Clean Sheets Featured

Clean Sheet Probabilities – Gameweek 17 #FPL

A short article due to Gameweek 17 fastly approaching. Chelsea just edge it at the top of the table with a 58.65% chance of keeping a clean sheet. A shock result for them in GW16 saw them lose to West Ham 1-0. The big 5 all have over a 50% chance of keeping a clean sheet this week. Meanwhile, at the other end Swansea are bottom of the table with a 7.89% chance of keeping a clean sheet.

 

Team NamePercentage ChanceAverage OddsMax Odds
Chelsea58.65%1.711.75
Spurs58.00%1.721.8
Manchester United57.47%1.741.8
Liverpool57.36%1.741.8
Man City54.29%1.841.91
Burnley40.88%2.452.5
Arsenal39.60%2.532.6
Southampton39.22%2.552.6
Newcastle34.93%2.863
Crystal Palace34.65%2.893
Stoke30.67%3.263.3
Everton28.99%3.453.5
Watford25.64%3.94
Leicester25.56%3.914
West Ham15.38%6.57
Huddersfield13.56%7.388
Bournemouth10.64%9.410
Brighton10.53%9.510
West Brom9.09%1112
Swansea7.89%12.6714
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply