Clean Sheets Featured

Clean Sheet Probabilities – Gameweek 26 #FPL

After an absolute carnage week in GW25 this week Manchester United are top of the table with a  60.85% chance of keeping a clean. Hopefully, Jones owners get rewarded this week after a shocker for him in GW25.

No surprise that Huddersfield (8.85%)are bottom of the list as they face a Manchester United side that will be looking to redeem themselves. Despite Chelsea being absolutely toxic lately, they still have a 44.19% chance of keeping a  clean sheet, but probably best to avoid.

TeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsMax OddsExp. Points
Man Utd60.85%1.643.652.43
Man City57.68%1.731.82.31
Arsenal52.73%1.922.11
Leicester45.52%2.22.221.82
Chelsea44.19%2.262.381.77
Brighton41.48%2.412.51.66
Crystal Palace40.06%2.52.951.6
Bournemouth37.01%2.72.921.48
Southampton32.50%3.083.21.3
West Ham31.38%3.193.31.26
West Brom30.82%3.24101.23
Liverpool29.33%3.413.51.17
Newcastle27.00%3.741.08
Swansea22.12%4.524.850.88
Stoke21.76%4.650.87
Spurs19.18%5.225.50.77
Watford17.24%5.86.20.69
Burnley11.47%8.7210.50.46
Everton11.00%9.0910.50.44
Huddersfield8.85%11.314.50.35
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply