0.021.692.154.15
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea0.7812.99%0.052.163.124.12
Joao MarioMidfielderWest Ham1.2424.79%0.270.332.094.09
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea0.7312.12%0.062.163.064.06
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea0.34.94%0.021.692.054.05
Kiko FemeniaDefenderWatford0.813.33%01.12.034.03
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool0.477.89%0.031.452.034.03
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield1.3533.66%0.3502.034.03
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton0.366.06%0.021.5524
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool0.457.56%0.031.4524
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton1.2224.37%0.230.31.993.99
Guido CarrilloForwardSouthampton1.332.52%0.3201.953.95
Shane DuffyDefenderBrighton0.589.74%0.061.21.943.94
EdersonGoalkeeperMan City0Missing Anytime01.941.943.94
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield1.1823.55%0.210.31.933.93
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke1.2731.82%0.3401.933.93
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley0.396.48%0.031.441.923.92
Erik PietersDefenderStoke0.294.78%0.021.551.913.91
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham0.488.08%0.031.311.913.91
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea0.6110.18%0.042.162.913.91
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton1.2424.74%0.240.191.913.91
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth1.2932.25%0.301.913.91
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley0.366.04%0.031.441.893.89
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford0.6310.46%0.051.11.883.88
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool0.355.83%0.031.451.883.88
Jose FonteDefenderWest Ham0.467.64%0.031.311.883.88
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley0.345.63%0.021.441.863.86
David de GeaGoalkeeperMan Utd0Missing Anytime01.861.863.86
Toby AlderweireldDefenderSpurs0.6110.20%0.041.11.863.86
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley0.335.46%0.021.441.853.85
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham0.437.22%0.031.311.853.85
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham0.437.20%0.031.311.853.85
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke1.0921.73%0.160.391.853.85
Christian BentekeForwardCrystal Palace1.2531.25%0.2901.853.85
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal1.2224.39%0.20.171.843.84
Alex PritchardMidfielderHuddersfield1.1122.20%0.180.31.823.82
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City0.7111.85%0.051.942.823.82
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton0.498.21%0.041.21.813.81
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace0.488.06%0.041.21.83.8
Jesse LingardMidfielderMan Utd1.6332.60%0.380.472.83.8
Andre GrayForwardWatford1.2330.70%0.2701.83.8
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs0.569.38%0.031.11.793.79
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea1.0120.18%0.140.421.783.78
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs0.559.11%0.031.11.773.77
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea1.1729.33%0.301.763.76
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester1.229.98%0.2701.763.76
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford0.528.65%0.041.11.743.74
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs0.538.76%0.031.11.743.74
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton1.1729.32%0.2701.743.74
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal1.1523.01%0.190.171.743.74
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderBurnley1.0120.20%0.150.361.723.72
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton1.1222.46%0.190.191.723.72
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield0.416.76%0.031.211.713.71
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace1.0320.56%0.160.31.73.7
Lukasz FabianskiGoalkeeperSwansea0Missing Anytime01.691.693.69
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham0.9819.67%0.180.331.693.69
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford1.0420.88%0.170.281.693.69
Mamadou SakhoDefenderCrystal Palace0.396.45%0.031.21.683.68
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton0.376.09%0.021.21.653.65
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford0.447.39%0.031.11.653.65
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City0.8917.74%0.10.491.653.65
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley1.1127.75%0.2601.653.65
ZankaDefenderHuddersfield0.355.88%0.021.211.643.64
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton0.9919.78%0.150.31.633.63
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley0.9418.70%0.140.361.623.62
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield0.325.26%0.021.211.63.6
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace0.325.33%0.021.21.593.59
Marcus RashfordForwardMan Utd1.6441.07%0.5102.563.56
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle0.559.24%0.040.851.553.55
Jordan PickfordGoalkeeperEverton0Missing Anytime01.551.553.55
Jack ButlandGoalkeeperStoke0Missing Anytime01.551.553.55
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford0.9318.66%0.140.281.543.54
BrunoDefenderBrighton0.254.24%0.021.21.523.52
Asmir BegovicGoalkeeperBournemouth0Missing Anytime01.511.513.51
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton0.9118.17%0.120.31.513.51
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley0.8517.04%0.110.361.493.49
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea0.8917.86%00.421.493.49
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8917.73%0.120.31.483.48
Islam SlimaniForwardNewcastle1.0125.30%0.201.463.46
Simon MignoletGoalkeeperLiverpool0Missing Anytime01.451.453.45
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City1.4228.43%0.260.492.453.45
Nick PopeGoalkeeperBurnley0Missing Anytime01.441.443.44
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8617.25%0.110.31.443.44
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea1.3627.24%0.260.542.443.44
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford0.8617.26%0.110.281.423.42
Marcos RojoDefenderMan Utd0.457.56%0.031.862.423.42
JoseluForwardNewcastle0.9924.82%0.1801.423.42
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth0.7915.87%0.070.381.43.4
Luke ShawDefenderMan Utd0.427.05%0.031.862.393.39
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton0.518.53%0.040.741.383.38
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool0.7412.35%0.061.452.373.37
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle0.416.83%0.030.851.363.36
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford0.8116.27%0.110.281.363.36
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle0.46.67%0.030.851.353.35
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal0.528.72%0.040.691.343.34
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal0.528.65%0.030.691.333.33
KenedyMidfielderNewcastle0.8216.49%0.110.211.323.32
Juan MataMidfielderMan Utd1.3326.65%0.260.472.323.32
AdrianGoalkeeperWest Ham0Missing Anytime01.311.313.31
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke0.6913.82%0.060.391.283.28
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle0.8216.39%0.090.211.283.28
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs1.4529.03%0.260.282.283.28
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal0.477.86%0.030.691.273.27
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom0.8922.32%0.1501.263.26
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton0.46.64%0.030.741.233.23
Jonas LosslGoalkeeperHuddersfield0Missing Anytime01.211.213.21
Craig DawsonDefenderWest Brom0.569.33%0.050.511.213.21
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle0.7615.18%0.080.211.213.21
Paul DummettDefenderNewcastle0.284.67%0.020.851.23.2
Wayne HennesseyGoalkeeperCrystal Palace0Missing Anytime01.21.23.2
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke0.528.72%0.041.552.23.2
Mat RyanGoalkeeperBrighton0Missing Anytime01.21.23.2
Ashley YoungMidfielderMan Utd0.5711.49%0.050.471.23.2
Alexandre LacazetteForwardArsenal1.4636.39%0.3802.23.2
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea1.2625.12%0.260.422.193.19
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal0.46.71%0.030.691.193.19
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea0.5110.18%0.030.541.183.18
Renato SanchesMidfielderSwansea0.6312.50%00.421.173.17
Nemanja MaticMidfielderMan Utd0.5510.93%0.040.471.163.16
Oumar NiasseForwardEverton1.4235.41%0.3902.163.16
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool0.569.29%0.041.452.143.14
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton0.6512.98%0.060.31.143.14
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle0.223.74%0.020.851.133.13
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderArsenal1.427.97%0.260.172.123.12
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester0.8717.39%00.081.123.12
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton0.34.97%0.020.741.113.11
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool0.548.96%0.041.452.113.11
GomesGoalkeeperWatford0Missing Anytime01.11.13.1
Hugo LlorisGoalkeeperSpurs0Missing Anytime01.11.13.1
David LuizDefenderChelsea0.7512.44%0.052.163.083.08
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton1.3834.42%0.3502.073.07
Lucas MouraMidfielderTottenham1.4929.70%0.2802.063.06
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton0.5110.29%0.040.391.043.04
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom0.713.93%0.070.131.043.04
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton0.396.50%0.021.552.033.03
Seamus ColemanDefenderEverton0.8213.65%0.0801.033.03
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke0.386.30%0.031.552.023.02
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace0.6410.74%0.061.22.013.01
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderNewcastle0.6212.32%0.060.211.013.01
Tammy AbrahamForwardSwansea1.3333.29%0.33023
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs0.5611.25%0.040.280.992.99
Peter CrouchForwardStoke1.3233.02%0.3401.992.99
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom0.386.41%0.020.510.982.98
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley0.479.33%0.040.360.962.96
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal0.6112.20%0.050.170.962.96
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton0.5811.65%0.050.190.942.94
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester0.6613.28%0.070.080.942.94
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton0.315.11%0.021.551.932.93
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham0.58.31%0.031.311.932.93
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham0.498.19%0.031.311.922.92
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton0.489.63%0.040.30.922.92
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom0.335.56%0.020.510.922.92
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom0.6112.12%0.060.130.922.92
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke1.1222.32%0.180.391.912.91
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester0.488.07%0.040.310.912.91
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton1.2831.97%0.3101.912.91
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom0.315.19%0.020.510.92.9
Troy DeeneyForwardWatford1.2832.08%0.301.92.9
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth0.35.08%0.021.511.882.88
Moritz BauerDefenderStoke0.264.29%0.021.551.872.87
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton1.0921.88%0.170.391.872.87
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs0.6110.20%0.041.11.862.86
Rob ElliotGoalkeeperNewcastle0Missing Anytime00.850.852.85
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth1.0921.72%0.170.381.852.85
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle0.499.77%0.040.210.842.84
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton1.2430.96%0.2801.832.83
Robert HuthDefenderLeicester0.416.80%0.030.310.822.82
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth1.0621.23%0.170.381.822.82
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield0.498.12%0.031.211.812.81
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester0.396.56%0.030.310.82.8
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton1.1723.33%0.20.191.792.79
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool1.0517.46%0.121.452.792.79
Ethan AmpaduDefenderChelsea0.518.42%0.032.162.782.78
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester0.5511.04%0.040.080.782.78
Shane LongForwardSouthampton1.229.98%0.2801.782.78
DaniloDefenderMan City0.6711.15%0.051.942.772.77
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs0.548.98%0.031.11.762.76
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle0.438.52%0.030.210.752.75
Fraser ForsterGoalkeeperSouthampton0Missing Anytime00.740.742.74
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom0.479.46%0.040.130.742.74
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderHuddersfield1.0621.14%0.150.31.722.72
Terence KongoloDefenderHuddersfield0.46.72%0.031.211.712.71
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth0.9819.67%0.140.381.72.7
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom0.448.81%0.030.130.692.69
Petr CechGoalkeeperArsenal0Missing Anytime00.690.692.69
Gerard DeulofeuMidfielderWatford1.2224.43%0.2101.672.67
Alexander SorlothForwardCrystal Palace1.1428.44%0.2501.672.67
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal1.1122.10%0.170.171.662.66
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton1.0621.15%0.180.191.632.63
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester0.428.43%0.030.080.622.62
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs0.427.00%0.031.11.622.62
Jurgen LocadiaForwardBrighton1.127.58%0.2401.622.62
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom0.387.57%0.030.130.612.61
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City0.528.62%0.041.942.582.58
Wes MorganDefenderLeicester0.233.85%00.310.582.58
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham0.9519.02%0.110.331.582.58
Konstantinos StafylidisDefenderStoke0.467.73%0.0300.572.57
Charlie AustinForwardSouthampton1.2531.25%001.562.56
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs1.6741.75%0.4702.562.56
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace0.294.81%0.021.21.552.55
Danny SimpsonDefenderLeicester0.172.82%0.020.310.532.53
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool0.8917.73%0.110.361.532.53
Ben FosterGoalkeeperWest Brom0Missing Anytime00.510.512.51
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton0.254.14%0.021.21.512.51
Callum Hudson-OdoiForwardChelsea1.6340.68%0.4602.492.49
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford0.35.04%0.021.11.482.48
Andy KingMidfielderSwansea0.7815.63%0.10.421.462.46
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton0.9418.86%0.140.191.462.46
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea0.7815.53%0.10.421.462.46
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea0.7214.37%0.060.541.462.46
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs0.917.93%0.10.281.462.46
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle1.0125.31%0.1901.462.46
Maya YoshidaDefenderSouthampton0.569.38%0.050.741.442.44
Ross BarkleyMidfielderChelsea1.5931.75%00.542.442.44
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal0.599.89%0.040.691.432.43
Daley BlindDefenderMan Utd0.467.62%0.031.862.432.43
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley0.815.92%0.110.361.422.42
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton0.8316.67%0.120.31.422.42
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton0.7715.46%0.090.391.42.4
Kyle BartleyDefenderSwansea0.569.30%0.041.692.382.38
Yannick BolasieMidfielderEverton1.4128.23%0.290.392.382.38
Aaron LennonMidfielderBurnley0.7715.35%0.090.361.372.37
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea0.538.88%0.041.692.352.35
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool0.7514.94%0.070.361.332.33
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal0.8817.69%0.10.171.332.33
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton0.7114.19%0.080.391.322.32
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth0.7314.58%0.060.381.322.32
Kasper SchmeichelGoalkeeperLeicester0Missing Anytime00.310.312.31
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester0.9323.26%0.1501.312.31
Philip BillingMidfielderHuddersfield0.7515.09%0.090.31.292.29
Matteo DarmianDefenderMan Utd0.355.84%0.021.862.292.29
Victor LindelofDefenderMan Utd0.355.84%0.021.862.292.29
Oleksandr ZinchenkoMidfielderMan City0.6312.59%0.050.491.292.29
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace0.7515.02%0.080.31.282.28
Victor WanyamaMidfielderSpurs0.7615.22%0.080.281.272.27
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth0.6713.45%0.060.381.242.24
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle0.8721.82%0.1401.242.24
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea0.437.21%0.031.692.222.22
Shinji OkazakiForwardLeicester0.8721.74%0.1401.222.22
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton0.548.99%0.031.552.212.21
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs0.7314.51%0.060.281.212.21
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool0.6513.02%0.060.361.22.2
Danny IngsForwardLiverpool1.4636.38%0.3702.192.19
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea0.5811.64%0.050.421.172.17
EduardoGoalkeeperChelsea0Missing Anytime02.162.162.16
Willy CaballeroGoalkeeperChelsea0Missing Anytime02.162.162.16
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom0.8320.66%0.1201.162.16
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs0.6813.65%0.060.281.152.15
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool1.4235.56%0.3702.152.15
Angel RangelDefenderSwansea0.366.05%0.021.692.142.14
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton0.457.58%0.031.552.112.11
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle0.213.45%0.020.851.112.11
Jordan HugillForwardWest Ham1.3934.67%0.3702.12.1
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom0.477.82%0.030.511.092.09
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester0.7715.35%0.090.081.092.09
Jack SimpsonDefenderBournemouth0.457.57%0.031.512.072.07
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke0.426.97%0.031.552.072.07
Brad SmithDefenderBournemouth0.447.41%0.031.512.062.06
Connor RobertsDefenderSwansea0.35.02%0.021.692.062.06
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke0.416.85%0.031.552.062.06
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool1.4128.17%00.362.052.05
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield1.3533.82%0.3602.052.05
Eliaquim MangalaDefenderEverton0.46.63%0.021.552.042.04
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke0.386.34%0.031.552.022.02
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City1.1322.57%0.150.491.991.99
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham1.2124.28%0.190.331.981.98
Michael HefeleDefenderHuddersfield0.610.00%0.041.211.951.95
Claudio BravoGoalkeeperMan City0Missing Anytime01.941.941.94
Daniel GrimshawGoalkeeperMan City0Missing Anytime01.941.941.94
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham0.498.21%0.031.311.921.92
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth0.428.38%0.030.380.911.91
Sam ByramDefenderWest Ham0.477.87%0.031.311.91.9
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley0.365.97%0.031.441.891.89
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea1.0821.60%0.170.421.891.89
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool0.355.88%0.031.451.881.88
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace0.549.04%0.051.21.881.88
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham1.1422.82%0.190.331.881.88
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielderArsenal0.5410.88%0.050.170.871.87
Joel PerreiraGoalkeeperMan Utd0Missing Anytime01.861.861.86
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley0.345.65%0.021.441.861.86
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield0.538.82%0.031.211.861.86
Sergio RomeroGoalkeeperMan Utd0Missing Anytime01.861.861.86
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield1.1422.79%0.190.31.861.86
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool1.1122.25%0.170.361.861.86
Aymeric LaporteDefenderMan City0.6811.37%0.0500.851.85
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton0.510.09%0.050.190.841.84
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea1.0320.55%0.180.421.841.84
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley0.325.28%0.021.441.831.83
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea1.0220.42%0.180.421.831.83
Jaroslaw JachDefenderCrystal Palace0.498.21%0.041.21.811.81
Scott McTominayMidfielderMan Utd120.00%0.140.471.811.81
Davy KlaassenMidfielderEverton1.1823.53%00.391.81.8
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester0.366.05%0.030.310.761.76
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton0.457.42%0.031.21.751.75
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton0.447.33%0.031.21.741.74
Molla WagueDefenderWatford0.559.09%01.11.741.74
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford0.528.61%0.031.11.741.74
Younes KaboulDefenderWatford0.518.44%0.031.11.731.73
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke1.1829.46%0.2501.731.73
Allan NyomDefenderWest Brom0.152.56%0.020.510.711.71
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford1.1628.91%0.2601.71.7
Sam VokesForwardBurnley1.1528.70%0.2601.71.7
Erwin MulderGoalkeeperSwansea0Missing Anytime01.691.691.69
Kristoffer NordfeldtGoalkeeperSwansea0Missing Anytime01.691.691.69
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton0.46.64%0.021.21.691.69
Leonardo UlloaForwardBrighton1.1428.60%0.2601.691.69
Danny WelbeckForwardArsenal1.1729.13%0.2101.671.67
Didier NdongMidfielderWatford0.5310.53%0.0400.671.67
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea0.8517.07%0.090.541.651.65
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth1.1428.61%0.2201.651.65
Craig CathcartDefenderWatford0.447.30%0.031.11.641.64
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton0.7211.96%0.060.741.641.64
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton1.1127.83%0.2501.641.64
Dodi LukebakioMidfielderWatford1.224.03%0.201.641.64
Ander HerreraMidfielderMan Utd0.8917.73%0.10.471.631.63
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs0.427.05%0.031.11.621.62
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke0.9218.33%0.130.391.621.62
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs0.437.14%01.11.61.6
Fousseni DiabateMidfielderLeicester1.1222.48%0.170.081.61.6
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield0.315.21%0.021.211.591.59
Michael ObafemiForwardSouthampton1.127.52%0.2201.591.59
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford0.396.49%0.031.11.581.58
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield1.0827.01%0.2301.581.58
Luke GarbuttDefenderEverton0.58.33%000.581.58
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace0.35.08%0.021.21.571.57
Lee GrantGoalkeeperStoke0Missing Anytime01.551.551.55
Maarten StekelenburgGoalkeeperEverton0Missing Anytime01.551.551.55
Joel RoblesGoalkeeperEverton0Missing Anytime01.551.551.55
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace0.294.78%0.021.21.551.55
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke0.8717.44%0.110.391.541.54
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton0.274.44%0.021.21.531.53
Josh SimsMidfielderSouthampton120.01%0.140.191.531.53
Adam FedericiGoalkeeperBournemouth0Missing Anytime01.511.511.51
Aaron RamsdaleGoalkeeperBournemouth0Missing Anytime01.511.511.51
Artur BorucGoalkeeperBournemouth0Missing Anytime01.511.511.51
Stephen IrelandMidfielderStoke0.8516.92%0.10.391.511.51
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton0.264.35%01.21.511.51
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom0.285.51%0.020.130.481.48
Erdal RakipMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8917.81%0.110.31.481.48
Dujon SterlingMidfielderChelsea0.7114.29%0.060.541.461.46
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley1.0125.20%0.201.461.46
Danny WardGoalkeeperLiverpool0Missing Anytime01.451.451.45
Loris KariusGoalkeeperLiverpool0Missing Anytime01.451.451.45
Emerson HyndmanMidfielderBournemouth0.8216.47%0.090.381.451.45
Adam BogdanGoalkeeperLiverpool0Missing Anytime01.451.451.45
Adam LegzdinsGoalkeeperBurnley0Missing Anytime01.441.441.44
Anders LindegaardGoalkeeperBurnley0Missing Anytime01.441.441.44
Tom HeatonGoalkeeperBurnley0Missing Anytime01.441.441.44
Sam BaldockForwardBrighton0.9924.87%0.1801.431.43
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle0.918.04%0.120.211.411.41
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton0.58.33%0.040.741.371.37
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal1.0526.32%001.321.32
Nathan TrottGoalkeeperWest Ham0Missing Anytime01.311.311.31
Joe HartGoalkeeperWest Ham0Missing Anytime01.311.311.31
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace0.7815.53%0.080.31.311.31
Josh CullenMidfielderWest Ham0.7515.04%0.080.331.311.31
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton0.8416.79%0.110.191.31.3
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom0.9122.75%0.1501.291.29
Ali GabrDefenderWest Brom0.223.69%0.0200.281.28
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal0.477.87%0.030.691.271.27
Daniel SturridgeForwardLiverpool0.922.39%0.1501.271.27
Joel ColemanGoalkeeperHuddersfield0Missing Anytime01.211.211.21
Rob GreenGoalkeeperHuddersfield0Missing Anytime01.211.211.21
Tim KrulGoalkeeperBrighton0Missing Anytime01.21.21.2
Niki MaenpaaGoalkeeperBrighton0Missing Anytime01.21.21.2
Julian SperoniGoalkeeperCrystal Palace0Missing Anytime01.21.21.2
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle0.274.48%0.020.851.191.19
Jeremy PiedDefenderSouthampton0.366.08%0.030.741.191.19
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal0.376.19%0.020.691.151.15
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle0.223.62%0.020.851.131.13
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton0.34.96%0.020.741.111.11
Daniel BachmannGoalkeeperWatford0Missing Anytime01.11.11.1
Paulo GazzanigaGoalkeeperSpurs0Missing Anytime01.11.11.1
Orestis KarnezisGoalkeeperWatford0Missing Anytime01.11.11.1
Michel VormGoalkeeperSpurs0Missing Anytime01.11.11.1
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal0.335.54%0.020.691.11.1
Harvey BarnesMidfielderLeicester0.7715.50%0.090.081.11.1
Fredrik UlvestadMidfielderBurnley0.5611.25%0.050.361.091.09
Michael CarrickMidfielderMan Utd0.479.34%0.030.471.061.06
Jonathan LekoMidfielderWest Brom0.7715.38%00.131.051.05
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield0.5811.66%0.050.31.051.05
Beni BaningimeMidfielderEverton0.5110.26%0.040.391.041.04
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle0.6412.71%0.060.211.041.04
EmersonDefenderChelsea0.8313.79%0.0501.011.01
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom0.6513.08%0.060.130.980.98
Jordon MutchMidfielderCrystal Palace0.5611.11%00.30.970.97
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield0.499.85%0.040.30.930.93
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom0.6212.39%0.060.130.930.93
Matty JamesDefenderLeicester0.498.14%0.040.310.920.92
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton0.499.73%0.040.30.920.92
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley0.48.08%0.030.360.870.87
Matt ButcherMidfielderBournemouth0.387.61%0.030.380.860.86
Freddie WoodmanGoalkeeperNewcastle0Missing Anytime00.850.850.85
Karl DarlowGoalkeeperNewcastle0Missing Anytime00.850.850.85
Jonathan HoggMidfielderHuddersfield0.428.47%0.030.30.840.84
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley0.387.69%00.360.820.82
Rekeem HarperMidfielderWest Brom0.5310.61%0.040.130.810.81
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal0.499.74%0.040.170.790.79
Stuart TaylorGoalkeeperSouthampton0Missing Anytime00.740.740.74
Alex McCarthyGoalkeeperSouthampton0Missing Anytime00.740.740.74
Adrien SilvaMidfielderLeicester0.5110.27%0.040.080.740.74
David OspinaGoalkeeperArsenal0Missing Anytime00.690.690.69
Matt MaceyGoalkeeperArsenal0Missing Anytime00.690.690.69
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom0.47.95%0.030.130.630.63
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester0.193.14%0.020.310.550.55
Aleksandar DragovicDefenderLeicester0.182.97%0.020.310.540.54
Aiden ONeillForwardBurnley0.4110.26%0.0300.540.54
Yohan BenalouaneDefenderLeicester0.172.91%0.020.310.530.53
Boaz MyhillGoalkeeperWest Brom0Missing Anytime00.510.510.51
Alex PalmerGoalkeeperWest Brom0Missing Anytime00.510.510.51
Eldin JakupovicGoalkeeperLeicester0Missing Anytime00.310.310.31
Ben HamerGoalkeeperLeicester0Missing Anytime00.310.310.31
Kyle JamesonDefenderWest Brom0.213.45%0.0100.260.26

Forwards

Despite blanking in GW26, Sergio Aguero is expected to be the top scoring forward in GW27. Manchester City are at home to Leicester City on Saturday and I’d fully expect Aguero to get back amongst the scorers. With a midweek Champions League tie I’d expect him not to last the 90, which may play a factor in a selection for captaincy.

I’m going to put Giroud as my punt of the week. With Chelsea at home to West Brom, they will be out to make amends for their recent form to date. Giroud will be keen to make a good start for his new London club and with Morata horribly out of form the Frenchman could solidify his role as a starter for Conte’s men.

Midfielders

A Man City midfielder looks a must in your FPL side at the moment and I’m opting for Raheem Sterling. Sterling is a nice bit cheaper than Kevin De Bruyne and is better value I think. Sterling has had a great season so far compared to previous seasons. He should see himself in plenty attacking positions vs Leicster and he is a threat on the counter attack also.

Alexis Sanchez just about got amongst the scorers in GW26. He scored the rebound to his own penalty after it was initially saved by the keeper. He has a great work rate and should see plenty action vs Newcastle.

Defenders

It came as a suprise to many to not see Marcos Alonso on the Chelsea team sheet in GW26.  It was later revealed that Alonso missed the game as a pre cautionary measure regarding a hamstring injury. It is expected he will be back for this wekends game agaisnt West Brom and he should slot straight in the to Chelsea defence.

Manchester United kept a clean sheet at home to Huddersfield in GW26 and I’d expect more of the same in GW27. United are away to Newcastle in the Sunday lunch time kick off. Antonio Valencia is the player id be considering here as he offers a decent attacking threat on the wing.

Goalkeepers

Thibault Courtois fueled speculation that his future is in Madrid during the week  by saying his “heart is in Madrid”, even though he is in talks with Chelsea over a new deal. You would guess he was last week too given Chelsea’s thrashing by Watford. The keeper is this week’s most likely scorer, followed by Ederson and de Gea. All premium goalkeepers.

 

Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply