Featured Will They Score?

Goalscorer Probabilities – Gameweek 12 – Odds On #FPL

It has felt like decades since I’ve had to scour Oddschecker to find the most likely goalscorers according to the bookies. Unsurprisingly City, United and Spurs attackers all feature highly, with New Zealand’s Chris Wood being the most likely scorer outside of the top 6. With a lot of the big attackers looking likely to score and Aguero and Jesus in a race to be the most likely, this week could be a big hitter.

Player NamePositionTeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsHighest OddsImplied Points
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City63.42%1.581.672.54
Gabriel JesusForwardMan City62.88%1.591.672.52
Romelu LukakuForwardManchester United59.35%1.681.752.37
Harry KaneForwardSpurs52.38%1.912.052.1
Alvaro MorataForwardChelsea51.31%1.952.022.05
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool48.16%2.082.22.41
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool47.52%2.12.251.9
Marcus RashfordForwardManchester United47.12%2.122.431.88
Daniel SturridgeForwardLiverpool46.49%2.152.31.86
Anthony MartialMidfielderManchester United46.34%2.162.432.32
Sadio ManeMidfielderLiverpool45.45%2.22.42.27
Alexandre LacazetteForwardArsenal44.44%2.252.51.78
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City44.36%2.252.42.22
Michy BatshuayiForwardChelsea43.98%2.272.61.76
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City42.98%2.332.62.15
Olivier GiroudForwardArsenal42.40%2.362.61.7
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool41.51%2.412.631.66
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City41.18%2.432.952.06
Chris WoodForwardBurnley40.93%2.442.81.64
Philippe CoutinhoMidfielderLiverpool40.80%2.452.72.04
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs40.72%2.462.71.63
Chuba AkpomForwardArsenal40.49%2.472.51.62
Jermain DefoeForwardBournemouth40.44%2.472.71.62
Alexis SanchezMidfielderArsenal39.99%2.52.82
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth39.02%2.562.81.56
Callum WilsonForwardBournemouth38.61%2.592.811.54
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea38.53%2.62.81.93
Danny IngsForwardLiverpool38.39%2.612.871.54
Sam VokesForwardBurnley38.11%2.623.11.52
Christian BentekeForwardCrystal Palace36.55%2.7431.46
Andre GrayForwardWatford36.32%2.7531.45
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderManchester United36.30%2.753.11.82
Benik AfobeForwardBournemouth35.87%2.793.11.43
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford35.12%2.853.11.76
Danny WelbeckForwardArsenal35.01%2.8631.4
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford34.64%2.893.11.39
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs34.60%2.893.21.73
ChicharitoForwardWest Ham33.95%2.953.21.36
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City33.59%2.983.51.68
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton33.52%2.983.51.34
Andy CarrollForwardWest Ham33.35%33.451.33
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs33.25%3.013.351.66
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester33.19%3.013.51.33
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal32.79%3.053.41.31
PedroMidfielderChelsea32.69%3.063.61.63
Jesse LingardMidfielderManchester United32.52%3.083.451.63
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth32.32%3.093.51.29
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton32.32%3.093.51.29
Juan MataMidfielderManchester United32.31%3.093.651.62
Jerome SinclairForwardWatford32.06%3.123.41.28
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley32.04%3.123.51.28
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley31.97%3.133.751.28
Wilfried ZahaMidfielderCrystal Palace31.84%3.143.51.59
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton31.65%3.163.51.27
Tammy AbrahamMidfielderBurnley31.62%3.163.751.58
Adam LallanaMidfielderLiverpool30.95%3.233.61.55
Paul PogbaMidfielderManchester United30.77%3.253.251.54
Theo WalcottMidfielderArsenal30.47%3.2841.52
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield30.45%3.283.81.22
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City30.12%3.324.11.51
Diafra SakhoForwardWest Ham30.02%3.333.651.2
Marouane FellainiMidfielderManchester United29.83%3.354.21.49
Oumar NiasseForwardEverton29.78%3.364.21.19
Peter CrouchForwardStoke29.22%3.423.951.17
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool28.86%3.474.251.44
Ovie EjariaMidfielderLiverpool28.82%3.473.61.44
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton28.62%3.493.851.14
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke28.46%3.514.351.42
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield28.11%3.564.331.12
Phil FodenMidfielderMan City28.07%3.563.81.4
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester27.79%3.64.21.11
Jonathan WaltersMidfielderBurnley27.78%3.63.61.39
Sandro RamirezForwardEverton27.73%3.614.21.11
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool27.54%3.634.21.38
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke27.34%3.664.21.09
WillianMidfielderChelsea27.32%3.664.331.37
Wilfried BonyForwardSwansea27.27%3.674.251.09
David SilvaMidfielderMan City27.08%3.694.331.35
Sam BaldockForwardBrighton27.00%3.74.751.08
Charly MusondaMidfielderChelsea26.57%3.764.751.33
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs26.55%3.774.51.33
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham26.55%3.774.21.33
Andre AyewMidfielderWest Ham26.32%3.84.21.32
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth26.30%3.84.251.31
Freddie LadapoForwardCrystal Palace26.16%3.824.51.05
Reiss NelsonMidfielderArsenal26.14%3.834.751.31
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea26.14%3.835.51.31
Jese RodriguezMidfielderStoke26.14%3.834.21.31
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs26.11%3.834.81.31
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom26.04%3.844.91.04
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom26.03%3.844.81.04
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton25.98%3.854.51.04
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton25.90%3.864.51.29
Bakary SakoMidfielderCrystal Palace25.73%3.894.51.29
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace25.73%3.895.11.29
Charlie AustinForwardSouthampton25.64%3.94.61.03
Marko ArnautovicMidfielderWest Ham25.63%3.94.51.28
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal25.36%3.945.11.27
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal25.32%3.954.81.27
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal25.16%3.9751.26
Oleksandr ZinchenkoMidfielderMan City25.00%441.25
Shinji OkazakiForwardLeicester24.93%4.015.31
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton24.90%4.025.21.24
Ahmed MusaMidfielderLeicester24.76%4.044.331.24
Islam SlimaniForwardLeicester24.71%4.054.330.99
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke24.70%4.054.50.99
Manuel LanziniMidfielderWest Ham24.56%4.074.51.23
Marko GrujicMidfielderLiverpool24.49%4.084.751.22
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City24.36%4.1151.22
Isaiah BrownMidfielderBrighton24.35%4.114.751.22
Julien NgoyMidfielderStoke24.26%4.124.51.21
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom24.00%4.175.50.96
Kevin MirallasMidfielderEverton23.81%4.251.19
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth23.31%4.295.751.17
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley23.20%4.3151.16
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool23.09%4.3351.39
Ademola LookmanMidfielderEverton22.79%4.395.61.14
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield22.77%4.395.11.14
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke22.77%4.395.31.14
Ruben Loftus-CheekMidfielderCrystal Palace22.75%4.45.751.14
Sullay KaikaiMidfielderCrystal Palace22.73%4.451.14
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton22.71%4.451.14
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton22.70%4.451.14
Shane LongForwardSouthampton22.55%4.435.50.9
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea22.50%4.4451.13
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford22.48%4.455.61.12
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford22.47%4.455.61.12
Scott McTominayMidfielderManchester United22.39%4.4751.12
Leonardo UlloaForwardLeicester22.27%4.494.90.89
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield21.97%4.5550.88
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester21.61%4.636.251.08
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford21.57%4.646.11.08
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham21.53%4.655.51.08
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea21.51%4.655.10.86
Oliver McBurnieForwardSwansea21.48%4.665.10.86
Robbie BradyMidfielderBurnley21.48%4.665.251.07
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield21.11%4.745.51.06
Jeff Reine-AdelaideMidfielderArsenal21.05%4.754.751.05
Soufyan AhannachMidfielderBrighton20.92%4.7851.05
Jamie MurphyMidfielderBrighton20.69%4.8361.03
Elias KachungaMidfielderHuddersfield20.61%4.855.51.03
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderSpurs20.51%4.8871.03
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley20.48%4.8861.02
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford20.45%4.896.11.02
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea20.18%4.965.51.21
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle20.14%4.9760.81
Des HutchinsonMidfielderBrighton20.00%551
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton19.97%5.016.41
Ross BarkleyMidfielderEverton19.89%5.035.60.99
Nacer ChadliMidfielderWest Brom19.79%5.056.250.99
JoseluForwardNewcastle19.76%5.0660.79
Davy KlaassenMidfielderEverton19.75%5.0660.99
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke19.67%5.085.50.98
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton19.66%5.0960.98
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley19.64%5.0960.98
Thibaud VerlindenMidfielderStoke19.62%5.15.50.98
Joe WillockForwardArsenal19.61%5.15.250.78
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton19.50%5.136.40.97
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace19.48%5.136.50.97
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth19.47%5.1460.97
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool19.44%5.1470.97
Nathan HollandMidfielderWest Ham19.05%5.255.250.95
Kasey PalmerMidfielderHuddersfield18.99%5.2660.95
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal18.81%5.3270.94
Aleksandar MitrovicForwardNewcastle18.74%5.3470.75
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool18.60%5.3870.93
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton18.35%5.456.750.92
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderHuddersfield18.08%5.536.50.9
Levi LumekaMidfielderCrystal Palace18.06%5.546.50.9
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton17.95%5.576.50.9
Joe LolleyMidfielderHuddersfield17.75%5.636.50.89
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield17.68%5.6670.88
Ander HerreraMidfielderManchester United17.65%5.6670.88
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth17.62%5.6870.88
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom17.52%5.718.50.88
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton17.51%5.7170.88
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke17.46%5.737.50.87
KenedyMidfielderEverton17.42%5.7470.87
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth17.20%5.8170.86
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom17.11%5.8480.86
Aaron LennonMidfielderEverton17.05%5.877.50.85
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea17.04%5.8770.85
Charlie GilmourMidfielderArsenal16.67%660.83
Steven DefourMidfielderBurnley16.52%6.0570.83
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle16.33%6.137.50.65
Will HughesMidfielderWatford16.22%6.167.50.81
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs16.17%6.1890.81
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke16.11%6.218.50.81
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke16.10%6.2180.81
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea16.05%6.238.50.8
Connor MahoneyMidfielderBournemouth16.03%6.247.50.8
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea16.00%6.257.50.8
Ashley YoungMidfielderManchester United15.97%6.267.50.8
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester15.78%6.348.50.79
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace15.76%6.347.50.79
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool15.69%6.387.50.78
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace15.61%6.417.50.78
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City15.49%6.4680.77
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea15.41%6.4990.77
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom15.38%6.59.50.77
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton15.29%6.548.50.76
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea15.28%6.547.50.76
Jason PuncheonMidfielderCrystal Palace15.26%6.5580.76
Josh SimsMidfielderSouthampton15.19%6.5890.76
James MorrisonMidfielderWest Brom15.18%6.597.50.76
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs15.09%6.6380.75
Josh Da SilvaForwardArsenal15.00%6.6770.6
Victor WanyamaMidfielderSpurs15.00%6.6790.75
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth14.87%6.738.030.74
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs14.86%6.7380.74
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle14.79%6.7690.74
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham14.76%6.7790.74
Fabian DelphMidfielderMan City14.69%6.8190.73
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal14.63%6.8390.73
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace14.63%6.83110.73
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham14.46%6.9290.72
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle14.38%6.968.50.72
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool14.29%790.86
Nemanja MaticMidfielderManchester United14.22%7.0390.71
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth14.16%7.0610.50.85
Stephen IrelandMidfielderStoke14.14%7.0790.71
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace14.10%7.0980.85
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea14.07%7.1190.7
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton13.88%7.218.50.69
Jordon MutchMidfielderCrystal Palace13.86%7.217.50.69
Adam SmithDefenderBournemouth13.39%7.4713.50.8
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle13.37%7.4810.50.67
Jayson MolumbyMidfielderBrighton13.33%7.57.50.67
Kyle ScottMidfielderChelsea13.29%7.5290.66
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley13.06%7.6610.50.65
Ben WatsonMidfielderWatford13.03%7.6890.65
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth12.92%7.7490.65
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester12.78%7.8390.64
Antonio ValenciaDefenderManchester United12.72%7.869.50.76
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester12.66%7.99.50.63
Jeffrey SchluppDefenderCrystal Palace12.60%7.9410.50.76
Leighton BainesDefenderEverton12.53%7.989.50.75
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton12.53%7.98100.63
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford12.43%8.04120.75
Edimilson FernandesMidfielderWest Ham12.17%8.22100.61
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom12.06%8.2910.50.6
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal11.97%8.3512.50.72
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley11.94%8.38110.6
Scott DannDefenderCrystal Palace11.90%8.41110.71
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton11.90%8.4110.50.59
Andy KingMidfielderLeicester11.87%8.4311.50.59
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City11.69%8.55110.7
James McCarthyMidfielderEverton11.67%8.5710.50.58
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke11.60%8.62110.58
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford11.59%8.63100.7
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea11.53%8.67130.69
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea11.44%8.74110.57
Shane DuffyDefenderBrighton11.38%8.79110.68
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield11.36%8.8110.57
Anthony GeorgiouForwardSpurs11.21%8.929.50.45
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool11.20%8.93120.67
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton11.19%8.94120.56
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal11.15%8.9712.50.56
Mohamed ElNenyMidfielderArsenal11.11%9100.56
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth11.08%9.0212.50.55
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle11.07%9.0311.50.55
Tashan Oakley-BootheMidfielderSpurs11.03%9.069.50.55
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs10.83%9.23130.54
DaniloDefenderMan City10.74%9.31110.64
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea10.65%9.39130.64
David LuizDefenderChelsea10.64%9.4130.64
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford10.60%9.43120.64
Hamza ChoudhuryMidfielderLeicester10.58%9.45150.53
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton10.57%9.46110.53
Michael CarrickMidfielderManchester United10.53%9.59.50.53
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth10.49%9.53130.63
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool10.47%9.55120.63
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom10.46%9.56230.52
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs10.45%9.57130.63
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton10.43%9.59120.52
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley10.36%9.66130.52
Chris SmallingDefenderManchester United10.36%9.66120.62
Younes KaboulDefenderWatford10.31%9.7120.62
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea10.27%9.74130.51
Marcos RojoDefenderManchester United10.24%9.76120.61
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea10.08%9.92130.61
Renato SanchesMidfielderSwansea9.99%10.01150.5
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth9.92%10.08130.6
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton9.85%10.15120.59
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton9.82%10.19170.59
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea9.82%10.19130.59
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton9.75%10.26130.49
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton9.63%10.38130.58
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea9.60%10.42150.58
Daley BlindDefenderManchester United9.55%10.47130.57
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford9.54%10.48130.57
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal9.52%10.5160.57
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea9.49%10.54170.47
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham9.30%10.75130.56
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs9.27%10.79130.56
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal9.24%10.82130.55
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal9.23%10.83130.55
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderNewcastle9.17%10.9130.46
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City9.12%10.97140.55
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea9.09%11170.45
Jake Clarke-SalterDefenderChelsea9.09%11110.55
Jose FonteDefenderWest Ham9.09%11110.55
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom9.05%11.05170.54
Toby AlderweireldDefenderSpurs9.03%11.08130.54
John StonesDefenderMan City9.01%11.09140.54
Francis CoquelinMidfielderArsenal8.97%11.15160.45
Pedro ObiangMidfielderWest Ham8.96%11.16160.45
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester8.94%11.19230.54
Jon FlanaganDefenderLiverpool8.87%11.28130.53
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City8.85%11.29140.53
Muhamed BesicMidfielderEverton8.84%11.31150.44
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs8.83%11.33130.53
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace8.79%11.38150.53
Rolando AaronsMidfielderNewcastle8.79%11.38130.44
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool8.78%11.39150.53
Jay FultonMidfielderSwansea8.76%11.42170.44
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom8.74%11.4414.50.44
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton8.71%11.48150.44
Eliaquim MangalaDefenderMan City8.69%11.51140.52
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke8.68%11.53150.52
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal8.60%11.63130.52
Henri SaivetMidfielderNewcastle8.60%11.63130.43
Miguel BritosDefenderWatford8.58%11.66170.51
Molla WagueDefenderWatford8.48%11.79150.51
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield8.47%11.81140.51
Eric BaillyDefenderManchester United8.46%11.82140.51
Axel TuanzebeDefenderManchester United8.43%11.87140.51
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham8.43%11.86150.51
Phil JonesDefenderManchester United8.42%11.88140.51
Roque MesaMidfielderSwansea8.39%11.92170.42
Virgil van DijkDefenderSouthampton8.39%11.92170.5
Victor LindelofDefenderManchester United8.39%11.92140.5
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal8.38%11.93170.5
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs8.34%11.99150.5
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham8.34%11.99160.5
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom8.33%12170.42
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle8.33%12140.42
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs8.32%12.02150.5
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford8.28%12.07160.5
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield8.18%12.22130.41
Matteo DarmianDefenderManchester United8.18%12.22140.49
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal8.16%12.25170.49
Luke ShawDefenderManchester United8.16%12.26160.49
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal8.15%12.27170.49
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool8.14%12.28150.49
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool8.11%12.32150.49
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton8.07%12.39210.4
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom8.07%12.4230.4
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke8.06%12.4210.48
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield8.05%12.42190.48
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton8.00%12.5150.48
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace7.91%12.65210.47
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley7.73%12.94170.46
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton7.72%12.96190.46
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley7.70%12.99210.46
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs7.69%13.01160.46
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester7.63%13.1170.38
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea7.55%13.25210.45
Michael HefeleDefenderHuddersfield7.52%13.29170.45
Jonathan HoggMidfielderHuddersfield7.49%13.35170.37
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke7.47%13.38210.45
Matty JamesDefenderLeicester7.46%13.41170.45
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs7.32%13.67160.44
Jeremy PiedDefenderSouthampton7.32%13.67170.44
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool7.29%13.71190.44
Kiko FemeniaDefenderWatford7.27%13.75230.44
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester7.16%13.96170.43
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley7.12%14.04210.43
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea7.00%14.28210.42
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley6.98%14.33210.42
Josh TymonDefenderStoke6.87%14.55230.41
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton6.85%14.6230.41
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley6.84%14.63210.41
Mathias Zanka JorgensenDefenderHuddersfield6.82%14.67170.41
Maya YoshidaDefenderSouthampton6.82%14.67210.41
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom6.81%14.69230.41
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton6.79%14.73230.41
Josh KnightDefenderLeicester6.78%14.75150.41
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea6.77%14.77210.41
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton6.76%14.79230.41
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley6.75%14.82180.4
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham6.69%14.94190.4
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle6.67%15210.33
Sam ByramDefenderWest Ham6.67%15150.4
Arthur MasuakuDefenderWest Ham6.67%15200.4
Mathieu DebuchyDefenderArsenal6.64%15.05190.4
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle6.62%15.1210.4
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom6.61%15.13210.4
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham6.54%15.29200.39
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom6.52%15.33230.33
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton6.48%15.43230.39
Harry SoutarDefenderStoke6.45%15.5190.39
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs6.42%15.59190.38
Mamadou SakhoDefenderCrystal Palace6.41%15.59230.38
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace6.39%15.65230.38
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester6.38%15.67210.38
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton6.28%15.93230.38
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley6.27%15.96260.38
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton6.24%16.02230.37
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace6.12%16.34230.37
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea6.07%16.48260.36
Yohan BenalouaneDefenderLeicester6.06%16.5230.36
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke6.03%16.57260.36
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield5.88%17170.35
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford5.85%17.08230.35
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester5.84%17.13210.35
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea5.82%17.19260.35
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham5.67%17.65290.34
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton5.65%17.69290.34
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle5.65%17.7290.34
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace5.57%17.96290.33
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton5.51%18.16290.33
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom5.47%18.27290.33
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace5.42%18.45290.33
BrunoDefenderBrighton5.31%18.85230.32
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke5.31%18.83340.32
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke5.30%18.86340.32
Angel RangelDefenderSwansea5.23%19.11340.31
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke5.23%19.13340.31
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace5.12%19.55290.31
Martin CranieDefenderHuddersfield5.08%19.67260.31
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton5.06%19.76290.3
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth5.03%19.88340.3
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea5.03%19.88340.3
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield4.98%20.1260.3
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton4.93%20.29230.3
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea4.92%20.33340.3
Jamie SterryDefenderNewcastle4.76%21210.29
Wes MorganDefenderLeicester4.75%21.04250.29
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton4.75%21.05340.29
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton4.74%21.1260.28
Matt TargettDefenderSouthampton4.74%21.1260.28
Erik PietersDefenderStoke4.74%21.1340.28
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton4.71%21.22260.28
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield4.59%21.79340.28
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle4.49%22.29290.27
Aleksander DragovicDefenderLeicester4.46%22.44310.27
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton4.45%22.48410.27
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle4.41%22.67290.26
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton3.67%27.27360.22
Danny SimpsonDefenderLeicester3.65%27.42360.22
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle3.48%28.75410.21
Allan NyomDefenderWest Brom3.44%29.04410.21
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle3.43%29.19410.21
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle3.33%30410.2
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle3.06%32.67460.18

Forwards

Romelu Lukaku was on somewhat of a goal-scoring drought that seems to have left him. He equalled the Belgium National Team scoring record during the International Break. With Manchester United at home to Newcastle in the Saturday evening game, this looks an ideal opportunity for the Belgium native to get back to scoring in domestic competitions and repaying those of you stuck with him during his 7 games scoreless spell.

I think Jermain Defoe can get amongst the goals this weekend when his Bournemouth side are at home to Huddersfield. He will be looking to find some form to save his England career and boost his chances of winning the coveted BBC Sports Personality of the Year award. Yes, I’m serious.

Watford are at home to a West Ham side that will have David Moyes in the dugout. West Ham were on a very slippery slope before the appointment of Moyes and were quite porous at the back. I think this is a great chance for Andre Gray to mark his arrival as the club’s record signing.

Player NamePositionTeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsHighest OddsImplied Points
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City63.42%1.581.672.54
Gabriel JesusForwardMan City62.88%1.591.672.52
Romelu LukakuForwardManchester United59.35%1.681.752.37
Harry KaneForwardSpurs52.38%1.912.052.1
Alvaro MorataForwardChelsea51.31%1.952.022.05
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool47.52%2.12.251.9
Marcus RashfordForwardManchester United47.12%2.122.431.88
Daniel SturridgeForwardLiverpool46.49%2.152.31.86
Alexandre LacazetteForwardArsenal44.44%2.252.51.78
Michy BatshuayiForwardChelsea43.98%2.272.61.76
Olivier GiroudForwardArsenal42.40%2.362.61.7
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool41.51%2.412.631.66
Chris WoodForwardBurnley40.93%2.442.81.64
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs40.72%2.462.71.63
Chuba AkpomForwardArsenal40.49%2.472.51.62
Jermain DefoeForwardBournemouth40.44%2.472.71.62
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth39.02%2.562.81.56
Callum WilsonForwardBournemouth38.61%2.592.811.54
Danny IngsForwardLiverpool38.39%2.612.871.54
Sam VokesForwardBurnley38.11%2.623.11.52
Christian BentekeForwardCrystal Palace36.55%2.7431.46
Andre GrayForwardWatford36.32%2.7531.45
Benik AfobeForwardBournemouth35.87%2.793.11.43
Danny WelbeckForwardArsenal35.01%2.8631.4
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford34.64%2.893.11.39
ChicharitoForwardWest Ham33.95%2.953.21.36
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton33.52%2.983.51.34
Andy CarrollForwardWest Ham33.35%33.451.33
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester33.19%3.013.51.33
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal32.79%3.053.41.31
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth32.32%3.093.51.29
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton32.32%3.093.51.29
Jerome SinclairForwardWatford32.06%3.123.41.28
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley32.04%3.123.51.28
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley31.97%3.133.751.28
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton31.65%3.163.51.27
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield30.45%3.283.81.22
Diafra SakhoForwardWest Ham30.02%3.333.651.2
Oumar NiasseForwardEverton29.78%3.364.21.19
Peter CrouchForwardStoke29.22%3.423.951.17
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton28.62%3.493.851.14
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield28.11%3.564.331.12
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester27.79%3.64.21.11
Sandro RamirezForwardEverton27.73%3.614.21.11
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke27.34%3.664.21.09
Wilfried BonyForwardSwansea27.27%3.674.251.09
Sam BaldockForwardBrighton27.00%3.74.751.08
Freddie LadapoForwardCrystal Palace26.16%3.824.51.05
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom26.04%3.844.91.04
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom26.03%3.844.81.04
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton25.98%3.854.51.04
Charlie AustinForwardSouthampton25.64%3.94.61.03
Shinji OkazakiForwardLeicester24.93%4.015.31
Islam SlimaniForwardLeicester24.71%4.054.330.99
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke24.70%4.054.50.99
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom24.00%4.175.50.96
Shane LongForwardSouthampton22.55%4.435.50.9
Leonardo UlloaForwardLeicester22.27%4.494.90.89
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield21.97%4.5550.88
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea21.51%4.655.10.86
Oliver McBurnieForwardSwansea21.48%4.665.10.86
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle20.14%4.9760.81
JoseluForwardNewcastle19.76%5.0660.79
Joe WillockForwardArsenal19.61%5.15.250.78
Aleksandar MitrovicForwardNewcastle18.74%5.3470.75
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle16.33%6.137.50.65
Josh Da SilvaForwardArsenal15.00%6.6770.6
Anthony GeorgiouForwardSpurs11.21%8.929.50.45

Midfielders

We fancied Mohomed Salah to get amongst the scorers in the last Gameweek and he duly obliged. Our tickets on the Salah Express are valid for another week at least and I’m expecting to see him amongst the scorers’ vs Southampton.

Eden Hazard did not train on Sunday but there is nothing serious.” The words of Roberto Martinez who happens to be the manager of the Belgium National Team. I’m taking these comments at face value and the next game vs. West Brom looks like a game where he could potentially get a double-digit score

Brighton are home to Stoke on Monday night football.  Pascal Gross ranked as the most creative player in the entirety of the Bundesliga last season and he’s certainly carrying that form into the Premier League. At 5.9 million he looks one of the players of the season so far that fall around the 5.5 to 6.5million range. If Brighton are to get a goal there’s a fair chance that he will be involved.

Player NamePositionTeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsHighest OddsImplied Points
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool48.16%2.082.22.41
Anthony MartialMidfielderManchester United46.34%2.162.432.32
Sadio ManeMidfielderLiverpool45.45%2.22.42.27
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City44.36%2.252.42.22
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City42.98%2.332.62.15
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City41.18%2.432.952.06
Philippe CoutinhoMidfielderLiverpool40.80%2.452.72.04
Alexis SanchezMidfielderArsenal39.99%2.52.82
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea38.53%2.62.81.93
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderManchester United36.30%2.753.11.82
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford35.12%2.853.11.76
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs34.60%2.893.21.73
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City33.59%2.983.51.68
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs33.25%3.013.351.66
PedroMidfielderChelsea32.69%3.063.61.63
Jesse LingardMidfielderManchester United32.52%3.083.451.63
Juan MataMidfielderManchester United32.31%3.093.651.62
Wilfried ZahaMidfielderCrystal Palace31.84%3.143.51.59
Tammy AbrahamMidfielderBurnley31.62%3.163.751.58
Adam LallanaMidfielderLiverpool30.95%3.233.61.55
Paul PogbaMidfielderManchester United30.77%3.253.251.54
Theo WalcottMidfielderArsenal30.47%3.2841.52
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City30.12%3.324.11.51
Marouane FellainiMidfielderManchester United29.83%3.354.21.49
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool28.86%3.474.251.44
Ovie EjariaMidfielderLiverpool28.82%3.473.61.44
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke28.46%3.514.351.42
Phil FodenMidfielderMan City28.07%3.563.81.4
Jonathan WaltersMidfielderBurnley27.78%3.63.61.39
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool27.54%3.634.21.38
WillianMidfielderChelsea27.32%3.664.331.37
David SilvaMidfielderMan City27.08%3.694.331.35
Charly MusondaMidfielderChelsea26.57%3.764.751.33
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs26.55%3.774.51.33
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham26.55%3.774.21.33
Andre AyewMidfielderWest Ham26.32%3.84.21.32
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth26.30%3.84.251.31
Reiss NelsonMidfielderArsenal26.14%3.834.751.31
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea26.14%3.835.51.31
Jese RodriguezMidfielderStoke26.14%3.834.21.31
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs26.11%3.834.81.31
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton25.90%3.864.51.29
Bakary SakoMidfielderCrystal Palace25.73%3.894.51.29
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace25.73%3.895.11.29
Marko ArnautovicMidfielderWest Ham25.63%3.94.51.28
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal25.36%3.945.11.27
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal25.32%3.954.81.27
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal25.16%3.9751.26
Oleksandr ZinchenkoMidfielderMan City25.00%441.25
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton24.90%4.025.21.24
Ahmed MusaMidfielderLeicester24.76%4.044.331.24
Manuel LanziniMidfielderWest Ham24.56%4.074.51.23
Marko GrujicMidfielderLiverpool24.49%4.084.751.22
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City24.36%4.1151.22
Isaiah BrownMidfielderBrighton24.35%4.114.751.22
Julien NgoyMidfielderStoke24.26%4.124.51.21
Kevin MirallasMidfielderEverton23.81%4.251.19
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth23.31%4.295.751.17
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley23.20%4.3151.16
Ademola LookmanMidfielderEverton22.79%4.395.61.14
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield22.77%4.395.11.14
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke22.77%4.395.31.14
Ruben Loftus-CheekMidfielderCrystal Palace22.75%4.45.751.14
Sullay KaikaiMidfielderCrystal Palace22.73%4.451.14
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton22.71%4.451.14
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton22.70%4.451.14
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea22.50%4.4451.13
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford22.48%4.455.61.12
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford22.47%4.455.61.12
Scott McTominayMidfielderManchester United22.39%4.4751.12
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester21.61%4.636.251.08
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford21.57%4.646.11.08
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham21.53%4.655.51.08
Robbie BradyMidfielderBurnley21.48%4.665.251.07
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield21.11%4.745.51.06
Jeff Reine-AdelaideMidfielderArsenal21.05%4.754.751.05
Soufyan AhannachMidfielderBrighton20.92%4.7851.05
Jamie MurphyMidfielderBrighton20.69%4.8361.03
Elias KachungaMidfielderHuddersfield20.61%4.855.51.03
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderSpurs20.51%4.8871.03
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley20.48%4.8861.02
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford20.45%4.896.11.02
Des HutchinsonMidfielderBrighton20.00%551
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton19.97%5.016.41
Ross BarkleyMidfielderEverton19.89%5.035.60.99
Nacer ChadliMidfielderWest Brom19.79%5.056.250.99
Davy KlaassenMidfielderEverton19.75%5.0660.99
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke19.67%5.085.50.98
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton19.66%5.0960.98
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley19.64%5.0960.98
Thibaud VerlindenMidfielderStoke19.62%5.15.50.98
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton19.50%5.136.40.97
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace19.48%5.136.50.97
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth19.47%5.1460.97
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool19.44%5.1470.97
Nathan HollandMidfielderWest Ham19.05%5.255.250.95
Kasey PalmerMidfielderHuddersfield18.99%5.2660.95
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal18.81%5.3270.94
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool18.60%5.3870.93
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton18.35%5.456.750.92
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderHuddersfield18.08%5.536.50.9
Levi LumekaMidfielderCrystal Palace18.06%5.546.50.9
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton17.95%5.576.50.9
Joe LolleyMidfielderHuddersfield17.75%5.636.50.89
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield17.68%5.6670.88
Ander HerreraMidfielderManchester United17.65%5.6670.88
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth17.62%5.6870.88
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom17.52%5.718.50.88
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton17.51%5.7170.88
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke17.46%5.737.50.87
KenedyMidfielderEverton17.42%5.7470.87
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth17.20%5.8170.86
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom17.11%5.8480.86
Aaron LennonMidfielderEverton17.05%5.877.50.85
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea17.04%5.8770.85
Charlie GilmourMidfielderArsenal16.67%660.83
Steven DefourMidfielderBurnley16.52%6.0570.83
Will HughesMidfielderWatford16.22%6.167.50.81
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs16.17%6.1890.81
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke16.11%6.218.50.81
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke16.10%6.2180.81
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea16.05%6.238.50.8
Connor MahoneyMidfielderBournemouth16.03%6.247.50.8
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea16.00%6.257.50.8
Ashley YoungMidfielderManchester United15.97%6.267.50.8
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester15.78%6.348.50.79
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace15.76%6.347.50.79
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool15.69%6.387.50.78
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace15.61%6.417.50.78
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City15.49%6.4680.77
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea15.41%6.4990.77
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom15.38%6.59.50.77
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton15.29%6.548.50.76
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea15.28%6.547.50.76
Jason PuncheonMidfielderCrystal Palace15.26%6.5580.76
Josh SimsMidfielderSouthampton15.19%6.5890.76
James MorrisonMidfielderWest Brom15.18%6.597.50.76
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs15.09%6.6380.75
Victor WanyamaMidfielderSpurs15.00%6.6790.75
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth14.87%6.738.030.74
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs14.86%6.7380.74
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle14.79%6.7690.74
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham14.76%6.7790.74
Fabian DelphMidfielderMan City14.69%6.8190.73
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal14.63%6.8390.73
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace14.63%6.83110.73
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham14.46%6.9290.72
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle14.38%6.968.50.72
Nemanja MaticMidfielderManchester United14.22%7.0390.71
Stephen IrelandMidfielderStoke14.14%7.0790.71
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea14.07%7.1190.7
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton13.88%7.218.50.69
Jordon MutchMidfielderCrystal Palace13.86%7.217.50.69
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle13.37%7.4810.50.67
Jayson MolumbyMidfielderBrighton13.33%7.57.50.67
Kyle ScottMidfielderChelsea13.29%7.5290.66
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley13.06%7.6610.50.65
Ben WatsonMidfielderWatford13.03%7.6890.65
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth12.92%7.7490.65
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester12.78%7.8390.64
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester12.66%7.99.50.63
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton12.53%7.98100.63
Edimilson FernandesMidfielderWest Ham12.17%8.22100.61
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom12.06%8.2910.50.6
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley11.94%8.38110.6
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton11.90%8.4110.50.59
Andy KingMidfielderLeicester11.87%8.4311.50.59
James McCarthyMidfielderEverton11.67%8.5710.50.58
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke11.60%8.62110.58
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea11.44%8.74110.57
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield11.36%8.8110.57
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton11.19%8.94120.56
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal11.15%8.9712.50.56
Mohamed ElNenyMidfielderArsenal11.11%9100.56
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth11.08%9.0212.50.55
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle11.07%9.0311.50.55
Tashan Oakley-BootheMidfielderSpurs11.03%9.069.50.55
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs10.83%9.23130.54
Hamza ChoudhuryMidfielderLeicester10.58%9.45150.53
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton10.57%9.46110.53
Michael CarrickMidfielderManchester United10.53%9.59.50.53
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom10.46%9.56230.52
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton10.43%9.59120.52
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley10.36%9.66130.52
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea10.27%9.74130.51
Renato SanchesMidfielderSwansea9.99%10.01150.5
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton9.75%10.26130.49
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea9.49%10.54170.47
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderNewcastle9.17%10.9130.46
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea9.09%11170.45
Francis CoquelinMidfielderArsenal8.97%11.15160.45
Pedro ObiangMidfielderWest Ham8.96%11.16160.45
Muhamed BesicMidfielderEverton8.84%11.31150.44
Rolando AaronsMidfielderNewcastle8.79%11.38130.44
Jay FultonMidfielderSwansea8.76%11.42170.44
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom8.74%11.4414.50.44
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton8.71%11.48150.44
Henri SaivetMidfielderNewcastle8.60%11.63130.43
Roque MesaMidfielderSwansea8.39%11.92170.42
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom8.33%12170.42
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle8.33%12140.42
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield8.18%12.22130.41
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton8.07%12.39210.4
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom8.07%12.4230.4
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester7.63%13.1170.38
Jonathan HoggMidfielderHuddersfield7.49%13.35170.37
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle6.67%15210.33
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom6.52%15.33230.33

Defenders

Manchester United look a good shout to keep a clean sheet at home to Newcastle although Phil Jones looks like he may miss out as he is receiving treatment for an injury. Antonio Valencia looks a decent option to replace him and he will offer a more attacking threat than what Jones would have.

I think Manchester City look good to pick up 3 points and a clean sheet away to Leicester City on Saturday and If I was looking to get some City defensive cover then look no further than John Stones.

Pointless Fact of the Day: No UCL player has completed more passes than John Stones (374) this season.

I don’t rate Everton (who would?) and would be hopeful of Crystal Palace keeping a clean sheet at the weekend. Jeffrey Schlupp is worth a punt this week I think if you were thinking of having a proper punt at something. He is listed as a defender but he should be playing in a more advanced role.

Player NamePositionTeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsHighest OddsImplied Points
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool23.09%4.3351.39
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea20.18%4.965.51.21
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool14.29%790.86
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth14.16%7.0610.50.85
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace14.10%7.0980.85
Adam SmithDefenderBournemouth13.39%7.4713.50.8
Antonio ValenciaDefenderManchester United12.72%7.869.50.76
Jeffrey SchluppDefenderCrystal Palace12.60%7.9410.50.76
Leighton BainesDefenderEverton12.53%7.989.50.75
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford12.43%8.04120.75
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal11.97%8.3512.50.72
Scott DannDefenderCrystal Palace11.90%8.41110.71
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City11.69%8.55110.7
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford11.59%8.63100.7
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea11.53%8.67130.69
Shane DuffyDefenderBrighton11.38%8.79110.68
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool11.20%8.93120.67
DaniloDefenderMan City10.74%9.31110.64
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea10.65%9.39130.64
David LuizDefenderChelsea10.64%9.4130.64
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford10.60%9.43120.64
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth10.49%9.53130.63
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool10.47%9.55120.63
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs10.45%9.57130.63
Chris SmallingDefenderManchester United10.36%9.66120.62
Younes KaboulDefenderWatford10.31%9.7120.62
Marcos RojoDefenderManchester United10.24%9.76120.61
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea10.08%9.92130.61
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth9.92%10.08130.6
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton9.85%10.15120.59
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton9.82%10.19170.59
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea9.82%10.19130.59
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton9.63%10.38130.58
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea9.60%10.42150.58
Daley BlindDefenderManchester United9.55%10.47130.57
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford9.54%10.48130.57
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal9.52%10.5160.57
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham9.30%10.75130.56
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs9.27%10.79130.56
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal9.24%10.82130.55
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal9.23%10.83130.55
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City9.12%10.97140.55
Jake Clarke-SalterDefenderChelsea9.09%11110.55
Jose FonteDefenderWest Ham9.09%11110.55
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom9.05%11.05170.54
Toby AlderweireldDefenderSpurs9.03%11.08130.54
John StonesDefenderMan City9.01%11.09140.54
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester8.94%11.19230.54
Jon FlanaganDefenderLiverpool8.87%11.28130.53
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City8.85%11.29140.53
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs8.83%11.33130.53
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace8.79%11.38150.53
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool8.78%11.39150.53
Eliaquim MangalaDefenderMan City8.69%11.51140.52
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke8.68%11.53150.52
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal8.60%11.63130.52
Miguel BritosDefenderWatford8.58%11.66170.51
Molla WagueDefenderWatford8.48%11.79150.51
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield8.47%11.81140.51
Eric BaillyDefenderManchester United8.46%11.82140.51
Axel TuanzebeDefenderManchester United8.43%11.87140.51
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham8.43%11.86150.51
Phil JonesDefenderManchester United8.42%11.88140.51
Virgil van DijkDefenderSouthampton8.39%11.92170.5
Victor LindelofDefenderManchester United8.39%11.92140.5
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal8.38%11.93170.5
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs8.34%11.99150.5
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham8.34%11.99160.5
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs8.32%12.02150.5
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford8.28%12.07160.5
Matteo DarmianDefenderManchester United8.18%12.22140.49
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal8.16%12.25170.49
Luke ShawDefenderManchester United8.16%12.26160.49
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal8.15%12.27170.49
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool8.14%12.28150.49
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool8.11%12.32150.49
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke8.06%12.4210.48
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield8.05%12.42190.48
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton8.00%12.5150.48
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace7.91%12.65210.47
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley7.73%12.94170.46
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton7.72%12.96190.46
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley7.70%12.99210.46
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs7.69%13.01160.46
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea7.55%13.25210.45
Michael HefeleDefenderHuddersfield7.52%13.29170.45
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke7.47%13.38210.45
Matty JamesDefenderLeicester7.46%13.41170.45
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs7.32%13.67160.44
Jeremy PiedDefenderSouthampton7.32%13.67170.44
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool7.29%13.71190.44
Kiko FemeniaDefenderWatford7.27%13.75230.44
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester7.16%13.96170.43
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley7.12%14.04210.43
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea7.00%14.28210.42
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley6.98%14.33210.42
Josh TymonDefenderStoke6.87%14.55230.41
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton6.85%14.6230.41
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley6.84%14.63210.41
Mathias Zanka JorgensenDefenderHuddersfield6.82%14.67170.41
Maya YoshidaDefenderSouthampton6.82%14.67210.41
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom6.81%14.69230.41
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton6.79%14.73230.41
Josh KnightDefenderLeicester6.78%14.75150.41
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea6.77%14.77210.41
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton6.76%14.79230.41
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley6.75%14.82180.4
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham6.69%14.94190.4
Sam ByramDefenderWest Ham6.67%15150.4
Arthur MasuakuDefenderWest Ham6.67%15200.4
Mathieu DebuchyDefenderArsenal6.64%15.05190.4
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle6.62%15.1210.4
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom6.61%15.13210.4
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham6.54%15.29200.39
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton6.48%15.43230.39
Harry SoutarDefenderStoke6.45%15.5190.39
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs6.42%15.59190.38
Mamadou SakhoDefenderCrystal Palace6.41%15.59230.38
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace6.39%15.65230.38
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester6.38%15.67210.38
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton6.28%15.93230.38
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley6.27%15.96260.38
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton6.24%16.02230.37
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace6.12%16.34230.37
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea6.07%16.48260.36
Yohan BenalouaneDefenderLeicester6.06%16.5230.36
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke6.03%16.57260.36
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield5.88%17170.35
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford5.85%17.08230.35
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester5.84%17.13210.35
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea5.82%17.19260.35
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham5.67%17.65290.34
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton5.65%17.69290.34
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle5.65%17.7290.34
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace5.57%17.96290.33
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton5.51%18.16290.33
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom5.47%18.27290.33
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace5.42%18.45290.33
BrunoDefenderBrighton5.31%18.85230.32
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke5.31%18.83340.32
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke5.30%18.86340.32
Angel RangelDefenderSwansea5.23%19.11340.31
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke5.23%19.13340.31
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace5.12%19.55290.31
Martin CranieDefenderHuddersfield5.08%19.67260.31
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton5.06%19.76290.3
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth5.03%19.88340.3
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea5.03%19.88340.3
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield4.98%20.1260.3
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton4.93%20.29230.3
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea4.92%20.33340.3
Jamie SterryDefenderNewcastle4.76%21210.29
Wes MorganDefenderLeicester4.75%21.04250.29
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton4.75%21.05340.29
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton4.74%21.1260.28
Matt TargettDefenderSouthampton4.74%21.1260.28
Erik PietersDefenderStoke4.74%21.1340.28
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton4.71%21.22260.28
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield4.59%21.79340.28
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle4.49%22.29290.27
Aleksander DragovicDefenderLeicester4.46%22.44310.27
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton4.45%22.48410.27
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle4.41%22.67290.26
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton3.67%27.27360.22
Danny SimpsonDefenderLeicester3.65%27.42360.22
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle3.48%28.75410.21
Allan NyomDefenderWest Brom3.44%29.04410.21
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle3.43%29.19410.21
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle3.33%30410.2
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle3.06%32.67460.18
Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply