Expected Points Will They Score?

Goalscorer Probabilities and Expected Points – Gameweek 24

This week Raheem Sterling tops the expected points rating with 6.35 points, while Mohamed Salah follows not too far behind with 6.22 points. There has been some news coming from Egypt that Salah has been ill and hasn’t trained so that would mean this week’s best captain choice is none other than the recently Real Madrid linked Raheem Sterling.

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ExpectedAnytime ProbabilityTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City2.7454.74%1.020.594.356.35
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool2.6853.52%1.030.524.226.22
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea1.4323.89%0.222.293.945.94
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City2.5250.33%0.830.593.945.94
Alexis SanchezMidfielderArsenal2.5150.22%0.880.43.795.79
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea2.2645.27%0.740.573.585.58
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City1.0517.55%0.112.373.535.53
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City2.972.58%1.4904.395.39
Sadio ManeMidfielderLiverpool2.244.02%0.660.523.385.38
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City0.8814.60%0.072.373.315.31
Harry KaneForwardSpurs2.357.44%0.9703.265.26
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City2.0440.70%0.540.593.175.17
John StonesDefenderMan City0.6210.35%0.042.373.035.03
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City0.6210.28%0.042.373.025.02
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea0.6310.51%0.042.292.964.96
PedroMidfielderChelsea1.8637.17%0.480.572.924.92
Alexandre LacazetteForwardArsenal2.0751.81%0.7802.864.86
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea0.538.75%0.042.292.854.85
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool0.6410.72%0.052.072.764.76
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea0.437.14%0.032.292.754.75
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester1.9949.79%0.7402.734.73
Alvaro MorataForwardChelsea1.9949.72%0.7102.694.69
Manuel LanziniMidfielderWest Ham1.7935.87%0.480.42.674.67
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal1.836.05%0.460.42.664.66
David SilvaMidfielderMan City1.734.02%0.370.592.664.66
Antonio ValenciaDefenderMan Utd0.6110.16%0.042.012.664.66
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs1.7635.27%0.440.432.644.64
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool0.528.73%0.042.072.634.63
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool0.518.54%0.042.072.624.62
Andre AyewMidfielderWest Ham1.7535.07%0.450.42.64.6
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool1.9147.74%0.6302.544.54
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool0.437.09%0.032.072.534.53
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City2.2444.77%0.70.593.534.53
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal0.8514.21%0.081.592.524.52
Romelu LukakuForwardMan Utd1.8646.46%0.6502.514.51
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal0.8113.55%0.071.592.474.47
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke0.6210.32%01.852.474.47
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke0.6110.14%01.852.464.46
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham1.6833.56%0.380.42.464.46
Phil JonesDefenderMan Utd0.46.65%0.032.012.444.44
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal0.7512.54%0.071.592.414.41
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke0.559.19%01.852.44.4
EdersonGoalkeeperMan City00.00%02.372.374.37
Adam LallanaMidfielderLiverpool1.5230.46%0.310.522.354.35
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester1.631.99%0.350.372.324.32
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal0.6711.20%0.051.592.314.31
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester0.7712.84%0.071.472.314.31
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton0.498.15%0.031.772.34.3
Thibault CourtoisGoalkeeperChelsea00.00%02.292.294.29
ChicharitoForwardWest Ham1.7343.13%0.5402.274.27
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal1.5330.59%0.330.42.264.26
Robert HuthDefenderLeicester0.7212.00%0.061.472.254.25
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke0.396.53%01.852.244.24
Paul PogbaMidfielderMan Utd1.4328.55%0.280.52.214.21
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal0.569.40%0.041.592.24.2
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke1.7434.74%00.462.24.2
Brahim DiazMidfielderMan City2.6653.12%0.930.594.184.18
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs0.427.05%0.031.732.184.18
Erik PietersDefenderStoke0.335.53%01.852.184.18
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs0.416.77%0.031.732.174.17
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham0.528.74%0.041.612.174.17
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton0.345.65%0.021.772.144.14
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs1.4328.65%0.270.432.144.14
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester0.69.95%0.041.472.114.11
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham0.477.76%0.031.612.114.11
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton0.315.13%0.021.772.14.1
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton1.3727.46%0.270.442.094.09
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham0.457.56%0.041.612.094.09
Simon MignoletGoalkeeperLiverpool00.00%02.072.074.07
Marcus RashfordForwardMan Utd1.5839.53%0.4602.044.04
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea0.6811.38%0.042.293.024.02
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool0.8714.42%0.072.073.014.01
David de GeaGoalkeeperMan Utd00.00%02.012.014.01
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea0.6210.31%0.042.292.953.95
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford1.4128.24%0.30.21.913.91
Craig DawsonDefenderWest Brom0.589.74%0.051.281.913.91
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea0.559.21%0.042.292.883.88
Danny SimpsonDefenderLeicester0.355.88%0.041.471.863.86
Lee GrantGoalkeeperStoke00.00%01.851.853.85
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke1.3927.78%00.461.853.85
Virgil van DijkDefenderSouthampton0.9816.28%0.10.761.843.84
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs1.938.01%0.50.432.833.83
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham1.1823.55%0.230.41.83.8
Callum WilsonForwardBournemouth1.4135.14%0.3801.793.79
Jordan PickfordGoalkeeperEverton00.00%01.771.773.77
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool0.6510.77%0.052.072.763.76
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth0.6911.52%0.060.971.733.73
Hugo LlorisGoalkeeperSpurs00.00%01.731.733.73
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom0.427.02%0.031.281.733.73
Anthony MartialMidfielderMan Utd1.7635.22%0.440.52.73.7
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom0.386.29%0.031.281.683.68
Arthur MasuakuDefenderWest Ham0.9515.87%0.111.612.663.66
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom0.355.79%0.031.281.653.65
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth0.610.03%0.050.971.623.62
Joe HartGoalkeeperWest Ham00.00%01.611.613.61
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth1.1523.06%0.20.241.63.6
Wilfried ZahaMidfielderCrystal Palace1.2525.08%0.220.121.63.6
Petr CechGoalkeeperArsenal00.00%01.591.593.59
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth0.548.96%0.040.971.553.55
Adam SmithDefenderBournemouth0.538.86%0.040.971.543.54
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke1.0721.33%00.461.533.53
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton1.2430.89%0.2701.513.51
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester0.9919.85%0.130.371.493.49
Marcos RojoDefenderMan Utd0.457.46%0.032.012.493.49
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs0.7512.50%01.732.483.48
Kasper SchmeichelGoalkeeperLeicester00.00%01.471.473.47
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton1.0821.61%0.20.191.473.47
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield0.396.50%01.071.463.46
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth1.1829.42%0.2701.443.44
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester0.9519.06%0.110.371.433.43
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford0.569.41%0.050.821.433.43
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal0.9118.26%0.110.41.423.42
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton1.1729.24%0.2501.423.42
Fabian DelphMidfielderMan City0.7615.26%0.060.591.413.41
Christian BentekeForwardCrystal Palace1.1629.07%0.2301.43.4
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom0.9418.83%0.140.321.43.4
ZankaDefenderHuddersfield0.325.36%01.071.393.39
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool1.1919.80%0.132.073.393.39
WillianMidfielderChelsea1.529.94%0.310.572.373.37
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford0.518.54%0.040.821.373.37
Andre GrayForwardWatford1.1428.59%0.2201.373.37
Will HughesMidfielderWatford1.0220.32%0.150.21.373.37
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield1.121.96%00.271.363.36
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton1.1127.81%0.2401.353.35
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton120.05%0.150.191.353.35
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield0.264.37%01.071.333.33
Chris WoodForwardBurnley1.0826.96%0.2401.323.32
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke1.3233.02%001.323.32
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom1.0927.28%0.2301.323.32
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford0.467.69%0.030.821.313.31
Ben FosterGoalkeeperWest Brom00.00%01.281.283.28
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs1.5230.46%0.320.432.273.27
Ruben Loftus-CheekMidfielderCrystal Palace0.9919.89%0.140.121.263.26
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City1.4228.41%0.240.592.253.25
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton0.447.37%0.040.761.243.24
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham0.599.77%0.041.612.243.24
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton0.437.14%0.031.772.233.23
Miguel BritosDefenderWatford0.396.50%0.030.821.233.23
Shane DuffyDefenderBrighton0.488.05%0.050.691.223.22
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderMan Utd1.4428.70%0.280.52.223.22
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton0.426.95%0.030.761.223.22
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford0.8917.88%0.130.21.223.22
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford0.8917.76%0.120.21.213.21
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton0.8917.86%0.130.171.23.2
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley0.335.42%0.020.831.183.18
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield0.9218.37%00.271.183.18
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham0.548.95%0.041.612.183.18
Moritz BauerDefenderStoke0.335.47%01.852.183.18
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea1.3326.65%0.260.572.173.17
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs0.416.85%0.031.732.173.17
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford0.8517.09%0.110.21.173.17
Juan MataMidfielderMan Utd1.3927.80%0.260.52.163.16
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs0.396.46%0.031.732.153.15
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke0.6913.73%00.461.153.15
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom0.7414.79%0.090.321.153.15
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley0.294.77%0.020.831.143.14
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs0.386.26%0.031.732.143.14
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley0.284.63%0.020.831.133.13
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield1.1328.35%001.133.13
Tammy AbrahamForwardSwansea0.9623.92%0.1801.133.13
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea0.510.03%0.040.571.113.11
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester0.599.82%0.051.472.113.11
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester0.6713.50%0.060.371.113.11
DaniloDefenderMan City0.6911.58%0.052.373.113.11
Ashley YoungMidfielderMan Utd0.5611.29%0.040.51.113.11
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton0.9323.15%0.1701.13.1
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton0.294.83%0.021.772.093.09
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester1.6340.69%0.4602.083.08
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley0.223.65%0.020.831.073.07
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley0.7715.36%0.10.211.073.07
Jonas LosslGoalkeeperHuddersfield00.00%01.071.073.07
Nemanja MaticMidfielderMan Utd0.5310.63%0.040.51.073.07
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton0.274.55%0.020.761.063.06
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton0.335.49%0.020.691.043.04
Theo WalcottMidfielderArsenal2.0140.27%0.620.43.033.03
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth0.7114.26%0.080.241.033.03
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton0.7515.09%0.090.171.023.02
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford0.7414.72%0.080.21.023.02
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton0.7514.94%0.090.171.013.01
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley0.713.92%0.080.210.992.99
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace0.7815.55%0.090.120.992.99
Eliaquim MangalaDefenderMan City0.599.76%0.042.372.992.99
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City0.589.67%0.042.372.992.99
JoseluForwardNewcastle0.8621.57%0.1200.992.99
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs0.5110.23%0.040.430.982.98
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea0.477.79%0.040.470.982.98
Asmir BegovicGoalkeeperBournemouth00.00%00.970.972.97
David LuizDefenderChelsea0.6410.63%0.042.292.972.97
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace0.427.07%0.030.50.962.96
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea0.8220.40%0.1400.962.96
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace0.416.78%0.050.50.952.95
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace0.7514.92%0.080.120.952.95
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton0.489.50%0.030.440.952.95
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton0.233.81%0.020.690.942.94
BrunoDefenderBrighton0.183.02%0.020.690.892.89
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle0.7819.38%0.1100.892.89
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea0.6913.73%0.090.120.892.89
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom0.579.43%0.041.281.892.89
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom0.510.10%0.040.320.872.87
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom0.499.81%0.050.320.862.86
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle0.7214.33%0.080.050.852.85
Nick PopeGoalkeeperBurnley00.00%00.830.832.83
Marouane FellainiMidfielderMan Utd1.1422.73%0.180.51.822.82
GomesGoalkeeperWatford00.00%00.820.822.82
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom0.469.15%0.040.320.822.82
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester1.2424.80%0.20.371.812.81
Shinji OkazakiForwardLeicester1.4335.85%0.3701.82.8
Ethan AmpaduDefenderChelsea0.488.00%0.032.292.82.8
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton0.5410.81%0.050.190.792.79
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke1.3226.33%00.461.782.78
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea0.294.76%0.030.470.782.78
Fraser ForsterGoalkeeperSouthampton00.00%00.760.762.76
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle0.6312.54%0.060.050.742.74
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle0.477.90%0.040.210.732.73
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea0.233.84%0.020.470.732.73
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton0.510.10%0.040.170.722.72
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City1.0220.32%0.120.591.722.72
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea0.223.67%0.020.470.712.71
Mat RyanGoalkeeperBrighton00.00%00.690.692.69
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley0.438.51%0.040.210.672.67
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea0.469.23%0.040.120.622.62
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderNewcastle0.5110.14%0.050.050.612.61
Danny WelbeckForwardArsenal1.9248.08%0.6802.62.6
Jesse LingardMidfielderMan Utd1.6833.54%0.420.52.62.6
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham1.0521.03%0.140.41.62.6
Renato SanchesMidfielderSwansea0.428.42%0.040.120.582.58
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle0.345.58%0.030.210.572.57
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton0.9619.28%0.140.441.552.55
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton0.336.66%0.030.170.532.53
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool0.437.09%0.032.072.532.53
Julian SperoniGoalkeeperCrystal Palace00.00%00.50.52.5
Oumar NiasseForwardEverton1.2230.51%0.2801.52.5
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool0.8817.63%0.10.521.52.5
Chris SmallingDefenderMan Utd0.467.61%0.032.012.52.5
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle0.294.76%00.210.52.5
Allan NyomDefenderWest Brom0.23.35%0.021.281.52.5
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield0.427.01%01.071.492.49
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool0.8917.74%0.090.521.492.49
Aaron LennonMidfielderEverton0.9218.45%0.120.441.482.48
Luke ShawDefenderMan Utd0.437.17%0.032.012.472.47
Paul DummettDefenderNewcastle0.243.96%0.020.210.472.47
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle0.397.83%0.030.050.472.47
Lukasz FabianskiGoalkeeperSwansea00.00%00.470.472.47
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle0.233.79%0.020.210.462.46
Daley BlindDefenderMan Utd0.46.75%0.032.012.442.44
Axel TuanzebeDefenderMan Utd0.46.65%0.032.012.442.44
Troy DeeneyForwardWatford1.1829.54%0.2401.422.42
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle0.336.61%0.020.050.412.41
Peter CrouchForwardStoke1.4135.22%001.412.41
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth0.9919.87%0.160.241.42.4
Michy BatshuayiForwardChelsea1.7944.87%0.602.42.4
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal1.6232.44%0.370.42.392.39
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth0.9919.89%0.150.241.392.39
Victor LindelofDefenderMan Utd0.365.98%0.022.012.392.39
Matteo DarmianDefenderMan Utd0.365.98%0.022.012.392.39
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea0.7214.44%0.070.571.372.37
Daniel SturridgeForwardLiverpool1.8145.19%0.5602.372.37
Claudio BravoGoalkeeperMan City00.00%02.372.372.37
Daniel GrimshawGoalkeeperMan City00.00%02.372.372.37
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal1.7944.72%0.5702.362.36
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton1.0120.23%0.160.191.362.36
Terence KongoloDefenderHuddersfield0.34.92%01.071.362.36
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal0.711.63%0.061.592.342.34
Reiss NelsonMidfielderArsenal1.6132.26%0.330.42.342.34
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth0.9619.25%0.130.241.342.34
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool0.7615.17%0.060.521.342.34
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool1.7844.41%0.5502.322.32
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke0.457.53%01.852.32.3
Harry SouttarDefenderStoke0.457.51%01.852.32.3
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom1.0726.87%0.2201.32.3
Willy CaballeroGoalkeeperChelsea00.00%02.292.292.29
EduardoGoalkeeperChelsea00.00%02.292.292.29
Matty JamesDefenderLeicester0.7612.64%0.061.472.292.29
Josh TymonDefenderStoke0.447.30%01.852.292.29
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth0.284.65%0.020.971.272.27
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton0.467.72%0.031.772.272.27
Shane LongForwardSouthampton1.0426.00%0.2201.262.26
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs0.7615.14%0.070.431.262.26
Jeffrey SchluppDefenderCrystal Palace0.7512.50%00.51.252.25
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke0.46.70%01.852.252.25
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke0.46.60%01.852.252.25
Danny IngsForwardLiverpool1.7343.35%0.5102.242.24
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs1.7243.01%0.5202.242.24
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton0.714.08%0.060.441.212.21
Rob ElliotGoalkeeperNewcastle00.00%00.210.212.21
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton0.8817.54%0.140.191.212.21
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool1.4228.35%0.270.522.22.2
Maya YoshidaDefenderSouthampton0.386.25%0.060.761.22.2
Victor WanyamaMidfielderSpurs0.714.07%0.060.431.22.2
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal0.569.31%0.041.592.192.19
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal0.559.22%0.041.592.192.19
Charly MusondaMidfielderChelsea1.3627.25%0.260.572.192.19
Reece BurkeDefenderWest Ham0.548.98%0.041.612.192.19
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace0.6310.53%0.050.51.182.18
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs0.6813.55%0.050.431.172.17
Morgan FeeneyDefenderEverton0.355.88%0.041.772.172.17
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham0.528.70%0.041.612.162.16
Mathieu DebuchyDefenderArsenal0.548.96%0.041.592.162.16
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth0.816.07%0.110.241.152.15
Sam ByramDefenderWest Ham0.518.54%0.041.612.152.15
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderHuddersfield0.8717.40%00.271.142.14
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford0.34.93%0.020.821.142.14
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs0.376.09%0.031.732.132.13
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs0.366.05%0.031.732.122.12
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool1.5931.75%00.522.112.11
Ross BarkleyMidfielderEverton1.427.93%0.260.442.12.1
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal1.4128.11%0.280.42.082.08
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton0.7915.70%0.110.191.082.08
Pedro ObiangMidfielderWest Ham0.6112.29%0.060.41.082.08
Danny WardGoalkeeperLiverpool00.00%02.072.072.07
Loris KariusGoalkeeperLiverpool00.00%02.072.072.07
Adam BogdanGoalkeeperLiverpool00.00%02.072.072.07
Islam SlimaniForwardLeicester1.6140.26%0.4502.062.06
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City1.2925.78%0.180.592.062.06
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton0.5611.17%0.050.441.052.05
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea0.815.91%0.110.121.032.03
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley0.8721.68%0.1501.022.02
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester0.518.43%0.031.472.012.01
Sergio RomeroGoalkeeperMan Utd00.00%02.012.012.01
Joel PerreiraGoalkeeperMan Utd00.00%02.012.012.01
Marko GrujicMidfielderLiverpool1.2524.94%0.240.5222
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle0.8721.80%0.13012
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley0.6813.60%0.090.210.981.98
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham1.3326.60%0.250.41.981.98
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace0.7314.69%0.10.120.961.96
Davy KlaassenMidfielderEverton1.2524.92%0.240.441.931.93
Diafra SakhoForwardWest Ham1.5137.74%0.4201.931.93
Aleksandar DragovicDefenderLeicester0.426.94%0.031.471.921.92
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton0.6613.25%0.080.170.911.91
Olivier GiroudForwardArsenal1.947.62%001.91.9
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth0.611.98%0.060.240.91.9
Julien NgoyMidfielderStoke1.4428.71%00.461.91.9
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton0.172.87%0.020.690.881.88
Yohan BenalouaneDefenderLeicester0.376.13%0.031.471.861.86
Jack ButlandGoalkeeperStoke00.00%01.851.851.85
Yannick BolasieMidfielderEverton1.223.96%0.20.441.851.85
Steven DefourMidfielderBurnley0.5611.25%0.060.210.831.83
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace0.315.08%0.030.50.831.83
Ademola LookmanMidfielderEverton1.1623.27%0.210.441.811.81
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham1.1723.42%0.240.41.811.81
Maarten StekelenburgGoalkeeperEverton00.00%01.771.771.77
Joel RoblesGoalkeeperEverton00.00%01.771.771.77
Philip BillingMidfielderHuddersfield0.510.05%00.270.771.77
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth0.489.52%0.040.240.761.76
Michel VormGoalkeeperSpurs00.00%01.731.731.73
Paulo GazzanigaGoalkeeperSpurs00.00%01.731.731.73
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea0.5510.97%0.060.120.721.72
Isaac SuccessMidfielderWatford1.2725.40%0.240.21.711.71
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom0.367.19%0.030.320.711.71
Antonio MartinezForwardWest Ham1.3934.84%0.3101.71.7
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton0.459.03%0.050.190.691.69
Bakary SakoMidfielderCrystal Palace1.2825.65%0.240.121.651.65
AdrianGoalkeeperWest Ham00.00%01.611.611.61
Nathan TrottGoalkeeperWest Ham00.00%01.611.611.61
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea0.448.84%0.040.120.61.6
David OspinaGoalkeeperArsenal00.00%01.591.591.59
Matt MaceyGoalkeeperArsenal00.00%01.591.591.59
KenedyMidfielderEverton1.0320.53%0.130.441.591.59
Aaron Wan-BissakaDefenderCrystal Palace0.9415.71%0.120.51.561.56
Callum Hudson-OdoiForwardChelsea1.2932.13%0.2701.561.56
Oleksandr ZinchenkoMidfielderMan City0.8617.26%0.070.591.531.53
Scott McTominayMidfielderMan Utd0.918.03%0.110.51.521.52
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton0.6610.96%0.070.761.491.49
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield0.416.91%01.071.481.48
Jonathan WaltersMidfielderBurnley1.0721.46%0.190.211.471.47
Eldin JakupovicGoalkeeperLeicester00.00%01.471.471.47
Ben HamerGoalkeeperLeicester00.00%01.471.471.47
Josh CullenMidfielderWest Ham0.9418.82%0.120.41.461.46
Leonardo UlloaForwardLeicester1.4536.36%001.451.45
Adrien SilvaMidfielderLeicester0.9719.38%0.110.371.451.45
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea0.7815.63%0.080.571.441.44
Michael HefeleDefenderHuddersfield0.376.20%01.071.441.44
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle0.23.38%0.020.210.441.44
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke0.9719.49%00.461.441.44
Sandro RamirezForwardEverton1.1929.87%0.2401.431.43
Benik AfobeForwardBournemouth1.1629.05%0.2601.421.42
Molla WagueDefenderWatford0.559.22%0.050.821.421.42
Brad SmithDefenderBournemouth0.46.72%0.030.971.411.41
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom0.9519.00%0.140.321.411.41
Jack SimpsonDefenderBournemouth0.386.35%0.030.971.381.38
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom1.1428.42%0.2401.371.37
Kyle ScottMidfielderChelsea0.7114.29%0.070.571.361.36
Martin CranieDefenderHuddersfield0.34.96%01.071.361.36
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderSpurs0.8116.17%0.110.431.361.36
Younes KaboulDefenderWatford0.518.47%0.040.821.361.36
Andy KingMidfielderLeicester0.8817.63%0.10.371.351.35
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford0.498.17%0.040.821.341.34
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield0.264.35%01.071.331.33
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke1.3233.12%001.321.32
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke0.8517.09%00.461.321.32
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield1.0420.88%00.271.311.31
Jonathan LekoMidfielderWest Brom0.8917.78%0.10.321.311.31
Sullay KaikaiMidfielderCrystal Palace1.0320.56%0.150.121.31.3
Joe LolleyMidfielderHuddersfield1.0320.51%00.271.291.29
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielderArsenal0.815.97%0.090.41.281.28
Boaz MyhillGoalkeeperWest Brom00.00%01.281.281.28
Alex PalmerGoalkeeperWest Brom00.00%01.281.281.28
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford0.426.98%0.030.821.271.27
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth1.0526.34%0.201.251.25
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford1.0526.35%0.201.251.25
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom0.8316.50%0.110.321.251.25
Ander HerreraMidfielderMan Utd0.6913.71%0.060.51.241.24
Stephen IrelandMidfielderStoke0.7815.52%00.461.241.24
Sam VokesForwardBurnley1.0225.47%0.2101.231.23
Craig CathcartDefenderWatford0.386.27%0.030.821.221.22
Connor MahoneyMidfielderBournemouth0.8516.90%0.110.241.21.2
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs0.7114.11%0.060.431.21.2
Jerome SinclairForwardWatford1.0325.64%0.1701.21.2
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea0.9318.68%0.140.121.191.19
Jeremy PiedDefenderSouthampton0.396.43%0.030.761.181.18
Moses MakasiMidfielderWest Ham0.7114.29%0.060.41.181.18
Josh SimsMidfielderSouthampton0.8516.95%0.120.191.151.15
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley0.274.57%0.020.831.131.13
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton0.345.66%0.030.761.131.13
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley0.274.55%0.020.831.121.12
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield1.1127.87%001.111.11
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal0.6513.07%0.050.41.11.1
Hamza ChoudhuryMidfielderLeicester0.6713.33%0.060.371.11.1
Wilfried BonyForwardSwansea0.9223.01%0.1701.091.09
Dujon SterlingMidfielderChelsea0.499.73%0.030.571.091.09
Emerson HyndmanMidfielderBournemouth0.7515.04%0.080.241.071.07
James McCarthyMidfielderEverton0.5711.43%0.050.441.071.07
Rob GreenGoalkeeperHuddersfield00.00%01.071.071.07
Joel ColemanGoalkeeperHuddersfield00.00%01.071.071.07
Matt TargettDefenderSouthampton0.274.48%0.040.761.071.07
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley0.213.54%0.020.831.061.06
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton0.274.52%0.020.761.061.06
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley0.8721.81%0.1501.031.03
Lewis GrabbanForwardBournemouth1.0325.64%001.031.03
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton0.8721.64%0.1501.021.02
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton0.34.98%0.020.691.011.01
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton0.284.63%0.020.690.990.99
Artur BorucGoalkeeperBournemouth00.00%00.970.970.97
Adam FedericiGoalkeeperBournemouth00.00%00.970.970.97
Aaron RamsdaleGoalkeeperBournemouth00.00%00.970.970.97
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton0.244.08%0.030.690.960.96
Jiri SkalakMidfielderBrighton0.7114.29%0.070.170.960.96
Muhamed BesicMidfielderEverton0.469.26%0.050.440.960.96
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace0.427.02%0.030.50.950.95
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton0.233.81%0.020.690.940.94
Sam BaldockForwardBrighton0.819.98%0.1400.940.94
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton0.233.85%00.690.920.92
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace0.7114.29%0.080.120.920.92
Aleksandar MitrovicForwardNewcastle0.820.05%0.1200.920.92
Joe WillockForwardArsenal0.820.00%0.100.90.9
Oliver McBurnieForwardSwansea0.7719.21%0.1300.90.9
Beni BaningimeMidfielderEverton0.438.52%0.030.440.90.9
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton0.6112.30%0.070.190.880.88
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea0.6813.50%0.090.120.880.88
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea0.6813.59%0.090.120.880.88
Kyle BartleyDefenderSwansea0.376.16%0.030.470.870.87
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield0.8621.47%000.860.86
Levi LumekaMidfielderCrystal Palace0.6713.33%0.060.120.850.85
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom0.499.86%0.040.320.850.85
Tom HeatonGoalkeeperBurnley00.00%00.830.830.83
Adam LegzdinsGoalkeeperBurnley00.00%00.830.830.83
Anders LindegaardGoalkeeperBurnley00.00%00.830.830.83
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace0.315.13%0.030.50.830.83
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea0.325.41%0.030.470.830.83
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace0.35.01%0.030.50.820.82
Orestis KarnezisGoalkeeperWatford00.00%00.820.820.82
Daniel BachmannGoalkeeperWatford00.00%00.820.820.82
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace0.274.53%0.020.50.790.79
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle0.6613.21%0.070.050.780.78
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea0.274.58%0.020.470.770.77
Stuart TaylorGoalkeeperSouthampton00.00%00.760.760.76
Alex McCarthyGoalkeeperSouthampton00.00%00.760.760.76
Ben WatsonMidfielderWatford0.5110.14%0.040.20.750.75
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield0.469.15%00.270.720.72
Angel RangelDefenderSwansea0.233.81%0.020.470.720.72
Connor RobertsDefenderSwansea0.223.69%0.020.470.720.72
Jordon MutchMidfielderCrystal Palace0.5911.76%00.120.710.71
Tim KrulGoalkeeperBrighton00.00%00.690.690.69
Niki MaenpaaGoalkeeperBrighton00.00%00.690.690.69
Matt ButcherMidfielderBournemouth0.428.42%0.030.240.690.69
Fredrik UlvestadMidfielderBurnley0.438.70%0.040.210.680.68
Rolando AaronsMidfielderNewcastle0.5711.41%0.060.050.680.68
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield0.397.73%00.270.650.65
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley0.418.15%0.040.210.650.65
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle0.5410.73%0.050.050.640.64
Jonathan HoggMidfielderHuddersfield0.367.12%00.270.620.62
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley0.356.96%0.030.210.580.58
Henri SaivetMidfielderNewcastle0.489.57%0.040.050.570.57
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton0.346.81%0.030.170.540.54
Jay FultonMidfielderSwansea0.377.42%0.030.120.520.52
Roque MesaMidfielderSwansea0.377.39%0.030.120.520.52
Wayne HennesseyGoalkeeperCrystal Palace00.00%00.50.50.5
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle0.294.76%00.210.50.5
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle0.244.00%0.020.210.470.47
Erwin MulderGoalkeeperSwansea00.00%00.470.470.47
Kristoffer NordfeldtGoalkeeperSwansea00.00%00.470.470.47
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle0.23.38%0.020.210.440.44
Karl DarlowGoalkeeperNewcastle00.00%00.210.210.21
Freddie WoodmanGoalkeeperNewcastle00.00%00.210.210.21

FORWARDS

Sergio Aguero looks a must have going forward. With Gabriel Jesus injured for a few more weeks at least, he looks nailed on to start each week providing he can stay injury free. (Touches wood) While he hasn’t performed as of late a fixture to Newcastle could be what pushes him back into form.

I think Lacazette is worth a punt as Arsenal face Crystal Palace. With the future of Alexis Sanchez in doubt, one like Lacazette may be able to step up and fill the void left by Sanchez. Or Aubameyang. Who knows?

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ExpectedAnytime ProbabilityTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City2.972.58%1.4904.395.39
Harry KaneForwardSpurs2.357.44%0.9703.265.26
Alexandre LacazetteForwardArsenal2.0751.81%0.7802.864.86
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester1.9949.79%0.7402.734.73
Alvaro MorataForwardChelsea1.9949.72%0.7102.694.69
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool1.9147.74%0.6302.544.54
Romelu LukakuForwardMan Utd1.8646.46%0.6502.514.51
ChicharitoForwardWest Ham1.7343.13%0.5402.274.27
Marcus RashfordForwardMan Utd1.5839.53%0.4602.044.04
Callum WilsonForwardBournemouth1.4135.14%0.3801.793.79
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton1.2430.89%0.2701.513.51
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth1.1829.42%0.2701.443.44
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton1.1729.24%0.2501.423.42
Christian BentekeForwardCrystal Palace1.1629.07%0.2301.43.4
Andre GrayForwardWatford1.1428.59%0.2201.373.37
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton1.1127.81%0.2401.353.35
Chris WoodForwardBurnley1.0826.96%0.2401.323.32
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke1.3233.02%001.323.32
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom1.0927.28%0.2301.323.32
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield1.1328.35%001.133.13
Tammy AbrahamForwardSwansea0.9623.92%0.1801.133.13
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton0.9323.15%0.1701.13.1
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester1.6340.69%0.4602.083.08
JoseluForwardNewcastle0.8621.57%0.1200.992.99
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea0.8220.40%0.1400.962.96
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle0.7819.38%0.1100.892.89
Shinji OkazakiForwardLeicester1.4335.85%0.3701.82.8
Danny WelbeckForwardArsenal1.9248.08%0.6802.62.6
Oumar NiasseForwardEverton1.2230.51%0.2801.52.5
Troy DeeneyForwardWatford1.1829.54%0.2401.422.42
Peter CrouchForwardStoke1.4135.22%001.412.41
Michy BatshuayiForwardChelsea1.7944.87%0.602.42.4
Daniel SturridgeForwardLiverpool1.8145.19%0.5602.372.37
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal1.7944.72%0.5702.362.36
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool1.7844.41%0.5502.322.32
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom1.0726.87%0.2201.32.3
Shane LongForwardSouthampton1.0426.00%0.2201.262.26
Danny IngsForwardLiverpool1.7343.35%0.5102.242.24
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs1.7243.01%0.5202.242.24
Islam SlimaniForwardLeicester1.6140.26%0.4502.062.06
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley0.8721.68%0.1501.022.02
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle0.8721.80%0.13012
Diafra SakhoForwardWest Ham1.5137.74%0.4201.931.93
Olivier GiroudForwardArsenal1.947.62%001.91.9
Antonio MartinezForwardWest Ham1.3934.84%0.3101.71.7
Callum Hudson-OdoiForwardChelsea1.2932.13%0.2701.561.56
Leonardo UlloaForwardLeicester1.4536.36%001.451.45
Sandro RamirezForwardEverton1.1929.87%0.2401.431.43
Benik AfobeForwardBournemouth1.1629.05%0.2601.421.42
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom1.1428.42%0.2401.371.37
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke1.3233.12%001.321.32
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth1.0526.34%0.201.251.25
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford1.0526.35%0.201.251.25
Sam VokesForwardBurnley1.0225.47%0.2101.231.23
Jerome SinclairForwardWatford1.0325.64%0.1701.21.2
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield1.1127.87%001.111.11
Wilfried BonyForwardSwansea0.9223.01%0.1701.091.09
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley0.8721.81%0.1501.031.03
Lewis GrabbanForwardBournemouth1.0325.64%001.031.03
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton0.8721.64%0.1501.021.02
Sam BaldockForwardBrighton0.819.98%0.1400.940.94
Aleksandar MitrovicForwardNewcastle0.820.05%0.1200.920.92
Joe WillockForwardArsenal0.820.00%0.100.90.9
Oliver McBurnieForwardSwansea0.7719.21%0.1300.90.9
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield0.8621.47%000.860.86

MIDFIELDERS

It seems you need Manchester City coverage in most, if not all positions in your FPL side and I’m not going to argue against this fact. Kevin De Bruyne would be my pick of the City midfielders for GW24. He should see plenty action against this Newcastle side who will more than likely set up in a way to prevent them from being humiliated.

Chelsea just about got past Norwich midweek in their FA Cup replay. Eden Hazard came on when the game was very much in the melting pot. He only played 20 minutes so he should be OK to start on Saturday vs Brighton. With Morata suspended, I wouldn’t be surprised to see Eden Hazard playing in a more advanced role which would give him some more goalscoring opportunities, unless Crouchy comes in and plays up top, that is.

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ExpectedAnytime ProbabilityTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City2.7454.74%1.020.594.356.35
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool2.6853.52%1.030.524.226.22
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City2.5250.33%0.830.593.945.94
Alexis SanchezMidfielderArsenal2.5150.22%0.880.43.795.79
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea2.2645.27%0.740.573.585.58
Sadio ManeMidfielderLiverpool2.244.02%0.660.523.385.38
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City2.0440.70%0.540.593.175.17
PedroMidfielderChelsea1.8637.17%0.480.572.924.92
Manuel LanziniMidfielderWest Ham1.7935.87%0.480.42.674.67
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal1.836.05%0.460.42.664.66
David SilvaMidfielderMan City1.734.02%0.370.592.664.66
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs1.7635.27%0.440.432.644.64
Andre AyewMidfielderWest Ham1.7535.07%0.450.42.64.6
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City2.2444.77%0.70.593.534.53
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham1.6833.56%0.380.42.464.46
Adam LallanaMidfielderLiverpool1.5230.46%0.310.522.354.35
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester1.631.99%0.350.372.324.32
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal1.5330.59%0.330.42.264.26
Paul PogbaMidfielderMan Utd1.4328.55%0.280.52.214.21
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke1.7434.74%00.462.24.2
Brahim DiazMidfielderMan City2.6653.12%0.930.594.184.18
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs1.4328.65%0.270.432.144.14
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton1.3727.46%0.270.442.094.09
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford1.4128.24%0.30.21.913.91
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke1.3927.78%00.461.853.85
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs1.938.01%0.50.432.833.83
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham1.1823.55%0.230.41.83.8
Anthony MartialMidfielderMan Utd1.7635.22%0.440.52.73.7
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth1.1523.06%0.20.241.63.6
Wilfried ZahaMidfielderCrystal Palace1.2525.08%0.220.121.63.6
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke1.0721.33%00.461.533.53
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester0.9919.85%0.130.371.493.49
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton1.0821.61%0.20.191.473.47
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester0.9519.06%0.110.371.433.43
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal0.9118.26%0.110.41.423.42
Fabian DelphMidfielderMan City0.7615.26%0.060.591.413.41
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom0.9418.83%0.140.321.43.4
WillianMidfielderChelsea1.529.94%0.310.572.373.37
Will HughesMidfielderWatford1.0220.32%0.150.21.373.37
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield1.121.96%00.271.363.36
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton120.05%0.150.191.353.35
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs1.5230.46%0.320.432.273.27
Ruben Loftus-CheekMidfielderCrystal Palace0.9919.89%0.140.121.263.26
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City1.4228.41%0.240.592.253.25
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderMan Utd1.4428.70%0.280.52.223.22
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford0.8917.88%0.130.21.223.22
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford0.8917.76%0.120.21.213.21
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton0.8917.86%0.130.171.23.2
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield0.9218.37%00.271.183.18
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea1.3326.65%0.260.572.173.17
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford0.8517.09%0.110.21.173.17
Juan MataMidfielderMan Utd1.3927.80%0.260.52.163.16
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke0.6913.73%00.461.153.15
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom0.7414.79%0.090.321.153.15
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea0.510.03%0.040.571.113.11
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester0.6713.50%0.060.371.113.11
Ashley YoungMidfielderMan Utd0.5611.29%0.040.51.113.11
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley0.7715.36%0.10.211.073.07
Nemanja MaticMidfielderMan Utd0.5310.63%0.040.51.073.07
Theo WalcottMidfielderArsenal2.0140.27%0.620.43.033.03
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth0.7114.26%0.080.241.033.03
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton0.7515.09%0.090.171.023.02
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford0.7414.72%0.080.21.023.02
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton0.7514.94%0.090.171.013.01
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley0.713.92%0.080.210.992.99
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace0.7815.55%0.090.120.992.99
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs0.5110.23%0.040.430.982.98
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace0.7514.92%0.080.120.952.95
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton0.489.50%0.030.440.952.95
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea0.6913.73%0.090.120.892.89
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom0.510.10%0.040.320.872.87
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom0.499.81%0.050.320.862.86
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle0.7214.33%0.080.050.852.85
Marouane FellainiMidfielderMan Utd1.1422.73%0.180.51.822.82
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom0.469.15%0.040.320.822.82
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester1.2424.80%0.20.371.812.81
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton0.5410.81%0.050.190.792.79
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke1.3226.33%00.461.782.78
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle0.6312.54%0.060.050.742.74
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton0.510.10%0.040.170.722.72
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City1.0220.32%0.120.591.722.72
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley0.438.51%0.040.210.672.67
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea0.469.23%0.040.120.622.62
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderNewcastle0.5110.14%0.050.050.612.61
Jesse LingardMidfielderMan Utd1.6833.54%0.420.52.62.6
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham1.0521.03%0.140.41.62.6
Renato SanchesMidfielderSwansea0.428.42%0.040.120.582.58
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton0.9619.28%0.140.441.552.55
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton0.336.66%0.030.170.532.53
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool0.8817.63%0.10.521.52.5
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool0.8917.74%0.090.521.492.49
Aaron LennonMidfielderEverton0.9218.45%0.120.441.482.48
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle0.397.83%0.030.050.472.47
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle0.336.61%0.020.050.412.41
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth0.9919.87%0.160.241.42.4
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal1.6232.44%0.370.42.392.39
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth0.9919.89%0.150.241.392.39
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea0.7214.44%0.070.571.372.37
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton1.0120.23%0.160.191.362.36
Reiss NelsonMidfielderArsenal1.6132.26%0.330.42.342.34
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth0.9619.25%0.130.241.342.34
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool0.7615.17%0.060.521.342.34
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs0.7615.14%0.070.431.262.26
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton0.714.08%0.060.441.212.21
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton0.8817.54%0.140.191.212.21
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool1.4228.35%0.270.522.22.2
Victor WanyamaMidfielderSpurs0.714.07%0.060.431.22.2
Charly MusondaMidfielderChelsea1.3627.25%0.260.572.192.19
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs0.6813.55%0.050.431.172.17
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth0.816.07%0.110.241.152.15
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderHuddersfield0.8717.40%00.271.142.14
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool1.5931.75%00.522.112.11
Ross BarkleyMidfielderEverton1.427.93%0.260.442.12.1
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal1.4128.11%0.280.42.082.08
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton0.7915.70%0.110.191.082.08
Pedro ObiangMidfielderWest Ham0.6112.29%0.060.41.082.08
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City1.2925.78%0.180.592.062.06
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton0.5611.17%0.050.441.052.05
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea0.815.91%0.110.121.032.03
Marko GrujicMidfielderLiverpool1.2524.94%0.240.5222
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley0.6813.60%0.090.210.981.98
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham1.3326.60%0.250.41.981.98
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace0.7314.69%0.10.120.961.96
Davy KlaassenMidfielderEverton1.2524.92%0.240.441.931.93
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton0.6613.25%0.080.170.911.91
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth0.611.98%0.060.240.91.9
Julien NgoyMidfielderStoke1.4428.71%00.461.91.9
Yannick BolasieMidfielderEverton1.223.96%0.20.441.851.85
Steven DefourMidfielderBurnley0.5611.25%0.060.210.831.83
Ademola LookmanMidfielderEverton1.1623.27%0.210.441.811.81
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham1.1723.42%0.240.41.811.81
Philip BillingMidfielderHuddersfield0.510.05%00.270.771.77
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth0.489.52%0.040.240.761.76
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea0.5510.97%0.060.120.721.72
Isaac SuccessMidfielderWatford1.2725.40%0.240.21.711.71
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom0.367.19%0.030.320.711.71
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton0.459.03%0.050.190.691.69
Bakary SakoMidfielderCrystal Palace1.2825.65%0.240.121.651.65
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea0.448.84%0.040.120.61.6
KenedyMidfielderEverton1.0320.53%0.130.441.591.59
Oleksandr ZinchenkoMidfielderMan City0.8617.26%0.070.591.531.53
Scott McTominayMidfielderMan Utd0.918.03%0.110.51.521.52
Jonathan WaltersMidfielderBurnley1.0721.46%0.190.211.471.47
Josh CullenMidfielderWest Ham0.9418.82%0.120.41.461.46
Adrien SilvaMidfielderLeicester0.9719.38%0.110.371.451.45
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea0.7815.63%0.080.571.441.44
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke0.9719.49%00.461.441.44
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom0.9519.00%0.140.321.411.41
Kyle ScottMidfielderChelsea0.7114.29%0.070.571.361.36
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderSpurs0.8116.17%0.110.431.361.36
Andy KingMidfielderLeicester0.8817.63%0.10.371.351.35
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke0.8517.09%00.461.321.32
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield1.0420.88%00.271.311.31
Jonathan LekoMidfielderWest Brom0.8917.78%0.10.321.311.31
Sullay KaikaiMidfielderCrystal Palace1.0320.56%0.150.121.31.3
Joe LolleyMidfielderHuddersfield1.0320.51%00.271.291.29
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielderArsenal0.815.97%0.090.41.281.28
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom0.8316.50%0.110.321.251.25
Ander HerreraMidfielderMan Utd0.6913.71%0.060.51.241.24
Stephen IrelandMidfielderStoke0.7815.52%00.461.241.24
Connor MahoneyMidfielderBournemouth0.8516.90%0.110.241.21.2
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs0.7114.11%0.060.431.21.2
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea0.9318.68%0.140.121.191.19
Moses MakasiMidfielderWest Ham0.7114.29%0.060.41.181.18
Josh SimsMidfielderSouthampton0.8516.95%0.120.191.151.15
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal0.6513.07%0.050.41.11.1
Hamza ChoudhuryMidfielderLeicester0.6713.33%0.060.371.11.1
Dujon SterlingMidfielderChelsea0.499.73%0.030.571.091.09
Emerson HyndmanMidfielderBournemouth0.7515.04%0.080.241.071.07
James McCarthyMidfielderEverton0.5711.43%0.050.441.071.07
Jiri SkalakMidfielderBrighton0.7114.29%0.070.170.960.96
Muhamed BesicMidfielderEverton0.469.26%0.050.440.960.96
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace0.7114.29%0.080.120.920.92
Beni BaningimeMidfielderEverton0.438.52%0.030.440.90.9
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton0.6112.30%0.070.190.880.88
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea0.6813.50%0.090.120.880.88
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea0.6813.59%0.090.120.880.88
Levi LumekaMidfielderCrystal Palace0.6713.33%0.060.120.850.85
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom0.499.86%0.040.320.850.85
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle0.6613.21%0.070.050.780.78
Ben WatsonMidfielderWatford0.5110.14%0.040.20.750.75
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield0.469.15%00.270.720.72
Jordon MutchMidfielderCrystal Palace0.5911.76%00.120.710.71
Matt ButcherMidfielderBournemouth0.428.42%0.030.240.690.69
Fredrik UlvestadMidfielderBurnley0.438.70%0.040.210.680.68
Rolando AaronsMidfielderNewcastle0.5711.41%0.060.050.680.68
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield0.397.73%00.270.650.65
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley0.418.15%0.040.210.650.65
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle0.5410.73%0.050.050.640.64
Jonathan HoggMidfielderHuddersfield0.367.12%00.270.620.62
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley0.356.96%0.030.210.580.58
Henri SaivetMidfielderNewcastle0.489.57%0.040.050.570.57
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton0.346.81%0.030.170.540.54
Jay FultonMidfielderSwansea0.377.42%0.030.120.520.52
Roque MesaMidfielderSwansea0.377.39%0.030.120.520.52

 

DEFENDERS

During the week, Nicolas Otamendi signed a new deal at Manchester City which should see him at the Ethiad until 2022. With Man City  at home to Newcastle on the Saturday evening kick off, they are in fact the most likely to keep a clean sheet according to the bookmakers. Otamendi should pick up a few clean sheets points in the next 4 game weeks as the fixtures appear favourable at first glance. While the Argentinian has been one of the performers of the season, he loves a yellow. 7 so far for Beardamendi.

Arsenal will be hoping to come back to winning ways after a poor performance to Bournemouth in GW23. Arsenal face Crystal Palace at the Emirates in GW24 and Hector Bellerin offers a good option at 6.1m for some Arsenal defensive coverage. The Spanish wing back has recently been linked to a move to Italian giants Juventus, who will probably offer a bag of half eaten tomatoes and some left over chewing gums for him.

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ExpectedAnytime ProbabilityTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea1.4323.89%0.222.293.945.94
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City1.0517.55%0.112.373.535.53
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City0.8814.60%0.072.373.315.31
John StonesDefenderMan City0.6210.35%0.042.373.035.03
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City0.6210.28%0.042.373.025.02
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea0.6310.51%0.042.292.964.96
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea0.538.75%0.042.292.854.85
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool0.6410.72%0.052.072.764.76
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea0.437.14%0.032.292.754.75
Antonio ValenciaDefenderMan Utd0.6110.16%0.042.012.664.66
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool0.528.73%0.042.072.634.63
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool0.518.54%0.042.072.624.62
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool0.437.09%0.032.072.534.53
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal0.8514.21%0.081.592.524.52
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal0.8113.55%0.071.592.474.47
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke0.6210.32%01.852.474.47
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke0.6110.14%01.852.464.46
Phil JonesDefenderMan Utd0.46.65%0.032.012.444.44
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal0.7512.54%0.071.592.414.41
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke0.559.19%01.852.44.4
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal0.6711.20%0.051.592.314.31
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester0.7712.84%0.071.472.314.31
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton0.498.15%0.031.772.34.3
Robert HuthDefenderLeicester0.7212.00%0.061.472.254.25
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke0.396.53%01.852.244.24
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal0.569.40%0.041.592.24.2
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs0.427.05%0.031.732.184.18
Erik PietersDefenderStoke0.335.53%01.852.184.18
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs0.416.77%0.031.732.174.17
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham0.528.74%0.041.612.174.17
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton0.345.65%0.021.772.144.14
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester0.69.95%0.041.472.114.11
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham0.477.76%0.031.612.114.11
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton0.315.13%0.021.772.14.1
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham0.457.56%0.041.612.094.09
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea0.6811.38%0.042.293.024.02
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool0.8714.42%0.072.073.014.01
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea0.6210.31%0.042.292.953.95
Craig DawsonDefenderWest Brom0.589.74%0.051.281.913.91
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea0.559.21%0.042.292.883.88
Danny SimpsonDefenderLeicester0.355.88%0.041.471.863.86
Virgil van DijkDefenderSouthampton0.9816.28%0.10.761.843.84
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool0.6510.77%0.052.072.763.76
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth0.6911.52%0.060.971.733.73
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom0.427.02%0.031.281.733.73
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom0.386.29%0.031.281.683.68
Arthur MasuakuDefenderWest Ham0.9515.87%0.111.612.663.66
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom0.355.79%0.031.281.653.65
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth0.610.03%0.050.971.623.62
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth0.548.96%0.040.971.553.55
Adam SmithDefenderBournemouth0.538.86%0.040.971.543.54
Marcos RojoDefenderMan Utd0.457.46%0.032.012.493.49
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs0.7512.50%01.732.483.48
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield0.396.50%01.071.463.46
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford0.569.41%0.050.821.433.43
ZankaDefenderHuddersfield0.325.36%01.071.393.39
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool1.1919.80%0.132.073.393.39
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford0.518.54%0.040.821.373.37
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield0.264.37%01.071.333.33
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford0.467.69%0.030.821.313.31
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton0.447.37%0.040.761.243.24
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham0.599.77%0.041.612.243.24
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton0.437.14%0.031.772.233.23
Miguel BritosDefenderWatford0.396.50%0.030.821.233.23
Shane DuffyDefenderBrighton0.488.05%0.050.691.223.22
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton0.426.95%0.030.761.223.22
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley0.335.42%0.020.831.183.18
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham0.548.95%0.041.612.183.18
Moritz BauerDefenderStoke0.335.47%01.852.183.18
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs0.416.85%0.031.732.173.17
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs0.396.46%0.031.732.153.15
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley0.294.77%0.020.831.143.14
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs0.386.26%0.031.732.143.14
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley0.284.63%0.020.831.133.13
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester0.599.82%0.051.472.113.11
DaniloDefenderMan City0.6911.58%0.052.373.113.11
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton0.294.83%0.021.772.093.09
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley0.223.65%0.020.831.073.07
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton0.274.55%0.020.761.063.06
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton0.335.49%0.020.691.043.04
Eliaquim MangalaDefenderMan City0.599.76%0.042.372.992.99
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City0.589.67%0.042.372.992.99
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea0.477.79%0.040.470.982.98
David LuizDefenderChelsea0.6410.63%0.042.292.972.97
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace0.427.07%0.030.50.962.96
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace0.416.78%0.050.50.952.95
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton0.233.81%0.020.690.942.94
BrunoDefenderBrighton0.183.02%0.020.690.892.89
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom0.579.43%0.041.281.892.89
Ethan AmpaduDefenderChelsea0.488.00%0.032.292.82.8
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea0.294.76%0.030.470.782.78
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle0.477.90%0.040.210.732.73
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea0.233.84%0.020.470.732.73
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea0.223.67%0.020.470.712.71
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle0.345.58%0.030.210.572.57
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool0.437.09%0.032.072.532.53
Chris SmallingDefenderMan Utd0.467.61%0.032.012.52.5
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle0.294.76%00.210.52.5
Allan NyomDefenderWest Brom0.23.35%0.021.281.52.5
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield0.427.01%01.071.492.49
Luke ShawDefenderMan Utd0.437.17%0.032.012.472.47
Paul DummettDefenderNewcastle0.243.96%0.020.210.472.47
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle0.233.79%0.020.210.462.46
Daley BlindDefenderMan Utd0.46.75%0.032.012.442.44
Axel TuanzebeDefenderMan Utd0.46.65%0.032.012.442.44
Victor LindelofDefenderMan Utd0.365.98%0.022.012.392.39
Matteo DarmianDefenderMan Utd0.365.98%0.022.012.392.39
Terence KongoloDefenderHuddersfield0.34.92%01.071.362.36
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal0.711.63%0.061.592.342.34
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke0.457.53%01.852.32.3
Harry SouttarDefenderStoke0.457.51%01.852.32.3
Matty JamesDefenderLeicester0.7612.64%0.061.472.292.29
Josh TymonDefenderStoke0.447.30%01.852.292.29
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth0.284.65%0.020.971.272.27
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton0.467.72%0.031.772.272.27
Jeffrey SchluppDefenderCrystal Palace0.7512.50%00.51.252.25
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke0.46.70%01.852.252.25
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke0.46.60%01.852.252.25
Maya YoshidaDefenderSouthampton0.386.25%0.060.761.22.2
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal0.569.31%0.041.592.192.19
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal0.559.22%0.041.592.192.19
Reece BurkeDefenderWest Ham0.548.98%0.041.612.192.19
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace0.6310.53%0.050.51.182.18
Morgan FeeneyDefenderEverton0.355.88%0.041.772.172.17
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham0.528.70%0.041.612.162.16
Mathieu DebuchyDefenderArsenal0.548.96%0.041.592.162.16
Sam ByramDefenderWest Ham0.518.54%0.041.612.152.15
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford0.34.93%0.020.821.142.14
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs0.376.09%0.031.732.132.13
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs0.366.05%0.031.732.122.12
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester0.518.43%0.031.472.012.01
Aleksandar DragovicDefenderLeicester0.426.94%0.031.471.921.92
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton0.172.87%0.020.690.881.88
Yohan BenalouaneDefenderLeicester0.376.13%0.031.471.861.86
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace0.315.08%0.030.50.831.83
Aaron Wan-BissakaDefenderCrystal Palace0.9415.71%0.120.51.561.56
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton0.6610.96%0.070.761.491.49
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield0.416.91%01.071.481.48
Michael HefeleDefenderHuddersfield0.376.20%01.071.441.44
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle0.23.38%0.020.210.441.44
Molla WagueDefenderWatford0.559.22%0.050.821.421.42
Brad SmithDefenderBournemouth0.46.72%0.030.971.411.41
Jack SimpsonDefenderBournemouth0.386.35%0.030.971.381.38
Martin CranieDefenderHuddersfield0.34.96%01.071.361.36
Younes KaboulDefenderWatford0.518.47%0.040.821.361.36
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford0.498.17%0.040.821.341.34
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield0.264.35%01.071.331.33
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford0.426.98%0.030.821.271.27
Craig CathcartDefenderWatford0.386.27%0.030.821.221.22
Jeremy PiedDefenderSouthampton0.396.43%0.030.761.181.18
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley0.274.57%0.020.831.131.13
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton0.345.66%0.030.761.131.13
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley0.274.55%0.020.831.121.12
Matt TargettDefenderSouthampton0.274.48%0.040.761.071.07
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley0.213.54%0.020.831.061.06
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton0.274.52%0.020.761.061.06
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton0.34.98%0.020.691.011.01
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton0.284.63%0.020.690.990.99
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton0.244.08%0.030.690.960.96
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace0.427.02%0.030.50.950.95
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton0.233.81%0.020.690.940.94
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton0.233.85%00.690.920.92
Kyle BartleyDefenderSwansea0.376.16%0.030.470.870.87
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace0.315.13%0.030.50.830.83
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea0.325.41%0.030.470.830.83
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace0.35.01%0.030.50.820.82
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace0.274.53%0.020.50.790.79
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea0.274.58%0.020.470.770.77
Angel RangelDefenderSwansea0.233.81%0.020.470.720.72
Connor RobertsDefenderSwansea0.223.69%0.020.470.720.72
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle0.294.76%00.210.50.5
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle0.244.00%0.020.210.470.47
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle0.23.38%0.020.210.440.44

GOALKEEPERS

Player NamePositionClubClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
EdersonGoalkeeperMan City2.372.374.37
Thibault CourtoisGoalkeeperChelsea2.292.294.29
Simon MignoletGoalkeeperLiverpool2.072.074.07
David de GeaGoalkeeperMan Utd2.012.014.01
Lee GrantGoalkeeperStoke1.851.853.85
Jordan PickfordGoalkeeperEverton1.771.773.77
Hugo LlorisGoalkeeperSpurs1.731.733.73
Joe HartGoalkeeperWest Ham1.611.613.61
Petr CechGoalkeeperArsenal1.591.593.59
Kasper SchmeichelGoalkeeperLeicester1.471.473.47
Ben FosterGoalkeeperWest Brom1.281.283.28
Jonas LosslGoalkeeperHuddersfield1.071.073.07
Asmir BegovicGoalkeeperBournemouth0.970.972.97
Nick PopeGoalkeeperBurnley0.830.832.83
GomesGoalkeeperWatford0.820.822.82
Fraser ForsterGoalkeeperSouthampton0.760.762.76
Mat RyanGoalkeeperBrighton0.690.692.69
Julian SperoniGoalkeeperCrystal Palace0.50.52.5
Lukasz FabianskiGoalkeeperSwansea0.470.472.47
Claudio BravoGoalkeeperMan City2.372.372.37
Daniel GrimshawGoalkeeperMan City2.372.372.37
Willy CaballeroGoalkeeperChelsea2.292.292.29
EduardoGoalkeeperChelsea2.292.292.29
Rob ElliotGoalkeeperNewcastle0.210.212.21
Danny WardGoalkeeperLiverpool2.072.072.07
Loris KariusGoalkeeperLiverpool2.072.072.07
Adam BogdanGoalkeeperLiverpool2.072.072.07
Sergio RomeroGoalkeeperMan Utd2.012.012.01
Joel PerreiraGoalkeeperMan Utd2.012.012.01
Jack ButlandGoalkeeperStoke1.851.851.85
Maarten StekelenburgGoalkeeperEverton1.771.771.77
Joel RoblesGoalkeeperEverton1.771.771.77
Michel VormGoalkeeperSpurs1.731.731.73
Paulo GazzanigaGoalkeeperSpurs1.731.731.73
AdrianGoalkeeperWest Ham1.611.611.61
Nathan TrottGoalkeeperWest Ham1.611.611.61
David OspinaGoalkeeperArsenal1.591.591.59
Matt MaceyGoalkeeperArsenal1.591.591.59
Eldin JakupovicGoalkeeperLeicester1.471.471.47
Ben HamerGoalkeeperLeicester1.471.471.47
Boaz MyhillGoalkeeperWest Brom1.281.281.28
Alex PalmerGoalkeeperWest Brom1.281.281.28
Rob GreenGoalkeeperHuddersfield1.071.071.07
Joel ColemanGoalkeeperHuddersfield1.071.071.07
Artur BorucGoalkeeperBournemouth0.970.970.97
Adam FedericiGoalkeeperBournemouth0.970.970.97
Aaron RamsdaleGoalkeeperBournemouth0.970.970.97
Tom HeatonGoalkeeperBurnley0.830.830.83
Adam LegzdinsGoalkeeperBurnley0.830.830.83
Anders LindegaardGoalkeeperBurnley0.830.830.83
Orestis KarnezisGoalkeeperWatford0.820.820.82
Daniel BachmannGoalkeeperWatford0.820.820.82
Stuart TaylorGoalkeeperSouthampton0.760.760.76
Alex McCarthyGoalkeeperSouthampton0.760.760.76
Tim KrulGoalkeeperBrighton0.690.690.69
Niki MaenpaaGoalkeeperBrighton0.690.690.69
Wayne HennesseyGoalkeeperCrystal Palace0.50.50.5
Erwin MulderGoalkeeperSwansea0.470.470.47
Kristoffer NordfeldtGoalkeeperSwansea0.470.470.47
Karl DarlowGoalkeeperNewcastle0.210.210.21
Freddie WoodmanGoalkeeperNewcastle0.210.210.21
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply