Clean Sheets Featured

Clean Sheet Probabilities – Gameweek 27 #FPL

Chelsea top this weeks table with a 53.95% chance of keeping a clean sheet despite getting absolutely thrashed by Watford. Will Conte even be manager by the time the game KO’S?! Marcos Alonso missed last week’s fixture to many’s dismay and should be back for this week’s fixture. Can he stop the rot? The bookies think so.

Swansea are surprisingly high with a 42.19% chance of stopping Burnley. Carlos Carvahal has come in and revamped the Swans and they’re now sitting above the relegation zone after upsetting Liverpool and Arsenal in recent weeks. The new manager loves a shite analogy as much as he loves an upset. I think he is rubbing off on me.

Leicester are at the bottom due to facing Man City and have just a 7.73% chance of stopping them from bagging. Whilst I think it is perhaps harsh on Leicester given they’re an underrated side defensively, I still wouldn’t be backing a foxes defender to keep a clean sheet.

West Brom are the second least likely side to keep a clean sheet in this game week with a probability of 12.77% to keep a clean sheet against Chelsea. That though hasn’t stopped 51055 people transferring in the giant Egyptian Ahmed Hegazy. Buffoons.

TeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsMax OddsExp. Points
Chelsea53.95%1.851.932.16
Man City48.50%2.062.11.94
Man Utd46.55%2.152.21.86
Swansea42.19%2.372.41.69
Stoke38.83%2.584.51.55
Everton38.80%2.582.751.55
Bournemouth37.71%2.652.71.51
Liverpool36.14%2.772.881.45
Burnley36.02%2.782.881.44
West Ham32.86%3.043.21.31
Huddersfield30.22%3.313.451.21
Brighton30.05%3.333.51.2
Crystal Palace29.93%3.343.61.2
Spurs27.53%3.633.91.1
Watford27.53%3.633.851.1
Newcastle21.34%4.695.10.85
Southampton18.55%5.395.80.74
Arsenal17.27%5.796.20.69
West Brom12.77%7.83100.51
Leicester7.73%12.9415.50.31
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply