Clean Sheets Featured

Clean Sheet Probabilities – Gameweek 18 #FPL

Another quick article this week guys. I’m under more pressure to get these done than Chelsea are to keep a clean sheet! What a nightmare they’ve been. Arsenal are top of the table this week with a 52.74% chance of keeping a clean sheet. Chelsea are just above the 50% mark with a 50.89% chance, despite conceding goals on a regular basis and breaking my heart.

Bottom of the table this week is Newcastle with only a 9.9% chance of stopping Arsenal from scoring. Noticeable towards the bottom is  Spurs, they play City this week and only have a 13.48% chance of keeping a clean sheet.

 

TeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsMax OddsExp. Points
Arsenal52.74%1.91.952.11
Chelsea50.89%1.9722.04
Manchester United50.00%22.052
Everton48.31%2.072.11.93
Watford45.87%2.182.31.83
Liverpool43.10%2.322.41.72
Brighton39.90%2.512.61.6
Leicester39.68%2.522.61.59
Stoke37.71%2.652.71.51
Burnley35.44%2.822.881.42
Man City34.84%2.873.751.39
West Ham26.60%3.763.81.06
Crystal Palace24.51%4.084.20.98
Swansea22.42%4.464.60.9
Huddersfield21.98%4.554.750.88
West Brom19.05%5.255.50.76
Spurs13.48%7.428.50.54
Bournemouth13.33%7.580.53
Southampton12.99%7.780.52
Newcastle9.90%10.1110.4
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply