Expected Points Featured Will They Score?

Goalscorer Probabilities and Expected Points – Gameweek 15 #FPL

Game week 14 was something, wasn’t it? Both strikers started for Pep Guardiola, Mohamed Salah was benched and scored two, Eden Hazard started on the bench, as did Cesar Azpilicueta and Romelu Lukaku failed to score again. It’s a tricky ol’ game.

With such a short time frame in between games, the posts will be coming thick and fast, as will the games. To make sure you don’t forget about deadlines, don’t miss deadlines and the posts make sure you sign up for our newsletter.

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ProbabilityAnytime ExpectedTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea52.04%2.61.020.64.226.22
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea25.50%1.530.242.414.186.18
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City53.83%2.690.920.544.156.15
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool49.00%2.450.870.463.785.78
Alvaro MorataForwardChelsea62.84%2.511.1903.715.71
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City74.87%2.991.5504.545.54
Gabriel JesusForwardMan City73.17%2.931.4404.375.37
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea14.48%0.870.082.413.365.36
Harry KaneForwardSpurs58.87%2.350.9903.345.34
PedroMidfielderChelsea42.03%2.10.630.63.335.33
David LuizDefenderChelsea13.95%0.840.072.413.325.32
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea12.03%0.720.052.413.195.19
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea11.66%0.70.052.413.165.16
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City15.14%0.910.072.163.145.14
Sadio ManeMidfielderLiverpool41.74%2.090.590.463.135.13
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City53.33%2.670.90.544.115.11
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City40.82%2.040.510.543.095.09
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City12.97%0.780.052.162.994.99
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea8.52%0.510.042.412.964.96
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City11.11%0.670.042.162.874.87
John StonesDefenderMan City11.76%0.7102.162.874.87
Philippe CoutinhoMidfielderLiverpool37.72%1.890.490.462.844.84
Alexis SanchezMidfielderArsenal38.90%1.940.560.32.814.81
Leighton BainesDefenderEverton17.33%1.040.121.612.764.76
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke36.50%1.820.490.442.764.76
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs36.17%1.810.450.382.644.64
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester10.34%0.620.051.952.624.62
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester48.11%1.920.6902.624.62
Robert HuthDefenderLeicester10.27%0.620.051.952.614.61
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke12.24%0.730.081.782.594.59
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City46.36%2.320.70.543.564.56
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester9.28%0.560.041.952.554.55
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool10.69%0.640.051.832.524.52
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton33.95%1.70.40.42.54.5
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester31.90%1.590.40.492.484.48
Jese RodriguezMidfielderStoke32.95%1.650.380.442.474.47
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool9.54%0.570.041.832.444.44
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke10.17%0.610.041.782.434.43
Thibault CourtoisGoalkeeperChelsea0002.412.414.41
Wes MorganDefenderLeicester7.08%0.430.031.952.414.41
David SilvaMidfielderMan City31.65%1.580.290.542.414.41
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea29.44%1.470.320.62.44.4
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke9.60%0.580.041.782.44.4
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool8.04%0.480.041.832.354.35
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton11.12%0.670.051.612.334.33
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool44.04%1.760.5402.34.3
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool7.11%0.430.031.832.284.28
Danny SimpsonDefenderLeicester4.96%0.30.021.952.274.27
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke29.64%1.480.330.442.254.25
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs30.88%1.540.310.382.244.24
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke6.91%0.410.031.782.224.22
Oumar NiasseForwardEverton41.80%1.670.5102.184.18
EdersonGoalkeeperMan City0002.162.164.16
Erik PietersDefenderStoke5.78%0.350.021.782.154.15
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs9.67%0.580.041.522.144.14
Wilfried ZahaMidfielderCrystal Palace29.59%1.480.340.312.134.13
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton7.80%0.470.031.612.114.11
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs9.09%0.550.041.522.114.11
Romelu LukakuForwardManchester United40.61%1.620.4502.084.08
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth10.57%0.630.051.382.064.06
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs8.29%0.50.031.522.064.06
Alexandre LacazetteForwardArsenal39.89%1.60.4502.054.05
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom8.94%0.540.041.462.044.04
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea9.58%0.570.042.413.024.02
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford29.54%1.480.350.182.014.01
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace11.40%0.680.061.251.993.99
Adam LallanaMidfielderLiverpool26.39%1.320.210.461.993.99
Virgil van DijkDefenderSouthampton10.80%0.650.061.261.963.96
Kasper SchmeichelGoalkeeperLeicester0001.951.953.95
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom7.62%0.460.021.461.943.94
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth8.31%0.50.031.381.923.92
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom7.14%0.430.031.461.923.92
Adam SmithDefenderBournemouth8.28%0.50.031.381.913.91
Scott DannDefenderCrystal Palace9.72%0.580.051.251.883.88
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton25.83%1.290.250.311.863.86
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth7.17%0.430.031.381.843.84
Simon MignoletGoalkeeperLiverpool0001.831.833.83
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal9.55%0.570.041.211.823.82
Callum WilsonForwardBournemouth35.92%1.440.3801.823.82
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace8.39%0.50.051.251.83.8
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom23.94%1.20.230.371.793.79
Lee GrantGoalkeeperStoke0001.781.783.78
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom35.06%1.40.3701.773.77
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton7.78%0.470.031.261.763.76
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke34.78%1.390.3601.763.76
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea11.43%0.690.070.991.743.74
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal8.18%0.490.041.211.733.73
Christian BentekeForwardCrystal Palace34.25%1.370.3501.723.72
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs37.59%1.880.460.382.723.72
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal7.73%0.460.031.211.73.7
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke21.79%1.090.160.441.73.7
Jermain DefoeForwardBournemouth34.02%1.360.3301.693.69
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal23.24%1.160.20.31.673.67
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester10.87%0.650.071.952.673.67
Mamadou SakhoDefenderCrystal Palace6.32%0.380.031.251.663.66
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool12.88%0.770.061.832.663.66
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton6.35%0.380.021.261.663.66
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton23.05%1.150.190.311.663.66
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal6.92%0.420.031.211.653.65
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal6.85%0.410.031.211.653.65
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace22.68%1.130.210.311.653.65
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester20.31%1.020.140.491.643.64
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester19.98%10.150.491.643.64
Paul PogbaMidfielderManchester United23.42%1.170.190.281.643.64
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton33.27%1.330.3101.643.64
Chris WoodForwardBurnley32.04%1.280.3501.633.63
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City34.37%1.720.370.542.633.63
Antonio ValenciaDefenderManchester United8.21%0.490.041.11.633.63
Tammy AbrahamForwardSwansea32.18%1.290.3401.623.62
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth32.50%1.30.3101.613.61
Jordan PickfordGoalkeeperEverton0001.611.613.61
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace5.26%0.320.021.251.593.59
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton4.96%0.30.021.261.583.58
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth21.18%1.060.150.351.563.56
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal21.54%1.080.170.31.543.54
WillianMidfielderChelsea32.30%1.620.320.62.533.53
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool10.87%0.650.051.832.533.53
Hugo LlorisGoalkeeperSpurs0001.521.523.52
Sam VokesForwardBurnley29.55%1.180.2901.483.48
Fabian DelphMidfielderMan City17.31%0.870.070.541.483.48
Eric BaillyDefenderManchester United5.80%0.350.031.11.483.48
Andre GrayForwardWatford29.91%1.20.2801.473.47
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield21.34%1.070.180.211.463.46
Phil JonesDefenderManchester United5.54%0.330.031.11.463.46
Ben FosterGoalkeeperWest Brom0001.461.463.46
Ruben Loftus-CheekMidfielderCrystal Palace19.97%10.140.311.453.45
Marcus RashfordForwardManchester United29.91%1.20.2501.453.45
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea7.11%0.430.030.991.453.45
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea15.61%0.940.072.413.423.42
Asmir BegovicGoalkeeperBournemouth0001.381.383.38
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield28.44%1.140.2501.383.38
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford9.87%0.590.060.721.373.37
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton27.85%1.110.2401.363.36
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton20.10%1.010.20.161.363.36
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley6.61%0.40.030.931.353.35
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley6.33%0.380.030.931.333.33
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford9.18%0.550.050.721.323.32
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom13.09%0.790.071.462.323.32
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs31.76%1.590.340.382.313.31
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley18.42%0.920.150.231.33.3
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea4.90%0.290.020.991.33.3
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea18.27%0.910.140.251.33.3
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea4.76%0.290.020.991.293.29
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea12.63%0.630.050.61.283.28
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs11.64%0.70.051.522.283.28
Shane DuffyDefenderBrighton9.60%0.580.060.631.263.26
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley5.19%0.310.020.931.263.26
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield6.25%0.380.030.861.263.26
Fraser ForsterGoalkeeperSouthampton0001.261.263.26
Julian SperoniGoalkeeperCrystal Palace0001.251.253.25
Oleksandr ZinchenkoMidfielderMan City42.43%2.120.590.543.253.25
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace16.67%0.830.10.311.243.24
ZankaDefenderHuddersfield5.91%0.350.020.861.243.24
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool20.94%1.260.151.833.243.24
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke14.48%0.720.070.441.243.24
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford8.04%0.480.040.721.243.24
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford18.43%0.920.140.181.243.24
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton9.67%0.580.041.612.233.23
Kiko FemeniaDefenderWatford7.86%0.470.030.721.233.23
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford18.11%0.910.140.181.233.23
Robbie BradyMidfielderBurnley17.42%0.870.120.231.223.22
Petr CechGoalkeeperArsenal0001.211.213.21
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton18.40%0.920.130.161.213.21
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley4.35%0.260.020.931.213.21
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford17.74%0.890.140.181.213.21
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton18.24%0.910.130.161.23.2
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield17.24%0.860.130.211.23.2
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton8.36%0.50.040.631.173.17
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom14.12%0.710.10.371.173.17
ChicharitoForwardWest Ham24.75%0.990.1801.173.17
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield4.74%0.280.020.861.163.16
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs9.78%0.590.041.522.153.15
Miguel BritosDefenderWatford6.44%0.390.030.721.143.14
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth14.33%0.720.070.351.133.13
Marko ArnautovicMidfielderWest Ham18.88%0.940.150.041.133.13
Will HughesMidfielderWatford16.12%0.810.130.181.123.12
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham18.72%0.940.140.041.123.12
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester11.48%0.570.050.491.113.11
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton14.31%0.720.080.311.113.11
David de GeaGoalkeeperManchester United0001.11.13.1
Anthony MartialMidfielderManchester United30.23%1.510.320.282.13.1
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom12.99%0.650.060.371.083.08
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley14.97%0.750.090.231.073.07
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace13.85%0.690.070.311.073.07
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton7.19%0.430.031.612.073.07
Andy CarrollForwardWest Ham22.84%0.910.1601.073.07
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs12.52%0.630.050.381.063.06
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea22.56%0.90.1601.063.06
Zlatan IbrahimovicForwardManchester United39.98%1.60.4502.053.05
Ethan AmpaduDefenderChelsea10.03%0.60.042.413.053.05
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton39.72%1.590.4502.043.04
Andre AyewMidfielderWest Ham17.60%0.880.120.041.043.04
Jason PuncheonMidfielderCrystal Palace13.19%0.660.050.311.033.03
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton11.71%0.590.050.41.033.03
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs7.89%0.470.031.522.033.03
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke26.47%1.320.240.442.013.01
Renato SanchesMidfielderSwansea13.45%0.670.080.2513
Manuel LanziniMidfielderWest Ham16.76%0.840.120.0413
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton5.56%0.330.030.630.992.99
Lukasz FabianskiGoalkeeperSwansea0000.990.992.99
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford14.35%0.720.080.180.982.98
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom11.16%0.560.050.370.982.98
DaniloDefenderMan City12.54%0.750.052.162.972.97
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle15.38%0.770.110.10.972.97
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom11.03%0.550.050.370.962.96
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea12.70%0.630.060.250.942.94
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton13.88%0.690.080.160.932.93
Nick PopeGoalkeeperBurnley0000.930.932.93
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal11.33%0.570.050.30.922.92
BrunoDefenderBrighton4.18%0.250.020.630.92.9
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton37.37%1.490.401.92.9
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton25.46%1.270.220.41.92.9
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle14.09%0.70.090.10.892.89
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester36.93%1.480.401.882.88
Ashley YoungMidfielderManchester United11.11%0.560.040.280.872.87
JoseluForwardNewcastle18.86%0.750.1200.872.87
Jonas LosslGoalkeeperHuddersfield0000.860.862.86
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle7.38%0.440.040.390.862.86
Eliaquim MangalaDefenderMan City10.59%0.640.042.162.842.84
Jeffrey SchluppDefenderCrystal Palace9.11%0.550.031.251.832.83
Maya YoshidaDefenderSouthampton8.98%0.540.041.261.832.83
Phil FodenMidfielderMan City37.04%1.850.420.542.812.81
Peter CrouchForwardStoke35.89%1.440.3701.812.81
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester22.64%1.130.180.491.82.8
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley10.19%0.510.040.230.782.78
Brahim DiazMidfielderMan City36.36%1.820.420.542.782.78
Nemanja MaticMidfielderManchester United9.26%0.460.040.280.782.78
Aaron LennonMidfielderEverton23.38%1.170.190.41.762.76
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City9.36%0.560.042.162.762.76
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle16.61%0.660.100.762.76
Allan NyomDefenderWest Brom4.52%0.270.021.461.752.75
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle5.43%0.330.030.390.742.74
Charlie AustinForwardSouthampton34.97%1.40.3401.742.74
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton10.59%0.530.040.160.732.73
GomesGoalkeeperWatford0000.720.722.72
Shinji OkazakiForwardLeicester34.11%1.360.3401.72.7
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham11.52%0.580.080.040.692.69
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace6.76%0.410.031.251.682.68
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth4.32%0.260.021.381.662.66
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderManchester United23.89%1.190.190.281.662.66
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle4.26%0.260.020.390.662.66
Mat RyanGoalkeeperBrighton0000.630.632.63
Paul DummettDefenderNewcastle3.80%0.230.020.390.632.63
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle3.66%0.220.020.390.632.63
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace5.72%0.340.021.251.622.62
Matty JamesDefenderLeicester10.37%0.620.051.952.622.62
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderNewcastle9.56%0.480.050.10.622.62
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton22.78%1.140.170.311.622.62
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs21.58%1.080.150.381.612.61
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City18.77%0.940.10.541.582.58
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom31.60%1.260.3101.582.58
Juan MataMidfielderManchester United22.24%1.110.180.281.572.57
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle8.51%0.430.040.10.562.56
Marcos RojoDefenderManchester United6.70%0.40.031.11.542.54
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester8.88%0.530.031.952.522.52
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham5.59%0.340.030.160.522.52
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea16.47%0.820.080.61.512.51
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton20.73%1.040.160.311.512.51
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle7.26%0.360.030.10.492.49
Shane LongForwardSouthampton30.58%1.220.2701.492.49
Yohan BenalouaneDefenderLeicester7.71%0.460.061.952.472.47
Ahmed MusaMidfielderLeicester31.91%1.60.380.492.472.47
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth19.43%0.970.140.351.462.46
Kevin MirallasMidfielderEverton32.80%1.640.420.42.462.46
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool17.96%0.90.110.461.462.46
Jose FonteDefenderWest Ham5.00%0.300.160.462.46
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham4.56%0.270.020.160.462.46
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton18.45%0.920.120.41.452.45
Jon FlanaganDefenderLiverpool10.26%0.6201.832.442.44
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool17.73%0.890.090.461.442.44
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham4.29%0.260.020.160.442.44
Elias KachungaMidfielderHuddersfield21.20%1.060.150.211.432.43
Troy DeeneyForwardWatford29.26%1.170.2601.432.43
Willy CaballeroGoalkeeperChelsea0002.412.412.41
EduardoGoalkeeperChelsea0002.412.412.41
Rob ElliotGoalkeeperNewcastle0000.390.392.39
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield8.11%0.490.040.861.382.38
Aleksander DragovicDefenderLeicester6.33%0.380.031.952.362.36
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs16.97%0.850.090.381.322.32
Daniel SturridgeForwardLiverpool44.41%1.780.5402.312.31
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool30.37%1.520.330.462.312.31
Marouane FellainiMidfielderManchester United18.06%0.90.130.281.312.31
Josh TymonDefenderStoke8.16%0.490.041.782.312.31
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs44.35%1.770.5302.32.3
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth16.87%0.840.10.351.292.29
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool15.13%0.760.080.461.292.29
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth16.73%0.840.10.351.282.28
Ademola LookmanMidfielderEverton30.33%1.520.350.42.272.27
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke7.70%0.460.031.782.272.27
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool6.67%0.40.031.832.262.26
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton14.71%0.880.121.262.262.26
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton16.70%0.830.110.311.262.26
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea17.61%0.880.120.251.252.25
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City29.31%1.470.230.542.242.24
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke7.11%0.430.031.782.232.23
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke7.08%0.420.031.782.232.23
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton14.55%0.730.080.41.212.21
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace15.24%0.760.10.311.182.18
Claudio BravoGoalkeeperMan City0002.162.162.16
Daniel GrimshawGoalkeeperMan City0002.162.162.16
Joe HartGoalkeeperWest Ham0000.160.162.16
Michy BatshuayiForwardChelsea53.76%2.15002.152.15
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton8.52%0.510.031.612.152.15
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton16.17%0.810.120.161.092.09
Morgan FeeneyDefenderEverton7.55%0.450.031.612.092.09
Jamie MurphyMidfielderBrighton16.03%0.80.110.161.072.07
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton7.15%0.430.031.612.072.07
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley14.46%0.720.090.231.042.04
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford4.56%0.270.020.721.022.02
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth12.21%0.610.050.351.012.01
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs7.62%0.460.031.522.012.01
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs7.51%0.450.031.522.012.01
Ovie EjariaMidfielderLiverpool30.77%1.5400.4622
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea13.60%0.680.080.2512
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle20.99%0.840.1400.981.98
Steven DefourMidfielderBurnley12.96%0.650.070.230.951.95
Davy KlaassenMidfielderEverton26.49%1.320.220.41.951.95
Eldin JakupovicGoalkeeperLeicester0001.951.951.95
Ben HamerGoalkeeperLeicester0001.951.951.95
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool38.79%1.550.401.951.95
Sandro RamirezForwardEverton37.72%1.510.4201.931.93
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth10.56%0.530.040.350.921.92
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton10.87%0.540.060.310.921.92
Olivier GiroudForwardArsenal37.57%1.50.3901.891.89
Danny IngsForwardLiverpool38.12%1.520.3601.891.89
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth9.71%0.490.040.350.881.88
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea11.62%0.580.060.250.881.88
Theo WalcottMidfielderArsenal26.89%1.340.230.31.871.87
Jeremy PiedDefenderSouthampton9.76%0.5901.261.851.85
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom8.79%0.440.030.370.841.84
Danny WardGoalkeeperLiverpool0001.831.831.83
Loris KariusGoalkeeperLiverpool0001.831.831.83
Adam BogdanGoalkeeperLiverpool0001.831.831.83
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderSpurs24.96%1.250.190.381.821.82
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea20.88%1.040.160.61.811.81
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom24.18%1.210.220.371.81.8
Marko GrujicMidfielderLiverpool23.04%1.150.180.461.791.79
Jack ButlandGoalkeeperStoke0001.781.781.78
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom35.12%1.40.3701.781.78
Danny WelbeckForwardArsenal34.81%1.390.3701.761.76
Jack SimpsonDefenderBournemouth5.84%0.350.031.381.761.76
KenedyMidfielderEverton23.93%1.20.160.41.761.76
Arthur MasuakuDefenderWest Ham8.57%0.510.080.160.751.75
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke34.80%1.390.3501.741.74
Islam SlimaniForwardLeicester34.65%1.390.3401.731.73
Mathieu DebuchyDefenderArsenal7.79%0.470.051.211.721.72
Leonardo UlloaForwardLeicester33.54%1.340.3601.711.71
Kyle ScottMidfielderChelsea19.35%0.970.120.61.691.69
Matt TargettDefenderSouthampton6.70%0.40.031.261.691.69
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton6.22%0.370.051.261.681.68
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal7.25%0.430.031.211.671.67
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham11.24%0.560.070.040.671.67
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal6.64%0.40.031.211.641.64
Bakary SakoMidfielderCrystal Palace22.96%1.150.180.311.641.64
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool21.13%1.060.130.461.641.64
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton5.91%0.350.021.261.641.64
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke20.61%1.030.150.441.631.63
Julien NgoyMidfielderStoke23.53%1.1800.441.621.62
Maarten StekelenburgGoalkeeperEverton0001.611.611.61
Joel RoblesGoalkeeperEverton0001.611.611.61
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle3.44%0.210.020.390.611.61
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal6.01%0.360.031.211.61.6
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke20.05%10.150.441.591.59
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace5.08%0.30.021.251.581.58
Chris SmallingDefenderManchester United7.38%0.440.031.11.581.58
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal21.89%1.090.170.31.571.57
Benik AfobeForwardBournemouth31.55%1.260.301.561.56
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace4.87%0.290.021.251.561.56
Daley BlindDefenderManchester United7.07%0.420.031.11.561.56
Jesse LingardMidfielderManchester United22.25%1.110.170.281.561.56
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace4.59%0.280.021.251.551.55
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom20.24%1.010.160.371.541.54
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham5.90%0.350.030.160.541.54
Andy KingMidfielderLeicester18.35%0.920.130.491.531.53
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea8.47%0.510.040.991.531.53
Michel VormGoalkeeperSpurs0001.521.521.52
Paulo GazzanigaGoalkeeperSpurs0001.521.521.52
Jason LokiloMidfielderCrystal Palace23.53%1.1800.311.491.49
Wilfried BonyForwardSwansea28.75%1.150.3301.481.48
Victor LindelofDefenderManchester United5.59%0.340.031.11.471.47
Axel TuanzebeDefenderManchester United5.50%0.330.031.11.461.46
Matteo DarmianDefenderManchester United5.46%0.330.031.11.461.46
Boaz MyhillGoalkeeperWest Brom0001.461.461.46
Alex PalmerGoalkeeperWest Brom0001.461.461.46
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham4.59%0.280.020.160.461.46
Luke ShawDefenderManchester United5.39%0.320.031.11.451.45
Hamza ChoudhuryMidfielderLeicester16.17%0.810.150.491.441.44
Sullay KaikaiMidfielderCrystal Palace22.22%1.1100.311.421.42
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield20.73%1.040.170.211.421.42
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea6.65%0.40.030.991.421.42
Pedro ObiangMidfielderWest Ham6.53%0.330.030.040.41.4
Artur BorucGoalkeeperBournemouth0001.381.381.38
Adam FedericiGoalkeeperBournemouth0001.381.381.38
Aaron RamsdaleGoalkeeperBournemouth0001.381.381.38
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield7.91%0.470.040.861.371.37
Angel RangelDefenderSwansea5.88%0.350.030.991.371.37
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs17.42%0.870.090.381.341.34
Isaiah BrownMidfielderBrighton19.71%0.990.180.161.321.32
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield26.34%1.050.2201.281.28
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea17.77%0.890.140.251.271.27
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford26.68%1.070.2101.271.27
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth26.28%1.050.2101.261.26
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley5.24%0.310.020.931.261.26
Kasey PalmerMidfielderHuddersfield18.36%0.920.120.211.261.26
Stuart TaylorGoalkeeperSouthampton0001.261.261.26
Alex McCarthyGoalkeeperSouthampton0001.261.261.26
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton25.78%1.030.2201.251.25
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley5.00%0.30.020.931.251.25
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley25.95%1.040.2201.251.25
Wayne HennesseyGoalkeeperCrystal Palace0001.251.251.25
Younes KaboulDefenderWatford8.28%0.50.040.721.251.25
David OspinaGoalkeeperArsenal0001.211.211.21
Matt MaceyGoalkeeperArsenal0001.211.211.21
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley4.38%0.260.020.931.211.21
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford7.56%0.450.030.721.211.21
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal16.06%0.80.080.31.191.19
Martin CranieDefenderHuddersfield5.16%0.310.030.861.191.19
Stephen IrelandMidfielderStoke14.81%0.7400.441.191.19
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley24.81%0.990.1801.181.18
Jordon MutchMidfielderCrystal Palace15.24%0.760.090.311.171.17
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield4.64%0.280.020.861.161.16
Scott McTominayMidfielderManchester United15.74%0.790.090.281.151.15
Josh SimsMidfielderSouthampton16.67%0.8300.311.151.15
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea15.89%0.790.110.251.151.15
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford6.67%0.40.030.721.151.15
Joe LolleyMidfielderHuddersfield16.55%0.830.10.211.141.14
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea15.97%0.80.10.251.141.14
Molla WagueDefenderWatford6.38%0.380.030.721.131.13
Sergio RomeroGoalkeeperManchester United0001.11.11.1
Joel PerreiraGoalkeeperManchester United0001.11.11.1
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom13.35%0.670.070.371.11.1
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal27.03%1.08001.081.08
Oliver McBurnieForwardSwansea23.08%0.920.1601.081.08
Sam BaldockForwardBrighton22.47%0.90.1601.061.06
Connor MahoneyMidfielderBournemouth13.79%0.6900.351.041.04
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton13.24%0.660.060.311.041.04
Muhamed BesicMidfielderEverton11.29%0.560.040.41.011.01
Diafra SakhoForwardWest Ham21.49%0.860.1501.011.01
Beni BaningimeMidfielderEverton11.36%0.570.040.41.011.01
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton6.25%0.3800.6311
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton5.69%0.340.030.6311
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton5.84%0.350.030.6311
Erwin MulderGoalkeeperSwansea0000.990.990.99
Kristoffer NordfeldtGoalkeeperSwansea0000.990.990.99
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield21.14%0.850.1300.980.98
Mesa RoqueMidfielderSwansea14.55%0.7300.250.970.97
Soufyan AhannachMidfielderBrighton16.00%0.800.160.960.96
Ander HerreraMidfielderManchester United12.55%0.630.050.280.960.96
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield13.19%0.660.070.210.940.94
Tom HeatonGoalkeeperBurnley0000.930.930.93
Adam LegzdinsGoalkeeperBurnley0000.930.930.93
Anders LindegaardGoalkeeperBurnley0000.930.930.93
Aleksandar MitrovicForwardNewcastle19.79%0.790.1300.920.92
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle14.48%0.720.090.10.910.91
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton3.96%0.240.020.630.890.89
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton4.08%0.2400.630.870.87
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton3.75%0.230.020.630.870.87
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham14.76%0.740.090.040.870.87
Rob GreenGoalkeeperHuddersfield0000.860.860.86
Joel ColemanGoalkeeperHuddersfield0000.860.860.86
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham14.66%0.730.090.040.860.86
Freddie LadapoForwardCrystal Palace21.05%0.84000.840.84
Jay FultonMidfielderSwansea10.39%0.520.050.250.820.82
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielderArsenal9.40%0.470.020.30.790.79
Roque MesaMidfielderSwansea9.84%0.490.040.250.780.78
Ben WatsonMidfielderWatford10.72%0.540.050.180.770.77
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal8.64%0.430.030.30.760.76
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley9.57%0.480.040.230.750.75
Rolando AaronsMidfielderNewcastle11.64%0.580.070.10.740.74
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle11.68%0.580.060.10.740.74
Orestis KarnezisGoalkeeperWatford0000.720.720.72
Daniel BachmannGoalkeeperWatford0000.720.720.72
Francis CoquelinMidfielderArsenal7.20%0.360.030.30.690.69
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley8.50%0.420.040.230.690.69
Edimilson FernandesMidfielderWest Ham11.05%0.550.070.040.660.66
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton9.22%0.460.040.160.660.66
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle4.04%0.240.020.390.650.65
Tim KrulGoalkeeperBrighton0000.630.630.63
Niki MaenpaaGoalkeeperBrighton0000.630.630.63
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield7.33%0.370.030.210.610.61
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle3.44%0.210.020.390.610.61
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle3.17%0.190.020.390.60.6
Jonathan HoggMidfielderHuddersfield6.77%0.340.020.210.580.58
Jerome SinclairForwardWatford14.29%0.57000.570.57
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham6.14%0.370.030.160.560.56
Henri SaivetMidfielderNewcastle8.00%0.400.10.50.5
Sam ByramDefenderWest Ham4.75%0.280.020.160.470.47
Karl DarlowGoalkeeperNewcastle0000.390.390.39
Freddie WoodmanGoalkeeperNewcastle0000.390.390.39
AdrianGoalkeeperWest Ham0000.160.160.16
Nathan TrottGoalkeeperWest Ham0000.160.160.16

Forwards

Alvaro Morata disappointed in game week 14 only amassing 1 point due to a late yellow card. With so many captaining him, and some even triple captaining him you could be guaranteed to rise up the rankings were you to ignore his fixtures, his form, and everything else. Some smart decisions don’t pay off. With Chelsea’s fixtures being so easy you can fully expect him to capitalise on playing against weaker opposition and get closer to the top of the top scorer list. Morata is definitely one to consider as a captain this week with an expected point total of 5.71.

Jamie Vardy has been in good form this season, perhaps going slightly under the radar given the form of some of Salah, Sterling and Kane. The pacey striker has scored 1 in 2 this season, with his most recent goal coming in Leicester’s home win against Spurs. Quite the upset. Vardy’s form has been excellent since his missus has gone to the jungle, some of our readers may understand why…

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ProbabilityAnytime ExpectedTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Alvaro MorataForwardChelsea62.84%2.511.1903.715.71
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City74.87%2.991.5504.545.54
Gabriel JesusForwardMan City73.17%2.931.4404.375.37
Harry KaneForwardSpurs58.87%2.350.9903.345.34
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester48.11%1.920.6902.624.62
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool44.04%1.760.5402.34.3
Oumar NiasseForwardEverton41.80%1.670.5102.184.18
Romelu LukakuForwardManchester United40.61%1.620.4502.084.08
Alexandre LacazetteForwardArsenal39.89%1.60.4502.054.05
Callum WilsonForwardBournemouth35.92%1.440.3801.823.82
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom35.06%1.40.3701.773.77
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke34.78%1.390.3601.763.76
Christian BentekeForwardCrystal Palace34.25%1.370.3501.723.72
Jermain DefoeForwardBournemouth34.02%1.360.3301.693.69
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton33.27%1.330.3101.643.64
Chris WoodForwardBurnley32.04%1.280.3501.633.63
Tammy AbrahamForwardSwansea32.18%1.290.3401.623.62
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth32.50%1.30.3101.613.61
Sam VokesForwardBurnley29.55%1.180.2901.483.48
Andre GrayForwardWatford29.91%1.20.2801.473.47
Marcus RashfordForwardManchester United29.91%1.20.2501.453.45
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield28.44%1.140.2501.383.38
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton27.85%1.110.2401.363.36
ChicharitoForwardWest Ham24.75%0.990.1801.173.17
Andy CarrollForwardWest Ham22.84%0.910.1601.073.07
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea22.56%0.90.1601.063.06
Zlatan IbrahimovicForwardManchester United39.98%1.60.4502.053.05
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton39.72%1.590.4502.043.04
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton37.37%1.490.401.92.9
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester36.93%1.480.401.882.88
JoseluForwardNewcastle18.86%0.750.1200.872.87
Peter CrouchForwardStoke35.89%1.440.3701.812.81
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle16.61%0.660.100.762.76
Charlie AustinForwardSouthampton34.97%1.40.3401.742.74
Shinji OkazakiForwardLeicester34.11%1.360.3401.72.7
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom31.60%1.260.3101.582.58
Shane LongForwardSouthampton30.58%1.220.2701.492.49
Troy DeeneyForwardWatford29.26%1.170.2601.432.43
Daniel SturridgeForwardLiverpool44.41%1.780.5402.312.31
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs44.35%1.770.5302.32.3
Michy BatshuayiForwardChelsea53.76%2.15002.152.15
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle20.99%0.840.1400.981.98
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool38.79%1.550.401.951.95
Sandro RamirezForwardEverton37.72%1.510.4201.931.93
Olivier GiroudForwardArsenal37.57%1.50.3901.891.89
Danny IngsForwardLiverpool38.12%1.520.3601.891.89
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom35.12%1.40.3701.781.78
Danny WelbeckForwardArsenal34.81%1.390.3701.761.76
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke34.80%1.390.3501.741.74
Islam SlimaniForwardLeicester34.65%1.390.3401.731.73
Leonardo UlloaForwardLeicester33.54%1.340.3601.711.71
Benik AfobeForwardBournemouth31.55%1.260.301.561.56
Wilfried BonyForwardSwansea28.75%1.150.3301.481.48
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield26.34%1.050.2201.281.28
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford26.68%1.070.2101.271.27
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth26.28%1.050.2101.261.26
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton25.78%1.030.2201.251.25
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley25.95%1.040.2201.251.25
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley24.81%0.990.1801.181.18
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal27.03%1.08001.081.08
Oliver McBurnieForwardSwansea23.08%0.920.1601.081.08
Sam BaldockForwardBrighton22.47%0.90.1601.061.06
Diafra SakhoForwardWest Ham21.49%0.860.1501.011.01
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield21.14%0.850.1300.980.98
Aleksandar MitrovicForwardNewcastle19.79%0.790.1300.920.92
Freddie LadapoForwardCrystal Palace21.05%0.84000.840.84
Jerome SinclairForwardWatford14.29%0.57000.570.57

MIDFIELDERS

Mohamed Salah has more than proved the doubters wrong this season instantly showing he is Liverpool’s main man. Something which will make the Liverpool owners insanely happy, and perhaps even lead them to think that they can more easily sell Philippe Coutinho without impacting the team. While Salah has carried Liverpool with his 12 goals this season, it is unknown how much Sadio Mane‘s return to full fitness will impact his role in the team. Going by his cameo against Stoke this week, it really shouldn’t matter. The Egyptian is expected to score 5.78 points and is very, very quickly becoming a premium midfielder after starting the game as only a 9.0 asset.

Eric Maxim ChoupoMoting was pushed out to the wing midweek due to Crouch starting up top for Stoke. The ex-Schalke winger has been a great free signing for Stoke as his versatility and goals have been well needed in the absence of Saido Berahino, and Saido Berahino‘s form. The Cameroonian is expected to score 4.76 points this week and could be a differential captain choice.

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ProbabilityAnytime ExpectedTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea52.04%2.61.020.64.226.22
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City53.83%2.690.920.544.156.15
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool49.00%2.450.870.463.785.78
PedroMidfielderChelsea42.03%2.10.630.63.335.33
Sadio ManeMidfielderLiverpool41.74%2.090.590.463.135.13
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City53.33%2.670.90.544.115.11
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City40.82%2.040.510.543.095.09
Philippe CoutinhoMidfielderLiverpool37.72%1.890.490.462.844.84
Alexis SanchezMidfielderArsenal38.90%1.940.560.32.814.81
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke36.50%1.820.490.442.764.76
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs36.17%1.810.450.382.644.64
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City46.36%2.320.70.543.564.56
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton33.95%1.70.40.42.54.5
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester31.90%1.590.40.492.484.48
Jese RodriguezMidfielderStoke32.95%1.650.380.442.474.47
David SilvaMidfielderMan City31.65%1.580.290.542.414.41
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea29.44%1.470.320.62.44.4
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke29.64%1.480.330.442.254.25
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs30.88%1.540.310.382.244.24
Wilfried ZahaMidfielderCrystal Palace29.59%1.480.340.312.134.13
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford29.54%1.480.350.182.014.01
Adam LallanaMidfielderLiverpool26.39%1.320.210.461.993.99
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton25.83%1.290.250.311.863.86
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom23.94%1.20.230.371.793.79
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs37.59%1.880.460.382.723.72
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke21.79%1.090.160.441.73.7
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal23.24%1.160.20.31.673.67
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton23.05%1.150.190.311.663.66
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace22.68%1.130.210.311.653.65
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester20.31%1.020.140.491.643.64
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester19.98%10.150.491.643.64
Paul PogbaMidfielderManchester United23.42%1.170.190.281.643.64
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City34.37%1.720.370.542.633.63
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth21.18%1.060.150.351.563.56
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal21.54%1.080.170.31.543.54
WillianMidfielderChelsea32.30%1.620.320.62.533.53
Fabian DelphMidfielderMan City17.31%0.870.070.541.483.48
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield21.34%1.070.180.211.463.46
Ruben Loftus-CheekMidfielderCrystal Palace19.97%10.140.311.453.45
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton20.10%1.010.20.161.363.36
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs31.76%1.590.340.382.313.31
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley18.42%0.920.150.231.33.3
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea18.27%0.910.140.251.33.3
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea12.63%0.630.050.61.283.28
Oleksandr ZinchenkoMidfielderMan City42.43%2.120.590.543.253.25
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace16.67%0.830.10.311.243.24
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke14.48%0.720.070.441.243.24
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford18.43%0.920.140.181.243.24
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford18.11%0.910.140.181.233.23
Robbie BradyMidfielderBurnley17.42%0.870.120.231.223.22
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton18.40%0.920.130.161.213.21
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford17.74%0.890.140.181.213.21
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton18.24%0.910.130.161.23.2
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield17.24%0.860.130.211.23.2
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom14.12%0.710.10.371.173.17
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth14.33%0.720.070.351.133.13
Marko ArnautovicMidfielderWest Ham18.88%0.940.150.041.133.13
Will HughesMidfielderWatford16.12%0.810.130.181.123.12
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham18.72%0.940.140.041.123.12
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester11.48%0.570.050.491.113.11
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton14.31%0.720.080.311.113.11
Anthony MartialMidfielderManchester United30.23%1.510.320.282.13.1
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom12.99%0.650.060.371.083.08
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley14.97%0.750.090.231.073.07
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace13.85%0.690.070.311.073.07
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs12.52%0.630.050.381.063.06
Andre AyewMidfielderWest Ham17.60%0.880.120.041.043.04
Jason PuncheonMidfielderCrystal Palace13.19%0.660.050.311.033.03
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton11.71%0.590.050.41.033.03
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke26.47%1.320.240.442.013.01
Renato SanchesMidfielderSwansea13.45%0.670.080.2513
Manuel LanziniMidfielderWest Ham16.76%0.840.120.0413
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford14.35%0.720.080.180.982.98
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom11.16%0.560.050.370.982.98
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle15.38%0.770.110.10.972.97
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom11.03%0.550.050.370.962.96
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea12.70%0.630.060.250.942.94
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton13.88%0.690.080.160.932.93
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal11.33%0.570.050.30.922.92
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton25.46%1.270.220.41.92.9
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle14.09%0.70.090.10.892.89
Ashley YoungMidfielderManchester United11.11%0.560.040.280.872.87
Phil FodenMidfielderMan City37.04%1.850.420.542.812.81
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester22.64%1.130.180.491.82.8
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley10.19%0.510.040.230.782.78
Brahim DiazMidfielderMan City36.36%1.820.420.542.782.78
Nemanja MaticMidfielderManchester United9.26%0.460.040.280.782.78
Aaron LennonMidfielderEverton23.38%1.170.190.41.762.76
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton10.59%0.530.040.160.732.73
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham11.52%0.580.080.040.692.69
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderManchester United23.89%1.190.190.281.662.66
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderNewcastle9.56%0.480.050.10.622.62
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton22.78%1.140.170.311.622.62
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs21.58%1.080.150.381.612.61
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City18.77%0.940.10.541.582.58
Juan MataMidfielderManchester United22.24%1.110.180.281.572.57
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle8.51%0.430.040.10.562.56
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea16.47%0.820.080.61.512.51
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton20.73%1.040.160.311.512.51
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle7.26%0.360.030.10.492.49
Ahmed MusaMidfielderLeicester31.91%1.60.380.492.472.47
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth19.43%0.970.140.351.462.46
Kevin MirallasMidfielderEverton32.80%1.640.420.42.462.46
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool17.96%0.90.110.461.462.46
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton18.45%0.920.120.41.452.45
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool17.73%0.890.090.461.442.44
Elias KachungaMidfielderHuddersfield21.20%1.060.150.211.432.43
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs16.97%0.850.090.381.322.32
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool30.37%1.520.330.462.312.31
Marouane FellainiMidfielderManchester United18.06%0.90.130.281.312.31
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth16.87%0.840.10.351.292.29
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool15.13%0.760.080.461.292.29
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth16.73%0.840.10.351.282.28
Ademola LookmanMidfielderEverton30.33%1.520.350.42.272.27
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton16.70%0.830.110.311.262.26
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea17.61%0.880.120.251.252.25
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City29.31%1.470.230.542.242.24
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton14.55%0.730.080.41.212.21
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace15.24%0.760.10.311.182.18
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton16.17%0.810.120.161.092.09
Jamie MurphyMidfielderBrighton16.03%0.80.110.161.072.07
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley14.46%0.720.090.231.042.04
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth12.21%0.610.050.351.012.01
Ovie EjariaMidfielderLiverpool30.77%1.5400.4622
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea13.60%0.680.080.2512
Steven DefourMidfielderBurnley12.96%0.650.070.230.951.95
Davy KlaassenMidfielderEverton26.49%1.320.220.41.951.95
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth10.56%0.530.040.350.921.92
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton10.87%0.540.060.310.921.92
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth9.71%0.490.040.350.881.88
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea11.62%0.580.060.250.881.88
Theo WalcottMidfielderArsenal26.89%1.340.230.31.871.87
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom8.79%0.440.030.370.841.84
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderSpurs24.96%1.250.190.381.821.82
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea20.88%1.040.160.61.811.81
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom24.18%1.210.220.371.81.8
Marko GrujicMidfielderLiverpool23.04%1.150.180.461.791.79
KenedyMidfielderEverton23.93%1.20.160.41.761.76
Kyle ScottMidfielderChelsea19.35%0.970.120.61.691.69
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham11.24%0.560.070.040.671.67
Bakary SakoMidfielderCrystal Palace22.96%1.150.180.311.641.64
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool21.13%1.060.130.461.641.64
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke20.61%1.030.150.441.631.63
Julien NgoyMidfielderStoke23.53%1.1800.441.621.62
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke20.05%10.150.441.591.59
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal21.89%1.090.170.31.571.57
Jesse LingardMidfielderManchester United22.25%1.110.170.281.561.56
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom20.24%1.010.160.371.541.54
Andy KingMidfielderLeicester18.35%0.920.130.491.531.53
Jason LokiloMidfielderCrystal Palace23.53%1.1800.311.491.49
Hamza ChoudhuryMidfielderLeicester16.17%0.810.150.491.441.44
Sullay KaikaiMidfielderCrystal Palace22.22%1.1100.311.421.42
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield20.73%1.040.170.211.421.42
Pedro ObiangMidfielderWest Ham6.53%0.330.030.040.41.4
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs17.42%0.870.090.381.341.34
Isaiah BrownMidfielderBrighton19.71%0.990.180.161.321.32
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea17.77%0.890.140.251.271.27
Kasey PalmerMidfielderHuddersfield18.36%0.920.120.211.261.26
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal16.06%0.80.080.31.191.19
Stephen IrelandMidfielderStoke14.81%0.7400.441.191.19
Jordon MutchMidfielderCrystal Palace15.24%0.760.090.311.171.17
Scott McTominayMidfielderManchester United15.74%0.790.090.281.151.15
Josh SimsMidfielderSouthampton16.67%0.8300.311.151.15
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea15.89%0.790.110.251.151.15
Joe LolleyMidfielderHuddersfield16.55%0.830.10.211.141.14
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea15.97%0.80.10.251.141.14
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom13.35%0.670.070.371.11.1
Connor MahoneyMidfielderBournemouth13.79%0.6900.351.041.04
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton13.24%0.660.060.311.041.04
Muhamed BesicMidfielderEverton11.29%0.560.040.41.011.01
Beni BaningimeMidfielderEverton11.36%0.570.040.41.011.01
Mesa RoqueMidfielderSwansea14.55%0.7300.250.970.97
Soufyan AhannachMidfielderBrighton16.00%0.800.160.960.96
Ander HerreraMidfielderManchester United12.55%0.630.050.280.960.96
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield13.19%0.660.070.210.940.94
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle14.48%0.720.090.10.910.91
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham14.76%0.740.090.040.870.87
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham14.66%0.730.090.040.860.86
Jay FultonMidfielderSwansea10.39%0.520.050.250.820.82
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielderArsenal9.40%0.470.020.30.790.79
Roque MesaMidfielderSwansea9.84%0.490.040.250.780.78
Ben WatsonMidfielderWatford10.72%0.540.050.180.770.77
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal8.64%0.430.030.30.760.76
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley9.57%0.480.040.230.750.75
Rolando AaronsMidfielderNewcastle11.64%0.580.070.10.740.74
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle11.68%0.580.060.10.740.74
Francis CoquelinMidfielderArsenal7.20%0.360.030.30.690.69
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley8.50%0.420.040.230.690.69
Edimilson FernandesMidfielderWest Ham11.05%0.550.070.040.660.66
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton9.22%0.460.040.160.660.66
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield7.33%0.370.030.210.610.61
Jonathan HoggMidfielderHuddersfield6.77%0.340.020.210.580.58
Henri SaivetMidfielderNewcastle8.00%0.400.10.50.5

DEFENDERS 

Kurt Zouma may be off Paul Pogba’s Christmas card list but with Stoke coming up against an impotent Swansea side he should be on some of your watch lists for game week 15. With Stoke being one of the most likely sides to keep a clean sheet and Zouma having a massive head which can get on the end of crosses he could be a smart buy for the coming game week. He is expected to score 4.4 points. Let’s hope he wasn’t too injured during the week. (see video below)

Zouma’s ex Chelsea team-mate Gary Cahill is also one of the most likely point scorers this week. There is something inherently about a defender trying to shoot. There is something even funnier when it is Gary Cahill trying to do a Rabona against Liverpool. With all that being said, Cahill has scored some insane goals in his career. He scored 6 goals in the Premier League last season. A tally which he has yet to get close to in his 10 Premier League appearances thus far. Could a leaky Newcastle side be the side which grants him his first of the season? He is expected to score 5.36 points, and if he scores it could be way higher.

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ProbabilityAnytime ExpectedTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea25.50%1.530.242.414.186.18
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea14.48%0.870.082.413.365.36
David LuizDefenderChelsea13.95%0.840.072.413.325.32
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea12.03%0.720.052.413.195.19
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea11.66%0.70.052.413.165.16
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City15.14%0.910.072.163.145.14
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City12.97%0.780.052.162.994.99
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea8.52%0.510.042.412.964.96
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City11.11%0.670.042.162.874.87
John StonesDefenderMan City11.76%0.7102.162.874.87
Leighton BainesDefenderEverton17.33%1.040.121.612.764.76
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester10.34%0.620.051.952.624.62
Robert HuthDefenderLeicester10.27%0.620.051.952.614.61
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke12.24%0.730.081.782.594.59
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester9.28%0.560.041.952.554.55
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool10.69%0.640.051.832.524.52
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool9.54%0.570.041.832.444.44
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke10.17%0.610.041.782.434.43
Wes MorganDefenderLeicester7.08%0.430.031.952.414.41
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke9.60%0.580.041.782.44.4
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool8.04%0.480.041.832.354.35
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton11.12%0.670.051.612.334.33
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool7.11%0.430.031.832.284.28
Danny SimpsonDefenderLeicester4.96%0.30.021.952.274.27
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke6.91%0.410.031.782.224.22
Erik PietersDefenderStoke5.78%0.350.021.782.154.15
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs9.67%0.580.041.522.144.14
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton7.80%0.470.031.612.114.11
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs9.09%0.550.041.522.114.11
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth10.57%0.630.051.382.064.06
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs8.29%0.50.031.522.064.06
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom8.94%0.540.041.462.044.04
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea9.58%0.570.042.413.024.02
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace11.40%0.680.061.251.993.99
Virgil van DijkDefenderSouthampton10.80%0.650.061.261.963.96
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom7.62%0.460.021.461.943.94
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth8.31%0.50.031.381.923.92
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom7.14%0.430.031.461.923.92
Adam SmithDefenderBournemouth8.28%0.50.031.381.913.91
Scott DannDefenderCrystal Palace9.72%0.580.051.251.883.88
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth7.17%0.430.031.381.843.84
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal9.55%0.570.041.211.823.82
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace8.39%0.50.051.251.83.8
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton7.78%0.470.031.261.763.76
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea11.43%0.690.070.991.743.74
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal8.18%0.490.041.211.733.73
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal7.73%0.460.031.211.73.7
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester10.87%0.650.071.952.673.67
Mamadou SakhoDefenderCrystal Palace6.32%0.380.031.251.663.66
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool12.88%0.770.061.832.663.66
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton6.35%0.380.021.261.663.66
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal6.92%0.420.031.211.653.65
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal6.85%0.410.031.211.653.65
Antonio ValenciaDefenderManchester United8.21%0.490.041.11.633.63
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace5.26%0.320.021.251.593.59
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton4.96%0.30.021.261.583.58
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool10.87%0.650.051.832.533.53
Eric BaillyDefenderManchester United5.80%0.350.031.11.483.48
Phil JonesDefenderManchester United5.54%0.330.031.11.463.46
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea7.11%0.430.030.991.453.45
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea15.61%0.940.072.413.423.42
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford9.87%0.590.060.721.373.37
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley6.61%0.40.030.931.353.35
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley6.33%0.380.030.931.333.33
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford9.18%0.550.050.721.323.32
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom13.09%0.790.071.462.323.32
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea4.90%0.290.020.991.33.3
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea4.76%0.290.020.991.293.29
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs11.64%0.70.051.522.283.28
Shane DuffyDefenderBrighton9.60%0.580.060.631.263.26
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley5.19%0.310.020.931.263.26
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield6.25%0.380.030.861.263.26
ZankaDefenderHuddersfield5.91%0.350.020.861.243.24
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool20.94%1.260.151.833.243.24
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford8.04%0.480.040.721.243.24
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton9.67%0.580.041.612.233.23
Kiko FemeniaDefenderWatford7.86%0.470.030.721.233.23
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley4.35%0.260.020.931.213.21
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton8.36%0.50.040.631.173.17
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield4.74%0.280.020.861.163.16
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs9.78%0.590.041.522.153.15
Miguel BritosDefenderWatford6.44%0.390.030.721.143.14
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton7.19%0.430.031.612.073.07
Ethan AmpaduDefenderChelsea10.03%0.60.042.413.053.05
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs7.89%0.470.031.522.033.03
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton5.56%0.330.030.630.992.99
DaniloDefenderMan City12.54%0.750.052.162.972.97
BrunoDefenderBrighton4.18%0.250.020.630.92.9
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle7.38%0.440.040.390.862.86
Eliaquim MangalaDefenderMan City10.59%0.640.042.162.842.84
Jeffrey SchluppDefenderCrystal Palace9.11%0.550.031.251.832.83
Maya YoshidaDefenderSouthampton8.98%0.540.041.261.832.83
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City9.36%0.560.042.162.762.76
Allan NyomDefenderWest Brom4.52%0.270.021.461.752.75
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle5.43%0.330.030.390.742.74
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace6.76%0.410.031.251.682.68
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth4.32%0.260.021.381.662.66
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle4.26%0.260.020.390.662.66
Paul DummettDefenderNewcastle3.80%0.230.020.390.632.63
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle3.66%0.220.020.390.632.63
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace5.72%0.340.021.251.622.62
Matty JamesDefenderLeicester10.37%0.620.051.952.622.62
Marcos RojoDefenderManchester United6.70%0.40.031.11.542.54
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester8.88%0.530.031.952.522.52
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham5.59%0.340.030.160.522.52
Yohan BenalouaneDefenderLeicester7.71%0.460.061.952.472.47
Jose FonteDefenderWest Ham5.00%0.300.160.462.46
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham4.56%0.270.020.160.462.46
Jon FlanaganDefenderLiverpool10.26%0.6201.832.442.44
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham4.29%0.260.020.160.442.44
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield8.11%0.490.040.861.382.38
Aleksander DragovicDefenderLeicester6.33%0.380.031.952.362.36
Josh TymonDefenderStoke8.16%0.490.041.782.312.31
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke7.70%0.460.031.782.272.27
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool6.67%0.40.031.832.262.26
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton14.71%0.880.121.262.262.26
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke7.11%0.430.031.782.232.23
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke7.08%0.420.031.782.232.23
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton8.52%0.510.031.612.152.15
Morgan FeeneyDefenderEverton7.55%0.450.031.612.092.09
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton7.15%0.430.031.612.072.07
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford4.56%0.270.020.721.022.02
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs7.62%0.460.031.522.012.01
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs7.51%0.450.031.522.012.01
Jeremy PiedDefenderSouthampton9.76%0.5901.261.851.85
Jack SimpsonDefenderBournemouth5.84%0.350.031.381.761.76
Arthur MasuakuDefenderWest Ham8.57%0.510.080.160.751.75
Mathieu DebuchyDefenderArsenal7.79%0.470.051.211.721.72
Matt TargettDefenderSouthampton6.70%0.40.031.261.691.69
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton6.22%0.370.051.261.681.68
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal7.25%0.430.031.211.671.67
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal6.64%0.40.031.211.641.64
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton5.91%0.350.021.261.641.64
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle3.44%0.210.020.390.611.61
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal6.01%0.360.031.211.61.6
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace5.08%0.30.021.251.581.58
Chris SmallingDefenderManchester United7.38%0.440.031.11.581.58
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace4.87%0.290.021.251.561.56
Daley BlindDefenderManchester United7.07%0.420.031.11.561.56
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace4.59%0.280.021.251.551.55
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham5.90%0.350.030.160.541.54
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea8.47%0.510.040.991.531.53
Victor LindelofDefenderManchester United5.59%0.340.031.11.471.47
Axel TuanzebeDefenderManchester United5.50%0.330.031.11.461.46
Matteo DarmianDefenderManchester United5.46%0.330.031.11.461.46
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham4.59%0.280.020.160.461.46
Luke ShawDefenderManchester United5.39%0.320.031.11.451.45
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea6.65%0.40.030.991.421.42
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield7.91%0.470.040.861.371.37
Angel RangelDefenderSwansea5.88%0.350.030.991.371.37
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley5.24%0.310.020.931.261.26
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley5.00%0.30.020.931.251.25
Younes KaboulDefenderWatford8.28%0.50.040.721.251.25
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley4.38%0.260.020.931.211.21
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford7.56%0.450.030.721.211.21
Martin CranieDefenderHuddersfield5.16%0.310.030.861.191.19
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield4.64%0.280.020.861.161.16
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford6.67%0.40.030.721.151.15
Molla WagueDefenderWatford6.38%0.380.030.721.131.13
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton6.25%0.3800.6311
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton5.69%0.340.030.6311
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton5.84%0.350.030.6311
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton3.96%0.240.020.630.890.89
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton4.08%0.2400.630.870.87
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton3.75%0.230.020.630.870.87
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle4.04%0.240.020.390.650.65
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle3.44%0.210.020.390.610.61
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle3.17%0.190.020.390.60.6
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham6.14%0.370.030.160.560.56
Sam ByramDefenderWest Ham4.75%0.280.020.160.470.47

GOALKEEPERS

Before game week 14 Jordan Pickford had kept 1 clean sheet in his opening 13 fixtures. Last week’s 4-0 win felt like a turning point for Everton. With Sam Allardyce coming in too Everton could be expected to keep more clean sheets than before. At a cheapish price for a starting keeper of a decent side, Pickford could be a good keeper for the forthcoming fixtures.

Thibaut Courtois has been in good form as of late, and when you take into account his fixtures and you can expect that run to continue. The Belgian stopper comes up against Newcastle, West Ham, Huddersfield and Southampton in his next 4. He has kept a clean sheet in 4 of his last 5 games too! A fantastic premium stopper while only costing 5.4m. If you want a nailed on Chelsea defender.

Player NamePositionClubClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Thibault CourtoisGoalkeeperChelsea2.412.414.41
EdersonGoalkeeperMan City2.162.164.16
Kasper SchmeichelGoalkeeperLeicester1.951.953.95
Simon MignoletGoalkeeperLiverpool1.831.833.83
Lee GrantGoalkeeperStoke1.781.783.78
Jordan PickfordGoalkeeperEverton1.611.613.61
Hugo LlorisGoalkeeperSpurs1.521.523.52
Ben FosterGoalkeeperWest Brom1.461.463.46
Asmir BegovicGoalkeeperBournemouth1.381.383.38
Fraser ForsterGoalkeeperSouthampton1.261.263.26
Julian SperoniGoalkeeperCrystal Palace1.251.253.25
Petr CechGoalkeeperArsenal1.211.213.21
David de GeaGoalkeeperManchester United1.11.13.1
Lukasz FabianskiGoalkeeperSwansea0.990.992.99
Nick PopeGoalkeeperBurnley0.930.932.93
Jonas LosslGoalkeeperHuddersfield0.860.862.86
GomesGoalkeeperWatford0.720.722.72
Mat RyanGoalkeeperBrighton0.630.632.63
Willy CaballeroGoalkeeperChelsea2.412.412.41
EduardoGoalkeeperChelsea2.412.412.41
Rob ElliotGoalkeeperNewcastle0.390.392.39
Claudio BravoGoalkeeperMan City2.162.162.16
Daniel GrimshawGoalkeeperMan City2.162.162.16
Joe HartGoalkeeperWest Ham0.160.162.16
Eldin JakupovicGoalkeeperLeicester1.951.951.95
Ben HamerGoalkeeperLeicester1.951.951.95
Danny WardGoalkeeperLiverpool1.831.831.83
Loris KariusGoalkeeperLiverpool1.831.831.83
Adam BogdanGoalkeeperLiverpool1.831.831.83
Jack ButlandGoalkeeperStoke1.781.781.78
Maarten StekelenburgGoalkeeperEverton1.611.611.61
Joel RoblesGoalkeeperEverton1.611.611.61
Michel VormGoalkeeperSpurs1.521.521.52
Paulo GazzanigaGoalkeeperSpurs1.521.521.52
Boaz MyhillGoalkeeperWest Brom1.461.461.46
Alex PalmerGoalkeeperWest Brom1.461.461.46
Artur BorucGoalkeeperBournemouth1.381.381.38
Adam FedericiGoalkeeperBournemouth1.381.381.38
Aaron RamsdaleGoalkeeperBournemouth1.381.381.38
Stuart TaylorGoalkeeperSouthampton1.261.261.26
Alex McCarthyGoalkeeperSouthampton1.261.261.26
Wayne HennesseyGoalkeeperCrystal Palace1.251.251.25
David OspinaGoalkeeperArsenal1.211.211.21
Matt MaceyGoalkeeperArsenal1.211.211.21
Sergio RomeroGoalkeeperManchester United1.11.11.1
Joel PerreiraGoalkeeperManchester United1.11.11.1
Erwin MulderGoalkeeperSwansea0.990.990.99
Kristoffer NordfeldtGoalkeeperSwansea0.990.990.99
Tom HeatonGoalkeeperBurnley0.930.930.93
Adam LegzdinsGoalkeeperBurnley0.930.930.93
Anders LindegaardGoalkeeperBurnley0.930.930.93
Rob GreenGoalkeeperHuddersfield0.860.860.86
Joel ColemanGoalkeeperHuddersfield0.860.860.86
Orestis KarnezisGoalkeeperWatford0.720.720.72
Daniel BachmannGoalkeeperWatford0.720.720.72
Tim KrulGoalkeeperBrighton0.630.630.63
Niki MaenpaaGoalkeeperBrighton0.630.630.63
Karl DarlowGoalkeeperNewcastle0.390.390.39
Freddie WoodmanGoalkeeperNewcastle0.390.390.39
AdrianGoalkeeperWest Ham0.160.160.16
Nathan TrottGoalkeeperWest Ham0.160.160.16
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply