Expected Points Featured Will They Score?

Goalscorer Probabilities and Expected Points – Gameweek 19 #FPL

We’ve almost reached the half way point of the FPL season and some things have become noticeable so far. With premium midfielders outperforming strikers so far its looking smarter to invest heavily in midfield than in offense. With players like Salah (135 points), Sterling (112) and cheap options like Richarlison (85) and Gross (84) out performing a lot of the more expensive options like Kane (97) Lukaku (94) and Aguero (86) money may be better spent further back in your team this season, than any season before.

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ExpectedAnytime ProbabilityTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City2.7254.35%0.980.564.266.26
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City2.5551.05%0.870.563.985.98
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City2.8470.90%1.3404.175.67
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City1.1919.90%0.142.253.585.58
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea2.243.96%0.710.473.385.38
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea1.2420.66%0.151.883.275.27
Harry KaneForwardSpurs2.2255.56%0.9103.135.13
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City0.8113.48%0.062.253.125.12
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City2.0340.51%0.510.563.15.1
Gabriel JesusForwardMan City2.7869.51%1.2904.075.07
Alexis SanchezMidfielderArsenal2.1743.31%0.660.233.065.06
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City0.6510.79%0.042.252.944.94
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool2.1142.13%0.60.212.924.92
Virgil van DijkDefenderSouthampton0.7812.99%0.072.072.924.92
David SilvaMidfielderMan City1.8236.43%0.40.562.784.78
Alvaro MorataForwardChelsea2.0150.14%0.7502.754.75
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton0.610.02%0.042.072.724.72
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs0.559.13%0.032.072.654.65
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs0.549.07%0.042.072.654.65
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs0.538.83%0.042.072.644.64
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton0.498.23%0.032.072.64.6
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea0.6610.99%0.051.882.594.59
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton1.6533.01%0.410.522.584.58
Romelu LukakuForwardManchester United1.8847.04%0.6602.544.54
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City2.2745.37%0.680.563.514.51
Alexandre LacazetteForwardArsenal1.8646.46%0.6202.484.48
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs1.6132.28%0.340.522.474.47
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea0.559.09%0.041.882.464.46
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton0.355.81%0.022.072.444.44
Marko ArnautovicMidfielderWest Ham1.6332.56%0.40.42.434.43
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton1.5631.14%0.350.522.424.42
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham1.6332.66%0.40.42.424.42
PedroMidfielderChelsea1.5931.83%0.340.472.44.4
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea0.457.48%0.031.882.364.36
Wilfried ZahaMidfielderCrystal Palace1.5731.46%0.380.372.334.33
Philippe CoutinhoMidfielderLiverpool1.7134.30%0.410.212.334.33
Antonio ValenciaDefenderManchester United0.6110.17%0.041.672.324.32
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke0.610.07%0.051.652.314.31
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton1.7242.93%0.5502.274.27
Andre AyewMidfielderWest Ham1.5330.63%0.340.42.274.27
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs1.4529.00%0.30.522.264.26
EdersonGoalkeeperMan City0002.252.254.25
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke1.530.03%0.320.412.244.24
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford1.5530.92%0.360.322.234.23
JeseMidfielderStoke1.4929.83%0.310.412.224.22
Sadio ManeMidfielderLiverpool1.6532.91%0.340.212.24.2
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke0.58.33%0.041.652.194.19
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke0.498.13%0.041.652.174.17
Scott DannDefenderCrystal Palace0.6210.34%0.051.492.164.16
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea0.7312.24%0.071.352.154.15
Manuel LanziniMidfielderWest Ham1.4528.99%0.30.42.154.15
Paul PogbaMidfielderManchester United1.4328.54%0.280.422.124.12
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham0.518.45%0.041.582.124.12
Phil JonesDefenderManchester United0.416.82%0.031.672.14.1
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke0.426.97%0.031.652.14.1
Fraser ForsterGoalkeeperSouthampton0002.072.074.07
Hugo LlorisGoalkeeperSpurs0002.072.074.07
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke1.3627.19%0.290.412.064.06
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace0.498.23%0.041.492.034.03
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham0.427.04%0.031.582.034.03
Marcus RashfordForwardManchester United1.5739.31%0.4502.024.02
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford0.6611.07%0.061.292.024.02
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton0.559.14%0.041.432.014.01
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham0.46.69%0.031.582.014.01
Erik PietersDefenderStoke0.325.30%0.021.651.993.99
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton1.3326.66%0.290.361.983.98
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford0.610.02%0.061.291.953.95
Anthony MartialMidfielderManchester United1.9639.20%0.560.422.943.94
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal1.3827.62%0.290.231.93.9
ChicharitoForwardWest Ham1.4937.23%0.401.893.89
Thibault CourtoisGoalkeeperChelsea0001.881.883.88
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool1.4836.96%0.3901.873.87
Andy CarrollForwardWest Ham1.4736.73%0.401.873.87
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton0.396.50%0.031.431.843.84
Maya YoshidaDefenderSouthampton0.711.66%0.062.072.833.83
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace0.315.16%0.021.491.823.82
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton1.4335.63%0.3801.813.81
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea0.427.01%0.031.351.83.8
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford0.487.93%0.031.291.83.8
Ruben Loftus-CheekMidfielderCrystal Palace1.223.92%0.20.371.773.77
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle0.6410.62%0.061.071.773.77
BrunoDefenderBrighton0.315.19%0.021.431.763.76
Kiko FemeniaDefenderWatford0.447.39%0.031.291.763.76
Miguel BritosDefenderWatford0.447.26%0.031.291.763.76
Tammy AbrahamForwardSwansea1.3734.37%0.3801.753.75
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton1.1623.30%0.20.361.723.72
Craig DawsonDefenderWest Brom0.58.31%0.041.191.723.72
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs0.6110.13%0.042.072.723.72
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal0.7312.14%0.060.921.713.71
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea0.7812.97%0.061.882.713.71
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea0.345.60%0.021.351.713.71
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester1.3533.80%0.3401.73.7
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace1.1222.49%0.190.371.693.69
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea0.315.10%0.021.351.683.68
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom0.467.68%0.041.191.683.68
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton1.1322.61%0.180.361.673.67
David de GeaGoalkeeperManchester United0001.671.673.67
Adam LallanaMidfielderLiverpool1.2625.15%0.210.211.673.67
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs1.7334.50%0.410.522.653.65
Lee GrantGoalkeeperStoke0001.651.653.65
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom0.396.57%0.031.191.613.61
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle0.58.29%0.041.071.63.6
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom0.386.41%0.021.191.63.6
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal0.6110.20%0.050.921.593.59
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City1.6933.70%0.340.562.593.59
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal0.6110.59%0.050.921.583.58
Joe HartGoalkeeperWest Ham0001.581.583.58
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester1.1623.11%0.20.211.573.57
Charlie AustinForwardSouthampton1.947.61%0.6702.573.57
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs0.477.79%0.032.072.573.57
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom1.0521.04%0.210.31.563.56
Andre GrayForwardWatford1.2631.53%0.2901.553.55
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal0.589.66%0.040.921.543.54
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle1.121.96%0.170.271.543.54
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford1.0521.06%0.170.321.543.54
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea0.6110.11%0.041.882.533.53
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle0.437.13%0.031.071.533.53
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea1.0320.55%0.160.341.533.53
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield1.3126.23%0.2101.523.52
JoseluForwardNewcastle1.2431.05%0.2801.523.52
Fabian DelphMidfielderMan City0.8717.39%0.070.561.513.51
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke1.2230.57%0.2901.513.51
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton1.1122.26%0.190.191.53.5
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford1.0220.32%0.160.321.53.5
Julian SperoniGoalkeeperCrystal Palace0001.491.493.49
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle0.396.56%0.031.071.493.49
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs0.396.58%0.032.072.493.49
Paul DummettDefenderNewcastle0.386.33%0.031.071.483.48
Chris WoodForwardBurnley1.1729.23%0.301.473.47
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham0.9318.51%0.140.41.463.46
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle1.0220.48%0.160.271.453.45
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal0.488.07%0.040.921.443.44
Mat RyanGoalkeeperBrighton0001.431.433.43
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton0.8216.31%0.090.521.433.43
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea0.518.42%0.031.882.423.42
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace0.9218.36%0.120.371.423.42
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke0.918.01%0.110.411.423.42
Zlatan IbrahimovicForwardManchester United1.8145.33%0.602.413.41
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton1.5430.82%0.330.522.393.39
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom1.1428.41%0.2501.393.39
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester0.477.88%0.040.861.373.37
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool0.498.14%0.030.831.353.35
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool0.498.14%0.030.831.353.35
Lukasz FabianskiGoalkeeperSwansea0001.351.353.35
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8617.16%0.110.371.343.34
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool0.487.94%0.040.831.343.34
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace0.7412.29%0.071.492.33.3
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield0.9619.11%0.150.21.33.3
GomesGoalkeeperWatford0001.291.293.29
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton1.0626.47%0.2201.283.28
Arthur MasuakuDefenderWest Ham0.6410.64%0.061.582.283.28
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool0.416.77%0.030.831.273.27
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs1.4729.35%0.290.522.273.27
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester0.365.96%0.030.861.243.24
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton0.7915.71%0.080.361.223.22
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton0.416.86%0.030.781.223.22
Wes MorganDefenderLeicester0.335.44%0.030.861.213.21
Jermain DefoeForwardBournemouth1.0225.43%0.1801.23.2
Callum WilsonForwardBournemouth1.0225.49%0.1801.23.2
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs0.6312.66%0.050.521.23.2
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea125.04%0.1901.193.19
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford0.7815.50%0.090.321.193.19
Ben FosterGoalkeeperWest Brom0001.191.193.19
WillianMidfielderChelsea1.4428.77%0.270.472.183.18
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham0.559.11%0.041.582.173.17
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley0.8517.02%0.120.191.163.16
Ashley YoungMidfielderManchester United0.6713.39%0.060.421.153.15
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton0.9616.03%0.112.073.153.15
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield0.315.21%0.030.81.143.14
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield0.8316.54%0.120.21.143.14
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderManchester United1.4428.78%0.280.422.143.14
Marcos RojoDefenderManchester United0.447.33%0.031.672.143.14
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton0.9523.80%0.1801.133.13
ZankaDefenderHuddersfield0.35.05%0.020.81.133.13
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle0.9624.04%0.1701.133.13
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley0.345.69%0.020.741.113.11
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom0.7314.60%0.080.31.113.11
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley0.335.45%0.030.741.13.1
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley0.325.42%0.030.741.093.09
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea0.6913.75%0.070.341.093.09
Danny SimpsonDefenderLeicester0.23.29%0.020.861.083.08
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton1.3126.15%0.250.522.083.08
Jeffrey SchluppDefenderCrystal Palace0.549.08%0.031.492.073.07
Rob ElliotGoalkeeperNewcastle0001.071.073.07
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester0.7615.12%0.090.211.063.06
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke0.5911.84%0.050.411.063.06
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham0.457.47%0.031.582.063.06
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton0.254.20%0.020.781.053.05
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield0.233.82%0.020.81.053.05
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton0.244.00%0.020.781.043.04
DaniloDefenderMan City0.7412.30%0.052.253.043.04
Shane LongForwardSouthampton1.5739.35%0.4602.043.04
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea0.5210.49%0.040.471.033.03
Juan MataMidfielderManchester United1.3527.06%0.260.422.033.03
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth0.8821.93%0.1401.023.02
Nemanja MaticMidfielderManchester United0.5611.20%0.040.421.023.02
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth0.8416.87%0.110.0413
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley0.243.95%0.020.7413
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea1.2825.52%0.250.4723
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal0.6813.58%0.060.230.972.97
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle0.6312.61%0.060.270.962.96
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley0.6913.75%0.080.190.952.95
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester0.6713.41%0.060.210.952.95
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom0.5811.56%0.070.30.942.94
Petr CechGoalkeeperArsenal0000.920.922.92
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton0.5210.47%0.040.360.922.92
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom0.5611.29%0.060.30.922.92
Eliaquim MangalaDefenderMan City0.6210.33%0.042.252.912.91
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton1.1923.73%0.20.521.912.91
Renato SanchesMidfielderSwansea0.5210.39%0.040.340.892.89
Kasper SchmeichelGoalkeeperLeicester0000.860.862.86
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle0.5310.64%0.050.270.852.85
Simon MignoletGoalkeeperLiverpool0000.830.832.83
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City0.549.02%0.032.252.822.82
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace0.34.96%0.021.491.812.81
Jonas LosslGoalkeeperHuddersfield0000.80.82.8
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom0.459.04%0.040.30.792.79
Jordan PickfordGoalkeeperEverton0000.780.782.78
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom0.559.21%0.041.191.782.78
Nick PopeGoalkeeperBurnley0000.740.742.74
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton0.274.47%0.021.431.722.72
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth0.467.71%0.040.180.682.68
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester0.418.29%0.030.210.662.66
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke1.0921.75%0.160.411.662.66
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley0.438.70%0.030.190.652.65
Aaron Wan-BissakaDefenderCrystal Palace1.0317.18%0.131.492.652.65
Jeremy PiedDefenderSouthampton0.538.84%0.042.072.642.64
Matt TargettDefenderSouthampton0.528.71%0.042.072.642.64
Peter CrouchForwardStoke1.3132.76%0.3301.642.64
Phil FodenMidfielderMan City1.7134.29%0.340.562.622.62
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle1.332.47%0.3201.622.62
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford0.315.08%0.021.291.622.62
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton0.367.28%0.030.190.592.59
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City0.9218.46%0.10.561.592.59
Jamie MurphyMidfielderBrighton1.0521.01%0.170.361.582.58
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth0.376.08%0.030.180.572.57
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth0.489.62%0.040.040.572.57
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton0.467.68%0.032.072.572.57
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City1.7829.61%0.220.562.562.56
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton0.447.25%0.052.072.562.56
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool0.6611.02%0.050.831.542.54
Adam SmithDefenderBournemouth0.335.52%0.020.180.532.53
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs0.9118.23%0.10.521.532.53
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth0.315.24%0.020.180.512.51
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton1.0120.14%0.150.361.512.51
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea119.96%0.150.341.492.49
Marouane FellainiMidfielderManchester United1.0521.05%00.421.472.47
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs0.376.20%0.032.072.472.47
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs0.376.10%0.032.072.472.47
Ethan AmpaduDefenderChelsea0.559.24%0.041.882.472.47
Michy BatshuayiForwardChelsea1.8445.91%0.6202.462.46
Allan NyomDefenderWest Brom0.244.02%0.021.191.452.45
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle0.345.64%0.021.071.432.43
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham0.9218.36%0.110.41.432.43
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool0.538.76%0.040.831.392.39
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom1.1127.66%0.2501.352.35
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester0.9819.58%0.150.211.342.34
Olivier GiroudForwardArsenal1.7644.00%0.5602.322.32
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs0.7314.62%0.060.521.312.31
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester1.0826.96%0.2101.292.29
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea0.8316.67%0.120.341.292.29
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea0.7414.72%0.080.471.282.28
Chris SmallingDefenderManchester United0.579.50%0.041.672.282.28
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester0.386.40%0.030.861.272.27
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace0.7815.62%0.10.371.262.26
Claudio BravoGoalkeeperMan City0002.252.252.25
Daniel GrimshawGoalkeeperMan City0002.252.252.25
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield0.46.66%0.030.81.232.23
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton0.6512.90%0.070.521.232.23
Elias KachungaMidfielderHuddersfield0.9118.18%0.10.21.212.21
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs1.6942.32%0.502.22.2
Asmir BegovicGoalkeeperBournemouth0000.180.182.18
Oumar NiasseForwardEverton0.9924.73%0.1901.182.18
Julien NgoyMidfielderStoke1.4428.85%0.320.412.182.18
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley0.9624.12%0.1901.162.16
Shinji OkazakiForwardLeicester0.9824.56%0.1801.162.16
Daley BlindDefenderManchester United0.467.68%0.031.672.162.16
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton0.6510.88%0.071.432.152.15
Jesse LingardMidfielderManchester United1.4428.81%0.290.422.152.15
Jason PuncheonMidfielderCrystal Palace0.6913.79%0.060.371.122.12
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton0.325.35%0.030.781.122.12
Luke ShawDefenderManchester United0.437.10%0.031.672.122.12
Theo WalcottMidfielderArsenal1.5631.29%0.310.232.112.11
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton0.8116.14%0.110.191.112.11
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham0.498.23%0.031.582.112.11
Axel TuanzebeDefenderManchester United0.46.72%0.031.672.12.1
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke0.427.04%0.031.652.12.1
Josh TymonDefenderStoke0.426.97%0.031.652.12.1
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke0.416.77%0.031.652.092.09
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea0.6713.45%0.070.341.082.08
Stuart TaylorGoalkeeperSouthampton0002.072.072.07
Alex McCarthyGoalkeeperSouthampton0002.072.072.07
Michel VormGoalkeeperSpurs0002.072.072.07
Paulo GazzanigaGoalkeeperSpurs0002.072.072.07
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool0.7715.44%0.070.211.052.05
Victor LindelofDefenderManchester United0.355.80%0.021.672.042.04
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace0.58.35%0.041.492.032.03
Bakary SakoMidfielderCrystal Palace1.3827.63%0.280.372.032.03
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool0.7414.84%0.080.211.032.03
Matteo DarmianDefenderManchester United0.345.69%0.021.672.032.03
Sam ByramDefenderWest Ham0.437.08%0.031.582.032.03
Charly MusondaMidfielderChelsea1.3126.10%0.250.472.022.02
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderHuddersfield0.7314.63%0.080.21.012.01
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton0.23.33%0.020.7812
Aaron LennonMidfielderEverton0.7114.18%0.090.190.991.99
Danny IngsForwardLiverpool1.6833.55%0.3201.991.99
Danny WelbeckForwardArsenal1.5638.95%0.4201.981.98
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley0.714.01%0.090.190.981.98
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderSpurs1.2324.67%0.210.521.961.96
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool0.6813.55%0.060.210.951.95
Pedro ObiangMidfielderWest Ham0.5110.22%0.050.40.951.95
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton0.477.88%0.031.431.931.93
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool116.59%0.10.831.931.93
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton0.457.47%0.031.431.911.91
Kyle BartleyDefenderSwansea0.58.39%0.041.351.891.89
Willy CaballeroGoalkeeperChelsea0001.881.881.88
EduardoGoalkeeperChelsea0001.881.881.88
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton0.612.06%0.060.190.861.86
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace0.325.26%0.021.491.831.83
Steven DefourMidfielderBurnley0.5711.43%0.060.190.821.82
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace0.315.10%0.021.491.821.82
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea0.447.36%0.031.351.821.82
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford0.498.19%0.031.291.821.82
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth0.6813.57%0.080.040.81.8
Daniel SturridgeForwardLiverpool1.4435.94%0.3501.791.79
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea0.416.82%0.031.351.791.79
Josh SimsMidfielderSouthampton1.2525.00%00.521.771.77
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton0.35.00%01.431.731.73
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton0.294.76%0.021.431.731.73
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham1.1523.04%0.180.41.731.73
Molla WagueDefenderWatford0.46.73%0.031.291.721.72
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth0.612.01%0.060.040.711.71
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton0.479.35%0.050.190.711.71
Isaac SuccessMidfielderWatford1.1923.81%0.20.321.711.71
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom0.397.72%0.030.30.711.71
Diafra SakhoForwardWest Ham1.3734.16%0.3401.711.71
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth0.5911.89%0.060.040.71.7
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton1.3433.60%0.3501.71.7
Isaiah BrownMidfielderBrighton1.1522.95%0.190.361.71.7
Angel RangelDefenderSwansea0.36.01%0.031.351.681.68
Wilfried BonyForwardSwansea1.3433.39%0.3501.681.68
Sergio RomeroGoalkeeperManchester United0001.671.671.67
Joel PerreiraGoalkeeperManchester United0001.671.671.67
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal1.2324.67%0.190.231.651.65
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool1.3333.33%0.3201.651.65
Jack ButlandGoalkeeperStoke0001.651.651.65
Nacer ChadliMidfielderWest Brom1.1422.88%0.190.31.631.63
Kyle ScottMidfielderChelsea1.1122.22%00.471.581.58
AdrianGoalkeeperWest Ham0001.581.581.58
Nathan TrottGoalkeeperWest Ham0001.581.581.58
Sullay KaikaiMidfielderCrystal Palace1.1823.53%00.371.551.55
Oleksandr ZinchenkoMidfielderMan City0.9118.11%0.080.561.551.55
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke1.2531.20%0.301.551.55
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham0.9423.53%0.20.41.541.54
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal0.579.52%0.040.921.531.53
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth0.458.93%0.040.040.531.53
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool1.3226.49%00.211.531.53
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool1.1322.70%0.180.211.521.52
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford1.2330.66%0.2801.511.51
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle1.0721.47%0.170.271.511.51
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth0.418.29%0.040.040.51.5
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom1.0420.87%0.160.31.51.5
Wayne HennesseyGoalkeeperCrystal Palace0001.491.491.49
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal0.528.63%0.040.921.481.48
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle0.386.35%0.031.071.481.48
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal0.518.52%0.040.921.471.47
Soufyan AhannachMidfielderBrighton1.1122.22%00.361.471.47
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke0.9318.51%0.130.411.471.47
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom1.229.95%0.2801.471.47
Jon FlanaganDefenderLiverpool0.6310.53%00.831.461.46
Jon FlanaganDefenderLiverpool0.6310.53%00.831.461.46
Scott McTominayMidfielderManchester United0.9118.22%0.110.421.441.44
Tim KrulGoalkeeperBrighton0001.431.431.43
Niki MaenpaaGoalkeeperBrighton0001.431.431.43
Aleksandar MitrovicForwardNewcastle1.1629.10%0.2701.431.43
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth0.346.84%0.030.040.421.42
Sam BaldockForwardBrighton1.1628.93%0.2601.421.42
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke0.8917.90%0.110.411.421.42
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea0.9418.88%0.140.341.421.42
Mathieu DebuchyDefenderArsenal0.477.83%0.030.921.421.42
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle0.315.22%0.021.071.411.41
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea0.9318.59%0.130.341.41.4
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth0.193.24%0.020.180.391.39
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton0.7915.87%0.080.521.391.39
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea0.8116.23%0.090.471.371.37
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs0.7815.63%0.070.521.371.37
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle0.274.53%0.021.071.361.36
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea0.917.92%0.130.341.361.36
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom0.9218.47%0.140.31.361.36
Kevin MirallasMidfielderEverton0.9919.77%0.160.191.351.35
Erwin MulderGoalkeeperSwansea0001.351.351.35
Kristoffer NordfeldtGoalkeeperSwansea0001.351.351.35
Sam VokesForwardBurnley1.0826.97%0.2601.341.34
Marko GrujicMidfielderLiverpool120.05%0.130.211.341.34
Ademola LookmanMidfielderEverton0.9619.25%0.160.191.321.32
Rolando AaronsMidfielderNewcastle0.9218.37%0.130.271.321.32
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal0.9719.33%0.120.231.311.31
Jordon MutchMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8316.57%0.110.371.311.31
Yannick BolasieMidfielderEverton0.9619.28%0.140.191.31.3
Jerome SinclairForwardWatford1.0826.88%0.2101.291.29
Orestis KarnezisGoalkeeperWatford0001.291.291.29
Daniel BachmannGoalkeeperWatford0001.291.291.29
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8116.18%0.10.371.281.28
KenedyMidfielderEverton0.9619.29%0.10.191.261.26
Ander HerreraMidfielderManchester United0.7715.41%0.070.421.261.26
Oliver McBurnieForwardSwansea1.0626.44%0.2101.261.26
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield1.0125.20%0.2401.251.25
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal1.2430.93%001.241.24
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield0.396.56%0.030.81.221.22
Islam SlimaniForwardLeicester1.0325.70%0.1901.221.22
James MorrisonMidfielderWest Brom0.8316.58%0.10.31.221.22
Davy KlaassenMidfielderEverton0.8917.81%0.120.191.211.21
Edimilson FernandesMidfielderWest Ham0.7414.86%0.080.41.211.21
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton0.396.42%0.030.781.191.19
Joe LolleyMidfielderHuddersfield0.8717.33%0.120.21.191.19
Yohan BenalouaneDefenderLeicester0.294.85%0.040.861.191.19
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool0.345.63%0.030.831.191.19
Boaz MyhillGoalkeeperWest Brom0001.191.191.19
Alex PalmerGoalkeeperWest Brom0001.191.191.19
Michael HefeleDefenderHuddersfield0.355.80%0.030.81.181.18
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester0.284.72%0.020.861.161.16
Ross BarkleyMidfielderEverton0.8617.11%0.10.191.151.15
Leonardo UlloaForwardLeicester0.9724.19%0.1701.141.14
Dujon SterlingMidfielderChelsea0.6112.12%0.050.471.131.13
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield0.8216.34%0.10.21.121.12
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle0.7715.43%0.080.271.121.12
Kasey PalmerMidfielderHuddersfield0.8116.18%0.10.21.111.11
Aleksandar DragovicDefenderLeicester0.233.77%0.020.861.111.11
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley0.9223.01%0.1801.11.1
Sandro RamirezForwardEverton0.9223.12%0.1701.091.09
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley0.315.19%0.030.741.081.08
Freddie LadapoForwardCrystal Palace0.9323.20%0.1501.081.08
Martin CranieDefenderHuddersfield0.254.24%0.020.81.081.08
Karl DarlowGoalkeeperNewcastle0001.071.071.07
Freddie WoodmanGoalkeeperNewcastle0001.071.071.07
Morgan FeeneyDefenderEverton0.274.53%0.020.781.071.07
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley0.284.72%0.020.741.051.05
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield0.233.75%0.020.81.051.05
Benik AfobeForwardBournemouth0.8721.83%0.1401.011.01
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley0.243.92%0.020.7411
Henri SaivetMidfielderNewcastle0.7114.29%00.270.980.98
Ben WatsonMidfielderWatford0.5711.46%0.050.320.950.95
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom0.5911.76%0.050.30.940.94
David OspinaGoalkeeperArsenal0000.920.920.92
Matt MaceyGoalkeeperArsenal0000.920.920.92
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielderArsenal0.6312.69%0.060.230.920.92
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton0.5210.47%0.040.360.920.92
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth0.7919.87%0.1200.910.91
Jay FultonMidfielderSwansea0.5210.45%0.040.340.90.9
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield0.7518.81%0.1300.880.88
Andy KingMidfielderLeicester0.6112.18%0.060.210.880.88
Eldin JakupovicGoalkeeperLeicester0000.860.860.86
Ben HamerGoalkeeperLeicester0000.860.860.86
Moses MakasiMidfielderWest Ham0.448.85%0.020.40.860.86
Roque MesaMidfielderSwansea0.489.57%0.040.340.850.85
Danny WardGoalkeeperLiverpool0000.830.830.83
Loris KariusGoalkeeperLiverpool0000.830.830.83
Adam BogdanGoalkeeperLiverpool0000.830.830.83
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal0.5410.80%0.050.230.820.82
Rob GreenGoalkeeperHuddersfield0000.80.80.8
Joel ColemanGoalkeeperHuddersfield0000.80.80.8
Maarten StekelenburgGoalkeeperEverton0000.780.780.78
Joel RoblesGoalkeeperEverton0000.780.780.78
Francis CoquelinMidfielderArsenal0.59.91%0.050.230.770.77
Tom HeatonGoalkeeperBurnley0000.740.740.74
Adam LegzdinsGoalkeeperBurnley0000.740.740.74
Anders LindegaardGoalkeeperBurnley0000.740.740.74
Hamza ChoudhuryMidfielderLeicester0.438.62%0.050.210.70.7
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley0.469.27%0.040.190.690.69
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield0.448.80%0.030.20.670.67
James McCarthyMidfielderEverton0.48.05%0.030.190.630.63
Muhamed BesicMidfielderEverton0.377.32%0.030.190.590.59
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield0.346.87%0.020.20.570.57
Beni BaningimeMidfielderEverton0.357.04%0.020.190.570.57
Fredrik UlvestadMidfielderBurnley0.336.67%0.040.190.560.56
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley0.346.90%0.030.190.560.56
Jack SimpsonDefenderBournemouth0.294.79%0.020.180.490.49
Connor MahoneyMidfielderBournemouth0.438.51%00.040.470.47
Artur BorucGoalkeeperBournemouth0000.180.180.18
Adam FedericiGoalkeeperBournemouth0000.180.180.18
Aaron RamsdaleGoalkeeperBournemouth0000.180.180.18

FORWARDS

With Gabriel Jesus playing 120 minutes midweek for Man City, Sergio Aguero looks a viable option for any of you that want a 1 week punt going in to the Christmas period. If you have already offloaded Harry Kane you may have the remaining funds to go with this speculative move.

As I mentioned above, Southampton look like they may have turned a corner. Charlie Austin is an ideal price at 6.2M for those looking to fill the 3rd striker position in their squad.

Wayne Rooney is also a man on form at the minute. Everton face Chelsea at the weekend but Rooney has to ability to pop up with a goal when its least expected. He will be on penalty duties and since Big Sam has joined, Everton look a rejuvenated side.

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ExpectedAnytime ProbabilityTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City2.8470.90%1.3404.175.67
Harry KaneForwardSpurs2.2255.56%0.9103.135.13
Gabriel JesusForwardMan City2.7869.51%1.2904.075.07
Romelu LukakuForwardManchester United1.8847.04%0.6602.544.54
Alexandre LacazetteForwardArsenal1.8646.46%0.6202.484.48
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton1.7242.93%0.5502.274.27
Marcus RashfordForwardManchester United1.5739.31%0.4502.024.02
ChicharitoForwardWest Ham1.4937.23%0.401.893.89
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool1.4836.96%0.3901.873.87
Andy CarrollForwardWest Ham1.4736.73%0.401.873.87
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton1.4335.63%0.3801.813.81
Tammy AbrahamForwardSwansea1.3734.37%0.3801.753.75
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester1.3533.80%0.3401.73.7
Charlie AustinForwardSouthampton1.947.61%0.6702.573.57
Andre GrayForwardWatford1.2631.53%0.2901.553.55
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield1.3126.23%0.2101.523.52
JoseluForwardNewcastle1.2431.05%0.2801.523.52
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke1.2230.57%0.2901.513.51
Chris WoodForwardBurnley1.1729.23%0.301.473.47
Zlatan IbrahimovicForwardManchester United1.8145.33%0.602.413.41
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom1.1428.41%0.2501.393.39
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton1.0626.47%0.2201.283.28
Jermain DefoeForwardBournemouth1.0225.43%0.1801.23.2
Callum WilsonForwardBournemouth1.0225.49%0.1801.23.2
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea125.04%0.1901.193.19
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton0.9523.80%0.1801.133.13
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle0.9624.04%0.1701.133.13
Shane LongForwardSouthampton1.5739.35%0.4602.043.04
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth0.8821.93%0.1401.023.02
Peter CrouchForwardStoke1.3132.76%0.3301.642.64
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle1.332.47%0.3201.622.62
Michy BatshuayiForwardChelsea1.8445.91%0.6202.462.46
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom1.1127.66%0.2501.352.35
Olivier GiroudForwardArsenal1.7644.00%0.5602.322.32
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester1.0826.96%0.2101.292.29
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs1.6942.32%0.502.22.2
Oumar NiasseForwardEverton0.9924.73%0.1901.182.18
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley0.9624.12%0.1901.162.16
Shinji OkazakiForwardLeicester0.9824.56%0.1801.162.16
Danny IngsForwardLiverpool1.6833.55%0.3201.991.99
Danny WelbeckForwardArsenal1.5638.95%0.4201.981.98
Daniel SturridgeForwardLiverpool1.4435.94%0.3501.791.79
Diafra SakhoForwardWest Ham1.3734.16%0.3401.711.71
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton1.3433.60%0.3501.71.7
Wilfried BonyForwardSwansea1.3433.39%0.3501.681.68
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool1.3333.33%0.3201.651.65
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke1.2531.20%0.301.551.55
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford1.2330.66%0.2801.511.51
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom1.229.95%0.2801.471.47
Aleksandar MitrovicForwardNewcastle1.1629.10%0.2701.431.43
Sam BaldockForwardBrighton1.1628.93%0.2601.421.42
Sam VokesForwardBurnley1.0826.97%0.2601.341.34
Jerome SinclairForwardWatford1.0826.88%0.2101.291.29
Oliver McBurnieForwardSwansea1.0626.44%0.2101.261.26
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield1.0125.20%0.2401.251.25
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal1.2430.93%001.241.24
Islam SlimaniForwardLeicester1.0325.70%0.1901.221.22
Leonardo UlloaForwardLeicester0.9724.19%0.1701.141.14
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley0.9223.01%0.1801.11.1
Sandro RamirezForwardEverton0.9223.12%0.1701.091.09
Freddie LadapoForwardCrystal Palace0.9323.20%0.1501.081.08
Benik AfobeForwardBournemouth0.8721.83%0.1401.011.01
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth0.7919.87%0.1200.910.91
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield0.7518.81%0.1300.880.88

MIDFIELDERS

Paul Merson does not have Mohamed Salah in his Team of the Season so far but I find it hard to compile this article without mentioning the Egyptian talisman.  There’s not much else I can say about him. Ive mentioned him in this article for the past number of gameweeks and he hasn’t really disappointed me yet. He’s effectively a must have in any FPL team at the moment.

Eden Hazard looks a viable captain choice for this coming gameweek with FPL players slowly but surely losing faith in Harry Kane. Chelsea travel to Everton in the early kick off on Saturday.

Raheem Sterling popped up with 2 late goals when Man City disposed of Spurs with a scoreline 4-1. At 8.5M he is certainly good value compared to other options in the middle. The English winger was racially abused prior to the Spurs game and responded to the assault in the best way possible in scoring twice. Sterling is this week’s most likely point scorer too, and after getting a rest midweek he surely will start for Pep.

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ExpectedAnytime ProbabilityTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City2.7254.35%0.980.564.266.26
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City2.5551.05%0.870.563.985.98
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea2.243.96%0.710.473.385.38
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City2.0340.51%0.510.563.15.1
Alexis SanchezMidfielderArsenal2.1743.31%0.660.233.065.06
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool2.1142.13%0.60.212.924.92
David SilvaMidfielderMan City1.8236.43%0.40.562.784.78
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton1.6533.01%0.410.522.584.58
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City2.2745.37%0.680.563.514.51
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs1.6132.28%0.340.522.474.47
Marko ArnautovicMidfielderWest Ham1.6332.56%0.40.42.434.43
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton1.5631.14%0.350.522.424.42
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham1.6332.66%0.40.42.424.42
PedroMidfielderChelsea1.5931.83%0.340.472.44.4
Wilfried ZahaMidfielderCrystal Palace1.5731.46%0.380.372.334.33
Philippe CoutinhoMidfielderLiverpool1.7134.30%0.410.212.334.33
Andre AyewMidfielderWest Ham1.5330.63%0.340.42.274.27
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs1.4529.00%0.30.522.264.26
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke1.530.03%0.320.412.244.24
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford1.5530.92%0.360.322.234.23
JeseMidfielderStoke1.4929.83%0.310.412.224.22
Sadio ManeMidfielderLiverpool1.6532.91%0.340.212.24.2
Manuel LanziniMidfielderWest Ham1.4528.99%0.30.42.154.15
Paul PogbaMidfielderManchester United1.4328.54%0.280.422.124.12
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke1.3627.19%0.290.412.064.06
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton1.3326.66%0.290.361.983.98
Anthony MartialMidfielderManchester United1.9639.20%0.560.422.943.94
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal1.3827.62%0.290.231.93.9
Ruben Loftus-CheekMidfielderCrystal Palace1.223.92%0.20.371.773.77
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton1.1623.30%0.20.361.723.72
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace1.1222.49%0.190.371.693.69
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton1.1322.61%0.180.361.673.67
Adam LallanaMidfielderLiverpool1.2625.15%0.210.211.673.67
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs1.7334.50%0.410.522.653.65
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City1.6933.70%0.340.562.593.59
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester1.1623.11%0.20.211.573.57
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom1.0521.04%0.210.31.563.56
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle1.121.96%0.170.271.543.54
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford1.0521.06%0.170.321.543.54
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea1.0320.55%0.160.341.533.53
Fabian DelphMidfielderMan City0.8717.39%0.070.561.513.51
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton1.1122.26%0.190.191.53.5
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford1.0220.32%0.160.321.53.5
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham0.9318.51%0.140.41.463.46
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle1.0220.48%0.160.271.453.45
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton0.8216.31%0.090.521.433.43
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace0.9218.36%0.120.371.423.42
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke0.918.01%0.110.411.423.42
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton1.5430.82%0.330.522.393.39
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8617.16%0.110.371.343.34
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield0.9619.11%0.150.21.33.3
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs1.4729.35%0.290.522.273.27
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton0.7915.71%0.080.361.223.22
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs0.6312.66%0.050.521.23.2
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford0.7815.50%0.090.321.193.19
WillianMidfielderChelsea1.4428.77%0.270.472.183.18
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley0.8517.02%0.120.191.163.16
Ashley YoungMidfielderManchester United0.6713.39%0.060.421.153.15
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield0.8316.54%0.120.21.143.14
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderManchester United1.4428.78%0.280.422.143.14
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom0.7314.60%0.080.31.113.11
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea0.6913.75%0.070.341.093.09
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton1.3126.15%0.250.522.083.08
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester0.7615.12%0.090.211.063.06
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke0.5911.84%0.050.411.063.06
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea0.5210.49%0.040.471.033.03
Juan MataMidfielderManchester United1.3527.06%0.260.422.033.03
Nemanja MaticMidfielderManchester United0.5611.20%0.040.421.023.02
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth0.8416.87%0.110.0413
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea1.2825.52%0.250.4723
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal0.6813.58%0.060.230.972.97
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle0.6312.61%0.060.270.962.96
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley0.6913.75%0.080.190.952.95
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester0.6713.41%0.060.210.952.95
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom0.5811.56%0.070.30.942.94
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton0.5210.47%0.040.360.922.92
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom0.5611.29%0.060.30.922.92
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton1.1923.73%0.20.521.912.91
Renato SanchesMidfielderSwansea0.5210.39%0.040.340.892.89
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle0.5310.64%0.050.270.852.85
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom0.459.04%0.040.30.792.79
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester0.418.29%0.030.210.662.66
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke1.0921.75%0.160.411.662.66
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley0.438.70%0.030.190.652.65
Phil FodenMidfielderMan City1.7134.29%0.340.562.622.62
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton0.367.28%0.030.190.592.59
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City0.9218.46%0.10.561.592.59
Jamie MurphyMidfielderBrighton1.0521.01%0.170.361.582.58
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth0.489.62%0.040.040.572.57
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City1.7829.61%0.220.562.562.56
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs0.9118.23%0.10.521.532.53
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton1.0120.14%0.150.361.512.51
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea119.96%0.150.341.492.49
Marouane FellainiMidfielderManchester United1.0521.05%00.421.472.47
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham0.9218.36%0.110.41.432.43
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester0.9819.58%0.150.211.342.34
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs0.7314.62%0.060.521.312.31
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea0.8316.67%0.120.341.292.29
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea0.7414.72%0.080.471.282.28
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace0.7815.62%0.10.371.262.26
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton0.6512.90%0.070.521.232.23
Elias KachungaMidfielderHuddersfield0.9118.18%0.10.21.212.21
Julien NgoyMidfielderStoke1.4428.85%0.320.412.182.18
Jesse LingardMidfielderManchester United1.4428.81%0.290.422.152.15
Jason PuncheonMidfielderCrystal Palace0.6913.79%0.060.371.122.12
Theo WalcottMidfielderArsenal1.5631.29%0.310.232.112.11
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton0.8116.14%0.110.191.112.11
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea0.6713.45%0.070.341.082.08
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool0.7715.44%0.070.211.052.05
Bakary SakoMidfielderCrystal Palace1.3827.63%0.280.372.032.03
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool0.7414.84%0.080.211.032.03
Charly MusondaMidfielderChelsea1.3126.10%0.250.472.022.02
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderHuddersfield0.7314.63%0.080.21.012.01
Aaron LennonMidfielderEverton0.7114.18%0.090.190.991.99
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley0.714.01%0.090.190.981.98
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderSpurs1.2324.67%0.210.521.961.96
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool0.6813.55%0.060.210.951.95
Pedro ObiangMidfielderWest Ham0.5110.22%0.050.40.951.95
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton0.612.06%0.060.190.861.86
Steven DefourMidfielderBurnley0.5711.43%0.060.190.821.82
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth0.6813.57%0.080.040.81.8
Josh SimsMidfielderSouthampton1.2525.00%00.521.771.77
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham1.1523.04%0.180.41.731.73
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth0.612.01%0.060.040.711.71
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton0.479.35%0.050.190.711.71
Isaac SuccessMidfielderWatford1.1923.81%0.20.321.711.71
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom0.397.72%0.030.30.711.71
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth0.5911.89%0.060.040.71.7
Isaiah BrownMidfielderBrighton1.1522.95%0.190.361.71.7
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal1.2324.67%0.190.231.651.65
Nacer ChadliMidfielderWest Brom1.1422.88%0.190.31.631.63
Kyle ScottMidfielderChelsea1.1122.22%00.471.581.58
Sullay KaikaiMidfielderCrystal Palace1.1823.53%00.371.551.55
Oleksandr ZinchenkoMidfielderMan City0.9118.11%0.080.561.551.55
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham0.9423.53%0.20.41.541.54
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth0.458.93%0.040.040.531.53
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool1.3226.49%00.211.531.53
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool1.1322.70%0.180.211.521.52
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle1.0721.47%0.170.271.511.51
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth0.418.29%0.040.040.51.5
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom1.0420.87%0.160.31.51.5
Soufyan AhannachMidfielderBrighton1.1122.22%00.361.471.47
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke0.9318.51%0.130.411.471.47
Scott McTominayMidfielderManchester United0.9118.22%0.110.421.441.44
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth0.346.84%0.030.040.421.42
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke0.8917.90%0.110.411.421.42
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea0.9418.88%0.140.341.421.42
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea0.9318.59%0.130.341.41.4
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton0.7915.87%0.080.521.391.39
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea0.8116.23%0.090.471.371.37
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs0.7815.63%0.070.521.371.37
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea0.917.92%0.130.341.361.36
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom0.9218.47%0.140.31.361.36
Kevin MirallasMidfielderEverton0.9919.77%0.160.191.351.35
Marko GrujicMidfielderLiverpool120.05%0.130.211.341.34
Ademola LookmanMidfielderEverton0.9619.25%0.160.191.321.32
Rolando AaronsMidfielderNewcastle0.9218.37%0.130.271.321.32
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal0.9719.33%0.120.231.311.31
Jordon MutchMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8316.57%0.110.371.311.31
Yannick BolasieMidfielderEverton0.9619.28%0.140.191.31.3
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace0.8116.18%0.10.371.281.28
KenedyMidfielderEverton0.9619.29%0.10.191.261.26
Ander HerreraMidfielderManchester United0.7715.41%0.070.421.261.26
James MorrisonMidfielderWest Brom0.8316.58%0.10.31.221.22
Davy KlaassenMidfielderEverton0.8917.81%0.120.191.211.21
Edimilson FernandesMidfielderWest Ham0.7414.86%0.080.41.211.21
Joe LolleyMidfielderHuddersfield0.8717.33%0.120.21.191.19
Ross BarkleyMidfielderEverton0.8617.11%0.10.191.151.15
Dujon SterlingMidfielderChelsea0.6112.12%0.050.471.131.13
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield0.8216.34%0.10.21.121.12
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle0.7715.43%0.080.271.121.12
Kasey PalmerMidfielderHuddersfield0.8116.18%0.10.21.111.11
Henri SaivetMidfielderNewcastle0.7114.29%00.270.980.98
Ben WatsonMidfielderWatford0.5711.46%0.050.320.950.95
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom0.5911.76%0.050.30.940.94
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielderArsenal0.6312.69%0.060.230.920.92
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton0.5210.47%0.040.360.920.92
Jay FultonMidfielderSwansea0.5210.45%0.040.340.90.9
Andy KingMidfielderLeicester0.6112.18%0.060.210.880.88
Moses MakasiMidfielderWest Ham0.448.85%0.020.40.860.86
Roque MesaMidfielderSwansea0.489.57%0.040.340.850.85
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal0.5410.80%0.050.230.820.82
Francis CoquelinMidfielderArsenal0.59.91%0.050.230.770.77
Hamza ChoudhuryMidfielderLeicester0.438.62%0.050.210.70.7
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley0.469.27%0.040.190.690.69
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield0.448.80%0.030.20.670.67
James McCarthyMidfielderEverton0.48.05%0.030.190.630.63
Muhamed BesicMidfielderEverton0.377.32%0.030.190.590.59
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield0.346.87%0.020.20.570.57
Beni BaningimeMidfielderEverton0.357.04%0.020.190.570.57
Fredrik UlvestadMidfielderBurnley0.336.67%0.040.190.560.56
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley0.346.90%0.030.190.560.56
Connor MahoneyMidfielderBournemouth0.438.51%00.040.470.47

DEFENDERS

As with most gameweeks, Manchester City seem to be fairly prominent in the FPL points scoring tables at both ends of the pitch. They can score plenty and they’re decent at keeping the goal out of their own net also. Nicolas Otamendi looks a good option for Man City defensive coverage as the blue half of Manchester entertain Bournmouth on Saturday afternoon.

Ryan Bertrand was a player I got good returns from in previous FPL seasons and he has a place in my FPL heart. Southampton are at home to Huddersfield this gameweek and Southampton look like they have turned a corner in recent weeks. Bertrand offers a decent attacking threat also, but Cedric and Bertrand are both injury risks for the fixture. Be careful if getting in a Southampton defender.

Marcos Alonso is slowly buy surely justifying his FPL price tag for those that have kept the faith with him. He may be the most expensive defender in the game but his attacking threats going forward are certainly worth considering if you have the cash to spare.

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ExpectedAnytime ProbabilityTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City1.1919.90%0.142.253.585.58
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea1.2420.66%0.151.883.275.27
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City0.8113.48%0.062.253.125.12
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City0.6510.79%0.042.252.944.94
Virgil van DijkDefenderSouthampton0.7812.99%0.072.072.924.92
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton0.610.02%0.042.072.724.72
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs0.559.13%0.032.072.654.65
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs0.549.07%0.042.072.654.65
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs0.538.83%0.042.072.644.64
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton0.498.23%0.032.072.64.6
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea0.6610.99%0.051.882.594.59
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea0.559.09%0.041.882.464.46
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton0.355.81%0.022.072.444.44
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea0.457.48%0.031.882.364.36
Antonio ValenciaDefenderManchester United0.6110.17%0.041.672.324.32
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke0.610.07%0.051.652.314.31
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke0.58.33%0.041.652.194.19
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke0.498.13%0.041.652.174.17
Scott DannDefenderCrystal Palace0.6210.34%0.051.492.164.16
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea0.7312.24%0.071.352.154.15
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham0.518.45%0.041.582.124.12
Phil JonesDefenderManchester United0.416.82%0.031.672.14.1
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke0.426.97%0.031.652.14.1
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace0.498.23%0.041.492.034.03
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham0.427.04%0.031.582.034.03
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford0.6611.07%0.061.292.024.02
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton0.559.14%0.041.432.014.01
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham0.46.69%0.031.582.014.01
Erik PietersDefenderStoke0.325.30%0.021.651.993.99
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford0.610.02%0.061.291.953.95
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton0.396.50%0.031.431.843.84
Maya YoshidaDefenderSouthampton0.711.66%0.062.072.833.83
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace0.315.16%0.021.491.823.82
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea0.427.01%0.031.351.83.8
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford0.487.93%0.031.291.83.8
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle0.6410.62%0.061.071.773.77
BrunoDefenderBrighton0.315.19%0.021.431.763.76
Kiko FemeniaDefenderWatford0.447.39%0.031.291.763.76
Miguel BritosDefenderWatford0.447.26%0.031.291.763.76
Craig DawsonDefenderWest Brom0.58.31%0.041.191.723.72
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs0.6110.13%0.042.072.723.72
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal0.7312.14%0.060.921.713.71
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea0.7812.97%0.061.882.713.71
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea0.345.60%0.021.351.713.71
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea0.315.10%0.021.351.683.68
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom0.467.68%0.041.191.683.68
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom0.396.57%0.031.191.613.61
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle0.58.29%0.041.071.63.6
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom0.386.41%0.021.191.63.6
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal0.6110.20%0.050.921.593.59
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal0.6110.59%0.050.921.583.58
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs0.477.79%0.032.072.573.57
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal0.589.66%0.040.921.543.54
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea0.6110.11%0.041.882.533.53
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle0.437.13%0.031.071.533.53
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle0.396.56%0.031.071.493.49
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs0.396.58%0.032.072.493.49
Paul DummettDefenderNewcastle0.386.33%0.031.071.483.48
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal0.488.07%0.040.921.443.44
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea0.518.42%0.031.882.423.42
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester0.477.88%0.040.861.373.37
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool0.498.14%0.030.831.353.35
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool0.498.14%0.030.831.353.35
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool0.487.94%0.040.831.343.34
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace0.7412.29%0.071.492.33.3
Arthur MasuakuDefenderWest Ham0.6410.64%0.061.582.283.28
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool0.416.77%0.030.831.273.27
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester0.365.96%0.030.861.243.24
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton0.416.86%0.030.781.223.22
Wes MorganDefenderLeicester0.335.44%0.030.861.213.21
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham0.559.11%0.041.582.173.17
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton0.9616.03%0.112.073.153.15
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield0.315.21%0.030.81.143.14
Marcos RojoDefenderManchester United0.447.33%0.031.672.143.14
ZankaDefenderHuddersfield0.35.05%0.020.81.133.13
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley0.345.69%0.020.741.113.11
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley0.335.45%0.030.741.13.1
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley0.325.42%0.030.741.093.09
Danny SimpsonDefenderLeicester0.23.29%0.020.861.083.08
Jeffrey SchluppDefenderCrystal Palace0.549.08%0.031.492.073.07
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham0.457.47%0.031.582.063.06
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton0.254.20%0.020.781.053.05
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield0.233.82%0.020.81.053.05
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton0.244.00%0.020.781.043.04
DaniloDefenderMan City0.7412.30%0.052.253.043.04
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley0.243.95%0.020.7413
Eliaquim MangalaDefenderMan City0.6210.33%0.042.252.912.91
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City0.549.02%0.032.252.822.82
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace0.34.96%0.021.491.812.81
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom0.559.21%0.041.191.782.78
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton0.274.47%0.021.431.722.72
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth0.467.71%0.040.180.682.68
Aaron Wan-BissakaDefenderCrystal Palace1.0317.18%0.131.492.652.65
Jeremy PiedDefenderSouthampton0.538.84%0.042.072.642.64
Matt TargettDefenderSouthampton0.528.71%0.042.072.642.64
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford0.315.08%0.021.291.622.62
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth0.376.08%0.030.180.572.57
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton0.467.68%0.032.072.572.57
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton0.447.25%0.052.072.562.56
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool0.6611.02%0.050.831.542.54
Adam SmithDefenderBournemouth0.335.52%0.020.180.532.53
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth0.315.24%0.020.180.512.51
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs0.376.20%0.032.072.472.47
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs0.376.10%0.032.072.472.47
Ethan AmpaduDefenderChelsea0.559.24%0.041.882.472.47
Allan NyomDefenderWest Brom0.244.02%0.021.191.452.45
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle0.345.64%0.021.071.432.43
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool0.538.76%0.040.831.392.39
Chris SmallingDefenderManchester United0.579.50%0.041.672.282.28
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester0.386.40%0.030.861.272.27
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield0.46.66%0.030.81.232.23
Daley BlindDefenderManchester United0.467.68%0.031.672.162.16
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton0.6510.88%0.071.432.152.15
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton0.325.35%0.030.781.122.12
Luke ShawDefenderManchester United0.437.10%0.031.672.122.12
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham0.498.23%0.031.582.112.11
Axel TuanzebeDefenderManchester United0.46.72%0.031.672.12.1
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke0.427.04%0.031.652.12.1
Josh TymonDefenderStoke0.426.97%0.031.652.12.1
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke0.416.77%0.031.652.092.09
Victor LindelofDefenderManchester United0.355.80%0.021.672.042.04
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace0.58.35%0.041.492.032.03
Matteo DarmianDefenderManchester United0.345.69%0.021.672.032.03
Sam ByramDefenderWest Ham0.437.08%0.031.582.032.03
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton0.23.33%0.020.7812
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton0.477.88%0.031.431.931.93
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool116.59%0.10.831.931.93
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton0.457.47%0.031.431.911.91
Kyle BartleyDefenderSwansea0.58.39%0.041.351.891.89
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace0.325.26%0.021.491.831.83
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace0.315.10%0.021.491.821.82
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea0.447.36%0.031.351.821.82
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford0.498.19%0.031.291.821.82
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea0.416.82%0.031.351.791.79
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton0.35.00%01.431.731.73
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton0.294.76%0.021.431.731.73
Molla WagueDefenderWatford0.46.73%0.031.291.721.72
Angel RangelDefenderSwansea0.36.01%0.031.351.681.68
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal0.579.52%0.040.921.531.53
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal0.528.63%0.040.921.481.48
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle0.386.35%0.031.071.481.48
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal0.518.52%0.040.921.471.47
Jon FlanaganDefenderLiverpool0.6310.53%00.831.461.46
Jon FlanaganDefenderLiverpool0.6310.53%00.831.461.46
Mathieu DebuchyDefenderArsenal0.477.83%0.030.921.421.42
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle0.315.22%0.021.071.411.41
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth0.193.24%0.020.180.391.39
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle0.274.53%0.021.071.361.36
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield0.396.56%0.030.81.221.22
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton0.396.42%0.030.781.191.19
Yohan BenalouaneDefenderLeicester0.294.85%0.040.861.191.19
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool0.345.63%0.030.831.191.19
Michael HefeleDefenderHuddersfield0.355.80%0.030.81.181.18
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester0.284.72%0.020.861.161.16
Aleksandar DragovicDefenderLeicester0.233.77%0.020.861.111.11
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley0.315.19%0.030.741.081.08
Martin CranieDefenderHuddersfield0.254.24%0.020.81.081.08
Morgan FeeneyDefenderEverton0.274.53%0.020.781.071.07
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley0.284.72%0.020.741.051.05
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield0.233.75%0.020.81.051.05
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley0.243.92%0.020.7411
Jack SimpsonDefenderBournemouth0.294.79%0.020.180.490.49

GOALKEEPERS

Player NamePositionClubClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
EdersonGoalkeeperMan City2.252.254.25
Fraser ForsterGoalkeeperSouthampton2.072.074.07
Hugo LlorisGoalkeeperSpurs2.072.074.07
Thibault CourtoisGoalkeeperChelsea1.881.883.88
David de GeaGoalkeeperManchester United1.671.673.67
Lee GrantGoalkeeperStoke1.651.653.65
Joe HartGoalkeeperWest Ham1.581.583.58
Julian SperoniGoalkeeperCrystal Palace1.491.493.49
Mat RyanGoalkeeperBrighton1.431.433.43
Lukasz FabianskiGoalkeeperSwansea1.351.353.35
GomesGoalkeeperWatford1.291.293.29
Ben FosterGoalkeeperWest Brom1.191.193.19
Rob ElliotGoalkeeperNewcastle1.071.073.07
Petr CechGoalkeeperArsenal0.920.922.92
Kasper SchmeichelGoalkeeperLeicester0.860.862.86
Simon MignoletGoalkeeperLiverpool0.830.832.83
Jonas LosslGoalkeeperHuddersfield0.80.82.8
Jordan PickfordGoalkeeperEverton0.780.782.78
Nick PopeGoalkeeperBurnley0.740.742.74
Claudio BravoGoalkeeperMan City2.252.252.25
Daniel GrimshawGoalkeeperMan City2.252.252.25
Asmir BegovicGoalkeeperBournemouth0.180.182.18
Stuart TaylorGoalkeeperSouthampton2.072.072.07
Alex McCarthyGoalkeeperSouthampton2.072.072.07
Michel VormGoalkeeperSpurs2.072.072.07
Paulo GazzanigaGoalkeeperSpurs2.072.072.07
Willy CaballeroGoalkeeperChelsea1.881.881.88
EduardoGoalkeeperChelsea1.881.881.88
Sergio RomeroGoalkeeperManchester United1.671.671.67
Joel PerreiraGoalkeeperManchester United1.671.671.67
Jack ButlandGoalkeeperStoke1.651.651.65
AdrianGoalkeeperWest Ham1.581.581.58
Nathan TrottGoalkeeperWest Ham1.581.581.58
Wayne HennesseyGoalkeeperCrystal Palace1.491.491.49
Tim KrulGoalkeeperBrighton1.431.431.43
Niki MaenpaaGoalkeeperBrighton1.431.431.43
Erwin MulderGoalkeeperSwansea1.351.351.35
Kristoffer NordfeldtGoalkeeperSwansea1.351.351.35
Orestis KarnezisGoalkeeperWatford1.291.291.29
Daniel BachmannGoalkeeperWatford1.291.291.29
Boaz MyhillGoalkeeperWest Brom1.191.191.19
Alex PalmerGoalkeeperWest Brom1.191.191.19
Karl DarlowGoalkeeperNewcastle1.071.071.07
Freddie WoodmanGoalkeeperNewcastle1.071.071.07
David OspinaGoalkeeperArsenal0.920.920.92
Matt MaceyGoalkeeperArsenal0.920.920.92
Eldin JakupovicGoalkeeperLeicester0.860.860.86
Ben HamerGoalkeeperLeicester0.860.860.86
Danny WardGoalkeeperLiverpool0.830.830.83
Loris KariusGoalkeeperLiverpool0.830.830.83
Adam BogdanGoalkeeperLiverpool0.830.830.83
Rob GreenGoalkeeperHuddersfield0.80.80.8
Joel ColemanGoalkeeperHuddersfield0.80.80.8
Maarten StekelenburgGoalkeeperEverton0.780.780.78
Joel RoblesGoalkeeperEverton0.780.780.78
Tom HeatonGoalkeeperBurnley0.740.740.74
Adam LegzdinsGoalkeeperBurnley0.740.740.74
Anders LindegaardGoalkeeperBurnley0.740.740.74
Artur BorucGoalkeeperBournemouth0.180.180.18
Adam FedericiGoalkeeperBournemouth0.180.180.18
Aaron RamsdaleGoalkeeperBournemouth0.180.180.18
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply