Clean Sheets Featured

Clean Sheet Probabilities – Gameweek 25 #FPL

Just a quick post this week guys! Real life responsibilities are kicking our asses lately and we just don’t have as much time on our hands as before.

 

Manchester City top the charts with 61.87% of keeping a clean sheet. Despite Liverpool conceding 3 goals to West Brom after VVD was sure to ‘wrap’ up the defence, they still have a 53.55% chance of a clean sheet.

Manchester United defenders are ones to avoid this week with only a 26.96% chance.West Brom are bottom of the table with a 7.38% chance of keeping a clean sheet

 

TeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsMax OddsExp. Points
Man City61.87%1.621.692.47
Liverpool53.55%1.871.942.14
Chelsea51.04%1.962.012.04
Southampton50.51%1.982.062.02
Arsenal45.68%2.192.31.83
Newcastle44.88%2.232.31.8
Spurs35.46%2.822.911.42
Leicester34.90%2.872.951.4
Crystal Palace32.98%3.033.251.32
West Ham32.26%3.13.21.29
Everton31.98%3.133.251.28
Burnley31.84%3.143.31.27
Stoke31.75%3.153.251.27
Man Utd26.96%3.713.951.08
Watford24.15%4.144.330.97
Brighton23.98%4.174.50.96
Swansea15.00%6.677.10.6
Huddersfield13.03%7.678.50.52
Bournemouth9.91%10.0911.50.4
West Brom7.38%13.55160.3
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply