Expected Points Featured Will They Score?

Goalscorer Probabilities and Expected Points – Gameweek 14 #FPL

With game week 14 coming quicker than a virgin for their first time, we’ve had to combine the anytime post and the expected points post into one post. Some would call it a super post, but we don’t want to stroke our egos. We’ll just call it a ‘we barely have time for the 2 posts, let alone the 4‘ post.

The post uses bookie’s odds to predict player’s likelihood to score, keep a clean sheet and we translate those probabilities into points. With Arsenal and Chelsea having relatively easy fixtures expect some of their players to be near the top of the most likely scorers and point scorers this week.

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ExpectedAnytime ProbabilityTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Alexis SanchezMidfielderArsenal2.8857.55%1.180.584.646.64
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea2.7454.73%1.080.624.446.44
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea1.626.61%0.242.474.36.3
Alvaro MorataForwardChelsea2.6365.76%1.2303.865.86
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool2.550.06%0.90.383.795.79
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City2.447.90%0.770.543.715.71
Alexandre LacazetteForwardArsenal2.4761.73%1.0703.535.53
David LuizDefenderChelsea0.9315.50%0.072.473.475.47
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea0.9315.50%0.072.473.475.47
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal0.9816.28%0.082.313.375.37
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea0.8113.53%0.062.473.345.34
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea0.7913.23%0.052.473.315.31
PedroMidfielderChelsea2.0941.79%0.580.623.285.28
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal0.8614.37%0.072.313.245.24
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal0.8113.48%0.052.313.175.17
Sadio ManeMidfielderLiverpool2.1743.49%0.610.383.175.17
Harry KaneForwardSpurs2.2355.71%0.8903.125.12
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City2.7869.61%1.304.085.08
Gabriel JesusForwardMan City2.7669.12%1.2904.055.05
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City0.8113.56%0.052.183.045.04
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea0.528.64%0.032.473.025.02
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City0.7512.50%0.052.182.984.98
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal0.6110.17%0.042.312.964.96
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal0.589.68%0.042.312.934.93
Philippe CoutinhoMidfielderLiverpool239.93%0.520.382.94.9
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal1.8336.70%0.470.582.894.89
Romelu LukakuForwardManchester United2.0350.68%0.7702.794.79
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City1.7535.10%0.40.542.74.7
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City2.3847.51%0.760.543.684.68
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City0.458.92%0.032.182.664.66
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal1.734.09%0.370.582.654.65
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea1.6132.22%0.350.622.584.58
Leighton BainesDefenderEverton0.9616.05%0.11.452.524.52
Thibault CourtoisGoalkeeperChelsea0002.472.474.47
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs1.7134.24%0.370.382.474.47
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth0.7312.22%0.051.662.454.45
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool1.8646.41%0.602.454.45
Paul PogbaMidfielderManchester United1.5831.68%0.340.422.334.33
Petr CechGoalkeeperArsenal0002.312.314.31
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool0.7111.88%0.051.532.34.3
Antonio ValenciaDefenderManchester United0.599.85%0.041.662.294.29
Adam SmithDefenderBournemouth0.599.76%0.031.662.284.28
Shane DuffyDefenderBrighton0.7211.98%0.061.52.284.28
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton1.5631.17%0.350.362.274.27
David SilvaMidfielderMan City1.4929.74%0.240.542.274.27
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth0.559.23%0.031.662.254.25
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom0.579.42%0.041.642.254.25
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City2.0941.72%0.580.543.214.21
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth0.518.45%0.031.662.24.2
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton0.6711.16%0.051.452.184.18
EdersonGoalkeeperMan City0002.182.184.18
Wilfried ZahaMidfielderCrystal Palace1.4829.51%0.320.332.134.13
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool0.569.41%0.031.532.134.13
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace0.7312.15%0.061.332.124.12
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs1.4528.99%0.290.382.124.12
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton0.589.63%0.041.52.114.11
Eric BaillyDefenderManchester United0.426.95%0.031.662.114.11
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom0.447.30%0.031.642.114.11
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool0.538.86%0.041.532.14.1
Phil JonesDefenderManchester United0.416.88%0.031.662.14.1
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs0.549.02%0.031.522.094.09
Callum WilsonForwardBournemouth1.6140.13%0.4702.084.08
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea0.589.69%0.032.473.084.08
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs0.528.63%0.031.522.074.07
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom0.46.67%0.021.642.074.07
Adam LallanaMidfielderLiverpool1.4128.18%0.240.382.044.04
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool0.467.67%0.031.532.034.03
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs0.488.05%0.031.522.034.03
Marcus RashfordForwardManchester United1.5639.07%0.4301.993.99
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton1.3226.40%0.280.371.973.97
Scott DannDefenderCrystal Palace0.599.89%0.041.331.973.97
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke1.4729.35%0.340.151.953.95
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton0.427.07%0.021.51.943.94
Jermain DefoeForwardBournemouth1.4937.22%0.4101.93.9
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton0.427.04%0.031.451.93.9
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester1.4636.59%0.4201.883.88
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle0.579.44%0.041.271.883.88
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth1.4436.01%0.3901.833.83
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace0.477.83%0.031.331.833.83
BrunoDefenderBrighton0.315.11%0.021.51.823.82
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford1.3527.03%0.280.191.823.82
Anthony MartialMidfielderManchester United1.938.07%0.50.422.813.81
Chris WoodForwardBurnley1.3633.99%0.4401.83.8
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle0.498.10%0.031.271.793.79
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham1.2725.45%0.240.281.793.79
Andy CarrollForwardWest Ham1.5130.11%0.2801.783.78
Marko ArnautovicMidfielderWest Ham1.2725.36%0.240.281.783.78
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth1.1422.82%0.180.421.743.74
Christian BentekeForwardCrystal Palace1.3633.92%0.3601.723.72
Zlatan IbrahimovicForwardManchester United1.9949.87%0.7302.723.72
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton1.3734.30%0.3301.713.71
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton1.1623.21%0.160.371.73.7
WillianMidfielderChelsea1.7434.74%0.350.622.73.7
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom1.3634.01%0.3401.73.7
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom1.1222.42%0.160.411.693.69
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton1.1522.96%0.160.371.683.68
Andre AyewMidfielderWest Ham1.2124.18%0.20.281.683.68
Mamadou SakhoDefenderCrystal Palace0.315.20%0.021.331.673.67
Asmir BegovicGoalkeeperBournemouth0001.661.663.66
David de GeaGoalkeeperManchester United0001.661.663.66
Manuel LanziniMidfielderWest Ham1.1923.70%0.20.281.663.66
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea1.0818.04%0.092.473.643.64
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace0.294.78%0.021.331.643.64
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester1.2124.29%0.230.191.643.64
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle0.345.73%0.021.271.643.64
Ben FosterGoalkeeperWest Brom0001.641.643.64
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke1.2424.84%0.240.151.633.63
Sam VokesForwardBurnley1.2430.93%0.3701.613.61
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal0.9318.69%0.090.581.63.6
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle0.35.04%0.021.271.63.6
Paul DummettDefenderNewcastle0.34.95%0.021.271.593.59
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs1.835.97%0.410.382.593.59
Andre GrayForwardWatford1.3827.55%0.2101.583.58
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham0.447.32%0.031.111.583.58
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace1.0721.41%0.170.331.573.57
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle1.0821.59%0.170.321.563.56
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom0.8313.90%0.061.642.543.54
Simon MignoletGoalkeeperLiverpool0001.531.533.53
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle1.0721.32%0.140.321.533.53
Hugo LlorisGoalkeeperSpurs0001.521.523.52
Mat RyanGoalkeeperBrighton0001.51.53.5
Jese RodriguezMidfielderStoke1.3526.94%00.151.493.49
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham0.365.94%0.021.111.493.49
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley0.437.14%0.031.021.483.48
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City1.632.00%0.340.542.483.48
Ruben Loftus-CheekMidfielderCrystal Palace1.0120.21%0.130.331.473.47
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool0.8514.23%0.071.532.463.46
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley0.46.67%0.031.021.453.45
Jordan PickfordGoalkeeperEverton0001.451.453.45
Fabian DelphMidfielderMan City0.8216.48%0.060.541.433.43
Mathieu DebuchyDefenderArsenal116.67%0.122.313.433.43
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderManchester United1.6532.91%0.360.422.423.42
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham0.284.71%0.021.111.413.41
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton0.9218.39%0.10.371.393.39
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom0.8817.63%0.10.411.393.39
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley0.335.45%0.021.021.373.37
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley0.9518.99%0.150.261.363.36
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace0.9218.41%0.10.331.363.36
JoseluForwardNewcastle1.1428.42%0.2201.363.36
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford0.579.45%0.040.741.363.36
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley0.34.92%0.021.021.343.34
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford0.559.19%0.040.741.343.34
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth0.8316.57%0.080.421.333.33
Julian SperoniGoalkeeperCrystal Palace0001.331.333.33
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea0.6513.08%0.050.621.323.32
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs1.6132.26%0.320.382.323.32
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom0.815.95%0.10.411.313.31
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester0.518.42%0.030.761.33.3
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool0.7111.88%0.051.532.33.3
Rob ElliotGoalkeeperNewcastle0001.271.273.27
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford0.477.88%0.030.741.253.25
Marcos RojoDefenderManchester United0.548.97%0.041.662.243.24
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester0.447.36%0.030.761.233.23
Brahim DiazMidfielderMan City2.1242.46%0.560.543.233.23
Miguel BritosDefenderWatford0.457.55%0.030.741.233.23
Robbie BradyMidfielderBurnley0.8516.90%0.120.261.223.22
Olivier GiroudForwardArsenal2.2857.09%0.9103.193.19
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton124.97%0.1901.193.19
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford0.8817.68%0.120.191.193.19
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley0.8116.22%0.10.261.173.17
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke0.9924.75%0.1801.173.17
Will HughesMidfielderWatford0.8817.68%0.10.191.173.17
Ashley YoungMidfielderManchester United0.6913.76%0.060.421.163.16
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderNewcastle0.7715.38%0.070.321.163.16
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton0.9418.88%0.150.061.163.16
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke0.8917.84%0.110.151.153.15
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford0.8516.98%0.110.191.153.15
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs0.599.84%0.041.522.153.15
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester0.8516.90%0.110.191.143.14
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke0.528.73%0.040.581.143.14
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham0.7715.38%0.080.281.133.13
Juan MataMidfielderManchester United1.4328.60%0.280.422.123.12
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs0.569.38%0.031.522.123.12
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton0.6813.61%0.050.371.113.11
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace0.7214.33%0.060.331.113.11
Wes MorganDefenderLeicester0.325.38%0.020.761.113.11
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle0.7414.71%0.060.321.113.11
Joe HartGoalkeeperWest Ham0001.111.113.11
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield0.8917.71%0.130.081.13.1
Theo WalcottMidfielderArsenal2.0240.39%0.50.583.093.09
Kiko FemeniaDefenderWatford0.335.48%0.020.741.093.09
Danny WelbeckForwardArsenal2.255.02%0.8803.083.08
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle0.9323.24%0.1501.083.08
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton0.917.98%0.120.061.083.08
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke0.467.62%0.030.581.073.07
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester0.7915.83%0.080.191.063.06
Nemanja MaticMidfielderManchester United0.612.04%0.040.421.063.06
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke0.447.34%0.040.581.063.06
Jason PuncheonMidfielderCrystal Palace0.6613.30%0.050.331.053.05
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford0.7815.52%0.080.191.053.05
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield0.8922.28%0.1501.043.04
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs0.6112.12%0.040.381.033.03
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom0.5711.40%0.050.411.033.03
Ethan AmpaduDefenderChelsea0.538.81%0.032.473.033.03
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal0.6711.11%0.042.313.023.02
Nick PopeGoalkeeperBurnley0001.021.023.02
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool1.3322.18%0.161.533.023.02
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford0.7514.94%0.080.191.013.01
Arthur MasuakuDefenderWest Ham0.8213.71%0.081.112.013.01
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton0.518.54%0.031.4523
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom0.5510.97%0.040.4113
Danny SimpsonDefenderLeicester0.23.29%0.020.760.982.98
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke0.366.03%0.030.580.972.97
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs0.416.86%0.031.521.962.96
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea0.569.30%0.050.350.962.96
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal0.610.00%0.042.312.952.95
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal0.610.00%0.042.312.952.95
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth0.274.51%0.021.661.952.95
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton0.5410.71%0.040.360.942.94
Allan NyomDefenderWest Brom0.274.55%0.021.641.942.94
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea0.7314.66%0.10.090.922.92
DaniloDefenderMan City0.6711.16%0.042.182.892.89
Erik PietersDefenderStoke0.284.74%0.020.580.892.89
Jeffrey SchluppDefenderCrystal Palace0.528.67%0.031.331.882.88
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea0.7518.75%0.1100.862.86
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton0.376.19%0.021.451.852.85
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle0.59.92%0.040.320.852.85
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield0.6813.56%0.070.080.832.83
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley0.5110.26%0.050.260.812.81
Marouane FellainiMidfielderManchester United1.2124.22%0.170.421.82.8
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke0.5911.88%0.060.150.82.8
Tammy AbrahamForwardSwansea0.7919.74%000.792.79
Virgil van DijkDefenderSouthampton0.498.11%0.040.260.782.78
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton1.4135.24%0.3701.772.77
Kasper SchmeichelGoalkeeperLeicester0000.760.762.76
Phil FodenMidfielderMan City1.931.70%0.310.542.762.76
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace0.386.34%0.021.331.742.74
GomesGoalkeeperWatford0000.740.742.74
Eliaquim MangalaDefenderMan City0.528.66%0.032.182.732.73
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal1.7234.48%0.380.582.682.68
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton1.1422.80%0.170.361.682.68
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea0.315.15%0.020.350.682.68
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth1.0821.64%0.170.421.672.67
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester0.448.76%0.030.190.662.66
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace0.34.94%0.021.331.652.65
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom1.3132.78%0.3301.642.64
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield0.284.60%0.020.330.632.63
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City0.428.37%0.032.182.632.63
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton1.3132.73%0.3101.622.62
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton0.345.66%0.020.260.622.62
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton0.510.04%0.040.060.612.61
ZankaDefenderHuddersfield0.254.11%0.020.330.62.6
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea0.479.46%0.040.090.62.6
Renato SanchesMidfielderSwansea0.479.36%0.040.090.62.6
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea0.223.71%0.020.350.592.59
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea0.223.74%0.020.350.592.59
Jamie MurphyMidfielderBrighton1.0721.43%0.140.371.582.58
Aaron LennonMidfielderEverton1.0721.34%0.150.361.582.58
Lee GrantGoalkeeperStoke0000.580.582.58
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham0.447.41%0.031.111.582.58
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea0.8717.37%0.090.621.572.57
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield0.193.20%0.020.330.542.54
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle0.254.11%0.021.271.542.54
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton0.264.41%0.020.260.542.54
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton1.0320.52%0.130.371.532.53
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham0.376.19%0.021.111.52.5
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth0.9418.87%0.120.421.482.48
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth0.9418.87%0.120.421.482.48
Daniel SturridgeForwardLiverpool1.8947.30%0.5902.482.48
Willy CaballeroGoalkeeperChelsea0002.472.472.47
EduardoGoalkeeperChelsea0002.472.472.47
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool0.9719.49%0.120.381.472.47
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton0.23.27%0.020.260.472.47
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester1.2130.15%0.2601.462.46
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool0.9619.15%0.10.381.442.44
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City0.8416.71%0.060.541.442.44
Peter CrouchForwardStoke1.1528.81%0.2601.412.41
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle1.1628.98%0.2401.42.4
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton0.9118.18%0.10.361.382.38
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester0.579.45%0.040.761.372.37
Lukasz FabianskiGoalkeeperSwansea0000.350.352.35
Jonas LosslGoalkeeperHuddersfield0000.330.332.33
David OspinaGoalkeeperArsenal0002.312.312.31
Matt MaceyGoalkeeperArsenal0002.312.312.31
Reiss NelsonMidfielderArsenal1.4729.41%0.260.582.312.31
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs1.7643.92%0.5402.32.3
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke1.0120.28%0.140.151.32.3
Chuba AkpomForwardArsenal2.2957.14%002.292.29
Michy BatshuayiForwardChelsea2.2957.14%002.292.29
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs0.8416.78%0.080.381.292.29
Troy DeeneyForwardWatford1.0826.91%0.201.272.27
Chris SmallingDefenderManchester United0.569.39%0.041.662.262.26
Fraser ForsterGoalkeeperSouthampton0000.260.262.26
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester0.9318.58%0.120.191.242.24
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool0.7815.67%0.070.381.242.24
Shinji OkazakiForwardLeicester1.0225.40%0.1901.212.21
Daley BlindDefenderManchester United0.498.23%0.031.662.192.19
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace0.7615.29%0.080.331.182.18
Claudio BravoGoalkeeperMan City0002.182.182.18
Daniel GrimshawGoalkeeperMan City0002.182.182.18
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs0.7414.77%0.050.381.172.17
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton0.7214.46%0.070.361.162.16
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth0.6813.64%0.050.421.152.15
Jesse LingardMidfielderManchester United1.4528.97%0.260.422.132.13
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth0.6613.19%0.050.421.122.12
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley0.7615.19%0.10.261.122.12
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City1.3827.52%0.20.542.122.12
Victor LindelofDefenderManchester United0.427.02%0.031.662.112.11
Charlie AustinForwardSouthampton0.9423.55%0.1701.112.11
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton0.610.00%01.52.12.1
Axel TuanzebeDefenderManchester United0.416.88%0.031.662.12.1
Matteo DarmianDefenderManchester United0.416.91%0.031.662.12.1
Luke ShawDefenderManchester United0.396.57%0.031.662.082.08
Jack SimpsonDefenderBournemouth0.386.25%0.031.662.072.07
Shane LongForwardSouthampton0.922.47%0.1601.062.06
Tyrone MingsDefenderBournemouth0.386.25%01.662.042.04
Ademola LookmanMidfielderEverton1.3727.43%0.290.362.032.03
Kevin MirallasMidfielderEverton1.3727.47%0.280.362.022.02
Jon FlanaganDefenderLiverpool0.498.11%01.532.022.02
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham0.6913.71%0.060.281.022.02
Steven DefourMidfielderBurnley0.6813.64%0.070.261.012.01
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford0.233.89%0.020.7412
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool1.5739.29%0.4101.981.98
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth0.5110.17%0.050.420.971.97
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton0.8116.11%0.10.060.971.97
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal1.2324.58%0.150.581.961.96
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton0.447.26%0.021.51.961.96
Sullay KaikaiMidfielderCrystal Palace1.3927.78%0.240.331.961.96
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs0.416.88%0.031.521.961.96
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs0.416.86%0.031.521.961.96
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton0.467.67%0.031.451.951.95
Elias KachungaMidfielderHuddersfield0.7815.58%0.090.080.951.95
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool0.386.40%0.031.531.951.95
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton0.46.74%0.021.51.921.92
Levi LumekaMidfielderCrystal Palace1.3326.67%0.220.331.881.88
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton0.7214.46%0.090.060.881.88
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom0.428.47%0.030.410.861.86
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea1.0921.81%0.140.621.851.85
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton0.376.19%0.021.451.851.85
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea0.6713.40%0.070.090.831.83
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal1.8245.45%001.821.82
Morgan FeeneyDefenderEverton0.346.78%0.031.451.821.82
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton0.325.26%01.51.811.81
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool1.4328.57%00.381.811.81
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton0.284.71%0.021.51.81.8
Isaiah BrownMidfielderBrighton1.2224.38%0.210.371.81.8
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderHuddersfield0.6613.19%0.060.080.81.8
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton0.264.35%0.021.51.781.78
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield0.426.98%0.030.330.771.77
Benik AfobeForwardBournemouth1.3734.32%0.3701.751.75
Davy KlaassenMidfielderEverton1.223.99%0.180.361.751.75
Marko GrujicMidfielderLiverpool1.1923.87%0.180.381.751.75
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom1.1623.21%0.170.411.751.75
Pedro ObiangMidfielderWest Ham0.438.70%0.030.280.751.75
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton0.6112.24%0.060.060.741.74
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderSpurs1.1823.51%0.170.381.721.72
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom1.3934.67%0.3401.721.72
Sandro RamirezForwardEverton1.3734.21%0.3401.711.71
Maya YoshidaDefenderSouthampton0.46.67%0.030.260.691.69
KenedyMidfielderEverton1.1723.43%0.140.361.681.68
Artur BorucGoalkeeperBournemouth0001.661.661.66
Adam FedericiGoalkeeperBournemouth0001.661.661.66
Aaron RamsdaleGoalkeeperBournemouth0001.661.661.66
Sergio RomeroGoalkeeperManchester United0001.661.661.66
Joel PerreiraGoalkeeperManchester United0001.661.661.66
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea0.5110.29%0.050.090.661.66
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham0.518.51%0.031.111.651.65
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton1.3233.08%0.3101.641.64
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle0.345.71%0.021.271.641.64
Boaz MyhillGoalkeeperWest Brom0001.641.641.64
Alex PalmerGoalkeeperWest Brom0001.641.641.64
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace0.274.58%0.021.331.631.63
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace0.284.68%0.021.331.631.63
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool1.0921.71%0.130.381.61.6
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace0.233.83%0.021.331.581.58
Bakary SakoMidfielderCrystal Palace1.0921.74%0.160.331.581.58
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom1.0220.49%0.150.411.581.58
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea0.448.83%0.040.090.571.57
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle0.264.38%0.021.271.561.56
Scott McTominayMidfielderManchester United1.0120.11%0.120.421.541.54
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle1.0721.49%0.140.321.541.54
Danny WardGoalkeeperLiverpool0001.531.531.53
Loris KariusGoalkeeperLiverpool0001.531.531.53
Adam BogdanGoalkeeperLiverpool0001.531.531.53
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle0.243.95%0.021.271.531.53
Michel VormGoalkeeperSpurs0001.521.521.52
Paulo GazzanigaGoalkeeperSpurs0001.521.521.52
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton0.48.00%0.040.060.511.51
Tim KrulGoalkeeperBrighton0001.51.51.5
Niki MaenpaaGoalkeeperBrighton0001.51.51.5
Soufyan AhannachMidfielderBrighton1.0921.74%00.371.461.46
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth1.230.00%0.2501.451.45
Maarten StekelenburgGoalkeeperEverton0001.451.451.45
Joel RoblesGoalkeeperEverton0001.451.451.45
Rolando AaronsMidfielderNewcastle0.9819.64%0.120.321.421.42
Diafra SakhoForwardWest Ham1.1729.23%0.2501.421.42
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley0.345.66%0.021.021.381.38
Sam BaldockForwardBrighton1.1528.73%0.2201.371.37
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham0.9719.35%0.130.281.371.37
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham0.9619.25%0.120.281.361.36
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal0.7114.29%0.050.581.341.34
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley0.34.92%0.021.021.341.34
Wayne HennesseyGoalkeeperCrystal Palace0001.331.331.33
Aleksandar MitrovicForwardNewcastle1.1127.75%0.2201.331.33
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley0.274.55%0.021.021.311.31
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke1.0827.06%0.2201.31.3
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley1.0526.32%0.2401.291.29
Ander HerreraMidfielderManchester United0.815.97%0.060.421.281.28
Karl DarlowGoalkeeperNewcastle0001.271.271.27
Freddie WoodmanGoalkeeperNewcastle0001.271.271.27
Islam SlimaniForwardLeicester1.0626.58%0.1901.261.26
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley1.0325.64%0.2201.251.25
Joe WillockForwardArsenal1.0726.67%0.1701.241.24
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford0.467.60%0.030.741.231.23
Francis CoquelinMidfielderArsenal0.5911.76%0.040.581.211.21
Younes KaboulDefenderWatford0.447.30%0.030.741.211.21
Molla WagueDefenderWatford0.467.69%00.741.211.21
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace0.7715.38%0.070.331.181.18
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs0.7414.81%0.060.381.181.18
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford1.0225.40%0.1601.181.18
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielderArsenal0.5911.76%00.581.171.17
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester0.376.23%0.020.761.161.16
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle0.7715.38%0.080.321.161.16
AdrianGoalkeeperWest Ham0001.111.111.11
Nathan TrottGoalkeeperWest Ham0001.111.111.11
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton0.7612.63%0.080.261.091.09
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke0.8316.67%0.110.151.091.09
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom0.6212.44%0.050.411.091.09
Jordon MutchMidfielderCrystal Palace0.713.90%0.070.331.091.09
Connor MahoneyMidfielderBournemouth0.6713.33%00.421.081.08
Wilfried BonyForwardSwansea0.9122.71%0.1701.081.08
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke0.8116.11%0.10.151.051.05
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea0.8517.08%0.110.091.051.05
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford0.284.66%0.020.741.041.04
Aleksander DragovicDefenderLeicester0.274.44%00.761.031.03
Josh TymonDefenderStoke0.416.90%0.030.581.031.03
Tom HeatonGoalkeeperBurnley0001.021.021.02
Adam LegzdinsGoalkeeperBurnley0001.021.021.02
Anders LindegaardGoalkeeperBurnley0001.021.021.02
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield0.8416.78%0.10.081.021.02
Andy KingMidfielderLeicester0.7515.00%0.080.191.021.02
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield0.8621.48%0.14011
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton0.5711.43%0.050.370.990.99
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke0.366.00%0.030.580.970.97
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke0.366.03%0.030.580.970.97
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke0.366.03%0.030.580.970.97
Edimilson FernandesMidfielderWest Ham0.612.02%0.050.280.930.93
Leonardo UlloaForwardLeicester0.9222.99%000.920.92
Beni BaningimeMidfielderEverton0.5210.40%0.030.360.920.92
Muhamed BesicMidfielderEverton0.5110.17%0.030.360.910.91
Josh Da SilvaForwardArsenal0.820.00%0.100.90.9
Freddie LadapoForwardCrystal Palace0.8721.74%000.870.87
Oliver McBurnieForwardSwansea0.7618.88%0.1100.870.87
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea0.467.65%0.040.350.850.85
Kasey PalmerMidfielderHuddersfield0.6713.41%0.070.080.820.82
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield0.457.45%0.030.330.80.8
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea0.6212.44%0.070.090.780.78
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley0.479.45%0.050.260.770.77
Eldin JakupovicGoalkeeperLeicester0000.760.760.76
Ben HamerGoalkeeperLeicester0000.760.760.76
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea0.611.97%0.070.090.750.75
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield0.6616.38%0.0800.740.74
Orestis KarnezisGoalkeeperWatford0000.740.740.74
Daniel BachmannGoalkeeperWatford0000.740.740.74
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley0.448.82%0.040.260.730.73
Michael HefeleDefenderHuddersfield0.355.88%0.040.330.720.72
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea0.355.79%0.030.350.720.72
Ben WatsonMidfielderWatford0.489.60%0.040.190.70.7
Joe LolleyMidfielderHuddersfield0.5711.35%00.080.650.65
Angel RangelDefenderSwansea0.284.66%0.020.350.650.65
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield0.479.44%0.040.080.60.6
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton0.499.73%0.040.060.590.59
Jack ButlandGoalkeeperStoke0000.580.580.58
Martin CranieDefenderHuddersfield0.213.52%0.020.330.560.56
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield0.193.20%0.020.330.540.54
Jay FultonMidfielderSwansea0.418.14%0.030.090.530.53
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton0.244.03%0.020.260.520.52
Matt TargettDefenderSouthampton0.244.80%0.020.260.520.52
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton0.23.33%00.260.460.46
Roque MesaMidfielderSwansea0.346.79%0.030.090.450.45
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield0.275.48%0.020.080.370.37
Jonathan HoggMidfielderHuddersfield0.265.22%0.020.080.360.36
Erwin MulderGoalkeeperSwansea0000.350.350.35
Kristoffer NordfeldtGoalkeeperSwansea0000.350.350.35
Rob GreenGoalkeeperHuddersfield0000.330.330.33
Joel ColemanGoalkeeperHuddersfield0000.330.330.33
Stuart TaylorGoalkeeperSouthampton0000.260.260.26
Alex McCarthyGoalkeeperSouthampton0000.260.260.26
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000
Missing Anytime000

Forwards

With Chelsea at home to a Swansea side that are on a downward slope. Its hard to not see Alvaro Morata getting amongst the scorers. Morata is already being compared to the likes of Drogba at a very early stage in his Chelsea career. A goal or two here would be nice to add some support to those claims.

Arsenal faces a home game vs Huddersfield on Wednesday and following the last gasp winner vs Burnley on Sunday, a more decisive performance will be expected here by the Arsenal fans. I’d like to think that Lacazette will be out to make an impression here as he has been subbed off in games in recent weeks.

Harry Kane was the captains choice for a bulk on fantasy teams at the weekend. However, he did not make it a stress-free 90 minutes for managers. He left it rather late to get a goal and he barely justified the captain’s armband. With Spurs away to Leicester it looks like another game where our trust will be in Harry Kane’s hands (or Feet).

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ExpectedAnytime ProbabilityTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Alvaro MorataForwardChelsea2.6365.76%1.2303.865.86
Alexandre LacazetteForwardArsenal2.4761.73%1.0703.535.53
Harry KaneForwardSpurs2.2355.71%0.8903.125.12
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City2.7869.61%1.304.085.08
Gabriel JesusForwardMan City2.7669.12%1.2904.055.05
Romelu LukakuForwardManchester United2.0350.68%0.7702.794.79
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool1.8646.41%0.602.454.45
Callum WilsonForwardBournemouth1.6140.13%0.4702.084.08
Marcus RashfordForwardManchester United1.5639.07%0.4301.993.99
Jermain DefoeForwardBournemouth1.4937.22%0.4101.93.9
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester1.4636.59%0.4201.883.88
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth1.4436.01%0.3901.833.83
Chris WoodForwardBurnley1.3633.99%0.4401.83.8
Andy CarrollForwardWest Ham1.5130.11%0.2801.783.78
Christian BentekeForwardCrystal Palace1.3633.92%0.3601.723.72
Zlatan IbrahimovicForwardManchester United1.9949.87%0.7302.723.72
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton1.3734.30%0.3301.713.71
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom1.3634.01%0.3401.73.7
Sam VokesForwardBurnley1.2430.93%0.3701.613.61
Andre GrayForwardWatford1.3827.55%0.2101.583.58
JoseluForwardNewcastle1.1428.42%0.2201.363.36
Olivier GiroudForwardArsenal2.2857.09%0.9103.193.19
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton124.97%0.1901.193.19
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke0.9924.75%0.1801.173.17
Danny WelbeckForwardArsenal2.255.02%0.8803.083.08
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle0.9323.24%0.1501.083.08
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield0.8922.28%0.1501.043.04
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea0.7518.75%0.1100.862.86
Tammy AbrahamForwardSwansea0.7919.74%000.792.79
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton1.4135.24%0.3701.772.77
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom1.3132.78%0.3301.642.64
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton1.3132.73%0.3101.622.62
Daniel SturridgeForwardLiverpool1.8947.30%0.5902.482.48
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester1.2130.15%0.2601.462.46
Peter CrouchForwardStoke1.1528.81%0.2601.412.41
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle1.1628.98%0.2401.42.4
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs1.7643.92%0.5402.32.3
Chuba AkpomForwardArsenal2.2957.14%002.292.29
Michy BatshuayiForwardChelsea2.2957.14%002.292.29
Troy DeeneyForwardWatford1.0826.91%0.201.272.27
Shinji OkazakiForwardLeicester1.0225.40%0.1901.212.21
Charlie AustinForwardSouthampton0.9423.55%0.1701.112.11
Shane LongForwardSouthampton0.922.47%0.1601.062.06
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool1.5739.29%0.4101.981.98
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal1.8245.45%001.821.82
Benik AfobeForwardBournemouth1.3734.32%0.3701.751.75
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom1.3934.67%0.3401.721.72
Sandro RamirezForwardEverton1.3734.21%0.3401.711.71
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton1.3233.08%0.3101.641.64
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth1.230.00%0.2501.451.45
Diafra SakhoForwardWest Ham1.1729.23%0.2501.421.42
Sam BaldockForwardBrighton1.1528.73%0.2201.371.37
Aleksandar MitrovicForwardNewcastle1.1127.75%0.2201.331.33
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke1.0827.06%0.2201.31.3
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley1.0526.32%0.2401.291.29
Islam SlimaniForwardLeicester1.0626.58%0.1901.261.26
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley1.0325.64%0.2201.251.25
Joe WillockForwardArsenal1.0726.67%0.1701.241.24
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford1.0225.40%0.1601.181.18
Wilfried BonyForwardSwansea0.9122.71%0.1701.081.08
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield0.8621.48%0.14011
Leonardo UlloaForwardLeicester0.9222.99%000.920.92
Josh Da SilvaForwardArsenal0.820.00%0.100.90.9
Freddie LadapoForwardCrystal Palace0.8721.74%000.870.87
Oliver McBurnieForwardSwansea0.7618.88%0.1100.870.87
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield0.6616.38%0.0800.740.74

Midfielders

Since I’ve mentioned Mohamad Salah a few gameweeks ago, the man is playing like a man posessed. While Liverpool may not always get a result, he’s proving good value to pop up with a goal or 2. I’d be hoping Salah can continue this fine form on a cold Wednesday night in Stoke.

Alexis Sanchez clinched the points for Arsenal at the weekend thanks to a late penalty vs Burnley. He has been playing well in recent weeks and I think that goal could be the start of a good run for the Chilean midfielder.

Eden Hazard has a total of 3 goals and 2 assists since his good run begun in gameweek 9. Similar to Morata he should get plenty action at home to Swansea and this is the type of fixture he usually excels in.

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ExpectedAnytime ProbabilityTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Alexis SanchezMidfielderArsenal2.8857.55%1.180.584.646.64
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea2.7454.73%1.080.624.446.44
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool2.550.06%0.90.383.795.79
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City2.447.90%0.770.543.715.71
PedroMidfielderChelsea2.0941.79%0.580.623.285.28
Sadio ManeMidfielderLiverpool2.1743.49%0.610.383.175.17
Philippe CoutinhoMidfielderLiverpool239.93%0.520.382.94.9
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal1.8336.70%0.470.582.894.89
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City1.7535.10%0.40.542.74.7
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City2.3847.51%0.760.543.684.68
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal1.734.09%0.370.582.654.65
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea1.6132.22%0.350.622.584.58
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs1.7134.24%0.370.382.474.47
Paul PogbaMidfielderManchester United1.5831.68%0.340.422.334.33
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton1.5631.17%0.350.362.274.27
David SilvaMidfielderMan City1.4929.74%0.240.542.274.27
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City2.0941.72%0.580.543.214.21
Wilfried ZahaMidfielderCrystal Palace1.4829.51%0.320.332.134.13
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs1.4528.99%0.290.382.124.12
Adam LallanaMidfielderLiverpool1.4128.18%0.240.382.044.04
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton1.3226.40%0.280.371.973.97
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke1.4729.35%0.340.151.953.95
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford1.3527.03%0.280.191.823.82
Anthony MartialMidfielderManchester United1.938.07%0.50.422.813.81
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham1.2725.45%0.240.281.793.79
Marko ArnautovicMidfielderWest Ham1.2725.36%0.240.281.783.78
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth1.1422.82%0.180.421.743.74
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton1.1623.21%0.160.371.73.7
WillianMidfielderChelsea1.7434.74%0.350.622.73.7
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom1.1222.42%0.160.411.693.69
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton1.1522.96%0.160.371.683.68
Andre AyewMidfielderWest Ham1.2124.18%0.20.281.683.68
Manuel LanziniMidfielderWest Ham1.1923.70%0.20.281.663.66
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester1.2124.29%0.230.191.643.64
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke1.2424.84%0.240.151.633.63
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal0.9318.69%0.090.581.63.6
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs1.835.97%0.410.382.593.59
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace1.0721.41%0.170.331.573.57
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle1.0821.59%0.170.321.563.56
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle1.0721.32%0.140.321.533.53
Jese RodriguezMidfielderStoke1.3526.94%00.151.493.49
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City1.632.00%0.340.542.483.48
Ruben Loftus-CheekMidfielderCrystal Palace1.0120.21%0.130.331.473.47
Fabian DelphMidfielderMan City0.8216.48%0.060.541.433.43
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderManchester United1.6532.91%0.360.422.423.42
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton0.9218.39%0.10.371.393.39
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom0.8817.63%0.10.411.393.39
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley0.9518.99%0.150.261.363.36
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace0.9218.41%0.10.331.363.36
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth0.8316.57%0.080.421.333.33
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea0.6513.08%0.050.621.323.32
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs1.6132.26%0.320.382.323.32
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom0.815.95%0.10.411.313.31
Brahim DiazMidfielderMan City2.1242.46%0.560.543.233.23
Robbie BradyMidfielderBurnley0.8516.90%0.120.261.223.22
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford0.8817.68%0.120.191.193.19
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley0.8116.22%0.10.261.173.17
Will HughesMidfielderWatford0.8817.68%0.10.191.173.17
Ashley YoungMidfielderManchester United0.6913.76%0.060.421.163.16
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderNewcastle0.7715.38%0.070.321.163.16
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton0.9418.88%0.150.061.163.16
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke0.8917.84%0.110.151.153.15
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford0.8516.98%0.110.191.153.15
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester0.8516.90%0.110.191.143.14
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham0.7715.38%0.080.281.133.13
Juan MataMidfielderManchester United1.4328.60%0.280.422.123.12
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton0.6813.61%0.050.371.113.11
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace0.7214.33%0.060.331.113.11
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle0.7414.71%0.060.321.113.11
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield0.8917.71%0.130.081.13.1
Theo WalcottMidfielderArsenal2.0240.39%0.50.583.093.09
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton0.917.98%0.120.061.083.08
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester0.7915.83%0.080.191.063.06
Nemanja MaticMidfielderManchester United0.612.04%0.040.421.063.06
Jason PuncheonMidfielderCrystal Palace0.6613.30%0.050.331.053.05
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford0.7815.52%0.080.191.053.05
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs0.6112.12%0.040.381.033.03
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom0.5711.40%0.050.411.033.03
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford0.7514.94%0.080.191.013.01
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom0.5510.97%0.040.4113
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton0.5410.71%0.040.360.942.94
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea0.7314.66%0.10.090.922.92
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle0.59.92%0.040.320.852.85
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield0.6813.56%0.070.080.832.83
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley0.5110.26%0.050.260.812.81
Marouane FellainiMidfielderManchester United1.2124.22%0.170.421.82.8
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke0.5911.88%0.060.150.82.8
Phil FodenMidfielderMan City1.931.70%0.310.542.762.76
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal1.7234.48%0.380.582.682.68
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton1.1422.80%0.170.361.682.68
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth1.0821.64%0.170.421.672.67
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester0.448.76%0.030.190.662.66
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton0.510.04%0.040.060.612.61
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea0.479.46%0.040.090.62.6
Renato SanchesMidfielderSwansea0.479.36%0.040.090.62.6
Jamie MurphyMidfielderBrighton1.0721.43%0.140.371.582.58
Aaron LennonMidfielderEverton1.0721.34%0.150.361.582.58
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea0.8717.37%0.090.621.572.57
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton1.0320.52%0.130.371.532.53
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth0.9418.87%0.120.421.482.48
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth0.9418.87%0.120.421.482.48
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool0.9719.49%0.120.381.472.47
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool0.9619.15%0.10.381.442.44
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City0.8416.71%0.060.541.442.44
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton0.9118.18%0.10.361.382.38
Reiss NelsonMidfielderArsenal1.4729.41%0.260.582.312.31
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke1.0120.28%0.140.151.32.3
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs0.8416.78%0.080.381.292.29
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester0.9318.58%0.120.191.242.24
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool0.7815.67%0.070.381.242.24
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace0.7615.29%0.080.331.182.18
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs0.7414.77%0.050.381.172.17
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton0.7214.46%0.070.361.162.16
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth0.6813.64%0.050.421.152.15
Jesse LingardMidfielderManchester United1.4528.97%0.260.422.132.13
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth0.6613.19%0.050.421.122.12
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley0.7615.19%0.10.261.122.12
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City1.3827.52%0.20.542.122.12
Ademola LookmanMidfielderEverton1.3727.43%0.290.362.032.03
Kevin MirallasMidfielderEverton1.3727.47%0.280.362.022.02
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham0.6913.71%0.060.281.022.02
Steven DefourMidfielderBurnley0.6813.64%0.070.261.012.01
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth0.5110.17%0.050.420.971.97
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton0.8116.11%0.10.060.971.97
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal1.2324.58%0.150.581.961.96
Sullay KaikaiMidfielderCrystal Palace1.3927.78%0.240.331.961.96
Elias KachungaMidfielderHuddersfield0.7815.58%0.090.080.951.95
Levi LumekaMidfielderCrystal Palace1.3326.67%0.220.331.881.88
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton0.7214.46%0.090.060.881.88
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom0.428.47%0.030.410.861.86
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea1.0921.81%0.140.621.851.85
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea0.6713.40%0.070.090.831.83
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool1.4328.57%00.381.811.81
Isaiah BrownMidfielderBrighton1.2224.38%0.210.371.81.8
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderHuddersfield0.6613.19%0.060.080.81.8
Davy KlaassenMidfielderEverton1.223.99%0.180.361.751.75
Marko GrujicMidfielderLiverpool1.1923.87%0.180.381.751.75
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom1.1623.21%0.170.411.751.75
Pedro ObiangMidfielderWest Ham0.438.70%0.030.280.751.75
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton0.6112.24%0.060.060.741.74
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderSpurs1.1823.51%0.170.381.721.72
KenedyMidfielderEverton1.1723.43%0.140.361.681.68
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea0.5110.29%0.050.090.661.66
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool1.0921.71%0.130.381.61.6
Bakary SakoMidfielderCrystal Palace1.0921.74%0.160.331.581.58
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom1.0220.49%0.150.411.581.58
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea0.448.83%0.040.090.571.57
Scott McTominayMidfielderManchester United1.0120.11%0.120.421.541.54
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle1.0721.49%0.140.321.541.54
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton0.48.00%0.040.060.511.51
Soufyan AhannachMidfielderBrighton1.0921.74%00.371.461.46
Rolando AaronsMidfielderNewcastle0.9819.64%0.120.321.421.42
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham0.9719.35%0.130.281.371.37
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham0.9619.25%0.120.281.361.36
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal0.7114.29%0.050.581.341.34
Ander HerreraMidfielderManchester United0.815.97%0.060.421.281.28
Francis CoquelinMidfielderArsenal0.5911.76%0.040.581.211.21
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace0.7715.38%0.070.331.181.18
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs0.7414.81%0.060.381.181.18
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielderArsenal0.5911.76%00.581.171.17
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle0.7715.38%0.080.321.161.16
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke0.8316.67%0.110.151.091.09
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom0.6212.44%0.050.411.091.09
Jordon MutchMidfielderCrystal Palace0.713.90%0.070.331.091.09
Connor MahoneyMidfielderBournemouth0.6713.33%00.421.081.08
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke0.8116.11%0.10.151.051.05
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea0.8517.08%0.110.091.051.05
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield0.8416.78%0.10.081.021.02
Andy KingMidfielderLeicester0.7515.00%0.080.191.021.02
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton0.5711.43%0.050.370.990.99
Edimilson FernandesMidfielderWest Ham0.612.02%0.050.280.930.93
Beni BaningimeMidfielderEverton0.5210.40%0.030.360.920.92
Muhamed BesicMidfielderEverton0.5110.17%0.030.360.910.91
Kasey PalmerMidfielderHuddersfield0.6713.41%0.070.080.820.82
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea0.6212.44%0.070.090.780.78
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley0.479.45%0.050.260.770.77
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea0.611.97%0.070.090.750.75
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley0.448.82%0.040.260.730.73
Ben WatsonMidfielderWatford0.489.60%0.040.190.70.7
Joe LolleyMidfielderHuddersfield0.5711.35%00.080.650.65
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield0.479.44%0.040.080.60.6
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton0.499.73%0.040.060.590.59
Jay FultonMidfielderSwansea0.418.14%0.030.090.530.53
Roque MesaMidfielderSwansea0.346.79%0.030.090.450.45
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield0.275.48%0.020.080.370.37
Jonathan HoggMidfielderHuddersfield0.265.22%0.020.080.360.36

Defenders

Kolasinac for Arsenal looks a good prospect to have in your team this gameweek. Following a clean sheet at the weekend, he will be hoping to keep the form going as Arsenal welcome Huddersfield to the Emirates.

Otamendi looks the safest option of the Man City defensive line to have in your time at the moment. Man City are playing in a manner that no team can compete with at the moment and are looking like title winners already even before we have reached December.

A Chelsea defender looks key this week and it was a toss up with Alonso and Azpilicueta. I’m going to decide with Azpilicueta (Dave) as I think Alonso may be rotated following some poor performances of late. Alberto Moreno of all people made him look average at the weekend lol.

Player NamePositionClubAnytime ExpectedAnytime ProbabilityTwo or More ExpectedClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea1.626.61%0.242.474.36.3
David LuizDefenderChelsea0.9315.50%0.072.473.475.47
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea0.9315.50%0.072.473.475.47
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal0.9816.28%0.082.313.375.37
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea0.8113.53%0.062.473.345.34
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea0.7913.23%0.052.473.315.31
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal0.8614.37%0.072.313.245.24
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal0.8113.48%0.052.313.175.17
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City0.8113.56%0.052.183.045.04
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea0.528.64%0.032.473.025.02
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City0.7512.50%0.052.182.984.98
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal0.6110.17%0.042.312.964.96
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal0.589.68%0.042.312.934.93
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City0.458.92%0.032.182.664.66
Leighton BainesDefenderEverton0.9616.05%0.11.452.524.52
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth0.7312.22%0.051.662.454.45
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool0.7111.88%0.051.532.34.3
Antonio ValenciaDefenderManchester United0.599.85%0.041.662.294.29
Adam SmithDefenderBournemouth0.599.76%0.031.662.284.28
Shane DuffyDefenderBrighton0.7211.98%0.061.52.284.28
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth0.559.23%0.031.662.254.25
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom0.579.42%0.041.642.254.25
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth0.518.45%0.031.662.24.2
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton0.6711.16%0.051.452.184.18
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool0.569.41%0.031.532.134.13
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace0.7312.15%0.061.332.124.12
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton0.589.63%0.041.52.114.11
Eric BaillyDefenderManchester United0.426.95%0.031.662.114.11
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom0.447.30%0.031.642.114.11
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool0.538.86%0.041.532.14.1
Phil JonesDefenderManchester United0.416.88%0.031.662.14.1
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs0.549.02%0.031.522.094.09
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea0.589.69%0.032.473.084.08
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs0.528.63%0.031.522.074.07
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom0.46.67%0.021.642.074.07
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool0.467.67%0.031.532.034.03
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs0.488.05%0.031.522.034.03
Scott DannDefenderCrystal Palace0.599.89%0.041.331.973.97
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton0.427.07%0.021.51.943.94
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton0.427.04%0.031.451.93.9
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle0.579.44%0.041.271.883.88
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace0.477.83%0.031.331.833.83
BrunoDefenderBrighton0.315.11%0.021.51.823.82
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle0.498.10%0.031.271.793.79
Mamadou SakhoDefenderCrystal Palace0.315.20%0.021.331.673.67
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea1.0818.04%0.092.473.643.64
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace0.294.78%0.021.331.643.64
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle0.345.73%0.021.271.643.64
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle0.35.04%0.021.271.63.6
Paul DummettDefenderNewcastle0.34.95%0.021.271.593.59
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham0.447.32%0.031.111.583.58
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom0.8313.90%0.061.642.543.54
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham0.365.94%0.021.111.493.49
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley0.437.14%0.031.021.483.48
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool0.8514.23%0.071.532.463.46
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley0.46.67%0.031.021.453.45
Mathieu DebuchyDefenderArsenal116.67%0.122.313.433.43
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham0.284.71%0.021.111.413.41
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley0.335.45%0.021.021.373.37
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford0.579.45%0.040.741.363.36
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley0.34.92%0.021.021.343.34
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford0.559.19%0.040.741.343.34
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester0.518.42%0.030.761.33.3
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool0.7111.88%0.051.532.33.3
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford0.477.88%0.030.741.253.25
Marcos RojoDefenderManchester United0.548.97%0.041.662.243.24
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester0.447.36%0.030.761.233.23
Miguel BritosDefenderWatford0.457.55%0.030.741.233.23
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs0.599.84%0.041.522.153.15
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke0.528.73%0.040.581.143.14
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs0.569.38%0.031.522.123.12
Wes MorganDefenderLeicester0.325.38%0.020.761.113.11
Kiko FemeniaDefenderWatford0.335.48%0.020.741.093.09
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke0.467.62%0.030.581.073.07
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke0.447.34%0.040.581.063.06
Ethan AmpaduDefenderChelsea0.538.81%0.032.473.033.03
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal0.6711.11%0.042.313.023.02
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool1.3322.18%0.161.533.023.02
Arthur MasuakuDefenderWest Ham0.8213.71%0.081.112.013.01
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton0.518.54%0.031.4523
Danny SimpsonDefenderLeicester0.23.29%0.020.760.982.98
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke0.366.03%0.030.580.972.97
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs0.416.86%0.031.521.962.96
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea0.569.30%0.050.350.962.96
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal0.610.00%0.042.312.952.95
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal0.610.00%0.042.312.952.95
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth0.274.51%0.021.661.952.95
Allan NyomDefenderWest Brom0.274.55%0.021.641.942.94
DaniloDefenderMan City0.6711.16%0.042.182.892.89
Erik PietersDefenderStoke0.284.74%0.020.580.892.89
Jeffrey SchluppDefenderCrystal Palace0.528.67%0.031.331.882.88
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton0.376.19%0.021.451.852.85
Virgil van DijkDefenderSouthampton0.498.11%0.040.260.782.78
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace0.386.34%0.021.331.742.74
Eliaquim MangalaDefenderMan City0.528.66%0.032.182.732.73
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea0.315.15%0.020.350.682.68
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace0.34.94%0.021.331.652.65
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield0.284.60%0.020.330.632.63
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City0.428.37%0.032.182.632.63
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton0.345.66%0.020.260.622.62
ZankaDefenderHuddersfield0.254.11%0.020.330.62.6
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea0.223.71%0.020.350.592.59
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea0.223.74%0.020.350.592.59
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham0.447.41%0.031.111.582.58
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield0.193.20%0.020.330.542.54
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle0.254.11%0.021.271.542.54
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton0.264.41%0.020.260.542.54
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham0.376.19%0.021.111.52.5
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton0.23.27%0.020.260.472.47
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester0.579.45%0.040.761.372.37
Chris SmallingDefenderManchester United0.569.39%0.041.662.262.26
Daley BlindDefenderManchester United0.498.23%0.031.662.192.19
Victor LindelofDefenderManchester United0.427.02%0.031.662.112.11
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton0.610.00%01.52.12.1
Axel TuanzebeDefenderManchester United0.416.88%0.031.662.12.1
Matteo DarmianDefenderManchester United0.416.91%0.031.662.12.1
Luke ShawDefenderManchester United0.396.57%0.031.662.082.08
Jack SimpsonDefenderBournemouth0.386.25%0.031.662.072.07
Tyrone MingsDefenderBournemouth0.386.25%01.662.042.04
Jon FlanaganDefenderLiverpool0.498.11%01.532.022.02
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford0.233.89%0.020.7412
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton0.447.26%0.021.51.961.96
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs0.416.88%0.031.521.961.96
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs0.416.86%0.031.521.961.96
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton0.467.67%0.031.451.951.95
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool0.386.40%0.031.531.951.95
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton0.46.74%0.021.51.921.92
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton0.376.19%0.021.451.851.85
Morgan FeeneyDefenderEverton0.346.78%0.031.451.821.82
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton0.325.26%01.51.811.81
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton0.284.71%0.021.51.81.8
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton0.264.35%0.021.51.781.78
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield0.426.98%0.030.330.771.77
Maya YoshidaDefenderSouthampton0.46.67%0.030.260.691.69
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham0.518.51%0.031.111.651.65
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle0.345.71%0.021.271.641.64
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace0.274.58%0.021.331.631.63
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace0.284.68%0.021.331.631.63
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace0.233.83%0.021.331.581.58
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle0.264.38%0.021.271.561.56
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle0.243.95%0.021.271.531.53
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley0.345.66%0.021.021.381.38
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley0.34.92%0.021.021.341.34
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley0.274.55%0.021.021.311.31
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford0.467.60%0.030.741.231.23
Younes KaboulDefenderWatford0.447.30%0.030.741.211.21
Molla WagueDefenderWatford0.467.69%00.741.211.21
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester0.376.23%0.020.761.161.16
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton0.7612.63%0.080.261.091.09
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford0.284.66%0.020.741.041.04
Aleksander DragovicDefenderLeicester0.274.44%00.761.031.03
Josh TymonDefenderStoke0.416.90%0.030.581.031.03
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke0.366.00%0.030.580.970.97
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke0.366.03%0.030.580.970.97
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke0.366.03%0.030.580.970.97
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea0.467.65%0.040.350.850.85
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield0.457.45%0.030.330.80.8
Michael HefeleDefenderHuddersfield0.355.88%0.040.330.720.72
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea0.355.79%0.030.350.720.72
Angel RangelDefenderSwansea0.284.66%0.020.350.650.65
Martin CranieDefenderHuddersfield0.213.52%0.020.330.560.56
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield0.193.20%0.020.330.540.54
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton0.244.03%0.020.260.520.52
Matt TargettDefenderSouthampton0.244.80%0.020.260.520.52
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton0.23.33%00.260.460.46

Goalkeepers

Ederson is expected to bounce back from conceding against Huddersfield with a clean sheet against Southampton midweek. The Brazilian stopper stood no chance when Otamendi headed into his own net from a corner. Funnily enough, Ederson admitted to Sky Sports that he only became a goalkeeper due to his laziness as a child.

 “When I started playing football, I played in defence as a left-back, but given that I was too lazy to run after the opposition’s attacking players I asked the coach to put me in goal and that’s how my passion for the position was born.”

The ex-Benfica man will hone his unique style of laziness against Southampton and is expected to amass 4.18 points.

Asmir Begovic was touted as one of the shrewdest signings of the summer by Eddie Howe after signing from champions Chelsea. After what poor start for the Cherries the Bosnian has picked up 3 clean sheets in his last 3 fixtures against Newcastle, Huddersfield, and Swansea. With Burnley at home next up for Bournemouth, Begovic could pick up his 4th consecutive clean sheet after only keeping one in his opening 9. Asmir is expected to gain 3.66 points, the same amount as Manchester United’s David de Gea, but for a fraction of the price.

Player NamePositionClubClean Sheet PointsSum ExpectedSum Starting Exp.
Thibault CourtoisGoalkeeperChelsea2.472.474.47
Petr CechGoalkeeperArsenal2.312.314.31
EdersonGoalkeeperMan City2.182.184.18
Asmir BegovicGoalkeeperBournemouth1.661.663.66
David de GeaGoalkeeperManchester United1.661.663.66
Ben FosterGoalkeeperWest Brom1.641.643.64
Simon MignoletGoalkeeperLiverpool1.531.533.53
Hugo LlorisGoalkeeperSpurs1.521.523.52
Mat RyanGoalkeeperBrighton1.51.53.5
Jordan PickfordGoalkeeperEverton1.451.453.45
Julian SperoniGoalkeeperCrystal Palace1.331.333.33
Rob ElliotGoalkeeperNewcastle1.271.273.27
Joe HartGoalkeeperWest Ham1.111.113.11
Nick PopeGoalkeeperBurnley1.021.023.02
Kasper SchmeichelGoalkeeperLeicester0.760.762.76
GomesGoalkeeperWatford0.740.742.74
Lee GrantGoalkeeperStoke0.580.582.58
Willy CaballeroGoalkeeperChelsea2.472.472.47
EduardoGoalkeeperChelsea2.472.472.47
Lukasz FabianskiGoalkeeperSwansea0.350.352.35
Jonas LosslGoalkeeperHuddersfield0.330.332.33
David OspinaGoalkeeperArsenal2.312.312.31
Matt MaceyGoalkeeperArsenal2.312.312.31
Fraser ForsterGoalkeeperSouthampton0.260.262.26
Claudio BravoGoalkeeperMan City2.182.182.18
Daniel GrimshawGoalkeeperMan City2.182.182.18
Artur BorucGoalkeeperBournemouth1.661.661.66
Adam FedericiGoalkeeperBournemouth1.661.661.66
Aaron RamsdaleGoalkeeperBournemouth1.661.661.66
Sergio RomeroGoalkeeperManchester United1.661.661.66
Joel PerreiraGoalkeeperManchester United1.661.661.66
Boaz MyhillGoalkeeperWest Brom1.641.641.64
Alex PalmerGoalkeeperWest Brom1.641.641.64
Danny WardGoalkeeperLiverpool1.531.531.53
Loris KariusGoalkeeperLiverpool1.531.531.53
Adam BogdanGoalkeeperLiverpool1.531.531.53
Michel VormGoalkeeperSpurs1.521.521.52
Paulo GazzanigaGoalkeeperSpurs1.521.521.52
Tim KrulGoalkeeperBrighton1.51.51.5
Niki MaenpaaGoalkeeperBrighton1.51.51.5
Maarten StekelenburgGoalkeeperEverton1.451.451.45
Joel RoblesGoalkeeperEverton1.451.451.45
Wayne HennesseyGoalkeeperCrystal Palace1.331.331.33
Karl DarlowGoalkeeperNewcastle1.271.271.27
Freddie WoodmanGoalkeeperNewcastle1.271.271.27
AdrianGoalkeeperWest Ham1.111.111.11
Nathan TrottGoalkeeperWest Ham1.111.111.11
Tom HeatonGoalkeeperBurnley1.021.021.02
Adam LegzdinsGoalkeeperBurnley1.021.021.02
Anders LindegaardGoalkeeperBurnley1.021.021.02
Eldin JakupovicGoalkeeperLeicester0.760.760.76
Ben HamerGoalkeeperLeicester0.760.760.76
Orestis KarnezisGoalkeeperWatford0.740.740.74
Daniel BachmannGoalkeeperWatford0.740.740.74
Jack ButlandGoalkeeperStoke0.580.580.58
Erwin MulderGoalkeeperSwansea0.350.350.35
Kristoffer NordfeldtGoalkeeperSwansea0.350.350.35
Rob GreenGoalkeeperHuddersfield0.330.330.33
Joel ColemanGoalkeeperHuddersfield0.330.330.33
Stuart TaylorGoalkeeperSouthampton0.260.260.26
Alex McCarthyGoalkeeperSouthampton0.260.260.26
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply