Expected Points Will They Score?

Goalscorer Probabilities and Expected Points – Gameweek 23

Many things can happen in a week, one of them happened to be Virgin Media’s internet completely going and not being able to post this until this ungodly hour. So without further ado, here is this week’s goalscorer probabilities and expected points.

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ExpectedAnytime ProbabilityTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea2.6753.49%10.534.216.21
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea1.6828.06%0.32.134.126.12
Harry KaneForwardSpurs2.665.02%1.2303.835.83
Alexis SanchezMidfielderArsenal2.5150.22%0.860.373.735.73
Romelu LukakuForwardMan Utd2.4460.98%1.1103.555.55
Alvaro MorataForwardChelsea2.4360.66%1.0403.465.46
PedroMidfielderChelsea2.1843.68%0.650.533.375.37
Antonio ValenciaDefenderMan Utd0.8414.01%0.082.343.265.26
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs2.0140.19%0.540.593.155.15
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs0.579.58%0.042.372.994.99
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea0.7813.00%0.062.132.974.97
Paul PogbaMidfielderMan Utd1.8737.46%0.490.592.954.95
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs0.538.75%0.032.372.934.93
Phil JonesDefenderMan Utd0.549.05%0.042.342.924.92
Marcus RashfordForwardMan Utd2.1152.87%0.802.914.91
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool2.0641.13%0.610.192.854.85
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea0.6510.90%0.042.132.834.83
Alexandre LacazetteForwardArsenal2.0450.91%0.7102.754.75
Anthony MartialMidfielderMan Utd2.3647.24%0.770.593.724.72
Craig DawsonDefenderWest Brom0.6510.85%0.061.992.74.7
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea0.518.45%0.042.132.684.68
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs1.6733.39%0.360.592.634.63
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle0.7312.17%0.061.832.624.62
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City1.8937.72%0.470.252.614.61
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom0.477.76%0.031.992.494.49
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle0.599.77%0.041.832.464.46
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs2.2144.16%0.660.593.464.46
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal1.6933.75%0.40.372.454.45
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom0.427.05%0.031.992.454.45
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom0.426.98%0.021.992.434.43
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford1.6733.43%0.410.322.414.41
Wilfried ZahaMidfielderCrystal Palace1.5831.58%0.370.452.44.4
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace0.528.73%0.041.812.384.38
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle0.518.44%0.041.832.374.37
Hugo LlorisGoalkeeperSpurs0002.372.374.37
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City1.733.99%0.390.252.344.34
David de GeaGoalkeeperMan Utd0002.342.344.34
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs0.8313.79%0.122.373.324.32
Paul DummettDefenderNewcastle0.457.45%0.031.832.314.31
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal0.7813.04%0.061.462.34.3
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle0.416.82%0.031.832.274.27
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal0.7412.30%0.051.462.254.25
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal0.7312.23%0.061.462.254.25
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal1.5530.95%0.310.372.224.22
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace0.386.41%0.031.812.224.22
Thibault CourtoisGoalkeeperChelsea0002.132.134.13
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal0.6210.28%0.051.462.124.12
Sadio ManeMidfielderLiverpool1.5430.75%0.320.192.054.05
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea116.67%01.052.054.05
Marko ArnautovicMidfielderWest Ham1.3827.60%0.30.362.044.04
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea0.8213.67%0.062.133.014.01
Marcos RojoDefenderMan Utd0.6110.19%0.052.3434
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderMan Utd1.938.00%0.50.592.993.99
Ben FosterGoalkeeperWest Brom0001.991.993.99
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield0.396.58%0.031.551.983.98
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs0.569.25%0.042.372.973.97
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford0.6310.47%0.051.31.973.97
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle1.2725.43%0.230.461.963.96
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs0.538.87%0.042.372.943.94
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield1.2825.53%0.260.391.933.93
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea0.7312.12%0.062.132.923.92
ZankaDefenderHuddersfield0.345.62%0.031.551.923.92
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford0.589.68%0.041.31.923.92
Virgil van DijkDefenderSouthampton0.7211.95%0.061.121.913.91
Shane DuffyDefenderBrighton0.559.17%0.051.31.93.9
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield0.35.01%0.021.551.883.88
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City2.152.49%0.7802.883.88
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham0.396.44%0.031.441.863.86
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs1.8236.38%0.440.592.863.86
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea0.6611.03%0.052.132.853.85
Ruben Loftus-CheekMidfielderCrystal Palace1.1923.85%0.20.451.853.85
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom1.1523.01%0.20.51.853.85
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham1.2625.29%0.220.361.853.85
Rob ElliotGoalkeeperNewcastle0001.831.833.83
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs0.427.03%0.032.372.833.83
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea0.6911.57%0.071.051.823.82
Julian SperoniGoalkeeperCrystal Palace0001.811.813.81
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton1.2825.55%0.250.281.813.81
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford0.487.95%0.031.31.813.81
Andre AyewMidfielderWest Ham1.2324.60%0.220.361.813.81
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton1.4335.72%0.3701.83.8
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham0.335.44%0.031.441.83.8
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham0.325.36%0.021.441.793.79
Manuel LanziniMidfielderWest Ham1.2124.10%0.220.361.783.78
Juan MataMidfielderMan Utd1.7635.20%0.420.592.773.77
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City1.325.94%0.210.251.763.76
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle1.1322.57%0.180.461.763.76
Christian BentekeForwardCrystal Palace1.3934.84%0.3501.753.75
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace1.122.07%0.180.451.733.73
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool1.3834.58%0.3501.733.73
JoseluForwardNewcastle1.3934.78%0.3301.723.72
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton1.2224.45%0.210.281.723.72
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom0.6611.02%0.051.992.713.71
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton0.376.18%0.031.31.693.69
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace0.8113.42%0.071.812.693.69
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom1.3333.35%0.3301.673.67
Chris WoodForwardBurnley1.3132.77%0.3501.663.66
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City0.6210.37%0.050.991.663.66
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton0.58.37%0.031.121.663.66
Callum WilsonForwardBournemouth1.3233.12%0.3301.653.65
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton0.498.13%0.031.121.653.65
Will HughesMidfielderWatford1.3226.32%00.321.643.64
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton0.315.13%0.021.31.633.63
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield1.3132.79%0.3201.633.63
David SilvaMidfielderMan City1.1923.82%0.190.251.633.63
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield1.0621.23%0.170.391.623.62
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace1.0120.27%0.150.451.613.61
Andre GrayForwardWatford1.3132.80%0.301.613.61
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City0.569.37%0.040.991.593.59
WillianMidfielderChelsea1.6833.62%0.370.532.583.58
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle1.2831.89%0.301.573.57
Jonas LosslGoalkeeperHuddersfield0001.551.553.55
Adam LallanaMidfielderLiverpool1.1823.62%0.190.191.553.55
BrunoDefenderBrighton0.223.72%0.021.31.543.54
Jeffrey SchluppDefenderCrystal Palace0.6510.86%0.061.812.533.53
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea0.437.24%0.041.051.533.53
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton1.0220.47%0.170.321.523.52
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth1.1523.06%0.20.141.493.49
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley0.366.07%0.031.11.493.49
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton0.345.67%0.021.121.493.49
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley0.355.88%0.031.11.483.48
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace0.9118.18%0.120.451.483.48
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford1.0120.16%0.140.321.483.48
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley0.345.72%0.031.11.473.47
ChicharitoForwardWest Ham1.2130.19%0.2701.473.47
Petr CechGoalkeeperArsenal0001.461.463.46
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea1.5631.21%0.360.532.463.46
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderNewcastle0.8917.79%0.110.461.453.45
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford0.9919.89%0.130.321.453.45
Tammy AbrahamForwardSwansea1.1829.45%0.2601.443.44
Andy CarrollForwardWest Ham1.1829.42%0.2601.443.44
Joe HartGoalkeeperWest Ham0001.441.443.44
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley0.9719.38%0.150.281.43.4
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea0.325.33%0.031.051.43.4
Nemanja MaticMidfielderMan Utd0.7414.79%0.060.591.393.39
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford0.9418.80%0.130.321.393.39
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth1.1428.52%0.2401.383.38
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley0.264.36%0.021.11.383.38
John StonesDefenderMan City0.366.07%0.030.991.383.38
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom0.7915.79%0.090.51.383.38
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea0.9619.23%0.150.261.373.37
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal0.917.91%0.10.371.363.36
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton0.9118.15%0.120.321.363.36
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton0.9118.15%0.130.321.363.36
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City0.335.57%0.030.991.353.35
Jesse LingardMidfielderMan Utd2.1142.15%0.650.593.343.34
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke1.0521.09%0.170.11.323.32
Mat RyanGoalkeeperBrighton0001.31.33.3
GomesGoalkeeperWatford0001.31.33.3
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton1.0626.56%0.2201.293.29
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester1.0726.87%0.2101.293.29
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool0.58.37%0.040.751.293.29
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs0.6412.75%0.050.591.283.28
Arthur MasuakuDefenderWest Ham0.7312.21%0.11.442.283.28
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford0.8416.87%0.10.321.273.27
Allan NyomDefenderWest Brom0.254.09%0.021.992.263.26
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham0.7915.79%0.10.361.253.25
Marouane FellainiMidfielderMan Utd1.428.02%0.250.592.243.24
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle0.7214.40%0.060.461.243.24
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth0.610.04%0.050.561.223.22
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley0.8316.63%0.110.281.223.22
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea0.6412.79%0.050.531.223.22
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace0.386.39%0.031.812.223.22
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool0.426.93%0.030.751.23.2
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle0.355.76%0.031.832.23.2
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester0.9318.55%0.140.11.183.18
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom0.6112.26%0.060.51.173.17
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom0.612.02%0.070.51.173.17
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth0.559.21%0.040.561.163.16
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool0.386.29%0.030.751.163.16
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton0.8917.72%0.130.121.133.13
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool0.345.63%0.030.751.123.12
Fraser ForsterGoalkeeperSouthampton0001.121.123.12
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom0.5611.23%0.050.51.113.11
Nick PopeGoalkeeperBurnley0001.11.13.1
Michy BatshuayiForwardChelsea2.2355.67%0.8703.13.1
Adam SmithDefenderBournemouth0.498.18%0.040.561.093.09
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton0.7314.53%0.080.281.093.09
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea0.9323.17%0.1701.093.09
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City1.5230.35%0.310.252.083.08
Chris SmallingDefenderMan Utd0.6811.41%0.052.343.083.08
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth0.477.81%0.040.561.073.07
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle0.5510.97%0.040.461.053.05
Lukasz FabianskiGoalkeeperSwansea0001.051.053.05
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke0.8116.10%0.110.11.013.01
David LuizDefenderChelsea0.813.37%0.062.1333
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield0.427.02%0.031.5523
EdersonGoalkeeperMan City0000.990.992.99
Daley BlindDefenderMan Utd0.69.97%0.052.342.982.98
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton0.8420.96%0.1300.972.97
Luke ShawDefenderMan Utd0.589.72%0.052.342.972.97
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth0.7414.79%0.080.140.962.96
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton0.5811.59%0.050.320.962.96
JeseMidfielderStoke0.8617.24%00.10.962.96
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea0.6412.80%0.060.260.962.96
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle1.5338.18%0.4201.952.95
Aaron Wan-BissakaDefenderCrystal Palace116.67%0.11.812.922.92
Axel TuanzebeDefenderMan Utd0.549.05%0.042.342.922.92
Terence KongoloDefenderHuddersfield0.345.73%0.031.551.922.92
Ethan AmpaduDefenderChelsea0.7312.10%0.052.132.912.91
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton0.46.69%0.030.460.92.9
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham0.427.01%0.031.441.892.89
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester0.437.10%0.030.420.872.87
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke0.7518.76%0.1100.872.87
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham0.396.58%0.031.441.872.87
Fabian DelphMidfielderMan City0.5711.32%0.040.250.862.86
Renato SanchesMidfielderSwansea0.5410.71%0.050.260.852.85
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley0.5310.50%0.040.280.842.84
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton0.7318.34%0.1100.842.84
Victor LindelofDefenderMan Utd0.477.76%0.032.342.842.84
Matteo DarmianDefenderMan Utd0.467.66%0.032.342.832.83
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke0.46.62%0.040.390.832.83
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs0.427.01%0.032.372.822.82
Maya YoshidaDefenderSouthampton0.6310.45%0.061.121.812.81
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs0.416.77%0.032.372.812.81
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs2.0451.02%0.7402.782.78
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke0.366.06%0.030.390.782.78
Robert HuthDefenderLeicester0.355.88%00.420.772.77
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester0.325.39%0.030.420.762.76
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke0.345.67%0.030.390.762.76
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester0.5911.83%0.060.10.752.75
Simon MignoletGoalkeeperLiverpool0000.750.752.75
Olivier GiroudForwardArsenal2.0451.05%0.702.742.74
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton0.387.69%0.030.320.742.74
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke0.5811.59%0.060.10.742.74
Troy DeeneyForwardWatford1.3934.80%0.3501.742.74
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton1.2224.48%0.210.281.722.72
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton0.233.80%0.020.460.712.71
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton0.23.37%0.020.460.692.69
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester0.5310.53%0.050.10.682.68
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs0.9819.56%0.110.591.682.68
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford0.345.71%0.031.31.672.67
Theo WalcottMidfielderArsenal1.8637.10%0.430.372.652.65
Shane LongForwardSouthampton1.3232.97%0.3301.652.65
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke0.233.86%0.020.390.652.65
Erik PietersDefenderStoke0.23.37%0.020.390.622.62
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom1.2731.68%0.301.572.57
Asmir BegovicGoalkeeperBournemouth0000.560.562.56
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs0.8717.49%0.080.591.552.55
Victor WanyamaMidfielderSpurs0.8517.04%0.10.591.542.54
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton0.213.48%0.021.31.522.52
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester0.387.64%0.030.10.522.52
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton0.367.14%0.030.120.512.51
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderHuddersfield0.9819.51%0.140.391.512.51
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton1.0521.09%0.170.281.52.5
Brahim DiazMidfielderMan City1.8136.21%0.430.252.492.49
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke0.377.31%0.030.10.492.49
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City1.0721.42%0.150.251.472.47
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea0.8316.64%0.090.531.462.46
Jordan PickfordGoalkeeperEverton0000.460.462.46
Danny WelbeckForwardArsenal1.8646.46%0.5902.452.45
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley1.1729.17%0.2801.452.45
Charly MusondaMidfielderChelsea1.5731.36%0.340.532.442.44
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool0.6310.45%0.060.751.432.43
Kasper SchmeichelGoalkeeperLeicester0000.420.422.42
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea119.95%0.160.261.422.42
Jordi Osei-TutuDefenderArsenal0.8614.29%0.091.462.412.41
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8216.41%0.110.451.392.39
Lee GrantGoalkeeperStoke0000.390.392.39
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace0.528.73%0.041.812.382.38
Michel VormGoalkeeperSpurs0002.372.372.37
Paulo GazzanigaGoalkeeperSpurs0002.372.372.37
Sergio RomeroGoalkeeperMan Utd0002.342.342.34
Joel PerreiraGoalkeeperMan Utd0002.342.342.34
Jamie SterryDefenderNewcastle0.467.69%0.051.832.342.34
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton0.918.06%0.130.281.312.31
Callum Hudson-OdoiForwardChelsea1.7644.05%0.5302.32.3
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle0.467.69%01.832.292.29
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool0.488.05%0.040.751.272.27
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle0.416.75%0.031.832.272.27
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal1.5731.41%0.320.372.262.26
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace0.426.99%0.031.812.262.26
Reiss NelsonMidfielderArsenal1.5531.01%0.330.372.252.25
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley0.8516.93%0.130.281.252.25
Bakary SakoMidfielderCrystal Palace1.4829.62%0.320.452.252.25
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth0.9619.13%0.150.141.242.24
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace0.386.33%0.031.812.222.22
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal0.711.67%0.051.462.212.21
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton0.7815.53%0.110.321.212.21
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle0.365.92%0.031.832.212.21
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth0.9218.37%0.140.141.22.2
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham0.7414.81%0.080.361.192.19
Chuba AkpomForwardArsenal1.6841.93%0.4702.152.15
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace0.325.29%0.031.812.152.15
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea0.7815.61%0.10.261.152.15
Lukas NmechaForwardMan City1.6741.75%0.4702.142.14
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth0.8717.36%0.120.141.132.13
Willy CaballeroGoalkeeperChelsea0002.132.132.13
EduardoGoalkeeperChelsea0002.132.132.13
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal0.599.84%0.041.462.092.09
Steven DefourMidfielderBurnley0.7214.48%0.090.281.092.09
Ross BarkleyMidfielderEverton1.6232.46%0.350.122.092.09
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal0.579.44%0.041.462.072.07
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton0.8414.00%0.11.122.062.06
Philip BillingMidfielderHuddersfield0.612.04%0.060.391.052.05
Jamie MurphyMidfielderBrighton0.7114.29%00.321.042.04
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield0.467.66%0.031.552.042.04
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal1.5538.87%0.4702.032.03
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester0.8922.13%0.1501.032.03
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester0.8116.12%0.110.11.022.02
Michael HefeleDefenderHuddersfield0.437.19%0.031.552.012.01
Mathieu DebuchyDefenderArsenal0.528.62%0.041.462.012.01
Boaz MyhillGoalkeeperWest Brom0001.991.991.99
Alex PalmerGoalkeeperWest Brom0001.991.991.99
Peter CrouchForwardStoke0.8421.12%0.1300.981.98
Shinji OkazakiForwardLeicester0.8220.43%0.1300.951.95
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom0.428.40%0.030.50.951.95
Vlad DragomirMidfielderArsenal1.3326.67%0.240.371.941.94
Sullay KaikaiMidfielderCrystal Palace1.2625.13%0.230.451.941.94
Oumar NiasseForwardEverton0.8220.39%0.1200.941.94
Molla WagueDefenderWatford0.69.97%0.041.31.941.94
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool1.0617.63%0.120.751.931.93
Martin CranieDefenderHuddersfield0.345.66%0.031.551.921.92
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City0.6212.38%0.050.250.921.92
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth0.6913.82%0.080.140.911.91
Scott McTominayMidfielderMan Utd1.1523.05%0.180.591.911.91
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool0.6613.15%0.060.190.91.9
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool0.6513.00%0.070.190.91.9
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea0.5711.38%0.060.260.891.89
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield0.35.04%0.021.551.881.88
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton0.5510.93%0.050.280.881.88
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke0.714.10%0.080.10.881.88
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham0.46.59%0.031.441.871.87
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool0.6112.12%0.050.190.851.85
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford0.528.59%0.041.31.851.85
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal1.2725.44%0.20.371.841.84
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton0.6412.88%0.080.120.841.84
Vashon NeufvilleDefenderWest Ham0.355.88%0.041.441.841.84
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth0.254.16%0.020.560.831.83
Karl DarlowGoalkeeperNewcastle0001.831.831.83
Freddie WoodmanGoalkeeperNewcastle0001.831.831.83
Pedro ObiangMidfielderWest Ham0.438.62%0.040.360.831.83
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle1.1823.65%0.190.461.831.83
Reece BurkeDefenderWest Ham0.355.91%0.031.441.831.83
Jonathan WaltersMidfielderBurnley1.2725.43%0.270.281.821.82
Wayne HennesseyGoalkeeperCrystal Palace0001.811.811.81
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom1.1222.48%0.190.51.811.81
Aaron LennonMidfielderEverton0.6112.17%0.070.120.81.8
Craig CathcartDefenderWatford0.457.55%0.051.31.81.8
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth0.5911.73%0.060.140.791.79
Aleksandar MitrovicForwardNewcastle1.4235.53%0.3701.791.79
Lewis GrabbanForwardBournemouth1.4536.36%0.3301.791.79
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester0.335.54%0.030.420.781.78
Sam ByramDefenderWest Ham0.325.27%0.021.441.781.78
Isaac SuccessMidfielderWatford1.2524.95%0.20.321.771.77
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford0.437.22%0.031.31.761.76
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton0.264.38%0.020.460.751.75
Ander HerreraMidfielderMan Utd1.0220.47%0.110.591.721.72
Joe LolleyMidfielderHuddersfield1.1222.45%0.20.391.711.71
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton0.386.29%0.031.31.71.7
Kyle ScottMidfielderChelsea120.00%0.150.531.681.68
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton0.193.24%0.020.460.681.68
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom1.3433.57%0.3201.661.66
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield1.0921.89%0.170.391.651.65
Daniel SturridgeForwardLiverpool1.3433.55%0.3101.651.65
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton0.325.36%0.021.31.641.64
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton0.325.26%0.021.31.641.64
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom0.9819.69%0.150.51.631.63
KenedyMidfielderEverton1.3126.25%0.190.121.621.62
Rolando AaronsMidfielderNewcastle1.0220.33%0.150.461.621.62
Jeremy PiedDefenderSouthampton0.467.74%0.031.121.621.62
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderSpurs0.918.05%0.120.591.621.62
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton0.458.99%0.040.120.611.61
Jonathan LekoMidfielderWest Brom0.9819.62%0.130.51.611.61
Moritz BauerDefenderStoke0.193.23%0.020.390.611.61
Danny IngsForwardLiverpool1.332.40%0.301.61.6
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs0.917.93%0.10.591.591.59
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth0.418.15%0.030.140.581.58
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield1.2831.93%0.301.581.58
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea0.9218.33%0.120.531.571.57
DaniloDefenderMan City0.548.97%0.040.991.571.57
Kyle BartleyDefenderSwansea0.487.93%0.041.051.571.57
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton0.46.71%0.031.121.561.56
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton0.254.17%01.31.551.55
Rob GreenGoalkeeperHuddersfield0001.551.551.55
Joel ColemanGoalkeeperHuddersfield0001.551.551.55
Matt TargettDefenderSouthampton0.46.62%0.031.121.551.55
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton0.223.65%0.021.31.541.54
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool1.2631.45%0.2801.541.54
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton0.387.58%0.040.120.531.53
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham1.0220.32%0.150.361.521.52
Sam VokesForwardBurnley1.2230.47%0.301.511.51
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford1.2330.82%0.2801.511.51
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool1.1322.64%0.170.191.491.49
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton0.345.71%0.031.121.491.49
Josh SimsMidfielderSouthampton1.0621.21%0.150.281.491.49
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea0.416.77%0.031.051.491.49
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea0.46.72%0.031.051.491.49
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley0.355.90%0.031.11.481.48
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley0.355.79%0.031.11.481.48
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle0.9118.11%0.110.461.481.48
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea1.0521.04%0.160.261.481.48
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham0.9719.32%0.140.361.471.47
David OspinaGoalkeeperArsenal0001.461.461.46
Matt MaceyGoalkeeperArsenal0001.461.461.46
AdrianGoalkeeperWest Ham0001.441.441.44
Nathan TrottGoalkeeperWest Ham0001.441.441.44
Jordon MutchMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8617.28%0.120.451.431.43
Angel RangelDefenderSwansea0.355.88%01.051.411.41
Dujon SterlingMidfielderChelsea0.7815.58%0.090.531.411.41
Jeff Reine-AdelaideMidfielderArsenal0.9118.18%0.120.371.41.4
Benik AfobeForwardBournemouth1.1428.62%0.2401.391.39
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool1.0521.09%0.150.191.391.39
Henri SaivetMidfielderNewcastle0.8416.87%0.090.461.391.39
Wilfried BonyForwardSwansea1.1428.40%0.2601.391.39
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley0.264.29%0.021.11.381.38
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8316.61%0.10.451.381.38
Levi LumekaMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8316.67%0.10.451.381.38
Eliaquim MangalaDefenderMan City0.365.95%0.030.991.381.38
Isaiah BrownMidfielderBrighton0.8917.86%0.130.321.341.34
Connor RobertsDefenderSwansea0.264.30%0.021.051.341.34
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City0.325.26%0.030.991.331.33
Anthony GeorgiouForwardSpurs1.3333.33%001.331.33
Daniel BarlaserMidfielderNewcastle0.7715.38%0.10.461.321.32
Lewis OBrienMidfielderHuddersfield0.8316.67%0.10.391.321.32
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth1.0827.08%0.2201.31.3
Tim KrulGoalkeeperBrighton0001.31.31.3
Niki MaenpaaGoalkeeperBrighton0001.31.31.3
Orestis KarnezisGoalkeeperWatford0001.31.31.3
Daniel BachmannGoalkeeperWatford0001.31.31.3
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City0.9418.78%0.110.251.291.29
Diafra SakhoForwardWest Ham1.0726.84%0.2101.291.29
Harvey BarnesMidfielderLeicester120.00%0.150.11.251.25
Jerome SinclairForwardWatford1.0526.25%0.201.251.25
Ahmed MusaMidfielderLeicester1.0320.51%0.10.11.231.23
Marko GrujicMidfielderLiverpool0.9118.17%0.120.191.221.22
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton125.04%0.201.21.2
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea0.8216.34%0.120.261.21.2
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley124.94%0.1901.191.19
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea0.8116.23%0.120.261.191.19
Antonio MartinezForwardWest Ham124.96%0.1801.181.18
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielderArsenal0.7214.45%0.070.371.151.15
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton0.7715.45%0.090.281.151.15
Ben SheafMidfielderArsenal0.7114.29%0.070.371.151.15
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom0.5811.57%0.050.51.131.13
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield0.9523.78%0.1701.121.12
Stuart TaylorGoalkeeperSouthampton0001.121.121.12
Alex McCarthyGoalkeeperSouthampton0001.121.121.12
Jiri SkalakMidfielderBrighton0.7114.29%0.070.321.111.11
George ThomasMidfielderLeicester0.9118.18%0.10.11.111.11
Oliver McBurnieForwardSwansea0.9323.25%0.1801.111.11
Tom HeatonGoalkeeperBurnley0001.11.11.1
Adam LegzdinsGoalkeeperBurnley0001.11.11.1
Anders LindegaardGoalkeeperBurnley0001.11.11.1
Julien NgoyMidfielderStoke0.8917.75%0.110.11.11.1
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool0.35.02%0.030.751.081.08
Emerson HyndmanMidfielderBournemouth0.8316.67%0.10.141.071.07
Freddie LadapoForwardCrystal Palace1.0726.67%001.071.07
Erwin MulderGoalkeeperSwansea0001.051.051.05
Kristoffer NordfeldtGoalkeeperSwansea0001.051.051.05
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal0.6212.35%0.050.371.031.03
Sam BaldockForwardBrighton0.8821.98%0.1601.031.03
Josh CullenMidfielderWest Ham0.6112.20%0.060.361.031.03
Francis CoquelinMidfielderArsenal0.5911.76%0.070.371.021.02
Islam SlimaniForwardLeicester0.8821.92%0.1501.021.02
Claudio BravoGoalkeeperMan City0000.990.990.99
Daniel GrimshawGoalkeeperMan City0000.990.990.99
Yannick BolasieMidfielderEverton0.7715.41%0.10.120.980.98
Ademola LookmanMidfielderEverton0.7515.08%0.10.120.970.97
Jack SimpsonDefenderBournemouth0.376.15%0.030.560.960.96
Leonardo UlloaForwardLeicester0.8320.85%0.1300.960.96
Fredrik UlvestadMidfielderBurnley0.6212.31%0.060.280.950.95
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield0.5210.32%0.040.390.950.95
Ben WatsonMidfielderWatford0.5711.41%0.050.320.940.94
Oleksandr ZinchenkoMidfielderMan City0.6312.59%0.050.250.920.92
Joe WillockForwardArsenal0.7919.74%0.1200.910.91
Brad SmithDefenderBournemouth0.325.34%0.030.560.910.91
Matty JamesDefenderLeicester0.457.43%0.030.420.890.89
Kevin MirallasMidfielderEverton0.7715.38%00.120.880.88
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke0.7719.24%0.1100.880.88
Connor MahoneyMidfielderBournemouth0.6513.04%0.060.140.850.85
Sandro RamirezForwardEverton0.7418.50%0.1100.850.85
Davy KlaassenMidfielderEverton0.6513.04%0.070.120.840.84
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield0.428.35%0.030.390.840.84
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley0.5110.17%0.050.280.840.84
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton0.335.57%0.030.460.820.82
Martin SamuelsenForwardWest Ham0.7318.18%0.100.820.82
Jonathan HoggMidfielderHuddersfield0.387.55%0.030.390.790.79
Adrien SilvaMidfielderLeicester0.6312.57%0.060.10.790.79
Jay FultonMidfielderSwansea0.479.46%0.040.260.780.78
Moses MakasiMidfielderWest Ham0.397.74%0.030.360.780.78
Roque MesaMidfielderSwansea0.469.22%0.040.260.760.76
Danny WardGoalkeeperLiverpool0000.750.750.75
Loris KariusGoalkeeperLiverpool0000.750.750.75
Adam BogdanGoalkeeperLiverpool0000.750.750.75
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton0.47.98%0.030.320.750.75
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke0.5611.11%0.060.10.720.72
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley0.48.08%0.030.280.710.71
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester0.254.24%0.020.420.690.69
Morgan FeeneyDefenderEverton0.213.45%0.020.460.690.69
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke0.264.29%0.020.390.670.67
Aleksandar DragovicDefenderLeicester0.223.72%0.020.420.660.66
Harry SouttarDefenderStoke0.244.08%0.020.390.660.66
Yohan BenalouaneDefenderLeicester0.213.50%0.020.420.650.65
Josh TymonDefenderStoke0.243.96%0.020.390.650.65
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke0.233.81%0.020.390.640.64
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke0.233.76%0.020.390.640.64
Josh Da SilvaForwardArsenal0.5714.29%0.0600.630.63
Andy KingMidfielderLeicester0.489.54%0.040.10.630.63
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke0.489.69%0.050.10.630.63
Matt ButcherMidfielderBournemouth0.448.80%0.030.140.610.61
Stephen IrelandMidfielderStoke0.459.05%0.040.10.590.59
Artur BorucGoalkeeperBournemouth0000.560.560.56
Adam FedericiGoalkeeperBournemouth0000.560.560.56
Aaron RamsdaleGoalkeeperBournemouth0000.560.560.56
James McCarthyMidfielderEverton0.397.72%0.040.120.540.54
Hamza ChoudhuryMidfielderLeicester0.377.41%0.040.10.510.51
Muhamed BesicMidfielderEverton0.336.69%0.030.120.480.48
Maarten StekelenburgGoalkeeperEverton0000.460.460.46
Joel RoblesGoalkeeperEverton0000.460.460.46
Beni BaningimeMidfielderEverton0.316.11%0.030.120.450.45
Eldin JakupovicGoalkeeperLeicester0000.420.420.42
Ben HamerGoalkeeperLeicester0000.420.420.42
Jack ButlandGoalkeeperStoke0000.390.390.39

Forwards

One could argue I’m tempting fate here by including a Manchester United player in each section of this article but needs must. I think that Big Romelu Lukaku will be out to prove a point to his former employers following the recent news story that broke during the past week. Maybe there could be a bit of voodoo magic going in his favour this time. As a matter of fact he looks a decent option going forward for the next few game weeks at least with United’s fixtures being more than decent.

Even though Man City face a stiff task away to Liverpool on Sunday, I feel a need to include Sergio Aguero in this article. With Gabriel Jesus out for a few months at least,it leaves Sergio as the main man up top. At 11.7M he is definitely an option id be considering if you wanted a Harry Kane replacement.

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ExpectedAnytime ProbabilityTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp. 
Harry KaneForwardSpurs2.665.02%1.2303.835.83
Romelu LukakuForwardMan Utd2.4460.98%1.1103.555.55
Alvaro MorataForwardChelsea2.4360.66%1.0403.465.46
Marcus RashfordForwardMan Utd2.1152.87%0.802.914.91
Alexandre LacazetteForwardArsenal2.0450.91%0.7102.754.75
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City2.152.49%0.7802.883.88
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton1.4335.72%0.3701.83.8
Christian BentekeForwardCrystal Palace1.3934.84%0.3501.753.75
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool1.3834.58%0.3501.733.73
JoseluForwardNewcastle1.3934.78%0.3301.723.72
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom1.3333.35%0.3301.673.67
Chris WoodForwardBurnley1.3132.77%0.3501.663.66
Callum WilsonForwardBournemouth1.3233.12%0.3301.653.65
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield1.3132.79%0.3201.633.63
Andre GrayForwardWatford1.3132.80%0.301.613.61
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle1.2831.89%0.301.573.57
ChicharitoForwardWest Ham1.2130.19%0.2701.473.47
Tammy AbrahamForwardSwansea1.1829.45%0.2601.443.44
Andy CarrollForwardWest Ham1.1829.42%0.2601.443.44
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth1.1428.52%0.2401.383.38
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton1.0626.56%0.2201.293.29
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester1.0726.87%0.2101.293.29
Michy BatshuayiForwardChelsea2.2355.67%0.8703.13.1
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea0.9323.17%0.1701.093.09
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton0.8420.96%0.1300.972.97
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle1.5338.18%0.4201.952.95
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke0.7518.76%0.1100.872.87
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton0.7318.34%0.1100.842.84
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs2.0451.02%0.7402.782.78
Olivier GiroudForwardArsenal2.0451.05%0.702.742.74
Troy DeeneyForwardWatford1.3934.80%0.3501.742.74
Shane LongForwardSouthampton1.3232.97%0.3301.652.65
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom1.2731.68%0.301.572.57
Danny WelbeckForwardArsenal1.8646.46%0.5902.452.45
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley1.1729.17%0.2801.452.45
Callum Hudson-OdoiForwardChelsea1.7644.05%0.5302.32.3
Chuba AkpomForwardArsenal1.6841.93%0.4702.152.15
Lukas NmechaForwardMan City1.6741.75%0.4702.142.14
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal1.5538.87%0.4702.032.03
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester0.8922.13%0.1501.032.03
Peter CrouchForwardStoke0.8421.12%0.1300.981.98
Shinji OkazakiForwardLeicester0.8220.43%0.1300.951.95
Oumar NiasseForwardEverton0.8220.39%0.1200.941.94
Aleksandar MitrovicForwardNewcastle1.4235.53%0.3701.791.79
Lewis GrabbanForwardBournemouth1.4536.36%0.3301.791.79
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom1.3433.57%0.3201.661.66
Daniel SturridgeForwardLiverpool1.3433.55%0.3101.651.65
Danny IngsForwardLiverpool1.332.40%0.301.61.6
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield1.2831.93%0.301.581.58
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool1.2631.45%0.2801.541.54
Sam VokesForwardBurnley1.2230.47%0.301.511.51
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford1.2330.82%0.2801.511.51
Benik AfobeForwardBournemouth1.1428.62%0.2401.391.39
Wilfried BonyForwardSwansea1.1428.40%0.2601.391.39
Anthony GeorgiouForwardSpurs1.3333.33%001.331.33
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth1.0827.08%0.2201.31.3
Diafra SakhoForwardWest Ham1.0726.84%0.2101.291.29
Jerome SinclairForwardWatford1.0526.25%0.201.251.25
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton125.04%0.201.21.2
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley124.94%0.1901.191.19
Antonio MartinezForwardWest Ham124.96%0.1801.181.18
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield0.9523.78%0.1701.121.12
Oliver McBurnieForwardSwansea0.9323.25%0.1801.111.11
Freddie LadapoForwardCrystal Palace1.0726.67%001.071.07
Sam BaldockForwardBrighton0.8821.98%0.1601.031.03
Islam SlimaniForwardLeicester0.8821.92%0.1501.021.02
Leonardo UlloaForwardLeicester0.8320.85%0.1300.960.96
Joe WillockForwardArsenal0.7919.74%0.1200.910.91
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke0.7719.24%0.1100.880.88
Sandro RamirezForwardEverton0.7418.50%0.1100.850.85
Martin SamuelsenForwardWest Ham0.7318.18%0.100.820.82
Josh Da SilvaForwardArsenal0.5714.29%0.0600.630.63

Midfielders

Eden Hazard is a captaincy choice for some this week as Chelsea are at home to Leicster City. When this man is on form he can kill teams on his own. He’s can player in a number of positions and this is what makes him so good. He is this week’s highest expected points scorer.

At 7.9m I’d be considering a punt on Paul Pogba. He has been playing well as of late and he should get plenty action on Monday night vs Stoke. At the time of writing this post, Stoke are still manager-less following the sacking of Sparky. Stoke are not an intimidating team they were previously and Man Utd should be getting the win here and Pogba will hopefully be amongst the scorers.

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ExpectedAnytime ProbabilityTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea2.6753.49%10.534.216.21
Alexis SanchezMidfielderArsenal2.5150.22%0.860.373.735.73
PedroMidfielderChelsea2.1843.68%0.650.533.375.37
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs2.0140.19%0.540.593.155.15
Paul PogbaMidfielderMan Utd1.8737.46%0.490.592.954.95
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool2.0641.13%0.610.192.854.85
Anthony MartialMidfielderMan Utd2.3647.24%0.770.593.724.72
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs1.6733.39%0.360.592.634.63
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City1.8937.72%0.470.252.614.61
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs2.2144.16%0.660.593.464.46
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal1.6933.75%0.40.372.454.45
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford1.6733.43%0.410.322.414.41
Wilfried ZahaMidfielderCrystal Palace1.5831.58%0.370.452.44.4
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City1.733.99%0.390.252.344.34
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal1.5530.95%0.310.372.224.22
Sadio ManeMidfielderLiverpool1.5430.75%0.320.192.054.05
Marko ArnautovicMidfielderWest Ham1.3827.60%0.30.362.044.04
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderMan Utd1.938.00%0.50.592.993.99
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle1.2725.43%0.230.461.963.96
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield1.2825.53%0.260.391.933.93
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs1.8236.38%0.440.592.863.86
Ruben Loftus-CheekMidfielderCrystal Palace1.1923.85%0.20.451.853.85
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom1.1523.01%0.20.51.853.85
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham1.2625.29%0.220.361.853.85
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton1.2825.55%0.250.281.813.81
Andre AyewMidfielderWest Ham1.2324.60%0.220.361.813.81
Manuel LanziniMidfielderWest Ham1.2124.10%0.220.361.783.78
Juan MataMidfielderMan Utd1.7635.20%0.420.592.773.77
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City1.325.94%0.210.251.763.76
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle1.1322.57%0.180.461.763.76
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace1.122.07%0.180.451.733.73
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton1.2224.45%0.210.281.723.72
Will HughesMidfielderWatford1.3226.32%00.321.643.64
David SilvaMidfielderMan City1.1923.82%0.190.251.633.63
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield1.0621.23%0.170.391.623.62
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace1.0120.27%0.150.451.613.61
WillianMidfielderChelsea1.6833.62%0.370.532.583.58
Adam LallanaMidfielderLiverpool1.1823.62%0.190.191.553.55
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton1.0220.47%0.170.321.523.52
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth1.1523.06%0.20.141.493.49
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace0.9118.18%0.120.451.483.48
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford1.0120.16%0.140.321.483.48
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea1.5631.21%0.360.532.463.46
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderNewcastle0.8917.79%0.110.461.453.45
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford0.9919.89%0.130.321.453.45
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley0.9719.38%0.150.281.43.4
Nemanja MaticMidfielderMan Utd0.7414.79%0.060.591.393.39
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford0.9418.80%0.130.321.393.39
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom0.7915.79%0.090.51.383.38
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea0.9619.23%0.150.261.373.37
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal0.917.91%0.10.371.363.36
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton0.9118.15%0.120.321.363.36
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton0.9118.15%0.130.321.363.36
Jesse LingardMidfielderMan Utd2.1142.15%0.650.593.343.34
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke1.0521.09%0.170.11.323.32
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs0.6412.75%0.050.591.283.28
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford0.8416.87%0.10.321.273.27
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham0.7915.79%0.10.361.253.25
Marouane FellainiMidfielderMan Utd1.428.02%0.250.592.243.24
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle0.7214.40%0.060.461.243.24
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley0.8316.63%0.110.281.223.22
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea0.6412.79%0.050.531.223.22
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester0.9318.55%0.140.11.183.18
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom0.6112.26%0.060.51.173.17
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom0.612.02%0.070.51.173.17
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton0.8917.72%0.130.121.133.13
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom0.5611.23%0.050.51.113.11
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton0.7314.53%0.080.281.093.09
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City1.5230.35%0.310.252.083.08
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle0.5510.97%0.040.461.053.05
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke0.8116.10%0.110.11.013.01
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth0.7414.79%0.080.140.962.96
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton0.5811.59%0.050.320.962.96
JeseMidfielderStoke0.8617.24%00.10.962.96
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea0.6412.80%0.060.260.962.96
Fabian DelphMidfielderMan City0.5711.32%0.040.250.862.86
Renato SanchesMidfielderSwansea0.5410.71%0.050.260.852.85
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley0.5310.50%0.040.280.842.84
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester0.5911.83%0.060.10.752.75
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton0.387.69%0.030.320.742.74
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke0.5811.59%0.060.10.742.74
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton1.2224.48%0.210.281.722.72
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester0.5310.53%0.050.10.682.68
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs0.9819.56%0.110.591.682.68
Theo WalcottMidfielderArsenal1.8637.10%0.430.372.652.65
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs0.8717.49%0.080.591.552.55
Victor WanyamaMidfielderSpurs0.8517.04%0.10.591.542.54
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester0.387.64%0.030.10.522.52
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton0.367.14%0.030.120.512.51
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderHuddersfield0.9819.51%0.140.391.512.51
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton1.0521.09%0.170.281.52.5
Brahim DiazMidfielderMan City1.8136.21%0.430.252.492.49
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke0.377.31%0.030.10.492.49
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City1.0721.42%0.150.251.472.47
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea0.8316.64%0.090.531.462.46
Charly MusondaMidfielderChelsea1.5731.36%0.340.532.442.44
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea119.95%0.160.261.422.42
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8216.41%0.110.451.392.39
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton0.918.06%0.130.281.312.31
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal1.5731.41%0.320.372.262.26
Reiss NelsonMidfielderArsenal1.5531.01%0.330.372.252.25
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley0.8516.93%0.130.281.252.25
Bakary SakoMidfielderCrystal Palace1.4829.62%0.320.452.252.25
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth0.9619.13%0.150.141.242.24
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton0.7815.53%0.110.321.212.21
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth0.9218.37%0.140.141.22.2
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham0.7414.81%0.080.361.192.19
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea0.7815.61%0.10.261.152.15
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth0.8717.36%0.120.141.132.13
Steven DefourMidfielderBurnley0.7214.48%0.090.281.092.09
Ross BarkleyMidfielderEverton1.6232.46%0.350.122.092.09
Philip BillingMidfielderHuddersfield0.612.04%0.060.391.052.05
Jamie MurphyMidfielderBrighton0.7114.29%00.321.042.04
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester0.8116.12%0.110.11.022.02
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom0.428.40%0.030.50.951.95
Vlad DragomirMidfielderArsenal1.3326.67%0.240.371.941.94
Sullay KaikaiMidfielderCrystal Palace1.2625.13%0.230.451.941.94
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City0.6212.38%0.050.250.921.92
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth0.6913.82%0.080.140.911.91
Scott McTominayMidfielderMan Utd1.1523.05%0.180.591.911.91
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool0.6613.15%0.060.190.91.9
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool0.6513.00%0.070.190.91.9
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea0.5711.38%0.060.260.891.89
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton0.5510.93%0.050.280.881.88
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke0.714.10%0.080.10.881.88
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool0.6112.12%0.050.190.851.85
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal1.2725.44%0.20.371.841.84
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton0.6412.88%0.080.120.841.84
Pedro ObiangMidfielderWest Ham0.438.62%0.040.360.831.83
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle1.1823.65%0.190.461.831.83
Jonathan WaltersMidfielderBurnley1.2725.43%0.270.281.821.82
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom1.1222.48%0.190.51.811.81
Aaron LennonMidfielderEverton0.6112.17%0.070.120.81.8
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth0.5911.73%0.060.140.791.79
Isaac SuccessMidfielderWatford1.2524.95%0.20.321.771.77
Ander HerreraMidfielderMan Utd1.0220.47%0.110.591.721.72
Joe LolleyMidfielderHuddersfield1.1222.45%0.20.391.711.71
Kyle ScottMidfielderChelsea120.00%0.150.531.681.68
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield1.0921.89%0.170.391.651.65
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom0.9819.69%0.150.51.631.63
KenedyMidfielderEverton1.3126.25%0.190.121.621.62
Rolando AaronsMidfielderNewcastle1.0220.33%0.150.461.621.62
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderSpurs0.918.05%0.120.591.621.62
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton0.458.99%0.040.120.611.61
Jonathan LekoMidfielderWest Brom0.9819.62%0.130.51.611.61
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs0.917.93%0.10.591.591.59
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth0.418.15%0.030.140.581.58
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea0.9218.33%0.120.531.571.57
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton0.387.58%0.040.120.531.53
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham1.0220.32%0.150.361.521.52
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool1.1322.64%0.170.191.491.49
Josh SimsMidfielderSouthampton1.0621.21%0.150.281.491.49
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle0.9118.11%0.110.461.481.48
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea1.0521.04%0.160.261.481.48
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham0.9719.32%0.140.361.471.47
Jordon MutchMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8617.28%0.120.451.431.43
Dujon SterlingMidfielderChelsea0.7815.58%0.090.531.411.41
Jeff Reine-AdelaideMidfielderArsenal0.9118.18%0.120.371.41.4
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool1.0521.09%0.150.191.391.39
Henri SaivetMidfielderNewcastle0.8416.87%0.090.461.391.39
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8316.61%0.10.451.381.38
Levi LumekaMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8316.67%0.10.451.381.38
Isaiah BrownMidfielderBrighton0.8917.86%0.130.321.341.34
Daniel BarlaserMidfielderNewcastle0.7715.38%0.10.461.321.32
Lewis OBrienMidfielderHuddersfield0.8316.67%0.10.391.321.32
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City0.9418.78%0.110.251.291.29
Harvey BarnesMidfielderLeicester120.00%0.150.11.251.25
Ahmed MusaMidfielderLeicester1.0320.51%0.10.11.231.23
Marko GrujicMidfielderLiverpool0.9118.17%0.120.191.221.22
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea0.8216.34%0.120.261.21.2
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea0.8116.23%0.120.261.191.19
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielderArsenal0.7214.45%0.070.371.151.15
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton0.7715.45%0.090.281.151.15
Ben SheafMidfielderArsenal0.7114.29%0.070.371.151.15
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom0.5811.57%0.050.51.131.13
Jiri SkalakMidfielderBrighton0.7114.29%0.070.321.111.11
George ThomasMidfielderLeicester0.9118.18%0.10.11.111.11
Julien NgoyMidfielderStoke0.8917.75%0.110.11.11.1
Emerson HyndmanMidfielderBournemouth0.8316.67%0.10.141.071.07
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal0.6212.35%0.050.371.031.03
Josh CullenMidfielderWest Ham0.6112.20%0.060.361.031.03
Francis CoquelinMidfielderArsenal0.5911.76%0.070.371.021.02
Yannick BolasieMidfielderEverton0.7715.41%0.10.120.980.98
Ademola LookmanMidfielderEverton0.7515.08%0.10.120.970.97
Fredrik UlvestadMidfielderBurnley0.6212.31%0.060.280.950.95
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield0.5210.32%0.040.390.950.95
Ben WatsonMidfielderWatford0.5711.41%0.050.320.940.94
Oleksandr ZinchenkoMidfielderMan City0.6312.59%0.050.250.920.92
Kevin MirallasMidfielderEverton0.7715.38%00.120.880.88
Connor MahoneyMidfielderBournemouth0.6513.04%0.060.140.850.85
Davy KlaassenMidfielderEverton0.6513.04%0.070.120.840.84
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield0.428.35%0.030.390.840.84
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley0.5110.17%0.050.280.840.84
Jonathan HoggMidfielderHuddersfield0.387.55%0.030.390.790.79
Adrien SilvaMidfielderLeicester0.6312.57%0.060.10.790.79
Jay FultonMidfielderSwansea0.479.46%0.040.260.780.78
Moses MakasiMidfielderWest Ham0.397.74%0.030.360.780.78
Roque MesaMidfielderSwansea0.469.22%0.040.260.760.76
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton0.47.98%0.030.320.750.75
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke0.5611.11%0.060.10.720.72
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley0.48.08%0.030.280.710.71
Andy KingMidfielderLeicester0.489.54%0.040.10.630.63
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke0.489.69%0.050.10.630.63
Matt ButcherMidfielderBournemouth0.448.80%0.030.140.610.61
Stephen IrelandMidfielderStoke0.459.05%0.040.10.590.59
James McCarthyMidfielderEverton0.397.72%0.040.120.540.54
Hamza ChoudhuryMidfielderLeicester0.377.41%0.040.10.510.51
Muhamed BesicMidfielderEverton0.336.69%0.030.120.480.48
Beni BaningimeMidfielderEverton0.316.11%0.030.120.450.45

Defenders

Marcos Alonso‘s attacking threat is becoming more and more prominent as the season goes on. He is very effective from free kicks and is so far justifying his hefty price tag.  He is essentially what Baines used to be, but in a good defensive unit. Chelsea are at home to Leicester this gameweek and despite Leicester showing some form in recent weeks, Id fancy Chelsea to keep a clean sheet here. He is the second highest expected points scorer this week at 6.12 points.

Luke Shaw has been getting a lot of game time in recent weeks and with Man Utd at home to Stoke in the Monday night game. United look good options to keep a clean sheet. With Luke Shaw only 4.9m, he certainly is an option to consider for a cheap way to get defensive Manchester United coverage.

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ExpectedAnytime ProbabilityTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea1.6828.06%0.32.134.126.12
Antonio ValenciaDefenderMan Utd0.8414.01%0.082.343.265.26
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs0.579.58%0.042.372.994.99
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea0.7813.00%0.062.132.974.97
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs0.538.75%0.032.372.934.93
Phil JonesDefenderMan Utd0.549.05%0.042.342.924.92
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea0.6510.90%0.042.132.834.83
Craig DawsonDefenderWest Brom0.6510.85%0.061.992.74.7
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea0.518.45%0.042.132.684.68
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle0.7312.17%0.061.832.624.62
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom0.477.76%0.031.992.494.49
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle0.599.77%0.041.832.464.46
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom0.427.05%0.031.992.454.45
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom0.426.98%0.021.992.434.43
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace0.528.73%0.041.812.384.38
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle0.518.44%0.041.832.374.37
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs0.8313.79%0.122.373.324.32
Paul DummettDefenderNewcastle0.457.45%0.031.832.314.31
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal0.7813.04%0.061.462.34.3
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle0.416.82%0.031.832.274.27
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal0.7412.30%0.051.462.254.25
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal0.7312.23%0.061.462.254.25
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace0.386.41%0.031.812.224.22
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal0.6210.28%0.051.462.124.12
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea116.67%01.052.054.05
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea0.8213.67%0.062.133.014.01
Marcos RojoDefenderMan Utd0.6110.19%0.052.3434
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield0.396.58%0.031.551.983.98
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs0.569.25%0.042.372.973.97
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford0.6310.47%0.051.31.973.97
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs0.538.87%0.042.372.943.94
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea0.7312.12%0.062.132.923.92
ZankaDefenderHuddersfield0.345.62%0.031.551.923.92
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford0.589.68%0.041.31.923.92
Virgil van DijkDefenderSouthampton0.7211.95%0.061.121.913.91
Shane DuffyDefenderBrighton0.559.17%0.051.31.93.9
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield0.35.01%0.021.551.883.88
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham0.396.44%0.031.441.863.86
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea0.6611.03%0.052.132.853.85
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs0.427.03%0.032.372.833.83
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea0.6911.57%0.071.051.823.82
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford0.487.95%0.031.31.813.81
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham0.335.44%0.031.441.83.8
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham0.325.36%0.021.441.793.79
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom0.6611.02%0.051.992.713.71
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton0.376.18%0.031.31.693.69
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace0.8113.42%0.071.812.693.69
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City0.6210.37%0.050.991.663.66
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton0.58.37%0.031.121.663.66
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton0.498.13%0.031.121.653.65
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton0.315.13%0.021.31.633.63
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City0.569.37%0.040.991.593.59
BrunoDefenderBrighton0.223.72%0.021.31.543.54
Jeffrey SchluppDefenderCrystal Palace0.6510.86%0.061.812.533.53
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea0.437.24%0.041.051.533.53
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley0.366.07%0.031.11.493.49
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton0.345.67%0.021.121.493.49
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley0.355.88%0.031.11.483.48
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley0.345.72%0.031.11.473.47
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea0.325.33%0.031.051.43.4
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley0.264.36%0.021.11.383.38
John StonesDefenderMan City0.366.07%0.030.991.383.38
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City0.335.57%0.030.991.353.35
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool0.58.37%0.040.751.293.29
Arthur MasuakuDefenderWest Ham0.7312.21%0.11.442.283.28
Allan NyomDefenderWest Brom0.254.09%0.021.992.263.26
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth0.610.04%0.050.561.223.22
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace0.386.39%0.031.812.223.22
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool0.426.93%0.030.751.23.2
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle0.355.76%0.031.832.23.2
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth0.559.21%0.040.561.163.16
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool0.386.29%0.030.751.163.16
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool0.345.63%0.030.751.123.12
Adam SmithDefenderBournemouth0.498.18%0.040.561.093.09
Chris SmallingDefenderMan Utd0.6811.41%0.052.343.083.08
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth0.477.81%0.040.561.073.07
David LuizDefenderChelsea0.813.37%0.062.1333
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield0.427.02%0.031.5523
Daley BlindDefenderMan Utd0.69.97%0.052.342.982.98
Luke ShawDefenderMan Utd0.589.72%0.052.342.972.97
Aaron Wan-BissakaDefenderCrystal Palace116.67%0.11.812.922.92
Axel TuanzebeDefenderMan Utd0.549.05%0.042.342.922.92
Terence KongoloDefenderHuddersfield0.345.73%0.031.551.922.92
Ethan AmpaduDefenderChelsea0.7312.10%0.052.132.912.91
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton0.46.69%0.030.460.92.9
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham0.427.01%0.031.441.892.89
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester0.437.10%0.030.420.872.87
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham0.396.58%0.031.441.872.87
Victor LindelofDefenderMan Utd0.477.76%0.032.342.842.84
Matteo DarmianDefenderMan Utd0.467.66%0.032.342.832.83
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke0.46.62%0.040.390.832.83
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs0.427.01%0.032.372.822.82
Maya YoshidaDefenderSouthampton0.6310.45%0.061.121.812.81
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs0.416.77%0.032.372.812.81
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke0.366.06%0.030.390.782.78
Robert HuthDefenderLeicester0.355.88%00.420.772.77
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester0.325.39%0.030.420.762.76
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke0.345.67%0.030.390.762.76
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton0.233.80%0.020.460.712.71
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton0.23.37%0.020.460.692.69
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford0.345.71%0.031.31.672.67
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke0.233.86%0.020.390.652.65
Erik PietersDefenderStoke0.23.37%0.020.390.622.62
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton0.213.48%0.021.31.522.52
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool0.6310.45%0.060.751.432.43
Jordi Osei-TutuDefenderArsenal0.8614.29%0.091.462.412.41
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace0.528.73%0.041.812.382.38
Jamie SterryDefenderNewcastle0.467.69%0.051.832.342.34
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle0.467.69%01.832.292.29
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool0.488.05%0.040.751.272.27
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle0.416.75%0.031.832.272.27
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace0.426.99%0.031.812.262.26
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace0.386.33%0.031.812.222.22
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal0.711.67%0.051.462.212.21
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle0.365.92%0.031.832.212.21
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace0.325.29%0.031.812.152.15
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal0.599.84%0.041.462.092.09
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal0.579.44%0.041.462.072.07
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton0.8414.00%0.11.122.062.06
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield0.467.66%0.031.552.042.04
Michael HefeleDefenderHuddersfield0.437.19%0.031.552.012.01
Mathieu DebuchyDefenderArsenal0.528.62%0.041.462.012.01
Molla WagueDefenderWatford0.69.97%0.041.31.941.94
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool1.0617.63%0.120.751.931.93
Martin CranieDefenderHuddersfield0.345.66%0.031.551.921.92
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield0.35.04%0.021.551.881.88
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham0.46.59%0.031.441.871.87
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford0.528.59%0.041.31.851.85
Vashon NeufvilleDefenderWest Ham0.355.88%0.041.441.841.84
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth0.254.16%0.020.560.831.83
Reece BurkeDefenderWest Ham0.355.91%0.031.441.831.83
Craig CathcartDefenderWatford0.457.55%0.051.31.81.8
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester0.335.54%0.030.420.781.78
Sam ByramDefenderWest Ham0.325.27%0.021.441.781.78
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford0.437.22%0.031.31.761.76
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton0.264.38%0.020.460.751.75
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton0.386.29%0.031.31.71.7
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton0.193.24%0.020.460.681.68
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton0.325.36%0.021.31.641.64
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton0.325.26%0.021.31.641.64
Jeremy PiedDefenderSouthampton0.467.74%0.031.121.621.62
Moritz BauerDefenderStoke0.193.23%0.020.390.611.61
DaniloDefenderMan City0.548.97%0.040.991.571.57
Kyle BartleyDefenderSwansea0.487.93%0.041.051.571.57
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton0.46.71%0.031.121.561.56
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton0.254.17%01.31.551.55
Matt TargettDefenderSouthampton0.46.62%0.031.121.551.55
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton0.223.65%0.021.31.541.54
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton0.345.71%0.031.121.491.49
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea0.416.77%0.031.051.491.49
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea0.46.72%0.031.051.491.49
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley0.355.90%0.031.11.481.48
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley0.355.79%0.031.11.481.48
Angel RangelDefenderSwansea0.355.88%01.051.411.41
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley0.264.29%0.021.11.381.38
Eliaquim MangalaDefenderMan City0.365.95%0.030.991.381.38
Connor RobertsDefenderSwansea0.264.30%0.021.051.341.34
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City0.325.26%0.030.991.331.33
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool0.35.02%0.030.751.081.08
Jack SimpsonDefenderBournemouth0.376.15%0.030.560.960.96
Brad SmithDefenderBournemouth0.325.34%0.030.560.910.91
Matty JamesDefenderLeicester0.457.43%0.030.420.890.89
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton0.335.57%0.030.460.820.82
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester0.254.24%0.020.420.690.69
Morgan FeeneyDefenderEverton0.213.45%0.020.460.690.69
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke0.264.29%0.020.390.670.67
Aleksandar DragovicDefenderLeicester0.223.72%0.020.420.660.66
Harry SouttarDefenderStoke0.244.08%0.020.390.660.66
Yohan BenalouaneDefenderLeicester0.213.50%0.020.420.650.65
Josh TymonDefenderStoke0.243.96%0.020.390.650.65
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke0.233.81%0.020.390.640.64
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke0.233.76%0.020.390.640.64

Goalkeepers

Player NamePositionClubClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Hugo LlorisGoalkeeperSpurs2.372.374.37
David de GeaGoalkeeperMan Utd2.342.344.34
Thibault CourtoisGoalkeeperChelsea2.132.134.13
Ben FosterGoalkeeperWest Brom1.991.993.99
Rob ElliotGoalkeeperNewcastle1.831.833.83
Julian SperoniGoalkeeperCrystal Palace1.811.813.81
Jonas LosslGoalkeeperHuddersfield1.551.553.55
Petr CechGoalkeeperArsenal1.461.463.46
Joe HartGoalkeeperWest Ham1.441.443.44
Mat RyanGoalkeeperBrighton1.31.33.3
GomesGoalkeeperWatford1.31.33.3
Fraser ForsterGoalkeeperSouthampton1.121.123.12
Nick PopeGoalkeeperBurnley1.11.13.1
Lukasz FabianskiGoalkeeperSwansea1.051.053.05
EdersonGoalkeeperMan City0.990.992.99
Simon MignoletGoalkeeperLiverpool0.750.752.75
Asmir BegovicGoalkeeperBournemouth0.560.562.56
Jordan PickfordGoalkeeperEverton0.460.462.46
Kasper SchmeichelGoalkeeperLeicester0.420.422.42
Lee GrantGoalkeeperStoke0.390.392.39
Michel VormGoalkeeperSpurs2.372.372.37
Paulo GazzanigaGoalkeeperSpurs2.372.372.37
Sergio RomeroGoalkeeperMan Utd2.342.342.34
Joel PerreiraGoalkeeperMan Utd2.342.342.34
Willy CaballeroGoalkeeperChelsea2.132.132.13
EduardoGoalkeeperChelsea2.132.132.13
Boaz MyhillGoalkeeperWest Brom1.991.991.99
Alex PalmerGoalkeeperWest Brom1.991.991.99
Karl DarlowGoalkeeperNewcastle1.831.831.83
Freddie WoodmanGoalkeeperNewcastle1.831.831.83
Wayne HennesseyGoalkeeperCrystal Palace1.811.811.81
Rob GreenGoalkeeperHuddersfield1.551.551.55
Joel ColemanGoalkeeperHuddersfield1.551.551.55
David OspinaGoalkeeperArsenal1.461.461.46
Matt MaceyGoalkeeperArsenal1.461.461.46
AdrianGoalkeeperWest Ham1.441.441.44
Nathan TrottGoalkeeperWest Ham1.441.441.44
Tim KrulGoalkeeperBrighton1.31.31.3
Niki MaenpaaGoalkeeperBrighton1.31.31.3
Orestis KarnezisGoalkeeperWatford1.31.31.3
Daniel BachmannGoalkeeperWatford1.31.31.3
Stuart TaylorGoalkeeperSouthampton1.121.121.12
Alex McCarthyGoalkeeperSouthampton1.121.121.12
Tom HeatonGoalkeeperBurnley1.11.11.1
Adam LegzdinsGoalkeeperBurnley1.11.11.1
Anders LindegaardGoalkeeperBurnley1.11.11.1
Erwin MulderGoalkeeperSwansea1.051.051.05
Kristoffer NordfeldtGoalkeeperSwansea1.051.051.05
Claudio BravoGoalkeeperMan City0.990.990.99
Daniel GrimshawGoalkeeperMan City0.990.990.99
Danny WardGoalkeeperLiverpool0.750.750.75
Loris KariusGoalkeeperLiverpool0.750.750.75
Adam BogdanGoalkeeperLiverpool0.750.750.75
Artur BorucGoalkeeperBournemouth0.560.560.56
Adam FedericiGoalkeeperBournemouth0.560.560.56
Aaron RamsdaleGoalkeeperBournemouth0.560.560.56
Maarten StekelenburgGoalkeeperEverton0.460.460.46
Joel RoblesGoalkeeperEverton0.460.460.46
Eldin JakupovicGoalkeeperLeicester0.420.420.42
Ben HamerGoalkeeperLeicester0.420.420.42
Jack ButlandGoalkeeperStoke0.390.390.39
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply