Goalscorer Probabilities – Gameweek 11 – Odds On #FPL

No comments

This week’s post is brought to you by Dan ‘Chic’ Reidy. Dan has posted on multiple websites and has been a major contributor to previous sites which Paddy has worked on such as PACBetting, IrishTipster and his own Horse Racing website TheInsideTrack, so a quality is expected here which is second to none. Secondly, we have a shout to the fashionista, Dele Alli, who is this week’s poster-child, the dynamic midfielder scored two against Real Madrid, but has really struggled to impose himself against much greater sides like Bournemouth this season.

Finally, for the intro part, I’d just like to thank everyone who has been involved and has kept on reading so far. We’ve gone through 11 weeks so far and will continue till the season’s end. Thanks again.

Player NamePositionTeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsHighest OddsImplied Points
Harry KaneForwardSpurs71.90%1.391.442.88
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City62.45%1.61.732.5
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs62.28%1.611.742.49
Gabriel JesusForwardMan City61.86%1.621.732.47
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs54.74%1.832.12.74
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs52.06%1.922.172.6
Daniel SturridgeForwardLiverpool47.01%2.132.31.88
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool46.34%2.162.381.85
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool45.78%2.182.552.29
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City43.97%2.272.632.2
Philippe CoutinhoMidfielderLiverpool42.02%2.382.752.1
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle41.91%2.392.71.68
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton41.80%2.392.621.67
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool41.66%2.42.751.67
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City41.63%2.42.72.08
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester41.44%2.412.71.66
Mato JoseluForwardNewcastle41.44%2.412.631.66
Alvaro MorataForwardChelsea40.80%2.452.71.63
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City40.23%2.492.92.01
Tammy AbrahamForwardSwansea39.97%2.52.871.6
Romelu LukakuForwardManchester United39.78%2.512.751.59
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs39.51%2.533.11.98
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs39.22%2.552.61.96
Aleksandar MitrovicForwardNewcastle39.19%2.552.951.57
Charlie AustinForwardSouthampton38.67%2.5931.55
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton37.75%2.652.881.51
Alexandre LacazetteForwardArsenal36.28%2.763.11.45
Shane LongForwardSouthampton36.21%2.7631.45
Wilfried BonyForwardSwansea35.66%2.83.41.43
Oumar NiasseForwardEverton34.85%2.873.251.39
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester34.53%2.93.251.38
Michy BatshuayiForwardChelsea34.34%2.913.41.37
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City34.25%2.923.51.71
Olivier GiroudForwardArsenal34.22%2.923.31.37
Ahmed MusaMidfielderLeicester33.71%2.973.41.69
Alexis SanchezMidfielderArsenal33.66%2.973.451.68
Peter CrouchForwardStoke33.59%2.983.251.34
Sandro RamirezForwardEverton33.59%2.983.251.34
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton33.23%3.013.31.33
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield32.80%3.053.51.31
Jermain DefoeForwardBournemouth32.80%3.053.51.31
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke32.79%3.053.451.64
Islam SlimaniForwardLeicester32.35%3.093.51.29
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke32.33%3.093.41.29
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderSpurs32.27%3.13.51.61
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool32.14%3.113.551.61
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle32.11%3.113.61.28
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom32.08%3.123.751.28
Javier HernandezForwardWest Ham31.97%3.133.61.28
Leonardo UlloaForwardLeicester31.52%3.173.61.26
Shinji OkazakiForwardLeicester31.39%3.193.851.26
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton31.33%3.193.551.57
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom31.24%3.23.851.25
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton31.23%3.23.61.56
Callum WilsonForwardBournemouth30.99%3.233.51.24
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth30.71%3.263.71.23
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton30.68%3.263.751.23
Andy CarrollForwardWest Ham30.43%3.293.751.22
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City30.32%3.341.52
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea30.09%3.323.751.5
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle30.05%3.333.51.5
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield29.90%3.3541.2
Troy DeeneyForwardWatford29.73%3.363.751.19
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle29.67%3.373.81.48
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton29.55%3.3841.48
Anthony MartialMidfielderManchester United29.40%3.44.21.47
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton29.38%3.43.81.47
Andre GrayForwardWatford29.27%3.423.751.17
Phil FodenMidfielderMan City29.07%3.443.61.45
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom28.92%3.464.751.16
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea28.82%3.4741.15
Oliver McBurnieForwardSwansea28.80%3.4741.15
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford28.80%3.473.751.15
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton28.66%3.494.331.15
Rodriguez JeseMidfielderStoke28.57%3.541.43
Ovie EjariaMidfielderLiverpool28.37%3.533.81.42
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester28.30%3.534.61.42
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle28.21%3.5441.41
Benik AfobeForwardBournemouth28.20%3.5541.13
Oleksandr ZinchenkoMidfielderMan City28.17%3.5541.41
Marcus RashfordForwardManchester United28.12%3.564.21.12
Julien NgoyMidfielderStoke27.76%3.641.39
Chris WoodForwardBurnley27.74%3.64.51.11
Diafra SakhoForwardWest Ham27.70%3.6141.11
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford27.60%3.624.21.38
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool27.49%3.644.61.37
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs27.43%3.654.41.37
Jiri SkalakMidfielderBrighton27.21%3.683.751.36
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal27.03%3.73.81.08
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle26.83%3.734.41.34
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderSpurs26.79%3.734.21.34
Kevin MirallasMidfielderEverton26.74%3.7441.34
David SilvaMidfielderMan City26.71%3.744.331.34
Antonio MartinezForwardWest Ham26.20%3.8241.05
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke26.17%3.824.21.05
Jerome SinclairForwardWatford25.94%3.854.751.04
Sam VokesForwardBurnley25.93%3.8651.04
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield25.58%3.914.751.28
Theo WalcottMidfielderArsenal25.42%3.934.51.27
Marko GrujicMidfielderLiverpool25.10%3.9851.26
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham25.04%3.994.51.25
Ademola LookmanMidfielderEverton24.91%4.014.51.25
Isaac SuccessMidfielderWatford24.77%4.044.21.24
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth24.70%4.054.750.99
Andre AyewMidfielderWest Ham24.70%4.054.51.24
PedroMidfielderChelsea24.70%4.054.71.23
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City24.59%4.0751.23
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield24.40%4.14.50.98
Sam BaldockForwardBrighton24.38%4.15.250.98
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke24.24%4.134.51.21
Elias KachungaMidfielderHuddersfield23.73%4.214.751.19
Manuel LanziniMidfielderWest Ham23.70%4.224.81.19
Marko ArnautovicMidfielderWest Ham23.63%4.2351.18
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley23.32%4.295.750.93
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield23.23%4.351.16
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool22.95%4.3651.38
Davy KlaassenMidfielderEverton22.90%4.3751.15
Reiss NelsonMidfielderArsenal22.86%4.384.51.14
Nacer ChadliMidfielderWest Brom22.79%4.3951.14
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley22.68%4.415.50.91
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton22.49%4.455.751.12
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester22.48%4.456.11.12
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton22.29%4.4951.11
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle22.16%4.5151.11
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea22.14%4.525.21.11
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderManchester United22.13%4.5251.11
WillianMidfielderChelsea21.84%4.585.751.09
Wilfried ZahaMidfielderCrystal Palace21.79%4.595.41.09
Thibaud VerlindenMidfielderStoke21.75%4.65.251.09
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton21.56%4.645.51.08
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton21.53%4.656.41.08
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth21.51%4.655.51.08
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs21.32%4.6961.07
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke21.30%4.761.06
Isaiah BrownMidfielderBrighton21.13%4.7361.06
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton21.06%4.755.51.05
Josh SimsMidfielderSouthampton21.05%4.754.751.05
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea20.81%4.815.51.04
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool20.61%4.8561.03
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal20.49%4.886.751.02
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom20.27%4.936.251.01
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham20.27%4.935.81.01
Juan MataMidfielderManchester United20.24%4.946.41.01
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal20.04%4.9961
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham20.00%551
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom19.99%56.251
Jesse LingardMidfielderManchester United19.99%56.11
Henri SaivetMidfielderNewcastle19.95%5.016.51
Aaron LennonMidfielderEverton19.93%5.0261
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderHuddersfield19.85%5.0460.99
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton19.83%5.0460.99
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea19.81%5.056.750.99
Charly MusondaMidfielderChelsea19.70%5.086.250.98
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield19.46%5.146.50.97
Bakary SakoMidfielderCrystal Palace19.41%5.156.250.97
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs19.41%5.156.50.97
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea19.37%5.1660.97
Joe LolleyMidfielderHuddersfield19.35%5.1760.97
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom19.10%5.247.50.96
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool19.10%5.246.50.96
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderBurnley19.02%5.266.50.95
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke18.98%5.276.50.95
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal18.95%5.286.250.95
Freddie LadapoForwardCrystal Palace18.84%5.316.50.75
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth18.78%5.337.50.94
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton18.76%5.336.750.94
Jamie MurphyMidfielderBrighton18.72%5.3470.94
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke18.64%5.366.750.93
Anthony GeorgiouForwardSpurs18.39%5.445.50.74
Nathan HollandMidfielderWest Ham18.18%5.55.50.91
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester17.91%5.586.10.9
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford17.89%5.5980.89
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton17.87%5.670.89
Des HutchinsonMidfielderBrighton17.86%5.660.89
Soufyan AhannachMidfielderBrighton17.86%5.660.89
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea17.79%5.626.750.89
Marouane FellainiMidfielderManchester United17.58%5.697.50.88
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea17.52%5.717.50.88
Tashan Oakley-BootheMidfielderSpurs17.39%5.756.50.87
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford17.38%5.757.50.87
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford17.36%5.767.50.87
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace17.28%5.7980.86
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester16.93%5.9170.85
Sullay KaikaiMidfielderCrystal Palace16.92%5.917.50.85
Andy KingMidfielderLeicester16.87%5.937.50.84
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley16.76%5.978.50.84
Mesa RoqueMidfielderSwansea16.67%670.83
Jason LokiloMidfielderCrystal Palace16.67%66.50.83
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton16.53%6.0512.50.99
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle16.52%6.057.50.83
Josh Da SilvaForwardArsenal16.51%6.0690.66
Rolando AaronsMidfielderNewcastle16.44%6.086.50.82
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs16.16%6.1970.81
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton16.11%6.217.50.81
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton16.09%6.227.50.8
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton15.84%6.317.50.79
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool15.84%6.3180.79
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea15.82%6.3280.79
Joe WillockForwardArsenal15.69%6.386.50.63
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal15.59%6.417.50.78
James MorrisonMidfielderWest Brom15.53%6.446.50.78
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford15.43%6.4880.77
Hamza ChoudhuryMidfielderLeicester15.36%6.5180.77
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom15.14%6.690.76
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth15.14%6.68.50.76
Robbie BradyMidfielderBurnley15.09%6.6390.75
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City15.00%6.6780.75
Ruben Loftus-CheekMidfielderCrystal Palace14.91%6.71100.75
Fabian DelphMidfielderMan City14.89%6.728.50.74
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth14.84%6.748.50.74
Scott McTominayMidfielderManchester United14.84%6.7480.74
Leighton BainesDefenderEverton14.77%6.777.50.89
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea14.44%6.9380.87
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham14.33%6.9880.72
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool14.29%780.86
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs14.26%7.0190.86
Renato SanchesMidfielderSwansea14.04%7.137.50.7
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace13.99%7.15100.7
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea13.92%7.18100.7
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City13.61%7.3580.82
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton13.58%7.369.50.68
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea13.46%7.4390.67
Emerson HyndmanMidfielderBournemouth13.45%7.447.50.67
James McCarthyMidfielderEverton13.42%7.457.50.67
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs13.36%7.4910.50.8
Philip BillingMidfielderHuddersfield13.33%7.580.67
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester13.28%7.53150.8
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth13.28%7.539.50.66
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley13.26%7.54100.66
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley13.21%7.57100.66
Toby AlderweireldDefenderSpurs13.21%7.5790.79
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke13.20%7.579.50.66
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle13.10%7.6490.79
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs13.08%7.6510.50.78
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle12.97%7.7190.65
KenedyMidfielderEverton12.96%7.7290.65
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield12.35%8.19.50.62
Connor MahoneyMidfielderBournemouth12.33%8.11100.62
Ander HerreraMidfielderManchester United12.32%8.1110.50.62
Will HughesMidfielderWatford12.31%8.139.50.62
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs12.30%8.13110.74
Virgil van DijkDefenderSouthampton12.26%8.16100.74
Edimilson FernandesMidfielderWest Ham12.22%8.18100.61
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham12.17%8.229.50.61
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City12.05%8.390.72
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton12.01%8.33110.6
Jay FultonMidfielderSwansea12.00%8.339.50.6
Jamie SterryDefenderNewcastle11.94%8.388.50.72
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs11.91%8.4110.71
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City11.90%8.4110.71
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton11.83%8.46120.59
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea11.79%8.48110.71
Jayson MolumbyMidfielderBrighton11.76%8.590.59
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth11.58%8.6410.50.58
Levi LumekaMidfielderCrystal Palace11.56%8.65100.58
Roque MesaMidfielderSwansea11.49%8.712.50.57
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs11.40%8.7810.50.68
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace11.40%8.77120.57
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom11.32%8.8314.50.57
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester11.25%8.8910.50.56
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom11.19%8.94110.56
Muhamed BesicMidfielderEverton11.18%8.9510.50.56
Adam SmithDefenderBournemouth11.14%8.9814.50.67
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth11.12%8.99120.67
Jordan WilliamsDefenderLiverpool11.11%9100.67
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal11.11%911.50.56
Jason PuncheonMidfielderCrystal Palace11.05%9.05110.55
Kyle ScottMidfielderChelsea11.05%9.05110.55
Shane DuffyDefenderBrighton11.02%9.07130.66
DaniloDefenderMan City10.97%9.11110.66
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton10.96%9.1310.50.55
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle10.82%9.24120.65
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom10.78%9.2810.50.54
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace10.71%9.33150.54
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea10.68%9.36110.53
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool10.62%9.42130.64
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton10.58%9.45130.64
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom10.50%9.52130.63
Jeremy PiedDefenderSouthampton10.43%9.5812.50.63
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool10.39%9.63130.62
Matty JamesDefenderLeicester10.32%9.69110.62
Steven DefourMidfielderBurnley10.30%9.71130.52
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs10.21%9.8130.61
Ashley YoungMidfielderManchester United10.21%9.79130.51
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth10.20%9.8130.51
Ben WatsonMidfielderWatford10.14%9.86130.51
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool10.10%9.9130.61
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea9.92%10.08120.5
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke9.78%10.2314.50.59
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom9.78%10.23170.49
Maya YoshidaDefenderSouthampton9.77%10.24130.59
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton9.71%10.29130.49
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs9.60%10.41130.58
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke9.50%10.53130.57
Josh KnightDefenderLeicester9.41%10.63110.56
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City9.39%10.65140.56
Jon FlanaganDefenderLiverpool9.35%10.69130.56
John StonesDefenderMan City9.33%10.72140.56
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester9.30%10.75130.56
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal9.26%10.813.50.56
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton9.23%10.83170.55
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford9.19%10.89130.55
Nemanja MaticMidfielderManchester United9.10%10.99150.45
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace9.09%11120.55
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth9.04%11.07180.45
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth9.02%11.08130.54
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield9.00%11.11170.54
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool8.98%11.14150.54
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea8.96%11.17150.45
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke8.91%11.2314.50.53
David LuizDefenderChelsea8.87%11.27150.53
Eliaquim MangalaDefenderMan City8.83%11.33140.53
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester8.81%11.35170.53
Pedro ObiangMidfielderWest Ham8.75%11.43170.44
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford8.75%11.42150.53
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielderArsenal8.72%11.47130.44
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle8.71%11.49150.52
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton8.70%11.49170.52
Jordon MutchMidfielderCrystal Palace8.70%11.5120.43
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield8.66%11.5514.50.43
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester8.56%11.68170.51
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea8.53%11.73150.51
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool8.50%11.76150.51
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal8.48%11.813.50.42
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle8.40%11.91170.5
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea8.38%11.94170.5
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace8.38%11.93150.42
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton8.38%11.93170.5
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom8.36%11.96180.5
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield8.29%12.06230.5
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom8.25%12.12230.5
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley8.20%12.2170.41
Josh TymonDefenderStoke8.19%12.21180.49
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley8.18%12.22170.41
Antonio ValenciaDefenderManchester United8.13%12.3160.49
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton8.11%12.33190.49
Michael CarrickMidfielderManchester United8.11%12.33150.41
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal8.10%12.35160.49
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham8.09%12.35150.49
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom8.05%12.43180.4
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford7.99%12.52170.48
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal7.95%12.58200.48
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton7.89%12.67190.47
Scott DannDefenderCrystal Palace7.84%12.75190.47
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth7.69%13170.46
Jake Clarke-SalterDefenderChelsea7.69%13130.46
Francis CoquelinMidfielderArsenal7.62%13.13200.38
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton7.55%13.25170.45
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea7.39%13.52230.44
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton7.36%13.58190.44
Jonathan HoggMidfielderHuddersfield7.34%13.63230.37
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley7.34%13.63190.37
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke7.33%13.65190.44
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton7.29%13.72170.44
Matt TargettDefenderSouthampton7.29%13.72170.44
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton7.26%13.78230.44
Jeffrey SchluppDefenderCrystal Palace7.16%13.97190.43
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham7.14%14170.43
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke7.11%14.06190.43
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton7.11%14.07210.43
Yohan BenalouaneDefenderLeicester7.03%14.22150.42
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle7.02%14.25210.42
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool7.00%14.28200.42
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton6.99%14.31210.42
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke6.98%14.32190.42
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea6.93%14.44230.42
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham6.88%14.54190.41
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal6.88%14.54200.41
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke6.86%14.58190.41
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom6.82%14.67230.41
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal6.78%14.74170.41
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford6.72%14.88150.4
Miguel BritosDefenderWatford6.72%14.89210.4
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal6.69%14.96200.4
Harry SoutarDefenderStoke6.67%15150.4
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham6.66%15.02190.4
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal6.57%15.22200.39
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield6.51%15.37230.39
Arthur MasuakuDefenderWest Ham6.50%15.4230.39
Mathieu DebuchyDefenderArsenal6.49%15.4170.39
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle6.47%15.45260.39
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton6.47%15.46260.39
Sam ByramDefenderWest Ham6.43%15.56210.39
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton6.35%15.75230.38
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton6.33%15.8260.38
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea6.32%15.83170.38
Wes MorganDefenderLeicester6.29%15.9230.38
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea6.27%15.96260.38
Angel RangelDefenderSwansea6.25%16260.38
Chris SmallingDefenderManchester United6.24%16.02230.37
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle6.18%16.17260.37
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea6.18%16.19290.37
Jack SimpsonDefenderBournemouth6.11%16.38170.37
Molla WagueDefenderWatford6.03%16.57260.36
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton5.99%16.69340.36
Axel TuanzebeDefenderManchester United5.96%16.79190.36
Daley BlindDefenderManchester United5.96%16.79290.36
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton5.96%16.79260.36
Mathias Zanka JorgensenDefenderHuddersfield5.83%17.16290.35
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham5.75%17.4190.34
Erik PietersDefenderStoke5.72%17.48230.34
Aleksander DragovicDefenderLeicester5.70%17.55190.34
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea5.59%17.9340.34
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace5.54%18.04260.33
Martin CranieDefenderHuddersfield5.45%18.33290.33
Jose FonteDefenderWest Ham5.38%18.6230.32
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace5.27%18.96230.32
Eric BaillyDefenderManchester United5.25%19.06290.31
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley5.24%19.08290.31
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle5.18%19.32340.31
Luke ShawDefenderManchester United5.18%19.3290.31
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford5.15%19.42340.31
Phil JonesDefenderManchester United5.10%19.63290.31
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield5.06%19.77340.3
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley5.06%19.75290.3
BrunoDefenderBrighton5.05%19.82260.3
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham4.98%20.06300.3
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea4.91%20.38340.29
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley4.87%20.54290.29
Kiko FemeniaDefenderWatford4.81%20.78410.29
Marcos RojoDefenderManchester United4.78%20.93290.29
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield4.74%21.08340.28
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley4.71%21.25290.28
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley4.63%21.61290.28
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea4.49%22.26340.27
Danny SimpsonDefenderLeicester4.36%22.92340.26
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton4.26%23.5510.26
Victor LindelofDefenderManchester United4.13%24.22410.25
Mamadou SakhoDefenderCrystal Palace4.12%24.29310.25
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace4.10%24.39290.25
Stuart TaylorGoalkeeperSouthampton4.08%24.5260.24
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton4.06%24.6510.24
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford4.05%24.67410.24
NyomDefenderWest Brom4.03%24.81510.24
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace4.03%24.83310.24
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley4.01%24.96410.24
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth3.98%25.1410.24
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace3.91%25.58310.23
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace3.77%26.52310.23
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley3.75%26.65410.23
Matteo DarmianDefenderManchester United3.63%27.54410.22
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace3.59%27.86340.22

Forwards

Having missed out on Spurs’ defeat to Manchester United in GW10, Harry Kane looks set to make his reappearance in GW11. Harold was passed fit midweek ahead of their game against Real Madrid and this weekend’s home fixture against Crystal Palace looks an ideal one to ease him back into Premier League duties. Crystal Palace have conceded 12 goals in 5 away games thus far and the stage looks set for Harry Kane to add some more insult to injury post-Halloween.

Sergio Aguero didn’t play any part in the Manchester City win in GW10 vs West Brom, we shouldn’t see a repeat of this in GW11 with Manchester City at home to Arsenal. I’d expect Aguero to start providing he comes away from his midweek fixture injury free. Sergio recently equaled a 78-year club record with a penalty in the 3-0 win over Burnley that saw him move alongside Eric Brook with 177 goals.

Despite not getting on the scoresheet in GW10 away to Arsenal. Tammy Abraham put in an impressive performance away from home. The 20-year-old had an assist and also had a goal ruled out for offside. With Swansea getting a bit more effective on the counter-attack, Abraham is finding space in behind defences. He is one to keep an eye on and may be the one to fill the 3rd striker position on your starting XI. With Swansea at home to Brighton this gameweek I wouldn’t be surprised to see Abraham among the scorers.

Player NamePositionTeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsHighest OddsImplied Points
Harry KaneForwardSpurs71.90%1.391.442.88
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City62.45%1.61.732.5
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs62.28%1.611.742.49
Gabriel JesusForwardMan City61.86%1.621.732.47
Daniel SturridgeForwardLiverpool47.01%2.132.31.88
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool46.34%2.162.381.85
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle41.91%2.392.71.68
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton41.80%2.392.621.67
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool41.66%2.42.751.67
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester41.44%2.412.71.66
Mato JoseluForwardNewcastle41.44%2.412.631.66
Alvaro MorataForwardChelsea40.80%2.452.71.63
Tammy AbrahamForwardSwansea39.97%2.52.871.6
Romelu LukakuForwardManchester United39.78%2.512.751.59
Aleksandar MitrovicForwardNewcastle39.19%2.552.951.57
Charlie AustinForwardSouthampton38.67%2.5931.55
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton37.75%2.652.881.51
Alexandre LacazetteForwardArsenal36.28%2.763.11.45
Shane LongForwardSouthampton36.21%2.7631.45
Wilfried BonyForwardSwansea35.66%2.83.41.43
Oumar NiasseForwardEverton34.85%2.873.251.39
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester34.53%2.93.251.38
Michy BatshuayiForwardChelsea34.34%2.913.41.37
Olivier GiroudForwardArsenal34.22%2.923.31.37
Peter CrouchForwardStoke33.59%2.983.251.34
Sandro RamirezForwardEverton33.59%2.983.251.34
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton33.23%3.013.31.33
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield32.80%3.053.51.31
Jermain DefoeForwardBournemouth32.80%3.053.51.31
Islam SlimaniForwardLeicester32.35%3.093.51.29
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke32.33%3.093.41.29
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle32.11%3.113.61.28
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom32.08%3.123.751.28
Javier HernandezForwardWest Ham31.97%3.133.61.28
Leonardo UlloaForwardLeicester31.52%3.173.61.26
Shinji OkazakiForwardLeicester31.39%3.193.851.26
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom31.24%3.23.851.25
Callum WilsonForwardBournemouth30.99%3.233.51.24
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth30.71%3.263.71.23
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton30.68%3.263.751.23
Andy CarrollForwardWest Ham30.43%3.293.751.22
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield29.90%3.3541.2
Troy DeeneyForwardWatford29.73%3.363.751.19
Andre GrayForwardWatford29.27%3.423.751.17
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom28.92%3.464.751.16
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea28.82%3.4741.15
Oliver McBurnieForwardSwansea28.80%3.4741.15
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford28.80%3.473.751.15
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton28.66%3.494.331.15
Benik AfobeForwardBournemouth28.20%3.5541.13
Marcus RashfordForwardManchester United28.12%3.564.21.12
Chris WoodForwardBurnley27.74%3.64.51.11
Diafra SakhoForwardWest Ham27.70%3.6141.11
Eddie NketiahForwardArsenal27.03%3.73.81.08
Antonio MartinezForwardWest Ham26.20%3.8241.05
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke26.17%3.824.21.05
Jerome SinclairForwardWatford25.94%3.854.751.04
Sam VokesForwardBurnley25.93%3.8651.04
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth24.70%4.054.750.99
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield24.40%4.14.50.98
Sam BaldockForwardBrighton24.38%4.15.250.98
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley23.32%4.295.750.93
Nahki WellsForwardBurnley22.68%4.415.50.91
Freddie LadapoForwardCrystal Palace18.84%5.316.50.75
Anthony GeorgiouForwardSpurs18.39%5.445.50.74
Josh Da SilvaForwardArsenal16.51%6.0690.66
Joe WillockForwardArsenal15.69%6.386.50.63

Midfielders

Leroy Sane had a slow start for Manchester City having only started 1 of their first 6 games but he has certainly come to life in recent gameweeks. With 5 goals and 7 assists and 3 of those goals in the last 3 gameweeks, he is a man on form. Even with the Pep lottery factor, I can’t see why Pep would consider dropping Sane with the form he is in coming into the busier months of the season.

Mohamed Salah looks a good option to get amongst the scorers against a West Ham side that are in a bad place at the moment. The Hammers have won only two of their opening 10 games and currently sit just a point above the relegation zone in 16th place. With 2 points dropped at Crystal Palace last weekend, confidence levels are low at the London Stadium. Salah is often criticised for his poor finishing (we did it last week) and I reckon he will come good with time.

Aaron Mooy is the leading FPL point scorer so far for Huddersfield this season. He popped up with a goal in their 2-1 win over Manchester United in GW9, and scored the winner against Newcastle too early on in the season. I miss those Rob Elliot points Mooy. The Aussie could come up trumps again with the added £5 motivation that a young Huddersfield fan had sent him. 

Player NamePositionTeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsHighest OddsImplied Points
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs54.74%1.832.12.74
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs52.06%1.922.172.6
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool45.78%2.182.552.29
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City43.97%2.272.632.2
Philippe CoutinhoMidfielderLiverpool42.02%2.382.752.1
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City41.63%2.42.72.08
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City40.23%2.492.92.01
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs39.51%2.533.11.98
Erik LamelaMidfielderSpurs39.22%2.552.61.96
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City34.25%2.923.51.71
Ahmed MusaMidfielderLeicester33.71%2.973.41.69
Alexis SanchezMidfielderArsenal33.66%2.973.451.68
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke32.79%3.053.451.64
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderSpurs32.27%3.13.51.61
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool32.14%3.113.551.61
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton31.33%3.193.551.57
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton31.23%3.23.61.56
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City30.32%3.341.52
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea30.09%3.323.751.5
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle30.05%3.333.51.5
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle29.67%3.373.81.48
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton29.55%3.3841.48
Anthony MartialMidfielderManchester United29.40%3.44.21.47
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton29.38%3.43.81.47
Phil FodenMidfielderMan City29.07%3.443.61.45
Rodriguez JeseMidfielderStoke28.57%3.541.43
Ovie EjariaMidfielderLiverpool28.37%3.533.81.42
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester28.30%3.534.61.42
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNewcastle28.21%3.5441.41
Oleksandr ZinchenkoMidfielderMan City28.17%3.5541.41
Julien NgoyMidfielderStoke27.76%3.641.39
RicharlisonMidfielderWatford27.60%3.624.21.38
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderLiverpool27.49%3.644.61.37
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs27.43%3.654.41.37
Jiri SkalakMidfielderBrighton27.21%3.683.751.36
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle26.83%3.734.41.34
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderSpurs26.79%3.734.21.34
Kevin MirallasMidfielderEverton26.74%3.7441.34
David SilvaMidfielderMan City26.71%3.744.331.34
Tom InceMidfielderHuddersfield25.58%3.914.751.28
Theo WalcottMidfielderArsenal25.42%3.934.51.27
Marko GrujicMidfielderLiverpool25.10%3.9851.26
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham25.04%3.994.51.25
Ademola LookmanMidfielderEverton24.91%4.014.51.25
Isaac SuccessMidfielderWatford24.77%4.044.21.24
Andre AyewMidfielderWest Ham24.70%4.054.51.24
PedroMidfielderChelsea24.70%4.054.71.23
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City24.59%4.0751.23
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke24.24%4.134.51.21
Elias KachungaMidfielderHuddersfield23.73%4.214.751.19
Manuel LanziniMidfielderWest Ham23.70%4.224.81.19
Marko ArnautovicMidfielderWest Ham23.63%4.2351.18
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield23.23%4.351.16
Davy KlaassenMidfielderEverton22.90%4.3751.15
Reiss NelsonMidfielderArsenal22.86%4.384.51.14
Nacer ChadliMidfielderWest Brom22.79%4.3951.14
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton22.49%4.455.751.12
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester22.48%4.456.11.12
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton22.29%4.4951.11
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle22.16%4.5151.11
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea22.14%4.525.21.11
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderManchester United22.13%4.5251.11
WillianMidfielderChelsea21.84%4.585.751.09
Wilfried ZahaMidfielderCrystal Palace21.79%4.595.41.09
Thibaud VerlindenMidfielderStoke21.75%4.65.251.09
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton21.56%4.645.51.08
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton21.53%4.656.41.08
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth21.51%4.655.51.08
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs21.32%4.6961.07
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke21.30%4.761.06
Isaiah BrownMidfielderBrighton21.13%4.7361.06
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton21.06%4.755.51.05
Josh SimsMidfielderSouthampton21.05%4.754.751.05
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderSwansea20.81%4.815.51.04
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool20.61%4.8561.03
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal20.49%4.886.751.02
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom20.27%4.936.251.01
Sead HaksabanovicMidfielderWest Ham20.27%4.935.81.01
Juan MataMidfielderManchester United20.24%4.946.41.01
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal20.04%4.9961
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham20.00%551
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom19.99%56.251
Jesse LingardMidfielderManchester United19.99%56.11
Henri SaivetMidfielderNewcastle19.95%5.016.51
Aaron LennonMidfielderEverton19.93%5.0261
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderHuddersfield19.85%5.0460.99
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton19.83%5.0460.99
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea19.81%5.056.750.99
Charly MusondaMidfielderChelsea19.70%5.086.250.98
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield19.46%5.146.50.97
Bakary SakoMidfielderCrystal Palace19.41%5.156.250.97
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs19.41%5.156.50.97
Nathan DyerMidfielderSwansea19.37%5.1660.97
Joe LolleyMidfielderHuddersfield19.35%5.1760.97
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom19.10%5.247.50.96
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool19.10%5.246.50.96
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderBurnley19.02%5.266.50.95
Ibrahim AfellayMidfielderStoke18.98%5.276.50.95
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal18.95%5.286.250.95
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth18.78%5.337.50.94
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton18.76%5.336.750.94
Jamie MurphyMidfielderBrighton18.72%5.3470.94
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke18.64%5.366.750.93
Nathan HollandMidfielderWest Ham18.18%5.55.50.91
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester17.91%5.586.10.9
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford17.89%5.5980.89
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton17.87%5.670.89
Des HutchinsonMidfielderBrighton17.86%5.660.89
Soufyan AhannachMidfielderBrighton17.86%5.660.89
Andre CarrilloMidfielderSwansea17.79%5.626.750.89
Marouane FellainiMidfielderManchester United17.58%5.697.50.88
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea17.52%5.717.50.88
Tashan Oakley-BootheMidfielderSpurs17.39%5.756.50.87
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford17.38%5.757.50.87
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford17.36%5.767.50.87
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace17.28%5.7980.86
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester16.93%5.9170.85
Sullay KaikaiMidfielderCrystal Palace16.92%5.917.50.85
Andy KingMidfielderLeicester16.87%5.937.50.84
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley16.76%5.978.50.84
Mesa RoqueMidfielderSwansea16.67%670.83
Jason LokiloMidfielderCrystal Palace16.67%66.50.83
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle16.52%6.057.50.83
Rolando AaronsMidfielderNewcastle16.44%6.086.50.82
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs16.16%6.1970.81
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton16.11%6.217.50.81
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton16.09%6.227.50.8
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton15.84%6.317.50.79
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool15.84%6.3180.79
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderSwansea15.82%6.3280.79
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal15.59%6.417.50.78
James MorrisonMidfielderWest Brom15.53%6.446.50.78
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford15.43%6.4880.77
Hamza ChoudhuryMidfielderLeicester15.36%6.5180.77
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom15.14%6.690.76
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth15.14%6.68.50.76
Robbie BradyMidfielderBurnley15.09%6.6390.75
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City15.00%6.6780.75
Ruben Loftus-CheekMidfielderCrystal Palace14.91%6.71100.75
Fabian DelphMidfielderMan City14.89%6.728.50.74
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth14.84%6.748.50.74
Scott McTominayMidfielderManchester United14.84%6.7480.74
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham14.33%6.9880.72
Renato SanchesMidfielderSwansea14.04%7.137.50.7
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace13.99%7.15100.7
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea13.92%7.18100.7
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton13.58%7.369.50.68
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea13.46%7.4390.67
Emerson HyndmanMidfielderBournemouth13.45%7.447.50.67
James McCarthyMidfielderEverton13.42%7.457.50.67
Philip BillingMidfielderHuddersfield13.33%7.580.67
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth13.28%7.539.50.66
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley13.26%7.54100.66
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley13.21%7.57100.66
Darren FletcherMidfielderStoke13.20%7.579.50.66
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle12.97%7.7190.65
KenedyMidfielderEverton12.96%7.7290.65
Danny WilliamsMidfielderHuddersfield12.35%8.19.50.62
Connor MahoneyMidfielderBournemouth12.33%8.11100.62
Ander HerreraMidfielderManchester United12.32%8.1110.50.62
Will HughesMidfielderWatford12.31%8.139.50.62
Edimilson FernandesMidfielderWest Ham12.22%8.18100.61
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham12.17%8.229.50.61
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton12.01%8.33110.6
Jay FultonMidfielderSwansea12.00%8.339.50.6
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton11.83%8.46120.59
Jayson MolumbyMidfielderBrighton11.76%8.590.59
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth11.58%8.6410.50.58
Levi LumekaMidfielderCrystal Palace11.56%8.65100.58
Roque MesaMidfielderSwansea11.49%8.712.50.57
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace11.40%8.77120.57
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom11.32%8.8314.50.57
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester11.25%8.8910.50.56
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom11.19%8.94110.56
Muhamed BesicMidfielderEverton11.18%8.9510.50.56
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal11.11%911.50.56
Jason PuncheonMidfielderCrystal Palace11.05%9.05110.55
Kyle ScottMidfielderChelsea11.05%9.05110.55
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton10.96%9.1310.50.55
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom10.78%9.2810.50.54
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace10.71%9.33150.54
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderChelsea10.68%9.36110.53
Steven DefourMidfielderBurnley10.30%9.71130.52
Ashley YoungMidfielderManchester United10.21%9.79130.51
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth10.20%9.8130.51
Ben WatsonMidfielderWatford10.14%9.86130.51
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea9.92%10.08120.5
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom9.78%10.23170.49
Beram KayalMidfielderBrighton9.71%10.29130.49
Nemanja MaticMidfielderManchester United9.10%10.99150.45
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth9.04%11.07180.45
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea8.96%11.17150.45
Pedro ObiangMidfielderWest Ham8.75%11.43170.44
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielderArsenal8.72%11.47130.44
Jordon MutchMidfielderCrystal Palace8.70%11.5120.43
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield8.66%11.5514.50.43
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal8.48%11.813.50.42
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace8.38%11.93150.42
Jack CorkMidfielderBurnley8.20%12.2170.41
Dean MarneyMidfielderBurnley8.18%12.22170.41
Michael CarrickMidfielderManchester United8.11%12.33150.41
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom8.05%12.43180.4
Francis CoquelinMidfielderArsenal7.62%13.13200.38
Jonathan HoggMidfielderHuddersfield7.34%13.63230.37
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley7.34%13.63190.37

Defenders

Leighton Baines was a good option in previous seasons for popping up with a goal or an assist every couple of weeks, but that was previous seasons. So far this season he hasn’t done anything worth mentioning and with a 5.8million price tag, I’m of the opinion your money is best spent elsewhere.

Kyle Walker has a price tag of 6.6million and for that, you’d be hoping to get some attacking returns as well as a clean sheet most weeks.  He obliged with an assist in GW10 for his owners. Having completed the full 90 minutes each week since GW4 he looks fairly nailed on to start. *Touch wood*

Southampton host Burnley this weekend and it looks set to be a fairly dull encounter from a Southampton perspective at least. Southampton have only kept one clean sheet at home this season and they haven’t exactly been testing the nets at the other end of the field in recent weeks either. One man who may test the nets from a dead ball scenario is Virgil van Dijk. He’s been practicing his free kicks as you will see below. He’s one to keep an eye on if he gets to nod to take the free kicks for the Saints. 

Player NamePositionTeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsHighest OddsImplied Points
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool22.95%4.3651.38
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton16.53%6.0512.50.99
Leighton BainesDefenderEverton14.77%6.777.50.89
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea14.44%6.9380.87
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool14.29%780.86
Danny RoseDefenderSpurs14.26%7.0190.86
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City13.61%7.3580.82
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs13.36%7.4910.50.8
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester13.28%7.53150.8
Toby AlderweireldDefenderSpurs13.21%7.5790.79
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle13.10%7.6490.79
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs13.08%7.6510.50.78
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs12.30%8.13110.74
Virgil van DijkDefenderSouthampton12.26%8.16100.74
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City12.05%8.390.72
Jamie SterryDefenderNewcastle11.94%8.388.50.72
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs11.91%8.4110.71
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City11.90%8.4110.71
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea11.79%8.48110.71
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs11.40%8.7810.50.68
Adam SmithDefenderBournemouth11.14%8.9814.50.67
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth11.12%8.99120.67
Jordan WilliamsDefenderLiverpool11.11%9100.67
Shane DuffyDefenderBrighton11.02%9.07130.66
DaniloDefenderMan City10.97%9.11110.66
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle10.82%9.24120.65
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool10.62%9.42130.64
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton10.58%9.45130.64
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom10.50%9.52130.63
Jeremy PiedDefenderSouthampton10.43%9.5812.50.63
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool10.39%9.63130.62
Matty JamesDefenderLeicester10.32%9.69110.62
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs10.21%9.8130.61
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool10.10%9.9130.61
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke9.78%10.2314.50.59
Maya YoshidaDefenderSouthampton9.77%10.24130.59
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs9.60%10.41130.58
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke9.50%10.53130.57
Josh KnightDefenderLeicester9.41%10.63110.56
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City9.39%10.65140.56
Jon FlanaganDefenderLiverpool9.35%10.69130.56
John StonesDefenderMan City9.33%10.72140.56
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester9.30%10.75130.56
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal9.26%10.813.50.56
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton9.23%10.83170.55
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford9.19%10.89130.55
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace9.09%11120.55
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth9.02%11.08130.54
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield9.00%11.11170.54
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool8.98%11.14150.54
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke8.91%11.2314.50.53
David LuizDefenderChelsea8.87%11.27150.53
Eliaquim MangalaDefenderMan City8.83%11.33140.53
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester8.81%11.35170.53
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford8.75%11.42150.53
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle8.71%11.49150.52
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton8.70%11.49170.52
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester8.56%11.68170.51
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea8.53%11.73150.51
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool8.50%11.76150.51
Florian LejeuneDefenderNewcastle8.40%11.91170.5
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea8.38%11.94170.5
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton8.38%11.93170.5
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom8.36%11.96180.5
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield8.29%12.06230.5
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom8.25%12.12230.5
Josh TymonDefenderStoke8.19%12.21180.49
Antonio ValenciaDefenderManchester United8.13%12.3160.49
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton8.11%12.33190.49
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal8.10%12.35160.49
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham8.09%12.35150.49
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford7.99%12.52170.48
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal7.95%12.58200.48
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton7.89%12.67190.47
Scott DannDefenderCrystal Palace7.84%12.75190.47
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth7.69%13170.46
Jake Clarke-SalterDefenderChelsea7.69%13130.46
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton7.55%13.25170.45
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea7.39%13.52230.44
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton7.36%13.58190.44
Kevin WimmerDefenderStoke7.33%13.65190.44
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton7.29%13.72170.44
Matt TargettDefenderSouthampton7.29%13.72170.44
Ales MatejuDefenderBrighton7.26%13.78230.44
Jeffrey SchluppDefenderCrystal Palace7.16%13.97190.43
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham7.14%14170.43
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke7.11%14.06190.43
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton7.11%14.07210.43
Yohan BenalouaneDefenderLeicester7.03%14.22150.42
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle7.02%14.25210.42
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool7.00%14.28200.42
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton6.99%14.31210.42
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke6.98%14.32190.42
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea6.93%14.44230.42
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham6.88%14.54190.41
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal6.88%14.54200.41
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke6.86%14.58190.41
Kieran GibbsDefenderWest Brom6.82%14.67230.41
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal6.78%14.74170.41
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford6.72%14.88150.4
Miguel BritosDefenderWatford6.72%14.89210.4
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal6.69%14.96200.4
Harry SoutarDefenderStoke6.67%15150.4
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham6.66%15.02190.4
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal6.57%15.22200.39
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield6.51%15.37230.39
Arthur MasuakuDefenderWest Ham6.50%15.4230.39
Mathieu DebuchyDefenderArsenal6.49%15.4170.39
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle6.47%15.45260.39
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton6.47%15.46260.39
Sam ByramDefenderWest Ham6.43%15.56210.39
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton6.35%15.75230.38
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton6.33%15.8260.38
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea6.32%15.83170.38
Wes MorganDefenderLeicester6.29%15.9230.38
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea6.27%15.96260.38
Angel RangelDefenderSwansea6.25%16260.38
Chris SmallingDefenderManchester United6.24%16.02230.37
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle6.18%16.17260.37
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea6.18%16.19290.37
Jack SimpsonDefenderBournemouth6.11%16.38170.37
Molla WagueDefenderWatford6.03%16.57260.36
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton5.99%16.69340.36
Axel TuanzebeDefenderManchester United5.96%16.79190.36
Daley BlindDefenderManchester United5.96%16.79290.36
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton5.96%16.79260.36
Mathias Zanka JorgensenDefenderHuddersfield5.83%17.16290.35
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham5.75%17.4190.34
Erik PietersDefenderStoke5.72%17.48230.34
Aleksander DragovicDefenderLeicester5.70%17.55190.34
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea5.59%17.9340.34
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace5.54%18.04260.33
Martin CranieDefenderHuddersfield5.45%18.33290.33
Jose FonteDefenderWest Ham5.38%18.6230.32
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace5.27%18.96230.32
Eric BaillyDefenderManchester United5.25%19.06290.31
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley5.24%19.08290.31
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle5.18%19.32340.31
Luke ShawDefenderManchester United5.18%19.3290.31
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford5.15%19.42340.31
Phil JonesDefenderManchester United5.10%19.63290.31
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield5.06%19.77340.3
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley5.06%19.75290.3
BrunoDefenderBrighton5.05%19.82260.3
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham4.98%20.06300.3
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea4.91%20.38340.29
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley4.87%20.54290.29
Kiko FemeniaDefenderWatford4.81%20.78410.29
Marcos RojoDefenderManchester United4.78%20.93290.29
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield4.74%21.08340.28
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley4.71%21.25290.28
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley4.63%21.61290.28
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea4.49%22.26340.27
Danny SimpsonDefenderLeicester4.36%22.92340.26
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton4.26%23.5510.26
Victor LindelofDefenderManchester United4.13%24.22410.25
Mamadou SakhoDefenderCrystal Palace4.12%24.29310.25
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace4.10%24.39290.25
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton4.06%24.6510.24
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford4.05%24.67410.24
NyomDefenderWest Brom4.03%24.81510.24
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace4.03%24.83310.24
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley4.01%24.96410.24
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth3.98%25.1410.24
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace3.91%25.58310.23
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace3.77%26.52310.23
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley3.75%26.65410.23
Matteo DarmianDefenderManchester United3.63%27.54410.22
Pape SouareDefenderCrystal Palace3.59%27.86340.22

Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply