Featured Will They Score?

Goalscorer Probabilities – Gameweek 13 – Odds On #FPL

Another game week is upon us. The games will be coming thick and fast between now and the new year so it is worth keeping an eye on potential squad rotations that may affect you FPL side. Harry Kane tops the leaderboard this week with a 67.66% chance of scoring.

Player NamePositionTeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsHighest OddsImplied Points
Harry KaneForwardSpurs67.66%1.481.572.71
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City65.41%1.531.62.62
Gabriel JesusForwardMan City65.13%1.541.62.61
Romelu LukakuForwardManchester United56.75%1.761.912.27
Zlatan IbrahimovicMidfielderManchester United56.35%1.771.912.82
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs51.08%1.962.12.04
Alexandre LacazetteForwardArsenal50.53%1.982.22.02
Olivier GiroudForwardArsenal48.29%2.072.251.93
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs47.84%2.092.232.39
Chuba AkpomForwardArsenal47.62%2.12.11.9
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City47.52%2.12.32.38
Alexis SanchezMidfielderArsenal47.46%2.112.252.37
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs46.95%2.132.32.35
Marcus RashfordForwardManchester United46.69%2.142.281.87
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City44.34%2.262.42.22
Danny WelbeckForwardArsenal43.66%2.292.51.75
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester43.57%2.32.51.74
Anthony MartialMidfielderManchester United43.36%2.312.52.17
Alvaro MorataForwardChelsea42.67%2.342.631.71
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City41.20%2.432.752.06
ChicharitoForwardWest Ham41.10%2.432.61.64
Christian BentekeForwardCrystal Palace40.85%2.452.751.63
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool40.50%2.472.752.03
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderManchester United39.68%2.522.751.98
Charlie AustinForwardSouthampton39.42%2.542.81.58
Tammy AbrahamForwardSwansea39.20%2.5531.57
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton39.20%2.552.81.57
Daniel SturridgeForwardLiverpool39.01%2.562.81.56
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool38.60%2.592.881.54
Callum WilsonForwardBournemouth37.36%2.682.881.49
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs36.97%2.73.31.85
Wilfried BonyForwardSwansea36.72%2.723.21.47
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs36.25%2.7631.81
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle36.16%2.773.251.45
Andy CarrollForwardWest Ham35.98%2.7831.44
Shane LongForwardSouthampton35.84%2.793.21.43
Sadio ManeMidfielderLiverpool35.76%2.83.11.79
Paul PogbaMidfielderManchester United35.67%2.831.78
Jermain DefoeForwardBournemouth35.44%2.823.21.42
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester35.23%2.843.11.41
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City35.15%2.843.31.76
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal35.09%2.852.851.4
Wilfried ZahaMidfielderCrystal Palace34.82%2.873.251.74
Theo WalcottMidfielderArsenal34.70%2.883.41.73
Aleksandar MitrovicForwardNewcastle34.37%2.913.251.37
Chris WoodForwardBurnley34.27%2.923.751.37
Oliver McBurnieForwardSwansea34.05%2.943.91.36
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool33.77%2.963.31.35
Diafra SakhoForwardWest Ham33.75%2.963.21.35
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea33.52%2.983.651.68
Juan MataMidfielderManchester United33.41%2.993.31.67
Sullay KaikaiMidfielderCrystal Palace33.33%331.67
Ahmed MusaMidfielderLeicester33.06%3.033.251.65
JoseluForwardNewcastle32.98%3.033.51.32
Philippe CoutinhoMidfielderLiverpool32.84%3.043.31.64
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth32.46%3.083.41.3
Benik AfobeForwardBournemouth32.35%3.093.51.29
Levi LumekaMidfielderCrystal Palace32.26%3.13.11.61
Andre AyewMidfielderWest Ham32.25%3.13.651.61
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City32.00%3.133.81.6
Michy BatshuayiForwardChelsea31.75%3.153.151.27
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham31.71%3.153.651.59
Islam SlimaniForwardLeicester31.57%3.173.51.26
Sam VokesForwardBurnley31.40%3.184.21.26
Andre GrayForwardWatford31.12%3.213.61.24
Jesse LingardMidfielderManchester United30.98%3.233.61.55
Leonardo UlloaForwardLeicester30.86%3.243.451.23
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford30.79%3.2541.54
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal30.70%3.264.251.53
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal30.57%3.273.751.53
Reiss NelsonMidfielderArsenal30.53%3.284.21.53
Shinji OkazakiMidfielderSpurs30.52%3.283.751.53
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton30.25%3.313.81.51
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle30.01%3.333.751.2
Marko ArnautovicMidfielderWest Ham29.90%3.343.651.5
Brahim DiazMidfielderMan City29.73%3.363.41.49
Phil FodenMidfielderMan City29.73%3.363.41.49
Danny IngsForwardLiverpool29.59%3.383.41.18
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderSpurs29.55%3.383.751.48
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal28.93%3.4641.45
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea28.59%3.53.91.14
Peter CrouchForwardStoke28.57%3.541.14
David SilvaMidfielderMan City28.52%3.514.51.43
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford28.35%3.533.751.13
Freddie LadapoForwardCrystal Palace28.17%3.553.551.13
Manuel LanziniMidfielderWest Ham28.02%3.5741.4
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke27.97%3.584.41.4
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle27.78%3.63.61.39
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle27.78%3.641.39
Bakary SakoMidfielderCrystal Palace27.75%3.64.21.39
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester27.68%3.614.41.38
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool27.41%3.654.11.37
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley27.32%3.664.61.09
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke27.29%3.664.251.09
PedroMidfielderChelsea27.25%3.674.71.36
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth27.18%3.6841.09
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton27.14%3.694.21.36
Oumar NiasseForwardEverton26.90%3.724.41.08
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle26.89%3.724.251.34
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace26.68%3.754.51.33
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton26.55%3.774.331.33
Jerome SinclairForwardWatford26.51%3.774.751.06
Charly MusondaMidfielderChelsea26.32%3.841.32
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley26.27%3.814.61.05
JeseMidfielderStoke26.19%3.824.251.31
Marouane FellainiMidfielderManchester United26.12%3.834.51.31
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton26.11%3.834.331.04
Jason Eyenga LokiloDefenderCrystal Palace25.97%3.8541.56
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City25.76%3.885.51.29
Josh SimsMidfielderSouthampton25.32%3.9541.27
Sandro RamirezForwardEverton24.65%4.064.60.99
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke24.63%4.065.250.99
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham24.24%4.124.751.21
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton24.05%4.164.70.96
Adam LallanaMidfielderLiverpool23.65%4.235.51.18
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham23.13%4.324.331.16
Julien NgoyMidfielderStoke22.83%4.384.751.14
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton22.64%4.425.11.13
Ruben Loftus-CheekMidfielderCrystal Palace22.62%4.4261.13
Scott McTominayMidfielderManchester United22.41%4.465.51.12
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal22.39%4.475.51.12
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke22.31%4.485.41.12
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth22.29%4.4951.11
Joe WillockForwardArsenal22.22%4.54.50.89
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton22.15%4.5161.11
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield22.15%4.5160.89
WillianMidfielderChelsea22.13%4.5261.11
Rolando AaronsMidfielderNewcastle22.02%4.5461.1
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea21.90%4.575.31.09
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom21.78%4.595.60.87
Ovie EjariaMidfielderLiverpool21.69%4.615.251.08
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom21.49%4.656.250.86
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs21.44%4.6661.07
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea21.31%4.6971.07
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace21.00%4.765.51.05
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester20.87%4.795.81.04
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea20.74%4.825.51.04
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield20.68%4.8460.83
Kevin MirallasMidfielderEverton20.53%4.8761.03
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth20.49%4.8861.02
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke20.36%4.915.51.02
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs20.27%4.9361.01
Ademola LookmanMidfielderEverton20.19%4.9571.01
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom20.13%4.9770.81
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace20.00%551
Ross BarkleyMidfielderEverton20.00%551
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea19.95%5.015.751
Marko GrujicMidfielderLiverpool19.87%5.0360.99
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester19.81%5.056.50.99
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea19.56%5.116.750.98
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool19.53%5.1270.98
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley19.45%5.1470.97
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford19.31%5.187.50.97
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea19.26%5.196.40.96
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton19.23%5.26.50.96
Marcus McGuaneMidfielderArsenal19.05%5.255.250.95
Thibaud VerlindenMidfielderStoke18.87%5.35.50.94
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford18.84%5.3180.94
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford18.80%5.327.50.94
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton18.77%5.3370.75
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle18.46%5.4270.92
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth18.42%5.4370.92
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool18.22%5.497.51.09
Ander HerreraMidfielderManchester United17.95%5.577.50.9
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton17.87%5.68.50.71
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke17.82%5.6170.89
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace17.67%5.6661.06
Robbie BradyMidfielderBurnley17.66%5.667.50.88
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester17.64%5.6770.88
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs17.35%5.777.50.87
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham17.24%5.880.86
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford17.17%5.8280.86
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton17.12%5.8413.51.03
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley17.05%5.867.50.85
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderNewcastle17.02%5.8870.85
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal17.02%5.887.50.85
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea17.00%5.887.51.02
Davy KlaassenMidfielderEverton16.92%5.9170.85
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham16.88%5.9370.84
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace16.86%5.9370.84
Anthony GeorgiouForwardSpurs16.76%5.9760.67
Henri SaivetMidfielderNewcastle16.67%66.50.83
Ben SheafMidfielderArsenal16.67%660.83
Josh Da SilvaForwardArsenal16.67%660.67
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield16.49%6.067.50.82
Fabian DelphMidfielderMan City16.43%6.0990.82
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City16.33%6.1290.82
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace16.29%6.149.50.81
Jason PuncheonMidfielderCrystal Palace16.15%6.197.50.81
Andy KingMidfielderLeicester16.13%6.27.50.81
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton15.98%6.267.50.8
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley15.97%6.268.50.8
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth15.95%6.2780.8
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton15.95%6.277.50.8
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton15.83%6.327.50.79
KenedyMidfielderEverton15.52%6.4470.78
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield15.48%6.4690.62
Matty JamesDefenderLeicester15.38%6.56.50.92
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle15.38%6.570.77
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke15.21%6.578.50.76
Connor MahoneyMidfielderBournemouth15.15%6.690.76
Aaron LennonMidfielderEverton15.14%6.680.76
Elias KachungaMidfielderHuddersfield15.07%6.6490.75
Will HughesMidfielderWatford15.05%6.659.50.75
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea15.05%6.6580.75
Kyle ScottMidfielderChelsea15.04%6.657.50.75
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield15.02%6.6690.75
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth15.00%6.6690.75
Nacer ChadliMidfielderWest Brom14.95%6.6970.75
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke14.94%6.698.50.75
John StonesDefenderMan City14.81%6.7570.89
Sam BaldockForwardBrighton14.75%6.78110.59
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea14.32%6.9890.72
Hamza ChoudhuryMidfielderLeicester14.29%77.50.71
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool14.24%7.029.50.71
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton14.22%7.03110.71
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool14.17%7.069.50.71
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs14.06%7.1190.7
Edimilson FernandesMidfielderWest Ham13.79%7.2590.69
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom13.64%7.3390.68
Renato SanchesMidfielderSwansea13.63%7.3490.68
Ashley YoungMidfielderManchester United13.56%7.38100.68
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom13.37%7.48100.67
James MorrisonMidfielderWest Brom13.33%7.57.50.67
Kasey PalmerMidfielderHuddersfield13.31%7.51100.67
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City13.26%7.54100.8
Nemanja MaticMidfielderManchester United13.13%7.61100.66
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal13.10%7.64100.79
Isaiah BrownMidfielderBrighton13.09%7.64110.65
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea13.09%7.64110.65
Steven DefourMidfielderBurnley12.97%7.7190.65
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool12.89%7.769.50.64
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield12.75%7.84110.64
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea12.73%7.85100.64
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderHuddersfield12.65%7.91110.63
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal12.52%7.99100.63
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City12.48%8.01100.75
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton12.40%8.06110.62
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs12.40%8.06100.74
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea12.23%8.18100.73
Virgil van DijkDefenderSouthampton12.21%8.1910.50.73
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs12.12%8.2511.50.73
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom12.09%8.27120.6
Jay FultonMidfielderSwansea12.08%8.28100.6
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton12.01%8.33100.6
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle11.97%8.3610.50.72
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth11.79%8.48110.59
Stephen IrelandMidfielderStoke11.76%8.59.50.59
Toby AlderweireldDefenderSpurs11.76%8.58.50.71
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool11.76%8.5120.71
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton11.76%8.590.59
Joe LolleyMidfielderHuddersfield11.70%8.55110.58
Scott DannDefenderCrystal Palace11.69%8.55110.7
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea11.62%8.61110.58
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal11.62%8.610.50.7
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle11.51%8.699.50.58
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke11.39%8.78110.57
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs11.35%8.8111.50.68
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth11.33%8.82110.68
Jamie MurphyMidfielderBrighton11.30%8.85150.57
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley11.19%8.9411.50.56
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth11.15%8.97110.56
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton11.11%910.50.56
Michael CarrickMidfielderManchester United11.01%9.08120.55
DaniloDefenderMan City10.96%9.13110.66
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City10.90%9.18120.65
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal10.88%9.19130.65
Axel TuanzebeDefenderManchester United10.76%9.29110.65
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea10.76%9.3120.65
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester10.67%9.38150.64
Maya YoshidaDefenderSouthampton10.67%9.38110.64
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley10.61%9.42140.53
Leighton BainesDefenderEverton10.60%9.44120.64
Roque MesaMidfielderSwansea10.57%9.46130.53
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton10.56%9.47130.53
Soufyan AhannachMidfielderBrighton10.53%9.59.50.53
Jeffrey SchluppDefenderCrystal Palace10.46%9.56130.63
Ben WatsonMidfielderWatford10.32%9.69130.52
Eliaquim MangalaDefenderMan City10.31%9.7120.62
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle10.30%9.71130.62
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs10.28%9.73130.62
Antonio ValenciaDefenderManchester United10.27%9.74130.62
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester10.26%9.75120.62
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs10.17%9.84130.61
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth10.15%9.85150.51
Francis CoquelinMidfielderArsenal10.15%9.85130.51
David LuizDefenderChelsea10.13%9.87120.61
Jose FonteDefenderWest Ham10.00%10100.6
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford10.00%10150.6
Mohamed El NenyMidfielderArsenal10.00%10100.5
Pedro ObiangMidfielderWest Ham9.98%10.02140.5
Chris SmallingDefenderManchester United9.97%10.03130.6
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester9.93%10.07130.5
Mathieu DebuchyDefenderArsenal9.93%10.08110.6
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford9.80%10.21130.59
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea9.79%10.22130.59
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal9.78%10.23130.59
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom9.74%10.2713.50.49
Daley BlindDefenderManchester United9.70%10.3130.58
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal9.67%10.34130.58
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton9.61%10.41140.48
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton9.57%10.45150.48
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool9.51%10.51130.57
Marcos RojoDefenderManchester United9.45%10.58130.57
Adam SmithDefenderBournemouth9.44%10.59130.57
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs9.41%10.63130.56
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham9.22%10.84150.55
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City9.14%10.94150.55
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace9.13%10.96150.55
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton9.13%10.96150.55
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield9.13%10.95170.46
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool9.10%10.99130.55
James McCarthyMidfielderEverton9.09%11150.45
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth9.06%11.03150.54
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs9.02%11.08130.54
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal8.95%11.17130.54
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley8.90%11.24170.44
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea8.87%11.27150.53
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea8.82%11.34130.53
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs8.81%11.35140.53
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham8.75%11.43150.53
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea8.72%11.47150.44
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford8.53%11.73150.51
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester8.51%11.75150.51
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea8.49%11.7814.50.51
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester8.35%11.98190.5
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom8.32%12.02210.42
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal8.28%12.08170.5
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford8.20%12.2170.49
Jeremy PiedDefenderSouthampton8.16%12.2513.50.49
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal8.13%12.29170.49
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham8.12%12.31150.49
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle8.08%12.38170.48
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth8.06%12.41170.48
Yohan BenalouaneDefenderLeicester8.00%12.5150.48
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke7.97%12.54170.48
Jon FlanaganDefenderLiverpool7.88%12.69150.47
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton7.83%12.77190.47
Phil JonesDefenderManchester United7.81%12.8150.47
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton7.79%12.83190.47
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom7.78%12.85170.47
Younes KaboulDefenderWatford7.76%12.88170.47
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea7.74%12.92210.46
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton7.70%12.99190.38
Sam ByramDefenderWest Ham7.69%13130.46
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth7.69%13130.46
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke7.61%13.15170.46
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace7.60%13.15190.46
Muhamed BesicMidfielderEverton7.59%13.18190.38
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle7.58%13.18170.46
Miguel BritosDefenderWatford7.52%13.3170.45
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea7.50%13.33190.45
Beni BaningimeMidfielderEverton7.47%13.39190.37
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke7.42%13.48170.45
Matt TargettDefenderSouthampton7.37%13.56190.44
Paul DummettDefenderNewcastle7.32%13.67170.44
Angel RangelDefenderSwansea7.31%13.67190.44
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton7.20%13.89230.36
Arthur MasuakuDefenderWest Ham7.12%14.04190.43
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford7.04%14.2210.42
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham7.02%14.25190.42
Mamadou SakhoDefenderCrystal Palace7.01%14.26210.42
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom7.00%14.29170.35
Eric BaillyDefenderManchester United6.95%14.39200.42
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom6.94%14.42230.35
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool6.94%14.4200.42
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton6.94%14.42230.42
Joe RodonDefenderSwansea6.90%14.5150.41
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham6.89%14.52190.41
Josh TymonDefenderStoke6.89%14.52230.41
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool6.88%14.53180.41
Wes MorganDefenderLeicester6.85%14.59190.41
Molla WagueDefenderWatford6.85%14.59210.41
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace6.77%14.77210.41
Victor LindelofDefenderManchester United6.77%14.76200.41
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea6.70%14.92210.4
Matteo DarmianDefenderManchester United6.66%15.02200.4
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle6.66%15.02210.4
Luke ShawDefenderManchester United6.59%15.18200.4
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton6.54%15.29170.39
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom6.51%15.35190.33
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool6.51%15.36200.39
Shane DuffyDefenderBrighton6.50%15.38230.39
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea6.48%15.43210.39
Harry SouttarDefenderStoke6.45%15.5190.39
Kiko FemeniaDefenderWatford6.38%15.67260.38
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield6.37%15.71230.38
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley6.29%15.9210.38
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham6.16%16.23250.37
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace6.15%16.27260.37
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield6.14%16.29290.37
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea6.11%16.37210.37
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton6.08%16.43230.3
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace5.91%16.93260.35
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle5.91%16.91260.35
Michael HefeleDefenderHuddersfield5.88%17170.35
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton5.87%17.04290.35
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle5.80%17.24260.35
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace5.78%17.3260.35
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley5.77%17.33210.35
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom5.74%17.42290.34
Aleksandar DragovicDefenderLeicester5.71%17.5230.34
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke5.66%17.67260.34
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield5.65%17.71230.28
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke5.52%18.13260.33
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke5.50%18.17260.33
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley5.49%18.21210.33
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea5.47%18.3260.33
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle5.46%18.31260.33
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton5.45%18.34290.33
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley5.45%18.33250.33
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton5.41%18.5290.32
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke5.40%18.53260.32
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom5.39%18.54290.27
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford5.32%18.79260.32
Jonathan HoggMidfielderHuddersfield5.30%18.87260.26
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley5.28%18.96250.32
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace5.24%19.07260.31
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom5.24%19.08260.31
Ethan AmpaduMidfielderChelsea5.14%19.46230.26
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton5.12%19.54290.31
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool5.06%19.77310.3
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton5.06%19.75290.3
Morgan FeeneyDefenderEverton4.81%20.78290.29
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley4.78%20.92260.29
Danny SimpsonDefenderLeicester4.75%21.04290.29
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley4.65%21.5260.28
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom4.55%21.96350.27
Erik PietersDefenderStoke4.53%22.08340.27
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton4.41%22.67340.26
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton4.33%23.08340.26
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield4.27%23.43310.26
ZankaDefenderHuddersfield4.17%24290.25
Tyrone MingsDefenderBournemouth4.15%24.1340.25
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton3.90%25.67340.23
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton3.87%25.83340.23
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton3.81%26.25340.23
Martin CranieDefenderHuddersfield3.73%26.79310.22
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton3.61%27.71360.22
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield3.58%27.93360.21
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton3.52%28.43410.21
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield3.45%28.96360.21
BrunoDefenderBrighton3.08%32.5410.18
Allan NyomDefenderWest Brom3.05%32.83410.18
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton2.91%34.35510.17
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton2.70%37510.16

Forwards

Harry Kane(67.66%) has a great opportunity to get back to Premier League scoring when Tottenham are at home to currently managerless West Brom. He recently said that he wants to spend his entire career playing for Tottenham and this weeks fixture looks ideal for him to stamp his authority once again.

The game was more or less settled as a contest but Romelu Lukaku(56.75%) got back to scoring ways last gameweek when Manchester United brushed Newcastle aside after a brief scare in the first half. With Paul Pogba back, Man United are a different animal and this should see the Belgian forward get a better supply of the ball.

Jamie Vardy(43.57%) looks an interesting option for the Friday night game when Leicester City are away to West Ham. The Hammers are on a slippery slope having been disposed of by Watford at the weekend. With David Moyes in charge, I don’t think the future is too bright for West Ham fans. One thing to consider when bringing in Vardy this week is that his missus Rebecca Vardy is off in the Jungle. Now, knowing Jamie Vardy, he’ll take liberties in this. Beware.

Player NamePositionTeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsHighest OddsImplied Points
Harry KaneForwardSpurs67.66%1.481.572.71
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City65.41%1.531.62.62
Gabriel JesusForwardMan City65.13%1.541.62.61
Romelu LukakuForwardManchester United56.75%1.761.912.27
Zlatan IbrahimovicForwardManchester United56.35%1.771.912.82
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs51.08%1.962.12.04
Alexandre LacazetteForwardArsenal50.53%1.982.22.02
Olivier GiroudForwardArsenal48.29%2.072.251.93
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs47.84%2.092.232.39
Chuba AkpomForwardArsenal47.62%2.12.11.9
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City47.52%2.12.32.38
Alexis SanchezMidfielderArsenal47.46%2.112.252.37
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs46.95%2.132.32.35
Marcus RashfordForwardManchester United46.69%2.142.281.87
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City44.34%2.262.42.22
Danny WelbeckForwardArsenal43.66%2.292.51.75
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester43.57%2.32.51.74
Anthony MartialMidfielderManchester United43.36%2.312.52.17
Alvaro MorataForwardChelsea42.67%2.342.631.71
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City41.20%2.432.752.06
ChicharitoForwardWest Ham41.10%2.432.61.64
Christian BentekeForwardCrystal Palace40.85%2.452.751.63
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool40.50%2.472.752.03
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderManchester United39.68%2.522.751.98
Charlie AustinForwardSouthampton39.42%2.542.81.58
Tammy AbrahamForwardSwansea39.20%2.5531.57
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton39.20%2.552.81.57
Daniel SturridgeForwardLiverpool39.01%2.562.81.56
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool38.60%2.592.881.54
Callum WilsonForwardBournemouth37.36%2.682.881.49
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs36.97%2.73.31.85
Wilfried BonyForwardSwansea36.72%2.723.21.47
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs36.25%2.7631.81
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle36.16%2.773.251.45
Andy CarrollForwardWest Ham35.98%2.7831.44
Shane LongForwardSouthampton35.84%2.793.21.43
Sadio ManeMidfielderLiverpool35.76%2.83.11.79
Paul PogbaMidfielderManchester United35.67%2.831.78
Jermain DefoeForwardBournemouth35.44%2.823.21.42
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester35.23%2.843.11.41
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City35.15%2.843.31.76
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal35.09%2.852.851.4
Wilfried ZahaMidfielderCrystal Palace34.82%2.873.251.74
Theo WalcottMidfielderArsenal34.70%2.883.41.73
Aleksandar MitrovicForwardNewcastle34.37%2.913.251.37
Chris WoodForwardBurnley34.27%2.923.751.37
Oliver McBurnieForwardSwansea34.05%2.943.91.36
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool33.77%2.963.31.35
Diafra SakhoForwardWest Ham33.75%2.963.21.35
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea33.52%2.983.651.68
Juan MataMidfielderManchester United33.41%2.993.31.67
Sullay KaikaiMidfielderCrystal Palace33.33%331.67
Ahmed MusaMidfielderLeicester33.06%3.033.251.65
JoseluForwardNewcastle32.98%3.033.51.32
Philippe CoutinhoMidfielderLiverpool32.84%3.043.31.64
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth32.46%3.083.41.3
Benik AfobeForwardBournemouth32.35%3.093.51.29
Levi LumekaMidfielderCrystal Palace32.26%3.13.11.61
Andre AyewMidfielderWest Ham32.25%3.13.651.61
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City32.00%3.133.81.6
Michy BatshuayiForwardChelsea31.75%3.153.151.27
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham31.71%3.153.651.59
Islam SlimaniForwardLeicester31.57%3.173.51.26
Sam VokesForwardBurnley31.40%3.184.21.26
Andre GrayForwardWatford31.12%3.213.61.24
Jesse LingardMidfielderManchester United30.98%3.233.61.55
Leonardo UlloaForwardLeicester30.86%3.243.451.23
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford30.79%3.2541.54
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal30.70%3.264.251.53
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal30.57%3.273.751.53
Reiss NelsonMidfielderArsenal30.53%3.284.21.53
Shinji OkazakiMidfielderSpurs30.52%3.283.751.53
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton30.25%3.313.81.51
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle30.01%3.333.751.2
Marko ArnautovicMidfielderWest Ham29.90%3.343.651.5
Brahim DiazMidfielderMan City29.73%3.363.41.49
Phil FodenMidfielderMan City29.73%3.363.41.49
Danny IngsForwardLiverpool29.59%3.383.41.18
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderSpurs29.55%3.383.751.48
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal28.93%3.4641.45
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea28.59%3.53.91.14
Peter CrouchForwardStoke28.57%3.541.14
David SilvaMidfielderMan City28.52%3.514.51.43
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford28.35%3.533.751.13
Freddie LadapoForwardCrystal Palace28.17%3.553.551.13
Manuel LanziniMidfielderWest Ham28.02%3.5741.4
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke27.97%3.584.41.4
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle27.78%3.63.61.39
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle27.78%3.641.39
Bakary SakoMidfielderCrystal Palace27.75%3.64.21.39
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester27.68%3.614.41.38
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool27.41%3.654.11.37
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley27.32%3.664.61.09
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke27.29%3.664.251.09
PedroMidfielderChelsea27.25%3.674.71.36
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth27.18%3.6841.09
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton27.14%3.694.21.36
Oumar NiasseForwardEverton26.90%3.724.41.08
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle26.89%3.724.251.34
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace26.68%3.754.51.33
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton26.55%3.774.331.33
Jerome SinclairForwardWatford26.51%3.774.751.06
Charly MusondaMidfielderChelsea26.32%3.841.32
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley26.27%3.814.61.05
JeseMidfielderStoke26.19%3.824.251.31
Marouane FellainiMidfielderManchester United26.12%3.834.51.31
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton26.11%3.834.331.04
Jason Eyenga LokiloDefenderCrystal Palace25.97%3.8541.56
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City25.76%3.885.51.29
Josh SimsMidfielderSouthampton25.32%3.9541.27
Sandro RamirezForwardEverton24.65%4.064.60.99
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke24.63%4.065.250.99
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham24.24%4.124.751.21
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton24.05%4.164.70.96
Adam LallanaMidfielderLiverpool23.65%4.235.51.18
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham23.13%4.324.331.16
Julien NgoyMidfielderStoke22.83%4.384.751.14
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton22.64%4.425.11.13
Ruben Loftus-CheekMidfielderCrystal Palace22.62%4.4261.13
Scott McTominayMidfielderManchester United22.41%4.465.51.12
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal22.39%4.475.51.12
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke22.31%4.485.41.12
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth22.29%4.4951.11
Joe WillockForwardArsenal22.22%4.54.50.89
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton22.15%4.5161.11
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield22.15%4.5160.89
WillianMidfielderChelsea22.13%4.5261.11
Rolando AaronsMidfielderNewcastle22.02%4.5461.1
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea21.90%4.575.31.09
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom21.78%4.595.60.87
Ovie EjariaMidfielderLiverpool21.69%4.615.251.08
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom21.49%4.656.250.86
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs21.44%4.6661.07
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea21.31%4.6971.07
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace21.00%4.765.51.05
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester20.87%4.795.81.04
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea20.74%4.825.51.04
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield20.68%4.8460.83
Kevin MirallasMidfielderEverton20.53%4.8761.03
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth20.49%4.8861.02
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke20.36%4.915.51.02
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs20.27%4.9361.01
Ademola LookmanMidfielderEverton20.19%4.9571.01
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom20.13%4.9770.81
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace20.00%551
Ross BarkleyMidfielderEverton20.00%551
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea19.95%5.015.751
Marko GrujicMidfielderLiverpool19.87%5.0360.99
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester19.81%5.056.50.99
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea19.56%5.116.750.98
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool19.53%5.1270.98
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley19.45%5.1470.97
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford19.31%5.187.50.97
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea19.26%5.196.40.96
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton19.23%5.26.50.96
Marcus McGuaneMidfielderArsenal19.05%5.255.250.95
Thibaud VerlindenMidfielderStoke18.87%5.35.50.94
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford18.84%5.3180.94
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford18.80%5.327.50.94
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton18.77%5.3370.75
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle18.46%5.4270.92
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth18.42%5.4370.92
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool18.22%5.497.51.09
Ander HerreraMidfielderManchester United17.95%5.577.50.9
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton17.87%5.68.50.71
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke17.82%5.6170.89
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace17.67%5.6661.06
Robbie BradyMidfielderBurnley17.66%5.667.50.88
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester17.64%5.6770.88
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs17.35%5.777.50.87
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham17.24%5.880.86
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford17.17%5.8280.86
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton17.12%5.8413.51.03
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley17.05%5.867.50.85
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderNewcastle17.02%5.8870.85
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal17.02%5.887.50.85
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea17.00%5.887.51.02
Davy KlaassenMidfielderEverton16.92%5.9170.85
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham16.88%5.9370.84
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace16.86%5.9370.84
Anthony GeorgiouForwardSpurs16.76%5.9760.67
Henri SaivetMidfielderNewcastle16.67%66.50.83
Ben SheafMidfielderArsenal16.67%660.83
Josh Da SilvaForwardArsenal16.67%660.67
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield16.49%6.067.50.82
Fabian DelphMidfielderMan City16.43%6.0990.82
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City16.33%6.1290.82
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace16.29%6.149.50.81
Jason PuncheonMidfielderCrystal Palace16.15%6.197.50.81
Andy KingMidfielderLeicester16.13%6.27.50.81
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton15.98%6.267.50.8
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley15.97%6.268.50.8
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth15.95%6.2780.8
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton15.95%6.277.50.8
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton15.83%6.327.50.79
KenedyMidfielderEverton15.52%6.4470.78
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield15.48%6.4690.62
Matty JamesDefenderLeicester15.38%6.56.50.92
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle15.38%6.570.77
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke15.21%6.578.50.76
Connor MahoneyMidfielderBournemouth15.15%6.690.76
Aaron LennonMidfielderEverton15.14%6.680.76
Elias KachungaMidfielderHuddersfield15.07%6.6490.75
Will HughesMidfielderWatford15.05%6.659.50.75
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea15.05%6.6580.75
Kyle ScottMidfielderChelsea15.04%6.657.50.75
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield15.02%6.6690.75
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth15.00%6.6690.75
Nacer ChadliMidfielderWest Brom14.95%6.6970.75
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke14.94%6.698.50.75
John StonesDefenderMan City14.81%6.7570.89
Sam BaldockForwardBrighton14.75%6.78110.59
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea14.32%6.9890.72
Hamza ChoudhuryMidfielderLeicester14.29%77.50.71
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool14.24%7.029.50.71
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton14.22%7.03110.71
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool14.17%7.069.50.71
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs14.06%7.1190.7
Edimilson FernandesMidfielderWest Ham13.79%7.2590.69
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom13.64%7.3390.68
Renato SanchesMidfielderSwansea13.63%7.3490.68
Ashley YoungMidfielderManchester United13.56%7.38100.68
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom13.37%7.48100.67
James MorrisonMidfielderWest Brom13.33%7.57.50.67
Kasey PalmerMidfielderHuddersfield13.31%7.51100.67
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City13.26%7.54100.8
Nemanja MaticMidfielderManchester United13.13%7.61100.66
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal13.10%7.64100.79
Isaiah BrownMidfielderBrighton13.09%7.64110.65
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea13.09%7.64110.65
Steven DefourMidfielderBurnley12.97%7.7190.65
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool12.89%7.769.50.64
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield12.75%7.84110.64
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea12.73%7.85100.64
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderHuddersfield12.65%7.91110.63
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal12.52%7.99100.63
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City12.48%8.01100.75
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton12.40%8.06110.62
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs12.40%8.06100.74
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea12.23%8.18100.73
Virgil van DijkDefenderSouthampton12.21%8.1910.50.73
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs12.12%8.2511.50.73
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom12.09%8.27120.6
Jay FultonMidfielderSwansea12.08%8.28100.6
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton12.01%8.33100.6
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle11.97%8.3610.50.72
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth11.79%8.48110.59
Stephen IrelandMidfielderStoke11.76%8.59.50.59
Toby AlderweireldDefenderSpurs11.76%8.58.50.71
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool11.76%8.5120.71
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton11.76%8.590.59
Joe LolleyMidfielderHuddersfield11.70%8.55110.58
Scott DannDefenderCrystal Palace11.69%8.55110.7
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea11.62%8.61110.58
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal11.62%8.610.50.7
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle11.51%8.699.50.58
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke11.39%8.78110.57
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs11.35%8.8111.50.68
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth11.33%8.82110.68
Jamie MurphyMidfielderBrighton11.30%8.85150.57
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley11.19%8.9411.50.56
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth11.15%8.97110.56
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton11.11%910.50.56
Michael CarrickMidfielderManchester United11.01%9.08120.55
DaniloDefenderMan City10.96%9.13110.66
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City10.90%9.18120.65
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal10.88%9.19130.65
Axel TuanzebeDefenderManchester United10.76%9.29110.65
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea10.76%9.3120.65
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester10.67%9.38150.64
Maya YoshidaDefenderSouthampton10.67%9.38110.64
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley10.61%9.42140.53
Leighton BainesDefenderEverton10.60%9.44120.64
Roque MesaMidfielderSwansea10.57%9.46130.53
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton10.56%9.47130.53
Soufyan AhannachMidfielderBrighton10.53%9.59.50.53
Jeffrey SchluppDefenderCrystal Palace10.46%9.56130.63
Ben WatsonMidfielderWatford10.32%9.69130.52
Eliaquim MangalaDefenderMan City10.31%9.7120.62
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle10.30%9.71130.62
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs10.28%9.73130.62
Antonio ValenciaDefenderManchester United10.27%9.74130.62
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester10.26%9.75120.62
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs10.17%9.84130.61
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth10.15%9.85150.51
Francis CoquelinMidfielderArsenal10.15%9.85130.51
David LuizDefenderChelsea10.13%9.87120.61
Jose FonteDefenderWest Ham10.00%10100.6
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford10.00%10150.6
Mohamed El NenyMidfielderArsenal10.00%10100.5
Pedro ObiangMidfielderWest Ham9.98%10.02140.5
Chris SmallingDefenderManchester United9.97%10.03130.6
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester9.93%10.07130.5
Mathieu DebuchyDefenderArsenal9.93%10.08110.6
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford9.80%10.21130.59
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea9.79%10.22130.59
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal9.78%10.23130.59
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom9.74%10.2713.50.49
Daley BlindDefenderManchester United9.70%10.3130.58
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal9.67%10.34130.58
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton9.61%10.41140.48
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton9.57%10.45150.48
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool9.51%10.51130.57
Marcos RojoDefenderManchester United9.45%10.58130.57
Adam SmithDefenderBournemouth9.44%10.59130.57
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs9.41%10.63130.56
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham9.22%10.84150.55
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City9.14%10.94150.55
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace9.13%10.96150.55
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton9.13%10.96150.55
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield9.13%10.95170.46
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool9.10%10.99130.55
James McCarthyMidfielderEverton9.09%11150.45
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth9.06%11.03150.54
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs9.02%11.08130.54
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal8.95%11.17130.54
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley8.90%11.24170.44
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea8.87%11.27150.53
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea8.82%11.34130.53
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs8.81%11.35140.53
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham8.75%11.43150.53
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea8.72%11.47150.44
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford8.53%11.73150.51
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester8.51%11.75150.51
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea8.49%11.7814.50.51
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester8.35%11.98190.5
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom8.32%12.02210.42
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal8.28%12.08170.5
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford8.20%12.2170.49
Jeremy PiedDefenderSouthampton8.16%12.2513.50.49
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal8.13%12.29170.49
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham8.12%12.31150.49
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle8.08%12.38170.48
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth8.06%12.41170.48
Yohan BenalouaneDefenderLeicester8.00%12.5150.48
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke7.97%12.54170.48
Jon FlanaganDefenderLiverpool7.88%12.69150.47
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton7.83%12.77190.47
Phil JonesDefenderManchester United7.81%12.8150.47
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton7.79%12.83190.47
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom7.78%12.85170.47
Younes KaboulDefenderWatford7.76%12.88170.47
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea7.74%12.92210.46
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton7.70%12.99190.38
Sam ByramDefenderWest Ham7.69%13130.46
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth7.69%13130.46
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke7.61%13.15170.46
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace7.60%13.15190.46
Muhamed BesicMidfielderEverton7.59%13.18190.38
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle7.58%13.18170.46
Miguel BritosDefenderWatford7.52%13.3170.45
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea7.50%13.33190.45
Beni BaningimeMidfielderEverton7.47%13.39190.37
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke7.42%13.48170.45
Matt TargettDefenderSouthampton7.37%13.56190.44
Paul DummettDefenderNewcastle7.32%13.67170.44
Angel RangelDefenderSwansea7.31%13.67190.44
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton7.20%13.89230.36
Arthur MasuakuDefenderWest Ham7.12%14.04190.43
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford7.04%14.2210.42
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham7.02%14.25190.42
Mamadou SakhoDefenderCrystal Palace7.01%14.26210.42
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom7.00%14.29170.35
Eric BaillyDefenderManchester United6.95%14.39200.42
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom6.94%14.42230.35
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool6.94%14.4200.42
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton6.94%14.42230.42
Joe RodonDefenderSwansea6.90%14.5150.41
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham6.89%14.52190.41
Josh TymonDefenderStoke6.89%14.52230.41
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool6.88%14.53180.41
Wes MorganDefenderLeicester6.85%14.59190.41
Molla WagueDefenderWatford6.85%14.59210.41
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace6.77%14.77210.41
Victor LindelofDefenderManchester United6.77%14.76200.41
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea6.70%14.92210.4
Matteo DarmianDefenderManchester United6.66%15.02200.4
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle6.66%15.02210.4
Luke ShawDefenderManchester United6.59%15.18200.4
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton6.54%15.29170.39
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom6.51%15.35190.33
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool6.51%15.36200.39
Shane DuffyDefenderBrighton6.50%15.38230.39
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea6.48%15.43210.39
Harry SouttarDefenderStoke6.45%15.5190.39
Kiko FemeniaDefenderWatford6.38%15.67260.38
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield6.37%15.71230.38
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley6.29%15.9210.38
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham6.16%16.23250.37
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace6.15%16.27260.37
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield6.14%16.29290.37
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea6.11%16.37210.37
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton6.08%16.43230.3
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace5.91%16.93260.35
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle5.91%16.91260.35
Michael HefeleDefenderHuddersfield5.88%17170.35
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton5.87%17.04290.35
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle5.80%17.24260.35
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace5.78%17.3260.35
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley5.77%17.33210.35
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom5.74%17.42290.34
Aleksandar DragovicDefenderLeicester5.71%17.5230.34
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke5.66%17.67260.34
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield5.65%17.71230.28
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke5.52%18.13260.33
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke5.50%18.17260.33
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley5.49%18.21210.33
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea5.47%18.3260.33
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle5.46%18.31260.33
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton5.45%18.34290.33
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley5.45%18.33250.33
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton5.41%18.5290.32
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke5.40%18.53260.32
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom5.39%18.54290.27
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford5.32%18.79260.32
Jonathan HoggMidfielderHuddersfield5.30%18.87260.26
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley5.28%18.96250.32
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace5.24%19.07260.31
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom5.24%19.08260.31
Ethan AmpaduMidfielderChelsea5.14%19.46230.26
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton5.12%19.54290.31
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool5.06%19.77310.3
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton5.06%19.75290.3
Morgan FeeneyDefenderEverton4.81%20.78290.29
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley4.78%20.92260.29
Danny SimpsonDefenderLeicester4.75%21.04290.29
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley4.65%21.5260.28
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom4.55%21.96350.27
Erik PietersDefenderStoke4.53%22.08340.27
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton4.41%22.67340.26
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton4.33%23.08340.26
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield4.27%23.43310.26
ZankaDefenderHuddersfield4.17%24290.25
Tyrone MingsDefenderBournemouth4.15%24.1340.25
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton3.90%25.67340.23
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton3.87%25.83340.23
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton3.81%26.25340.23
Martin CranieDefenderHuddersfield3.73%26.79310.22
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton3.61%27.71360.22
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield3.58%27.93360.21
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton3.52%28.43410.21
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield3.45%28.96360.21
BrunoDefenderBrighton3.08%32.5410.18
Allan NyomDefenderWest Brom3.05%32.83410.18
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton2.91%34.35510.17
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton2.70%37510.16

Midfielders

I’ve mentioned Mohamed Salah(40.50%) in the past 2 game weeks and he has duly obliged so I am going to once again renew my ticket on the Salah Express. Salah is converting his chances that he was previously missing and is on the crest of a wave and I think he’s worth having in your team.

Christian Eriksen(36.97%) was a man on form during the international break when he netted a hat-trick which saddened us all here at OddsOnFpl. However, that moment has passed we have to move on. As previously mentioned, Spurs are at home to West Brom and Spurs should see plenty of the ball and Eriksen is the man orchestrating from midfield.

Wilfried Zaha(34.82%) was amongst the scorers at the weekend in a 2-2 draw vs Everton. With him playing in an advanced role on the field he looks a viable option for the 4th midfielder spot in your FPL side.

Player NamePositionTeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsHighest OddsImplied Points
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs47.84%2.092.232.39
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City47.52%2.12.32.38
Alexis SanchezMidfielderArsenal47.46%2.112.252.37
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs46.95%2.132.32.35
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City44.34%2.262.42.22
Anthony MartialMidfielderManchester United43.36%2.312.52.17
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City41.20%2.432.752.06
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool40.50%2.472.752.03
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderManchester United39.68%2.522.751.98
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs36.97%2.73.31.85
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs36.25%2.7631.81
Sadio ManeMidfielderLiverpool35.76%2.83.11.79
Paul PogbaMidfielderManchester United35.67%2.831.78
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City35.15%2.843.31.76
Wilfried ZahaMidfielderCrystal Palace34.82%2.873.251.74
Theo WalcottMidfielderArsenal34.70%2.883.41.73
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea33.52%2.983.651.68
Juan MataMidfielderManchester United33.41%2.993.31.67
Sullay KaikaiMidfielderCrystal Palace33.33%331.67
Ahmed MusaMidfielderLeicester33.06%3.033.251.65
Philippe CoutinhoMidfielderLiverpool32.84%3.043.31.64
Levi LumekaMidfielderCrystal Palace32.26%3.13.11.61
Andre AyewMidfielderWest Ham32.25%3.13.651.61
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City32.00%3.133.81.6
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham31.71%3.153.651.59
Jesse LingardMidfielderManchester United30.98%3.233.61.55
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford30.79%3.2541.54
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal30.70%3.264.251.53
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal30.57%3.273.751.53
Reiss NelsonMidfielderArsenal30.53%3.284.21.53
Shinji OkazakiMidfielderSpurs30.52%3.283.751.53
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton30.25%3.313.81.51
Marko ArnautovicMidfielderWest Ham29.90%3.343.651.5
Brahim DiazMidfielderMan City29.73%3.363.41.49
Phil FodenMidfielderMan City29.73%3.363.41.49
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderSpurs29.55%3.383.751.48
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal28.93%3.4641.45
David SilvaMidfielderMan City28.52%3.514.51.43
Manuel LanziniMidfielderWest Ham28.02%3.5741.4
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke27.97%3.584.41.4
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle27.78%3.63.61.39
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle27.78%3.641.39
Bakary SakoMidfielderCrystal Palace27.75%3.64.21.39
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester27.68%3.614.41.38
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool27.41%3.654.11.37
PedroMidfielderChelsea27.25%3.674.71.36
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton27.14%3.694.21.36
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle26.89%3.724.251.34
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace26.68%3.754.51.33
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton26.55%3.774.331.33
Charly MusondaMidfielderChelsea26.32%3.841.32
JeseMidfielderStoke26.19%3.824.251.31
Marouane FellainiMidfielderManchester United26.12%3.834.51.31
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City25.76%3.885.51.29
Josh SimsMidfielderSouthampton25.32%3.9541.27
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham24.24%4.124.751.21
Adam LallanaMidfielderLiverpool23.65%4.235.51.18
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham23.13%4.324.331.16
Julien NgoyMidfielderStoke22.83%4.384.751.14
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton22.64%4.425.11.13
Ruben Loftus-CheekMidfielderCrystal Palace22.62%4.4261.13
Scott McTominayMidfielderManchester United22.41%4.465.51.12
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal22.39%4.475.51.12
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke22.31%4.485.41.12
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth22.29%4.4951.11
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton22.15%4.5161.11
WillianMidfielderChelsea22.13%4.5261.11
Rolando AaronsMidfielderNewcastle22.02%4.5461.1
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea21.90%4.575.31.09
Ovie EjariaMidfielderLiverpool21.69%4.615.251.08
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs21.44%4.6661.07
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea21.31%4.6971.07
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace21.00%4.765.51.05
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester20.87%4.795.81.04
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea20.74%4.825.51.04
Kevin MirallasMidfielderEverton20.53%4.8761.03
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth20.49%4.8861.02
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke20.36%4.915.51.02
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs20.27%4.9361.01
Ademola LookmanMidfielderEverton20.19%4.9571.01
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace20.00%551
Ross BarkleyMidfielderEverton20.00%551
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea19.95%5.015.751
Marko GrujicMidfielderLiverpool19.87%5.0360.99
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester19.81%5.056.50.99
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea19.56%5.116.750.98
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool19.53%5.1270.98
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley19.45%5.1470.97
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford19.31%5.187.50.97
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea19.26%5.196.40.96
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton19.23%5.26.50.96
Marcus McGuaneMidfielderArsenal19.05%5.255.250.95
Thibaud VerlindenMidfielderStoke18.87%5.35.50.94
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford18.84%5.3180.94
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford18.80%5.327.50.94
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle18.46%5.4270.92
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth18.42%5.4370.92
Ander HerreraMidfielderManchester United17.95%5.577.50.9
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke17.82%5.6170.89
Robbie BradyMidfielderBurnley17.66%5.667.50.88
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester17.64%5.6770.88
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs17.35%5.777.50.87
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham17.24%5.880.86
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford17.17%5.8280.86
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley17.05%5.867.50.85
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderNewcastle17.02%5.8870.85
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal17.02%5.887.50.85
Davy KlaassenMidfielderEverton16.92%5.9170.85
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham16.88%5.9370.84
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace16.86%5.9370.84
Henri SaivetMidfielderNewcastle16.67%66.50.83
Ben SheafMidfielderArsenal16.67%660.83
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield16.49%6.067.50.82
Fabian DelphMidfielderMan City16.43%6.0990.82
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City16.33%6.1290.82
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace16.29%6.149.50.81
Jason PuncheonMidfielderCrystal Palace16.15%6.197.50.81
Andy KingMidfielderLeicester16.13%6.27.50.81
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton15.98%6.267.50.8
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley15.97%6.268.50.8
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth15.95%6.2780.8
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton15.95%6.277.50.8
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton15.83%6.327.50.79
KenedyMidfielderEverton15.52%6.4470.78
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle15.38%6.570.77
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke15.21%6.578.50.76
Connor MahoneyMidfielderBournemouth15.15%6.690.76
Aaron LennonMidfielderEverton15.14%6.680.76
Elias KachungaMidfielderHuddersfield15.07%6.6490.75
Will HughesMidfielderWatford15.05%6.659.50.75
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea15.05%6.6580.75
Kyle ScottMidfielderChelsea15.04%6.657.50.75
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield15.02%6.6690.75
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth15.00%6.6690.75
Nacer ChadliMidfielderWest Brom14.95%6.6970.75
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke14.94%6.698.50.75
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea14.32%6.9890.72
Hamza ChoudhuryMidfielderLeicester14.29%77.50.71
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool14.24%7.029.50.71
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton14.22%7.03110.71
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool14.17%7.069.50.71
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs14.06%7.1190.7
Edimilson FernandesMidfielderWest Ham13.79%7.2590.69
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom13.64%7.3390.68
Renato SanchesMidfielderSwansea13.63%7.3490.68
Ashley YoungMidfielderManchester United13.56%7.38100.68
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom13.37%7.48100.67
James MorrisonMidfielderWest Brom13.33%7.57.50.67
Kasey PalmerMidfielderHuddersfield13.31%7.51100.67
Nemanja MaticMidfielderManchester United13.13%7.61100.66
Isaiah BrownMidfielderBrighton13.09%7.64110.65
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea13.09%7.64110.65
Steven DefourMidfielderBurnley12.97%7.7190.65
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool12.89%7.769.50.64
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield12.75%7.84110.64
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea12.73%7.85100.64
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderHuddersfield12.65%7.91110.63
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal12.52%7.99100.63
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton12.40%8.06110.62
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom12.09%8.27120.6
Jay FultonMidfielderSwansea12.08%8.28100.6
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton12.01%8.33100.6
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth11.79%8.48110.59
Stephen IrelandMidfielderStoke11.76%8.59.50.59
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton11.76%8.590.59
Joe LolleyMidfielderHuddersfield11.70%8.55110.58
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea11.62%8.61110.58
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle11.51%8.699.50.58
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke11.39%8.78110.57
Jamie MurphyMidfielderBrighton11.30%8.85150.57
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley11.19%8.9411.50.56
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth11.15%8.97110.56
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton11.11%910.50.56
Michael CarrickMidfielderManchester United11.01%9.08120.55
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley10.61%9.42140.53
Roque MesaMidfielderSwansea10.57%9.46130.53
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton10.56%9.47130.53
Soufyan AhannachMidfielderBrighton10.53%9.59.50.53
Ben WatsonMidfielderWatford10.32%9.69130.52
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth10.15%9.85150.51
Francis CoquelinMidfielderArsenal10.15%9.85130.51
Mohamed El NenyMidfielderArsenal10.00%10100.5
Pedro ObiangMidfielderWest Ham9.98%10.02140.5
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester9.93%10.07130.5
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom9.74%10.2713.50.49
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton9.61%10.41140.48
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton9.57%10.45150.48
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield9.13%10.95170.46
James McCarthyMidfielderEverton9.09%11150.45
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley8.90%11.24170.44
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea8.72%11.47150.44
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom8.32%12.02210.42
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton7.70%12.99190.38
Muhamed BesicMidfielderEverton7.59%13.18190.38
Beni BaningimeMidfielderEverton7.47%13.39190.37
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton7.20%13.89230.36
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom7.00%14.29170.35
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom6.94%14.42230.35
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom6.51%15.35190.33
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton6.08%16.43230.3
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield5.65%17.71230.28
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom5.39%18.54290.27
Jonathan HoggMidfielderHuddersfield5.30%18.87260.26
Ethan AmpaduMidfielderChelsea5.14%19.46230.26

Defenders

Nicolas Otamendi(13.26%) missed out in gameweek 12 as he served a one-game suspension. With this suspension now served I expect him to slot in beside Vincent Kompany due to Stone’s injury. Stones admitted last week that Otamendi would be a big loss for gameweek 12. Otamendi and Stones have formed a steady partnership which has seen Man City continue their winning run. Will Otemandi continue the good form alongside a card happy Kompany?

With Arsenal away to Burnley on Sunday Kolasinac(13.10%) looks to be the Arsenal defensive coverage to be siding with. He will get plenty chances up the field to nick a goal or two,

With Manchester United at home to Brighton, it would appear necessary to have some United defensive coverage in your side. With Jones failing to feature last weekend. I will once again opt for Antonio Valencia (10.27%)

Player NamePositionTeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsHighest OddsImplied Points
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool18.22%5.497.51.09
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace17.67%5.6661.06
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton17.12%5.8413.51.03
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea17.00%5.887.51.02
Matty JamesDefenderLeicester15.38%6.56.50.92
John StonesDefenderMan City14.81%6.7570.89
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City13.26%7.54100.8
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal13.10%7.64100.79
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City12.48%8.01100.75
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs12.40%8.06100.74
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea12.23%8.18100.73
Virgil van DijkDefenderSouthampton12.21%8.1910.50.73
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs12.12%8.2511.50.73
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle11.97%8.3610.50.72
Toby AlderweireldDefenderSpurs11.76%8.58.50.71
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool11.76%8.5120.71
Scott DannDefenderCrystal Palace11.69%8.55110.7
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal11.62%8.610.50.7
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs11.35%8.8111.50.68
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth11.33%8.82110.68
DaniloDefenderMan City10.96%9.13110.66
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City10.90%9.18120.65
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal10.88%9.19130.65
Axel TuanzebeDefenderManchester United10.76%9.29110.65
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea10.76%9.3120.65
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester10.67%9.38150.64
Maya YoshidaDefenderSouthampton10.67%9.38110.64
Leighton BainesDefenderEverton10.60%9.44120.64
Jeffrey SchluppDefenderCrystal Palace10.46%9.56130.63
Eliaquim MangalaDefenderMan City10.31%9.7120.62
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle10.30%9.71130.62
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs10.28%9.73130.62
Antonio ValenciaDefenderManchester United10.27%9.74130.62
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester10.26%9.75120.62
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs10.17%9.84130.61
David LuizDefenderChelsea10.13%9.87120.61
Jose FonteDefenderWest Ham10.00%10100.6
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford10.00%10150.6
Chris SmallingDefenderManchester United9.97%10.03130.6
Mathieu DebuchyDefenderArsenal9.93%10.08110.6
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford9.80%10.21130.59
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea9.79%10.22130.59
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal9.78%10.23130.59
Daley BlindDefenderManchester United9.70%10.3130.58
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal9.67%10.34130.58
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool9.51%10.51130.57
Marcos RojoDefenderManchester United9.45%10.58130.57
Adam SmithDefenderBournemouth9.44%10.59130.57
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs9.41%10.63130.56
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham9.22%10.84150.55
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City9.14%10.94150.55
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace9.13%10.96150.55
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton9.13%10.96150.55
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool9.10%10.99130.55
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth9.06%11.03150.54
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs9.02%11.08130.54
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal8.95%11.17130.54
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea8.87%11.27150.53
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea8.82%11.34130.53
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs8.81%11.35140.53
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham8.75%11.43150.53
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford8.53%11.73150.51
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester8.51%11.75150.51
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea8.49%11.7814.50.51
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester8.35%11.98190.5
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal8.28%12.08170.5
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford8.20%12.2170.49
Jeremy PiedDefenderSouthampton8.16%12.2513.50.49
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal8.13%12.29170.49
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham8.12%12.31150.49
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle8.08%12.38170.48
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth8.06%12.41170.48
Yohan BenalouaneDefenderLeicester8.00%12.5150.48
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke7.97%12.54170.48
Jon FlanaganDefenderLiverpool7.88%12.69150.47
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton7.83%12.77190.47
Phil JonesDefenderManchester United7.81%12.8150.47
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton7.79%12.83190.47
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom7.78%12.85170.47
Younes KaboulDefenderWatford7.76%12.88170.47
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea7.74%12.92210.46
Sam ByramDefenderWest Ham7.69%13130.46
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth7.69%13130.46
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke7.61%13.15170.46
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace7.60%13.15190.46
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle7.58%13.18170.46
Miguel BritosDefenderWatford7.52%13.3170.45
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea7.50%13.33190.45
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke7.42%13.48170.45
Matt TargettDefenderSouthampton7.37%13.56190.44
Paul DummettDefenderNewcastle7.32%13.67170.44
Angel RangelDefenderSwansea7.31%13.67190.44
Arthur MasuakuDefenderWest Ham7.12%14.04190.43
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford7.04%14.2210.42
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham7.02%14.25190.42
Mamadou SakhoDefenderCrystal Palace7.01%14.26210.42
Eric BaillyDefenderManchester United6.95%14.39200.42
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool6.94%14.4200.42
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton6.94%14.42230.42
Joe RodonDefenderSwansea6.90%14.5150.41
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham6.89%14.52190.41
Josh TymonDefenderStoke6.89%14.52230.41
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool6.88%14.53180.41
Wes MorganDefenderLeicester6.85%14.59190.41
Molla WagueDefenderWatford6.85%14.59210.41
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace6.77%14.77210.41
Victor LindelofDefenderManchester United6.77%14.76200.41
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea6.70%14.92210.4
Matteo DarmianDefenderManchester United6.66%15.02200.4
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle6.66%15.02210.4
Luke ShawDefenderManchester United6.59%15.18200.4
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton6.54%15.29170.39
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool6.51%15.36200.39
Shane DuffyDefenderBrighton6.50%15.38230.39
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea6.48%15.43210.39
Harry SouttarDefenderStoke6.45%15.5190.39
Kiko FemeniaDefenderWatford6.38%15.67260.38
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield6.37%15.71230.38
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley6.29%15.9210.38
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham6.16%16.23250.37
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace6.15%16.27260.37
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield6.14%16.29290.37
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea6.11%16.37210.37
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace5.91%16.93260.35
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle5.91%16.91260.35
Michael HefeleDefenderHuddersfield5.88%17170.35
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton5.87%17.04290.35
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle5.80%17.24260.35
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace5.78%17.3260.35
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley5.77%17.33210.35
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom5.74%17.42290.34
Aleksandar DragovicDefenderLeicester5.71%17.5230.34
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke5.66%17.67260.34
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke5.52%18.13260.33
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke5.50%18.17260.33
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley5.49%18.21210.33
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea5.47%18.3260.33
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle5.46%18.31260.33
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton5.45%18.34290.33
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley5.45%18.33250.33
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton5.41%18.5290.32
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke5.40%18.53260.32
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford5.32%18.79260.32
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley5.28%18.96250.32
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace5.24%19.07260.31
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom5.24%19.08260.31
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton5.12%19.54290.31
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool5.06%19.77310.3
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton5.06%19.75290.3
Morgan FeeneyDefenderEverton4.81%20.78290.29
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley4.78%20.92260.29
Danny SimpsonDefenderLeicester4.75%21.04290.29
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley4.65%21.5260.28
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom4.55%21.96350.27
Erik PietersDefenderStoke4.53%22.08340.27
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton4.41%22.67340.26
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton4.33%23.08340.26
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield4.27%23.43310.26
ZankaDefenderHuddersfield4.17%24290.25
Tyrone MingsDefenderBournemouth4.15%24.1340.25
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton3.90%25.67340.23
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton3.87%25.83340.23
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton3.81%26.25340.23
Martin CranieDefenderHuddersfield3.73%26.79310.22
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton3.61%27.71360.22
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield3.58%27.93360.21
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton3.52%28.43410.21
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield3.45%28.96360.21
BrunoDefenderBrighton3.08%32.5410.18
Allan NyomDefenderWest Brom3.05%32.83410.18
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton2.91%34.35510.17
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton2.70%37510.16
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply