Expected Points Will They Score?

Goalscorer Probabilities and Expected Points – Gameweek 25

This week’s most likely point scorers both come from Chelsea, with Eden Hazard expected to score 6.39 points while Marcos Alonso scores highly with 6.2. Liverpool’s Mohamed Salah follows closely behind with 6.19 points. With Leroy Sane ruled out for a month at least, Sterling and Aguero will take on more of the attacking burden for City, making there be a host of potential captain options this week.

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ProbabilityAnytime ExpectedTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea55.29%2.761.110.514.396.39
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea29.43%1.770.392.044.26.2
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool52.75%2.641.010.544.196.19
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City50.42%2.520.90.624.046.04
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City65.20%2.611.1903.85.8
PedroMidfielderChelsea47.09%2.350.830.513.695.69
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City14.19%0.850.072.473.45.4
Sadio ManeMidfielderLiverpool42.95%2.150.620.543.35.3
Alvaro MorataForwardChelsea58.26%2.330.9403.275.27
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City9.84%0.590.042.473.15.1
John StonesDefenderMan City9.40%0.560.042.473.085.08
Virgil van DijkDefenderLiverpool14.24%0.850.082.143.085.08
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea14.69%0.880.082.043.015.01
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City38.04%1.90.490.623.015.01
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea12.54%0.750.062.042.864.86
Harry KaneForwardSpurs50.14%2.010.7802.784.78
Alexandre LacazetteForwardArsenal50.47%2.020.7302.754.75
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool8.50%0.510.042.142.694.69
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal13.21%0.790.071.832.694.69
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool8.17%0.490.042.142.674.67
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton9.77%0.590.042.022.654.65
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal12.65%0.760.071.832.654.65
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea9.30%0.560.052.042.654.65
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal11.86%0.710.061.832.64.6
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool6.91%0.410.032.142.594.59
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke35.78%1.790.470.322.584.58
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle11.63%0.70.061.82.564.56
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool47.77%1.910.6502.564.56
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton8.26%0.50.032.022.554.55
Gabriel JesusForwardMan City61.60%2.461.0903.554.55
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal10.71%0.640.061.832.534.53
EdersonGoalkeeperMan City0002.472.474.47
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal9.84%0.590.051.832.464.46
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal32.69%1.630.370.462.464.46
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton6.58%0.390.032.022.444.44
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton30.93%1.550.380.512.434.43
JeseMidfielderStoke34.25%1.710.380.322.414.41
David SilvaMidfielderMan City30.07%1.50.270.622.44.4
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle9.13%0.550.041.82.394.39
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle8.93%0.540.041.82.374.37
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City41.78%2.090.630.623.344.34
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham31.79%1.590.40.322.314.31
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs31.68%1.580.370.352.314.31
Adam LallanaMidfielderLiverpool30.67%1.530.190.542.264.26
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal29.73%1.490.30.462.254.25
Paul DummettDefenderNewcastle6.93%0.420.031.82.244.24
Andre AyewMidfielderWest Ham30.69%1.530.370.322.234.23
Alexis SanchezMidfielderMan Utd31.76%1.590.380.272.234.23
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle6.17%0.370.031.82.194.19
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City10.86%0.650.052.473.174.17
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton27.38%1.370.270.512.154.15
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford31.04%1.550.360.242.154.15
Simon MignoletGoalkeeperLiverpool0002.142.144.14
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea16.49%0.990.092.043.124.12
Guido CarrilloForwardSouthampton40.61%1.620.4902.124.12
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke28.82%1.440.30.322.064.06
Wilfried ZahaMidfielderCrystal Palace28.66%1.430.290.332.054.05
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester39.34%1.570.4702.054.05
WillianMidfielderChelsea39.66%1.980.560.513.054.05
Thibault CourtoisGoalkeeperChelsea0002.042.044.04
Robert HuthDefenderLeicester9.86%0.590.051.42.034.03
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs27.74%1.390.280.352.034.03
Fraser ForsterGoalkeeperSouthampton0002.022.024.02
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester9.57%0.570.051.42.024.02
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea14.26%0.860.092.042.993.99
Toby AlderweireldDefenderSpurs7.94%0.480.031.421.933.93
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton26.53%1.330.270.321.923.92
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke9.80%0.590.051.271.913.91
Anthony MartialMidfielderMan Utd27.48%1.370.260.271.93.9
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester7.75%0.460.031.41.893.89
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke9.30%0.560.051.271.883.88
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool11.21%0.670.052.142.873.87
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace8.33%0.50.041.321.863.86
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea12.39%0.740.072.042.863.86
Theo WalcottMidfielderEverton25.55%1.280.240.321.843.84
Petr CechGoalkeeperArsenal0001.831.833.83
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs6.06%0.360.031.421.813.81
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs6.07%0.360.031.421.813.81
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs6.04%0.360.031.421.813.81
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham7.97%0.480.031.291.83.8
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton8.11%0.490.041.281.83.8
Rob ElliotGoalkeeperNewcastle0001.81.83.8
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle23.16%1.160.190.451.793.79
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool9.88%0.590.042.142.783.78
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester24.47%1.220.210.351.783.78
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool9.86%0.590.042.142.773.77
Jose FonteDefenderWest Ham8.00%0.4801.291.773.77
ChicharitoForwardWest Ham35.04%1.40.3601.773.77
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea35.02%1.750.50.512.763.76
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke34.76%1.390.3501.743.74
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace23.74%1.190.210.331.733.73
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham6.60%0.40.041.291.723.72
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley6.98%0.420.031.271.723.72
Wes MorganDefenderLeicester5.26%0.3201.41.713.71
Joao MarioMidfielderWest Ham23.19%1.160.230.321.713.71
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace5.98%0.360.031.321.73.7
Maya YoshidaDefenderSouthampton10.43%0.630.062.022.73.7
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle21.54%1.080.180.451.73.7
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley6.54%0.390.031.271.73.7
Romelu LukakuForwardMan Utd34.00%1.360.3401.73.7
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton6.36%0.380.031.281.693.69
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham6.14%0.370.031.291.693.69
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs22.76%1.140.190.351.683.68
JoseluForwardNewcastle33.55%1.340.3401.683.68
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley6.17%0.370.031.271.673.67
Christian BentekeForwardCrystal Palace33.45%1.340.3301.673.67
Brahim DiazMidfielderMan City45.18%2.260.780.623.663.66
Erik PietersDefenderStoke5.99%0.360.031.271.663.66
Cenk TosunForwardEverton33.10%1.320.3201.653.65
Danny SimpsonDefenderLeicester3.73%0.220.021.41.643.64
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford10.27%0.620.050.971.643.64
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton5.00%0.30.021.281.63.6
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke22.06%1.10.180.321.63.6
Antonio ValenciaDefenderMan Utd7.98%0.480.041.081.63.6
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley4.92%0.30.021.271.593.59
Chris WoodForwardBurnley31.71%1.270.3201.593.59
Shane DuffyDefenderBrighton9.09%0.550.050.961.563.56
Andre GrayForwardWatford31.86%1.270.2901.563.56
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford8.85%0.530.040.971.543.54
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal18.71%0.940.130.461.523.52
Chris SmallingDefenderMan Utd6.27%0.380.031.081.483.48
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool19.90%1.190.142.143.483.48
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton21.15%1.060.180.241.483.48
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderArsenal40.19%2.0100.462.473.47
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford7.69%0.460.030.971.463.46
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham19.46%0.970.160.321.463.46
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderBurnley19.87%0.990.140.321.463.46
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton7.39%0.440.040.961.443.44
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley19.53%0.980.140.321.443.44
Hugo LlorisGoalkeeperSpurs0001.421.423.42
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford20.56%1.030.150.241.423.42
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City14.66%0.730.060.621.423.42
Phil JonesDefenderMan Utd5.10%0.310.021.081.413.41
Kasper SchmeichelGoalkeeperLeicester0001.41.43.4
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford19.96%10.150.241.393.39
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley28.45%1.140.2501.393.39
Paul PogbaMidfielderMan Utd19.41%0.970.150.271.393.39
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderNewcastle16.83%0.840.090.451.383.38
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton6.31%0.380.030.961.373.37
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford19.58%0.980.150.241.373.37
Callum WilsonForwardBournemouth28.01%1.120.2401.363.36
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton15.16%0.760.090.511.353.35
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace17.70%0.880.110.331.333.33
Wayne HennesseyGoalkeeperCrystal Palace0001.321.323.32
Jermain DefoeForwardBournemouth27.78%1.110.1901.33.3
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea14.17%0.710.070.511.293.29
AdrianGoalkeeperWest Ham0001.291.293.29
Jordan PickfordGoalkeeperEverton0001.281.283.28
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea10.34%0.620.060.61.283.28
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton26.47%1.060.2201.283.28
Lee GrantGoalkeeperStoke0001.271.273.27
Nick PopeGoalkeeperBurnley0001.271.273.27
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford17.85%0.890.120.241.253.25
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton28.74%1.440.30.512.253.25
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley16.41%0.820.10.321.243.24
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace17.14%0.860.050.331.243.24
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton17.57%0.880.120.241.243.24
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester15.97%0.80.10.351.243.24
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton17.24%0.860.120.241.223.22
BrunoDefenderBrighton3.85%0.230.020.961.213.21
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth18.98%0.950.140.11.183.18
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea17.91%0.90.120.151.173.17
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield18.13%0.910.140.131.173.17
DaniloDefenderMan City10.58%0.630.052.473.163.16
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester14.67%0.730.070.351.153.15
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle5.38%0.320.021.82.143.14
Arthur MasuakuDefenderWest Ham12.90%0.770.071.292.143.14
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea24.00%0.960.1801.143.14
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton40.88%1.640.502.143.14
Eliaquim MangalaDefenderMan City10.14%0.610.052.473.133.13
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle12.44%0.620.060.451.133.13
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield23.79%0.950.1701.123.12
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City25.97%1.30.190.622.113.11
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace11.95%0.720.061.322.13.1
Michy BatshuayiForwardChelsea55.31%2.210.8803.093.09
David de GeaGoalkeeperMan Utd0001.081.083.08
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke13.64%0.680.070.321.073.07
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth22.81%0.910.1501.063.06
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City9.13%0.550.042.473.063.06
Bakary SakoMidfielderCrystal Palace28.41%1.420.30.332.053.05
Alex PritchardMidfielderHuddersfield16.24%0.810.110.131.053.05
David LuizDefenderChelsea15.18%0.910.092.043.043.04
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton25.27%1.260.240.512.013.01
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton14.47%0.870.12.022.992.99
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle9.93%0.50.040.450.992.99
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea6.06%0.360.030.60.992.99
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom20.93%0.840.1400.982.98
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth8.77%0.530.050.40.972.97
GomesGoalkeeperWatford0000.970.972.97
Mat RyanGoalkeeperBrighton0000.960.962.96
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke10.36%0.620.061.271.952.95
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield14.40%0.720.10.130.952.95
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea5.26%0.320.030.60.942.94
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester10.89%0.540.050.350.942.94
Shane LongForwardSouthampton37.45%1.50.4301.932.93
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton12.24%0.610.060.240.912.91
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester7.72%0.460.041.41.92.9
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea4.38%0.260.020.60.892.89
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth7.53%0.450.040.40.892.89
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley10.24%0.510.040.320.872.87
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield5.21%0.310.030.520.862.86
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom14.09%0.70.090.070.862.86
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs6.91%0.410.031.421.862.86
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea12.80%0.640.060.150.852.85
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth6.99%0.420.030.40.852.85
Craig DawsonDefenderWest Brom8.33%0.50.050.30.852.85
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke25.86%1.290.230.321.842.84
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton9.50%0.480.040.320.842.84
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs8.84%0.440.030.350.832.83
Peter CrouchForwardStoke36.13%1.450.3801.832.83
Charly MusondaMidfielderChelsea35.74%1.790.530.512.822.82
Adam SmithDefenderBournemouth6.55%0.390.030.40.822.82
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton22.46%1.120.190.511.812.81
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham7.98%0.480.041.291.812.81
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs6.14%0.370.031.421.812.81
Ethan AmpaduDefenderChelsea11.59%0.70.062.042.82.8
Jake Clarke-SalterDefenderChelsea11.11%0.670.092.042.82.8
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham7.78%0.470.031.291.792.79
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool10.00%0.60.052.142.792.79
Ashley YoungMidfielderMan Utd9.44%0.470.040.270.782.78
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs5.54%0.330.031.421.782.78
ZankaDefenderHuddersfield3.94%0.240.020.520.782.78
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield3.57%0.210.020.520.762.76
Ross BarkleyMidfielderChelsea36.02%1.80.450.512.762.76
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth11.83%0.590.060.10.752.75
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle34.57%1.380.3701.752.75
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke7.22%0.430.031.271.732.73
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace6.17%0.370.031.321.722.72
Nemanja MaticMidfielderMan Utd8.09%0.40.030.270.712.71
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom11.52%0.580.060.070.712.71
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs23.31%1.170.190.351.712.71
Jesse LingardMidfielderMan Utd24.02%1.20.230.271.72.7
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton8.33%0.420.030.240.692.69
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom5.69%0.340.030.30.672.67
Renato SanchesMidfielderSwansea9.35%0.470.040.150.662.66
Moritz BauerDefenderStoke5.83%0.350.031.271.652.65
Troy DeeneyForwardWatford33.21%1.330.3201.652.65
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester33.02%1.320.3301.652.65
Olivier GiroudForwardArsenal48.97%1.960.6902.652.65
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton5.61%0.340.021.281.642.64
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom5.00%0.30.020.30.622.62
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton8.86%0.530.042.022.62.6
Lukasz FabianskiGoalkeeperSwansea0000.60.62.6
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom4.69%0.280.030.30.62.6
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea19.25%0.960.130.511.62.6
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton4.52%0.270.021.281.572.57
Konstantinos StafylidisDefenderStoke8.79%0.530.0500.572.57
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom8.75%0.440.040.070.562.56
Mathieu DebuchyDefenderArsenal11.11%0.670.061.832.552.55
Jeremy PiedDefenderSouthampton8.18%0.490.032.022.542.54
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool17.92%0.90.110.541.542.54
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal10.82%0.650.061.832.532.53
Jonas LosslGoalkeeperHuddersfield0000.520.522.52
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom8.00%0.40.040.070.522.52
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton20.72%1.040.170.321.522.52
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom7.45%0.370.030.070.482.48
Claudio BravoGoalkeeperMan City0002.472.472.47
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool16.88%0.840.090.541.472.47
Daniel GrimshawGoalkeeperMan City0002.472.472.47
Aaron Wan-BissakaDefenderCrystal Palace16.82%1.010.121.322.452.45
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal32.28%1.610.380.462.452.45
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton6.58%0.390.032.022.442.44
Konstantinos MavropanosDefenderArsenal9.40%0.560.041.832.442.44
Oumar NiasseForwardEverton29.15%1.170.2701.432.43
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle29.12%1.160.2601.432.43
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester19.12%0.960.120.351.432.43
Marcos RojoDefenderMan Utd5.30%0.320.031.081.422.42
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton28.91%1.160.2501.412.41
Asmir BegovicGoalkeeperBournemouth0000.40.42.4
Luke ShawDefenderMan Utd4.91%0.290.031.081.42.4
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal8.77%0.530.041.832.392.39
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal8.73%0.520.041.832.392.39
Juan MataMidfielderMan Utd19.59%0.980.140.271.392.39
Marcus RashfordForwardMan Utd28.82%1.150.2401.392.39
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton28.16%1.130.2501.382.38
Shinji OkazakiForwardLeicester28.32%1.130.2501.382.38
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool14.86%0.740.070.541.352.35
Daniel SturridgeForwardLiverpool44.99%1.80.5502.352.35
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford5.68%0.340.030.971.332.33
Tammy AbrahamForwardSwansea27.48%1.10.2301.332.33
Danny WelbeckForwardArsenal43.99%1.760.5602.322.32
Ben FosterGoalkeeperWest Brom0000.30.32.3
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley17.16%0.860.120.321.32.3
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham17.32%0.870.110.321.32.3
Oleksandr ZinchenkoMidfielderMan City12.26%0.610.040.621.272.27
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle7.08%0.430.031.82.252.25
Aaron LennonMidfielderBurnley16.50%0.830.10.321.252.25
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace16.23%0.810.10.331.242.24
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea18.68%0.930.140.151.222.22
Danny IngsForwardLiverpool43.00%1.720.502.222.22
Aaron Wan BissakaDefenderCrystal Palace15.00%0.901.322.222.22
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton3.68%0.220.020.961.22.2
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle6.67%0.401.82.22.2
Callum Hudson-OdoiForwardChelsea42.03%1.680.502.182.18
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs14.69%0.730.080.351.172.17
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton12.00%0.60.060.511.172.17
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle5.50%0.330.021.82.152.15
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool41.83%1.670.4802.152.15
Danny WardGoalkeeperLiverpool0002.142.142.14
Julien NgoyMidfielderStoke30.05%1.50.320.322.142.14
Loris KariusGoalkeeperLiverpool0002.142.142.14
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton15.71%0.790.110.241.142.14
Adam BogdanGoalkeeperLiverpool0002.142.142.14
Matty JamesDefenderLeicester10.92%0.660.061.42.112.11
Steven DefourMidfielderBurnley14.19%0.710.080.321.112.11
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool26.67%1.330.240.542.112.11
Fousseni DiabateMidfielderLeicester29.03%1.450.30.352.12.1
Reiss NelsonMidfielderArsenal27.63%1.380.260.462.092.09
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton14.06%0.70.070.321.092.09
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool30.77%1.5400.542.072.07
Willy CaballeroGoalkeeperChelsea0002.042.042.04
EduardoGoalkeeperChelsea0002.042.042.04
Stuart TaylorGoalkeeperSouthampton0002.022.022.02
Alex McCarthyGoalkeeperSouthampton0002.022.022.02
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth15.99%0.80.110.11.012.01
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal25.93%1.30.240.461.991.99
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth15.44%0.770.110.10.981.98
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs11.25%0.560.040.350.961.96
Victor WanyamaMidfielderSpurs10.65%0.530.050.350.941.94
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth14.84%0.740.090.10.931.93
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs10.69%0.530.050.350.931.93
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea13.91%0.70.090.150.931.93
Reece OxfordDefenderWest Ham9.80%0.590.051.291.931.93
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton10.97%0.550.050.320.921.92
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal38.08%1.520.401.921.92
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom19.59%0.780.1200.911.91
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace8.75%0.530.051.321.891.89
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderHuddersfield13.53%0.680.080.130.891.89
Josh SimsMidfielderSouthampton23.61%1.180.190.511.881.88
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield5.30%0.320.030.520.861.86
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle24.17%1.210.20.451.861.86
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City21.80%1.090.130.621.841.84
David OspinaGoalkeeperArsenal0001.831.831.83
Matt MaceyGoalkeeperArsenal0001.831.831.83
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs36.06%1.440.3801.831.83
KenedyMidfielderNewcastle23.81%1.190.190.451.831.83
Reece BurkeDefenderWest Ham8.15%0.490.041.291.821.82
Jaroslaw JachDefenderCrystal Palace7.81%0.470.041.321.821.82
Terence KongoloDefenderHuddersfield4.38%0.260.020.520.811.81
Freddie WoodmanGoalkeeperNewcastle0001.81.81.8
Karl DarlowGoalkeeperNewcastle0001.81.81.8
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea22.05%1.10.180.511.81.8
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke8.20%0.490.041.271.81.8
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham7.78%0.470.031.291.791.79
Josh TymonDefenderStoke7.87%0.470.041.271.781.78
Pedro ObiangMidfielderWest Ham8.33%0.420.040.320.781.78
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs5.53%0.330.031.421.781.78
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs5.48%0.330.031.421.771.77
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace6.96%0.420.031.321.771.77
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom7.33%0.440.040.30.771.77
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester5.77%0.350.021.41.761.76
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham24.30%1.220.220.321.761.76
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton7.50%0.450.031.281.761.76
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth11.89%0.590.060.10.761.76
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke7.52%0.450.031.271.751.75
Yannick BolasieMidfielderEverton24.20%1.210.220.321.751.75
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke7.33%0.440.031.271.741.74
Aleksandar DragovicDefenderLeicester5.33%0.320.021.41.741.74
Yohan BenalouaneDefenderLeicester5.28%0.320.021.41.731.73
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace6.31%0.380.031.321.731.73
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea10.63%0.530.050.150.731.73
Sam ByramDefenderWest Ham6.62%0.40.031.291.711.71
Harvey BarnesMidfielderLeicester23.00%1.150.180.351.681.68
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke33.81%1.350.3201.671.67
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace5.35%0.320.021.321.661.66
Michael ObafemiForwardSouthampton33.23%1.330.3301.661.66
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley5.83%0.350.031.271.651.65
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley5.85%0.350.031.271.651.65
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth3.72%0.220.020.40.641.64
Ademola LookmanMidfielderEverton22.42%1.120.190.321.631.63
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth9.59%0.480.040.10.621.62
Davy KlaassenMidfielderEverton21.74%1.090.220.321.621.62
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley4.83%0.290.021.271.591.59
Philip BillingMidfielderHuddersfield8.47%0.420.040.130.591.59
Kyle ScottMidfielderChelsea19.05%0.950.120.511.581.58
Aleksandar MitrovicForwardNewcastle31.83%1.270.3101.581.58
Rolando AaronsMidfielderNewcastle19.62%0.980.150.451.571.57
Isaac SuccessMidfielderWatford22.99%1.150.180.241.571.57
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham21.05%1.050.170.321.541.54
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton17.69%0.880.130.511.521.52
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford8.55%0.510.040.971.521.52
Antonio MartinezForwardWest Ham30.89%1.240.2901.521.52
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle18.54%0.930.120.451.51.5
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth7.19%0.360.030.10.491.49
Molla WagueDefenderWatford7.84%0.470.050.971.481.48
Dujon SterlingMidfielderChelsea17.30%0.870.10.511.481.48
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford30.11%1.20.2701.481.48
Allan NyomDefenderWest Brom2.83%0.170.020.30.481.48
Erdal RakipMidfielderCrystal Palace19.85%0.990.140.331.461.46
Sam VokesForwardBurnley29.41%1.180.2701.451.45
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton7.34%0.440.040.961.441.44
Axel TuanzebeDefenderMan Utd5.88%0.3501.081.431.43
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford7.27%0.440.030.971.431.43
Younes KaboulDefenderWatford7.69%0.4600.971.431.43
Paulo GazzanigaGoalkeeperSpurs0001.421.421.42
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke19.33%0.970.130.321.421.42
Michel VormGoalkeeperSpurs0001.421.421.42
Daley BlindDefenderMan Utd5.21%0.310.031.081.421.42
Islam SlimaniForwardLeicester29.67%1.190.2401.421.42
Luke GarbuttDefenderEverton6.98%0.42000.421.42
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton6.82%0.410.030.961.41.4
Eldin JakupovicGoalkeeperLeicester0001.41.41.4
Ben HamerGoalkeeperLeicester0001.41.41.4
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom5.80%0.290.030.070.391.39
Kazaiah SterlingForwardChelsea34.72%1.39001.391.39
Victor LindelofDefenderMan Utd4.72%0.280.021.081.381.38
Matteo DarmianDefenderMan Utd4.72%0.280.021.081.381.38
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton6.38%0.380.030.961.371.37
Sullay KaikaiMidfielderCrystal Palace18.18%0.910.120.331.361.36
Craig CathcartDefenderWatford5.88%0.350.040.971.361.36
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea20.69%1.030.160.151.351.35
Julian SperoniGoalkeeperCrystal Palace0001.321.321.32
Nathan TrottGoalkeeperWest Ham0001.291.291.29
Joe HartGoalkeeperWest Ham0001.291.291.29
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke17.44%0.870.10.321.291.29
Wilfried BonyForwardSwansea26.66%1.070.2201.291.29
Maarten StekelenburgGoalkeeperEverton0001.281.281.28
Joel RoblesGoalkeeperEverton0001.281.281.28
Adam LegzdinsGoalkeeperBurnley0001.271.271.27
Anders LindegaardGoalkeeperBurnley0001.271.271.27
Tom HeatonGoalkeeperBurnley0001.271.271.27
Jack ButlandGoalkeeperStoke0001.271.271.27
Levi LumekaMidfielderCrystal Palace16.67%0.830.10.331.261.26
Stephen IrelandMidfielderStoke17.00%0.850.090.321.261.26
Henri SaivetMidfielderNewcastle14.64%0.730.070.451.251.25
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton25.87%1.030.2201.251.25
Sandro RamirezForwardEverton26.43%1.060.1901.251.25
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton4.35%0.2600.961.221.22
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielderArsenal13.70%0.680.070.461.211.21
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton3.67%0.220.020.961.21.2
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley24.86%0.990.1801.181.18
Jerome SinclairForwardWatford24.78%0.990.1701.171.17
Adrien SilvaMidfielderLeicester14.84%0.740.080.351.171.17
Andy KingMidfielderLeicester14.29%0.710.080.351.141.14
Marouane FellainiMidfielderMan Utd15.33%0.770.10.271.141.14
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace14.74%0.740.070.331.141.14
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield23.55%0.940.1701.121.12
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal12.08%0.60.050.461.111.11
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea16.63%0.830.120.151.11.1
Kyle BartleyDefenderSwansea7.61%0.460.040.61.091.09
Josh CullenMidfielderWest Ham14.00%0.70.070.321.091.09
Sergio RomeroGoalkeeperMan Utd0001.081.081.08
Benik AfobeForwardBournemouth23.11%0.920.1601.081.08
Joel PerreiraGoalkeeperMan Utd0001.081.081.08
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea16.22%0.810.110.151.071.07
Jordon MutchMidfielderCrystal Palace14.81%0.7400.331.071.07
Leonardo UlloaForwardLeicester26.67%1.07001.071.07
Sam BaldockForwardBrighton22.76%0.910.1601.071.07
Oliver McBurnieForwardSwansea22.28%0.890.1601.051.05
Angel GomesMidfielderMan Utd21.05%1.05001.051.05
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea6.75%0.410.030.61.041.04
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield16.06%0.80.110.131.041.04
Joe LolleyMidfielderHuddersfield15.50%0.770.110.131.021.02
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea6.45%0.390.030.61.021.02
Scott McTominayMidfielderMan Utd12.88%0.640.070.270.990.99
Tashan Oakley-BootheMidfielderSpurs11.43%0.570.050.350.980.98
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom21.08%0.840.1400.980.98
Daniel BachmannGoalkeeperWatford0000.970.970.97
Orestis KarnezisGoalkeeperWatford0000.970.970.97
Tim KrulGoalkeeperBrighton0000.960.960.96
Niki MaenpaaGoalkeeperBrighton0000.960.960.96
Hamza ChoudhuryMidfielderLeicester11.11%0.560.050.350.950.95
Angel RangelDefenderSwansea5.18%0.310.030.60.940.94
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth20.50%0.820.1200.940.94
Connor RobertsDefenderSwansea4.46%0.270.020.60.890.89
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield19.17%0.770.1200.890.89
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley10.13%0.510.050.320.880.88
Michael HefeleDefenderHuddersfield5.36%0.320.030.520.870.87
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield5.29%0.320.030.520.860.86
Fredrik UlvestadMidfielderBurnley9.76%0.490.050.320.860.86
Ben WatsonMidfielderWatford10.97%0.550.050.240.840.84
Beni BaningimeMidfielderEverton9.17%0.460.040.320.820.82
Ander HerreraMidfielderMan Utd10.05%0.50.050.270.820.82
Joe WillockForwardArsenal18.18%0.730.100.820.82
Emerson HyndmanMidfielderBournemouth12.83%0.640.070.10.810.81
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom13.29%0.660.070.070.810.81
Muhamed BesicMidfielderEverton8.62%0.430.050.320.80.8
Martin CranieDefenderHuddersfield4.09%0.250.020.520.790.79
Moses MakasiMidfielderWest Ham8.70%0.430.030.320.790.79
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom12.50%0.630.070.070.770.77
Lewis GrabbanForwardBournemouth19.23%0.77000.770.77
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley8.16%0.410.030.320.760.76
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield3.53%0.210.020.520.760.76
Brad SmithDefenderBournemouth4.86%0.290.030.40.710.71
Jack SimpsonDefenderBournemouth4.82%0.290.020.40.710.71
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton8.77%0.440.040.240.710.71
Connor MahoneyMidfielderBournemouth10.53%0.530.080.10.710.71
Kyle TaylorMidfielderBournemouth11.11%0.560.050.10.70.7
Michael CarrickMidfielderMan Utd7.53%0.380.030.270.680.68
Stephen Duke-McKennaMidfielderEverton13.33%0.67000.670.67
Jonathan LekoMidfielderWest Brom11.76%0.5900.070.660.66
Erwin MulderGoalkeeperSwansea0000.60.60.6
Kristoffer NordfeldtGoalkeeperSwansea0000.60.60.6
Roque MesaMidfielderSwansea8.35%0.420.030.150.60.6
Mesa RoqueMidfielderSwansea9.09%0.4500.150.60.6
Matt ButcherMidfielderBournemouth8.82%0.440.050.10.590.59
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield8.05%0.40.030.130.570.57
Joel ColemanGoalkeeperHuddersfield0000.520.520.52
Rob GreenGoalkeeperHuddersfield0000.520.520.52
Anthony GeorgiouForwardSpurs11.43%0.460.0400.50.5
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield6.71%0.340.030.130.490.49
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom7.39%0.370.030.070.480.48
Jonathan HoggMidfielderHuddersfield6.12%0.310.030.130.460.46
Adam FedericiGoalkeeperBournemouth0000.40.40.4
Aaron RamsdaleGoalkeeperBournemouth0000.40.40.4
Artur BorucGoalkeeperBournemouth0000.40.40.4
Boaz MyhillGoalkeeperWest Brom0000.30.30.3
Alex PalmerGoalkeeperWest Brom0000.30.30.3

FORWARDS

Sergio Aguero is a must have going forward for the next few weeks at least, those who captained him in GW24 were rewarded for their bravery. We are all aware of City’s ability to kill teams when the chips are down and with Sergio leading the line for the foreseeable future he should continue his good run vs West Brom.

If you are a looking for a Harry Kane replacement that isn’t Sergio Aguero, you may be interested in Alexandre Lacazette. With Mkhitaryan now an Arsenal player it’s interesting to see what the future has in store for Arsenal fans. Arsenal has a nice run of fixtures for the next few weeks also.

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ProbabilityAnytime ExpectedTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City65.20%2.611.1903.85.8
Alvaro MorataForwardChelsea58.26%2.330.9403.275.27
Harry KaneForwardSpurs50.14%2.010.7802.784.78
Alexandre LacazetteForwardArsenal50.47%2.020.7302.754.75
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool47.77%1.910.6502.564.56
Gabriel JesusForwardMan City61.60%2.461.0903.554.55
Guido CarrilloForwardSouthampton40.61%1.620.4902.124.12
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester39.34%1.570.4702.054.05
ChicharitoForwardWest Ham35.04%1.40.3601.773.77
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke34.76%1.390.3501.743.74
Romelu LukakuForwardMan Utd34.00%1.360.3401.73.7
JoseluForwardNewcastle33.55%1.340.3401.683.68
Christian BentekeForwardCrystal Palace33.45%1.340.3301.673.67
Cenk TosunForwardEverton33.10%1.320.3201.653.65
Chris WoodForwardBurnley31.71%1.270.3201.593.59
Andre GrayForwardWatford31.86%1.270.2901.563.56
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley28.45%1.140.2501.393.39
Callum WilsonForwardBournemouth28.01%1.120.2401.363.36
Jermain DefoeForwardBournemouth27.78%1.110.1901.33.3
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton26.47%1.060.2201.283.28
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea24.00%0.960.1801.143.14
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton40.88%1.640.502.143.14
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield23.79%0.950.1701.123.12
Michy BatshuayiForwardChelsea55.31%2.210.8803.093.09
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth22.81%0.910.1501.063.06
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom20.93%0.840.1400.982.98
Shane LongForwardSouthampton37.45%1.50.4301.932.93
Peter CrouchForwardStoke36.13%1.450.3801.832.83
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle34.57%1.380.3701.752.75
Troy DeeneyForwardWatford33.21%1.330.3201.652.65
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester33.02%1.320.3301.652.65
Olivier GiroudForwardArsenal48.97%1.960.6902.652.65
Oumar NiasseForwardEverton29.15%1.170.2701.432.43
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle29.12%1.160.2601.432.43
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton28.91%1.160.2501.412.41
Marcus RashfordForwardMan Utd28.82%1.150.2401.392.39
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton28.16%1.130.2501.382.38
Shinji OkazakiForwardLeicester28.32%1.130.2501.382.38
Daniel SturridgeForwardLiverpool44.99%1.80.5502.352.35
Tammy AbrahamForwardSwansea27.48%1.10.2301.332.33
Danny WelbeckForwardArsenal43.99%1.760.5602.322.32
Danny IngsForwardLiverpool43.00%1.720.502.222.22
Callum Hudson-OdoiForwardChelsea42.03%1.680.502.182.18
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool41.83%1.670.4802.152.15
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal38.08%1.520.401.921.92
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom19.59%0.780.1200.911.91
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs36.06%1.440.3801.831.83
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke33.81%1.350.3201.671.67
Michael ObafemiForwardSouthampton33.23%1.330.3301.661.66
Aleksandar MitrovicForwardNewcastle31.83%1.270.3101.581.58
Antonio MartinezForwardWest Ham30.89%1.240.2901.521.52
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford30.11%1.20.2701.481.48
Sam VokesForwardBurnley29.41%1.180.2701.451.45
Islam SlimaniForwardLeicester29.67%1.190.2401.421.42
Kazaiah SterlingForwardChelsea34.72%1.39001.391.39
Wilfried BonyForwardSwansea26.66%1.070.2201.291.29
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton25.87%1.030.2201.251.25
Sandro RamirezForwardEverton26.43%1.060.1901.251.25
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley24.86%0.990.1801.181.18
Jerome SinclairForwardWatford24.78%0.990.1701.171.17
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield23.55%0.940.1701.121.12
Benik AfobeForwardBournemouth23.11%0.920.1601.081.08
Leonardo UlloaForwardLeicester26.67%1.07001.071.07
Sam BaldockForwardBrighton22.76%0.910.1601.071.07
Oliver McBurnieForwardSwansea22.28%0.890.1601.051.05
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom21.08%0.840.1400.980.98
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth20.50%0.820.1200.940.94
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield19.17%0.770.1200.890.89
Joe WillockForwardArsenal18.18%0.730.100.820.82
Lewis GrabbanForwardBournemouth19.23%0.77000.770.77
Anthony GeorgiouForwardSpurs11.43%0.460.0400.50.5

MIDFIELDERS

I think Eden Hazard could have a field day at home to Bournemouth on Wednesday night. When this man is on form he is one of the best players in the league. I expect him to see plenty action and get many chances. He’s the type of player that could play well and bag 3 goals on his day.

I’d like to think that Mo Salah is in the majority of FPL teams at this stage in the season, but if not. Now is your chance, Liverpool has a nice run of fixtures coming up and Salah will be out to impress following the departure of Phillipe Coutinho. Liverpool is away to Huddersfield on Tuesday night and I have a sneaky feeling that Liverpool could score a couple at the John Smith’s Stadium.

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ProbabilityAnytime ExpectedTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea55.29%2.761.110.514.396.39
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool52.75%2.641.010.544.196.19
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City50.42%2.520.90.624.046.04
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City48.65%2.430.820.623.875.87
PedroMidfielderChelsea47.09%2.350.830.513.695.69
Sadio ManeMidfielderLiverpool42.95%2.150.620.543.35.3
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City38.04%1.90.490.623.015.01
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke35.78%1.790.470.322.584.58
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal32.69%1.630.370.462.464.46
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton30.93%1.550.380.512.434.43
JeseMidfielderStoke34.25%1.710.380.322.414.41
David SilvaMidfielderMan City30.07%1.50.270.622.44.4
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City41.78%2.090.630.623.344.34
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham31.79%1.590.40.322.314.31
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs31.68%1.580.370.352.314.31
Adam LallanaMidfielderLiverpool30.67%1.530.190.542.264.26
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal29.73%1.490.30.462.254.25
Andre AyewMidfielderWest Ham30.69%1.530.370.322.234.23
Alexis SanchezMidfielderMan Utd31.76%1.590.380.272.234.23
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton27.38%1.370.270.512.154.15
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford31.04%1.550.360.242.154.15
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke28.82%1.440.30.322.064.06
Wilfried ZahaMidfielderCrystal Palace28.66%1.430.290.332.054.05
WillianMidfielderChelsea39.66%1.980.560.513.054.05
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs27.74%1.390.280.352.034.03
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton26.53%1.330.270.321.923.92
Anthony MartialMidfielderMan Utd27.48%1.370.260.271.93.9
Theo WalcottMidfielderEverton25.55%1.280.240.321.843.84
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle23.16%1.160.190.451.793.79
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester24.47%1.220.210.351.783.78
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea35.02%1.750.50.512.763.76
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace23.74%1.190.210.331.733.73
Joao MarioMidfielderWest Ham23.19%1.160.230.321.713.71
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle21.54%1.080.180.451.73.7
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs22.76%1.140.190.351.683.68
Brahim DiazMidfielderMan City45.18%2.260.780.623.663.66
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke22.06%1.10.180.321.63.6
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal18.71%0.940.130.461.523.52
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton21.15%1.060.180.241.483.48
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderArsenal40.19%2.0100.462.473.47
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham19.46%0.970.160.321.463.46
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderBurnley19.87%0.990.140.321.463.46
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley19.53%0.980.140.321.443.44
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford20.56%1.030.150.241.423.42
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City14.66%0.730.060.621.423.42
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford19.96%10.150.241.393.39
Paul PogbaMidfielderMan Utd19.41%0.970.150.271.393.39
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderNewcastle16.83%0.840.090.451.383.38
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford19.58%0.980.150.241.373.37
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton15.16%0.760.090.511.353.35
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace17.70%0.880.110.331.333.33
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea14.17%0.710.070.511.293.29
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford17.85%0.890.120.241.253.25
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton28.74%1.440.30.512.253.25
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley16.41%0.820.10.321.243.24
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace17.14%0.860.050.331.243.24
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton17.57%0.880.120.241.243.24
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester15.97%0.80.10.351.243.24
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton17.24%0.860.120.241.223.22
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth18.98%0.950.140.11.183.18
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea17.91%0.90.120.151.173.17
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield18.13%0.910.140.131.173.17
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester14.67%0.730.070.351.153.15
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle12.44%0.620.060.451.133.13
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City25.97%1.30.190.622.113.11
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke13.64%0.680.070.321.073.07
Bakary SakoMidfielderCrystal Palace28.41%1.420.30.332.053.05
Alex PritchardMidfielderHuddersfield16.24%0.810.110.131.053.05
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton25.27%1.260.240.512.013.01
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle9.93%0.50.040.450.992.99
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield14.40%0.720.10.130.952.95
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester10.89%0.540.050.350.942.94
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton12.24%0.610.060.240.912.91
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley10.24%0.510.040.320.872.87
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom14.09%0.70.090.070.862.86
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea12.80%0.640.060.150.852.85
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke25.86%1.290.230.321.842.84
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton9.50%0.480.040.320.842.84
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs8.84%0.440.030.350.832.83
Charly MusondaMidfielderChelsea35.74%1.790.530.512.822.82
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton22.46%1.120.190.511.812.81
Ashley YoungMidfielderMan Utd9.44%0.470.040.270.782.78
Ross BarkleyMidfielderChelsea36.02%1.80.450.512.762.76
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth11.83%0.590.060.10.752.75
Nemanja MaticMidfielderMan Utd8.09%0.40.030.270.712.71
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom11.52%0.580.060.070.712.71
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs23.31%1.170.190.351.712.71
Jesse LingardMidfielderMan Utd24.02%1.20.230.271.72.7
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton8.33%0.420.030.240.692.69
Renato SanchesMidfielderSwansea9.35%0.470.040.150.662.66
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea19.25%0.960.130.511.62.6
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom8.75%0.440.040.070.562.56
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool17.92%0.90.110.541.542.54
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom8.00%0.40.040.070.522.52
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton20.72%1.040.170.321.522.52
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom7.45%0.370.030.070.482.48
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool16.88%0.840.090.541.472.47
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal32.28%1.610.380.462.452.45
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester19.12%0.960.120.351.432.43
Juan MataMidfielderMan Utd19.59%0.980.140.271.392.39
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool14.86%0.740.070.541.352.35
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley17.16%0.860.120.321.32.3
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham17.32%0.870.110.321.32.3
Oleksandr ZinchenkoMidfielderMan City12.26%0.610.040.621.272.27
Aaron LennonMidfielderBurnley16.50%0.830.10.321.252.25
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace16.23%0.810.10.331.242.24
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea18.68%0.930.140.151.222.22
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs14.69%0.730.080.351.172.17
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton12.00%0.60.060.511.172.17
Julien NgoyMidfielderStoke30.05%1.50.320.322.142.14
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton15.71%0.790.110.241.142.14
Steven DefourMidfielderBurnley14.19%0.710.080.321.112.11
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool26.67%1.330.240.542.112.11
Fousseni DiabateMidfielderLeicester29.03%1.450.30.352.12.1
Reiss NelsonMidfielderArsenal27.63%1.380.260.462.092.09
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton14.06%0.70.070.321.092.09
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool30.77%1.5400.542.072.07
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth15.99%0.80.110.11.012.01
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal25.93%1.30.240.461.991.99
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth15.44%0.770.110.10.981.98
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs11.25%0.560.040.350.961.96
Victor WanyamaMidfielderSpurs10.65%0.530.050.350.941.94
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth14.84%0.740.090.10.931.93
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs10.69%0.530.050.350.931.93
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea13.91%0.70.090.150.931.93
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton10.97%0.550.050.320.921.92
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderHuddersfield13.53%0.680.080.130.891.89
Josh SimsMidfielderSouthampton23.61%1.180.190.511.881.88
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle24.17%1.210.20.451.861.86
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City21.80%1.090.130.621.841.84
KenedyMidfielderNewcastle23.81%1.190.190.451.831.83
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea22.05%1.10.180.511.81.8
Pedro ObiangMidfielderWest Ham8.33%0.420.040.320.781.78
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham24.30%1.220.220.321.761.76
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth11.89%0.590.060.10.761.76
Yannick BolasieMidfielderEverton24.20%1.210.220.321.751.75
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea10.63%0.530.050.150.731.73
Harvey BarnesMidfielderLeicester23.00%1.150.180.351.681.68
Ademola LookmanMidfielderEverton22.42%1.120.190.321.631.63
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth9.59%0.480.040.10.621.62
Davy KlaassenMidfielderEverton21.74%1.090.220.321.621.62
Philip BillingMidfielderHuddersfield8.47%0.420.040.130.591.59
Kyle ScottMidfielderChelsea19.05%0.950.120.511.581.58
Rolando AaronsMidfielderNewcastle19.62%0.980.150.451.571.57
Isaac SuccessMidfielderWatford22.99%1.150.180.241.571.57
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham21.05%1.050.170.321.541.54
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton17.69%0.880.130.511.521.52
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle18.54%0.930.120.451.51.5
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth7.19%0.360.030.10.491.49
Dujon SterlingMidfielderChelsea17.30%0.870.10.511.481.48
Erdal RakipMidfielderCrystal Palace19.85%0.990.140.331.461.46
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke19.33%0.970.130.321.421.42
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom5.80%0.290.030.070.391.39
Sullay KaikaiMidfielderCrystal Palace18.18%0.910.120.331.361.36
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea20.69%1.030.160.151.351.35
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke17.44%0.870.10.321.291.29
Levi LumekaMidfielderCrystal Palace16.67%0.830.10.331.261.26
Stephen IrelandMidfielderStoke17.00%0.850.090.321.261.26
Henri SaivetMidfielderNewcastle14.64%0.730.070.451.251.25
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielderArsenal13.70%0.680.070.461.211.21
Adrien SilvaMidfielderLeicester14.84%0.740.080.351.171.17
Andy KingMidfielderLeicester14.29%0.710.080.351.141.14
Marouane FellainiMidfielderMan Utd15.33%0.770.10.271.141.14
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace14.74%0.740.070.331.141.14
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal12.08%0.60.050.461.111.11
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea16.63%0.830.120.151.11.1
Josh CullenMidfielderWest Ham14.00%0.70.070.321.091.09
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea16.22%0.810.110.151.071.07
Jordon MutchMidfielderCrystal Palace14.81%0.7400.331.071.07
Angel GomesMidfielderMan Utd21.05%1.05001.051.05
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield16.06%0.80.110.131.041.04
Joe LolleyMidfielderHuddersfield15.50%0.770.110.131.021.02
Scott McTominayMidfielderMan Utd12.88%0.640.070.270.990.99
Tashan Oakley-BootheMidfielderSpurs11.43%0.570.050.350.980.98
Hamza ChoudhuryMidfielderLeicester11.11%0.560.050.350.950.95
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley10.13%0.510.050.320.880.88
Fredrik UlvestadMidfielderBurnley9.76%0.490.050.320.860.86
Ben WatsonMidfielderWatford10.97%0.550.050.240.840.84
Beni BaningimeMidfielderEverton9.17%0.460.040.320.820.82
Ander HerreraMidfielderMan Utd10.05%0.50.050.270.820.82
Emerson HyndmanMidfielderBournemouth12.83%0.640.070.10.810.81
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom13.29%0.660.070.070.810.81
Muhamed BesicMidfielderEverton8.62%0.430.050.320.80.8
Moses MakasiMidfielderWest Ham8.70%0.430.030.320.790.79
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom12.50%0.630.070.070.770.77
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley8.16%0.410.030.320.760.76
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton8.77%0.440.040.240.710.71
Connor MahoneyMidfielderBournemouth10.53%0.530.080.10.710.71
Kyle TaylorMidfielderBournemouth11.11%0.560.050.10.70.7
Michael CarrickMidfielderMan Utd7.53%0.380.030.270.680.68
Stephen Duke-McKennaMidfielderEverton13.33%0.67000.670.67
Jonathan LekoMidfielderWest Brom11.76%0.5900.070.660.66
Roque MesaMidfielderSwansea8.35%0.420.030.150.60.6
Mesa RoqueMidfielderSwansea9.09%0.4500.150.60.6
Matt ButcherMidfielderBournemouth8.82%0.440.050.10.590.59
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield8.05%0.40.030.130.570.57
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield6.71%0.340.030.130.490.49
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom7.39%0.370.030.070.480.48
Jonathan HoggMidfielderHuddersfield6.12%0.310.030.130.460.46

DEFENDERS

With Chelsea at home Brighton, it should come as no surprise to most to see Marcos Alonso lead the potential points table (Defenders) for this coming gameweek. Many would be expecting Chelsea to keep a clean sheet and Alonso’s attacking threat makes him an attractive prospect for your team if you can afford him that is.

Manchester City face West Brom at home on Wednesday night. Following wins for both teams at the weekend in their respective FA Cup ties, both teams come into this fixture in good spirits. From a Manchester City defensive coverage point of view, I’d be looking towards Kyle Walker who gives an attacking threat going forward which is a big plus from an FPL point of view.

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ProbabilityAnytime ExpectedTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea29.43%1.770.392.044.26.2
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City14.19%0.850.072.473.45.4
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City9.84%0.590.042.473.15.1
John StonesDefenderMan City9.40%0.560.042.473.085.08
Virgil van DijkDefenderLiverpool14.24%0.850.082.143.085.08
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea14.69%0.880.082.043.015.01
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea12.54%0.750.062.042.864.86
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool8.50%0.510.042.142.694.69
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal13.21%0.790.071.832.694.69
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool8.17%0.490.042.142.674.67
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton9.77%0.590.042.022.654.65
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal12.65%0.760.071.832.654.65
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea9.30%0.560.052.042.654.65
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal11.86%0.710.061.832.64.6
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool6.91%0.410.032.142.594.59
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle11.63%0.70.061.82.564.56
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton8.26%0.50.032.022.554.55
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal10.71%0.640.061.832.534.53
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal9.84%0.590.051.832.464.46
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton6.58%0.390.032.022.444.44
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle9.13%0.550.041.82.394.39
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle8.93%0.540.041.82.374.37
Paul DummettDefenderNewcastle6.93%0.420.031.82.244.24
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle6.17%0.370.031.82.194.19
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City10.86%0.650.052.473.174.17
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea16.49%0.990.092.043.124.12
Robert HuthDefenderLeicester9.86%0.590.051.42.034.03
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester9.57%0.570.051.42.024.02
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea14.26%0.860.092.042.993.99
Toby AlderweireldDefenderSpurs7.94%0.480.031.421.933.93
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke9.80%0.590.051.271.913.91
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester7.75%0.460.031.41.893.89
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke9.30%0.560.051.271.883.88
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool11.21%0.670.052.142.873.87
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace8.33%0.50.041.321.863.86
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea12.39%0.740.072.042.863.86
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs6.06%0.360.031.421.813.81
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs6.07%0.360.031.421.813.81
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs6.04%0.360.031.421.813.81
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham7.97%0.480.031.291.83.8
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton8.11%0.490.041.281.83.8
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool9.88%0.590.042.142.783.78
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool9.86%0.590.042.142.773.77
Jose FonteDefenderWest Ham8.00%0.4801.291.773.77
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham6.60%0.40.041.291.723.72
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley6.98%0.420.031.271.723.72
Wes MorganDefenderLeicester5.26%0.3201.41.713.71
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace5.98%0.360.031.321.73.7
Maya YoshidaDefenderSouthampton10.43%0.630.062.022.73.7
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley6.54%0.390.031.271.73.7
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton6.36%0.380.031.281.693.69
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham6.14%0.370.031.291.693.69
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley6.17%0.370.031.271.673.67
Erik PietersDefenderStoke5.99%0.360.031.271.663.66
Danny SimpsonDefenderLeicester3.73%0.220.021.41.643.64
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford10.27%0.620.050.971.643.64
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton5.00%0.30.021.281.63.6
Antonio ValenciaDefenderMan Utd7.98%0.480.041.081.63.6
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley4.92%0.30.021.271.593.59
Shane DuffyDefenderBrighton9.09%0.550.050.961.563.56
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford8.85%0.530.040.971.543.54
Chris SmallingDefenderMan Utd6.27%0.380.031.081.483.48
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool19.90%1.190.142.143.483.48
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford7.69%0.460.030.971.463.46
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton7.39%0.440.040.961.443.44
Phil JonesDefenderMan Utd5.10%0.310.021.081.413.41
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton6.31%0.380.030.961.373.37
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea10.34%0.620.060.61.283.28
BrunoDefenderBrighton3.85%0.230.020.961.213.21
DaniloDefenderMan City10.58%0.630.052.473.163.16
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle5.38%0.320.021.82.143.14
Arthur MasuakuDefenderWest Ham12.90%0.770.071.292.143.14
Eliaquim MangalaDefenderMan City10.14%0.610.052.473.133.13
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace11.95%0.720.061.322.13.1
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City9.13%0.550.042.473.063.06
David LuizDefenderChelsea15.18%0.910.092.043.043.04
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton14.47%0.870.12.022.992.99
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea6.06%0.360.030.60.992.99
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth8.77%0.530.050.40.972.97
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke10.36%0.620.061.271.952.95
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea5.26%0.320.030.60.942.94
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester7.72%0.460.041.41.92.9
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea4.38%0.260.020.60.892.89
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth7.53%0.450.040.40.892.89
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield5.21%0.310.030.520.862.86
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs6.91%0.410.031.421.862.86
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth6.99%0.420.030.40.852.85
Craig DawsonDefenderWest Brom8.33%0.50.050.30.852.85
Adam SmithDefenderBournemouth6.55%0.390.030.40.822.82
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham7.98%0.480.041.291.812.81
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs6.14%0.370.031.421.812.81
Ethan AmpaduDefenderChelsea11.59%0.70.062.042.82.8
Jake Clarke-SalterDefenderChelsea11.11%0.670.092.042.82.8
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham7.78%0.470.031.291.792.79
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool10.00%0.60.052.142.792.79
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs5.54%0.330.031.421.782.78
ZankaDefenderHuddersfield3.94%0.240.020.520.782.78
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield3.57%0.210.020.520.762.76
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke7.22%0.430.031.271.732.73
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace6.17%0.370.031.321.722.72
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom5.69%0.340.030.30.672.67
Moritz BauerDefenderStoke5.83%0.350.031.271.652.65
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton5.61%0.340.021.281.642.64
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom5.00%0.30.020.30.622.62
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton8.86%0.530.042.022.62.6
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom4.69%0.280.030.30.62.6
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton4.52%0.270.021.281.572.57
Konstantinos StafylidisDefenderStoke8.79%0.530.0500.572.57
Mathieu DebuchyDefenderArsenal11.11%0.670.061.832.552.55
Jeremy PiedDefenderSouthampton8.18%0.490.032.022.542.54
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal10.82%0.650.061.832.532.53
Aaron Wan-BissakaDefenderCrystal Palace16.82%1.010.121.322.452.45
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton6.58%0.390.032.022.442.44
Konstantinos MavropanosDefenderArsenal9.40%0.560.041.832.442.44
Marcos RojoDefenderMan Utd5.30%0.320.031.081.422.42
Luke ShawDefenderMan Utd4.91%0.290.031.081.42.4
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal8.77%0.530.041.832.392.39
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal8.73%0.520.041.832.392.39
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford5.68%0.340.030.971.332.33
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle7.08%0.430.031.82.252.25
Aaron Wan BissakaDefenderCrystal Palace15.00%0.901.322.222.22
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton3.68%0.220.020.961.22.2
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle6.67%0.401.82.22.2
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle5.50%0.330.021.82.152.15
Matty JamesDefenderLeicester10.92%0.660.061.42.112.11
Reece OxfordDefenderWest Ham9.80%0.590.051.291.931.93
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace8.75%0.530.051.321.891.89
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield5.30%0.320.030.520.861.86
Reece BurkeDefenderWest Ham8.15%0.490.041.291.821.82
Jaroslaw JachDefenderCrystal Palace7.81%0.470.041.321.821.82
Terence KongoloDefenderHuddersfield4.38%0.260.020.520.811.81
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke8.20%0.490.041.271.81.8
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham7.78%0.470.031.291.791.79
Josh TymonDefenderStoke7.87%0.470.041.271.781.78
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs5.53%0.330.031.421.781.78
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs5.48%0.330.031.421.771.77
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace6.96%0.420.031.321.771.77
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom7.33%0.440.040.30.771.77
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester5.77%0.350.021.41.761.76
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton7.50%0.450.031.281.761.76
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke7.52%0.450.031.271.751.75
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke7.33%0.440.031.271.741.74
Aleksandar DragovicDefenderLeicester5.33%0.320.021.41.741.74
Yohan BenalouaneDefenderLeicester5.28%0.320.021.41.731.73
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace6.31%0.380.031.321.731.73
Sam ByramDefenderWest Ham6.62%0.40.031.291.711.71
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace5.35%0.320.021.321.661.66
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley5.83%0.350.031.271.651.65
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley5.85%0.350.031.271.651.65
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth3.72%0.220.020.40.641.64
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley4.83%0.290.021.271.591.59
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford8.55%0.510.040.971.521.52
Molla WagueDefenderWatford7.84%0.470.050.971.481.48
Allan NyomDefenderWest Brom2.83%0.170.020.30.481.48
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton7.34%0.440.040.961.441.44
Axel TuanzebeDefenderMan Utd5.88%0.3501.081.431.43
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford7.27%0.440.030.971.431.43
Younes KaboulDefenderWatford7.69%0.4600.971.431.43
Daley BlindDefenderMan Utd5.21%0.310.031.081.421.42
Luke GarbuttDefenderEverton6.98%0.42000.421.42
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton6.82%0.410.030.961.41.4
Victor LindelofDefenderMan Utd4.72%0.280.021.081.381.38
Matteo DarmianDefenderMan Utd4.72%0.280.021.081.381.38
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton6.38%0.380.030.961.371.37
Craig CathcartDefenderWatford5.88%0.350.040.971.361.36
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton4.35%0.2600.961.221.22
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton3.67%0.220.020.961.21.2
Kyle BartleyDefenderSwansea7.61%0.460.040.61.091.09
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea6.75%0.410.030.61.041.04
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea6.45%0.390.030.61.021.02
Angel RangelDefenderSwansea5.18%0.310.030.60.940.94
Connor RobertsDefenderSwansea4.46%0.270.020.60.890.89
Michael HefeleDefenderHuddersfield5.36%0.320.030.520.870.87
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield5.29%0.320.030.520.860.86
Martin CranieDefenderHuddersfield4.09%0.250.020.520.790.79
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield3.53%0.210.020.520.760.76
Brad SmithDefenderBournemouth4.86%0.290.030.40.710.71
Jack SimpsonDefenderBournemouth4.82%0.290.020.40.710.71

GOALKEEPERS

Player NamePositionClubClean Sheet PointsSum Starting Exp.
EdersonGoalkeeperMan City2.474.47
Simon MignoletGoalkeeperLiverpool2.144.14
Thibault CourtoisGoalkeeperChelsea2.044.04
Fraser ForsterGoalkeeperSouthampton2.024.02
Petr CechGoalkeeperArsenal1.833.83
Rob ElliotGoalkeeperNewcastle1.83.8
Hugo LlorisGoalkeeperSpurs1.423.42
Kasper SchmeichelGoalkeeperLeicester1.43.4
Wayne HennesseyGoalkeeperCrystal Palace1.323.32
AdrianGoalkeeperWest Ham1.293.29
Jordan PickfordGoalkeeperEverton1.283.28
Lee GrantGoalkeeperStoke1.273.27
Nick PopeGoalkeeperBurnley1.273.27
David de GeaGoalkeeperMan Utd1.083.08
GomesGoalkeeperWatford0.972.97
Mat RyanGoalkeeperBrighton0.962.96
Lukasz FabianskiGoalkeeperSwansea0.62.6
Jonas LosslGoalkeeperHuddersfield0.522.52
Claudio BravoGoalkeeperMan City2.472.47
Daniel GrimshawGoalkeeperMan City2.472.47
Asmir BegovicGoalkeeperBournemouth0.42.4
Ben FosterGoalkeeperWest Brom0.32.3
Danny WardGoalkeeperLiverpool2.142.14
Loris KariusGoalkeeperLiverpool2.142.14
Adam BogdanGoalkeeperLiverpool2.142.14
Willy CaballeroGoalkeeperChelsea2.042.04
EduardoGoalkeeperChelsea2.042.04
Stuart TaylorGoalkeeperSouthampton2.022.02
Alex McCarthyGoalkeeperSouthampton2.022.02
David OspinaGoalkeeperArsenal1.831.83
Matt MaceyGoalkeeperArsenal1.831.83
Freddie WoodmanGoalkeeperNewcastle1.81.8
Karl DarlowGoalkeeperNewcastle1.81.8
Paulo GazzanigaGoalkeeperSpurs1.421.42
Michel VormGoalkeeperSpurs1.421.42
Eldin JakupovicGoalkeeperLeicester1.41.4
Ben HamerGoalkeeperLeicester1.41.4
Julian SperoniGoalkeeperCrystal Palace1.321.32
Nathan TrottGoalkeeperWest Ham1.291.29
Joe HartGoalkeeperWest Ham1.291.29
Maarten StekelenburgGoalkeeperEverton1.281.28
Joel RoblesGoalkeeperEverton1.281.28
Adam LegzdinsGoalkeeperBurnley1.271.27
Anders LindegaardGoalkeeperBurnley1.271.27
Tom HeatonGoalkeeperBurnley1.271.27
Jack ButlandGoalkeeperStoke1.271.27
Sergio RomeroGoalkeeperMan Utd1.081.08
Joel PerreiraGoalkeeperMan Utd1.081.08
Daniel BachmannGoalkeeperWatford0.970.97
Orestis KarnezisGoalkeeperWatford0.970.97
Tim KrulGoalkeeperBrighton0.960.96
Niki MaenpaaGoalkeeperBrighton0.960.96
Erwin MulderGoalkeeperSwansea0.60.6
Kristoffer NordfeldtGoalkeeperSwansea0.60.6
Joel ColemanGoalkeeperHuddersfield0.520.52
Rob GreenGoalkeeperHuddersfield0.520.52
Adam FedericiGoalkeeperBournemouth0.40.4
Aaron RamsdaleGoalkeeperBournemouth0.40.4
Artur BorucGoalkeeperBournemouth0.40.4
Boaz MyhillGoalkeeperWest Brom0.30.3
Alex PalmerGoalkeeperWest Brom0.30.3
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply