Goalscorer Probabilities – Gameweek 5 – Odds On FPL

No comments

Something a little different this week from us at Oddsonfpl, we’ve decided to do an Anytime Goalscorers article. This will show you exclusively which players are most likely to score, and we will show you by position.

Player NamePositionTeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsHighest OddsImplied Points
Harry KaneForwardSpurs70.15%1.431.562.81
Fernando LlorenteForwardSpurs59.04%1.691.952.36
Sergio AgueroForwardMan City58.95%1.71.82.36
Gabriel JesusForwardMan City57.89%1.731.832.32
Romelu LukakuForwardManchester United57.68%1.731.912.31
Roberto FirminoForwardLiverpool52.28%1.9122.09
Daniel SturridgeForwardLiverpool51.87%1.932.12.07
Alvaro MorataForwardChelsea51.86%1.9322.07
Mohamed SalahMidfielderLiverpool51.33%1.9522.57
Dele AlliMidfielderSpurs50.53%1.982.152.53
Danny IngsForwardLiverpool45.45%2.22.21.82
Dominic SolankeForwardLiverpool45.43%2.22.381.82
Marcus RashfordForwardManchester United44.60%2.242.41.78
Philippe CoutinhoMidfielderLiverpool43.97%2.272.752.2
Michy BatshuayiForwardChelsea43.64%2.292.41.75
Son Heung-MinMidfielderSpurs43.38%2.312.752.17
Anthony MartialMidfielderManchester United42.15%2.372.752.11
Jamie VardyForwardLeicester40.61%2.462.751.62
Jermain DefoeForwardBournemouth40%2.502.81.60
Eden HazardMidfielderChelsea38.78%2.582.81.94
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderManchester United38.54%2.592.881.93
Leroy SaneMidfielderMan City38.51%2.62.751.93
Christian BentekeForwardCrystal Palace38.49%2.62.851.54
Joshua KingForwardBournemouth37.95%2.642.881.52
Ben WoodburnMidfielderLiverpool37.81%2.6431.89
Mato JoseluForwardNewcastle37.55%2.663.251.5
Dwight GayleForwardNewcastle37.42%2.672.851.5
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardSouthampton36.97%2.713.21.48
Christian EriksenMidfielderSpurs36.76%2.723.051.84
Raheem SterlingMidfielderMan City36.74%2.7231.84
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderMan City36.47%2.7431.82
Charlie AustinForwardSouthampton36.46%2.7431.46
Salomon RondonForwardWest Brom35.73%2.831.43
Steve MounieForwardHuddersfield35.30%2.833.151.41
Jay RodriguezForwardWest Brom35.17%2.843.11.41
Alexandre LacazetteForwardArsenal34.98%2.863.11.4
Loic RemyForwardChelsea34.72%2.882.881.39
Benik AfobeForwardBournemouth34.09%2.933.251.36
Olivier GiroudForwardArsenal34.04%2.943.11.36
Kelechi IheanachoForwardLeicester34.04%2.943.251.36
Alexis SanchezMidfielderArsenal33.95%2.953.251.7
Paul PogbaMidfielderManchester United33.78%2.963.251.69
Kevin De BruyneMidfielderMan City33.56%2.983.21.68
Javier HernandezForwardWest Ham33.52%2.983.251.34
PedroMidfielderChelsea33.42%2.993.31.67
Lazar MarkovicMidfielderLiverpool33.33%331.67
Juan MataMidfielderManchester United33.21%3.013.31.66
Jesse LingardMidfielderManchester United32.71%3.063.51.64
Shane LongForwardSouthampton32.64%3.063.751.31
Lys MoussetForwardBournemouth32.39%3.093.51.3
Islam SlimaniForwardLeicester32.19%3.113.51.29
Andy CarrollForwardWest Ham32.12%3.113.751.28
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingMidfielderStoke31.38%3.193.751.57
Shinji OkazakiForwardLeicester31.32%3.193.751.25
WillianMidfielderChelsea31.08%3.223.51.55
Hal Robson-KanuForwardWest Brom30.85%3.243.61.23
Danny WelbeckForwardArsenal30.83%3.243.61.23
Ovie EjariaMidfielderLiverpool30.77%3.253.251.54
Glenn MurrayForwardBrighton30.46%3.283.51.22
Laurent DepoitreForwardHuddersfield30.19%3.313.61.21
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderMan City30.00%3.334.21.5
Leonardo UlloaForwardLeicester29.84%3.353.61.19
Georges-Kevin NkoudouMidfielderSpurs29.82%3.353.751.49
Peter CrouchForwardStoke29.40%3.43.71.18
David SilvaMidfielderMan City29.32%3.4141.47
Saido BerahinoForwardStoke29.16%3.433.751.17
Diafra SakhoForwardWest Ham29.07%3.443.751.16
Tomer HemedForwardBrighton28.63%3.493.751.15
Ahmed MusaMidfielderLeicester28.61%3.53.71.43
Junior StanislasMidfielderBournemouth28.57%3.53.51.43
Rodriguez JeseMidfielderStoke28.53%3.513.81.43
Phil FodenMidfielderMan City27.95%3.584.51.4
Marko GrujicMidfielderLiverpool27.84%3.594.331.39
Collin QuanerForwardHuddersfield27.34%3.664.21.09
Ayoze PerezForwardNewcastle27.12%3.6941.08
Nathan RedmondMidfielderSouthampton27.06%3.74.751.35
Yaya ToureMidfielderMan City26.81%3.734.51.34
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderArsenal26.68%3.754.21.33
Riyad MahrezMidfielderLeicester26.67%3.754.251.33
James MilnerDefenderLiverpool26.41%3.794.331.58
Dusan TadicMidfielderSouthampton26.40%3.794.21.32
Jeremie BogaMidfielderChelsea26.32%3.83.81.32
Andre GrayForwardWatford26.25%3.814.21.05
Charly MusondaMidfielderChelsea26.22%3.814.51.31
Michail AntonioMidfielderWest Ham25.99%3.854.751.3
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderHuddersfield25.98%3.854.51.3
Troy DeeneyForwardWatford25.73%3.894.51.03
Cesc FabregasMidfielderChelsea25.59%3.9151.28
Chris WoodForwardBurnley25.41%3.934.61.02
Matt RitchieMidfielderNewcastle25.30%3.954.331.26
Elias KachungaMidfielderHuddersfield25.22%3.974.51.26
Bakary SakoMidfielderCrystal Palace25.00%441.25
Theo WalcottMidfielderArsenal24.90%4.024.51.24
Sullay KaikaiMidfielderCrystal Palace24.82%4.0351.24
Daryl MurphyMidfielderNewcastle24.71%4.054.51.24
Jason LokiloMidfielderCrystal Palace24.69%4.0551.23
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderBrighton24.68%4.054.351.23
Marouane FellainiMidfielderManchester United24.48%4.094.51.22
Tammy AbrahamForwardSwansea24.21%4.1350.97
Moussa SissokoMidfielderSpurs24.11%4.154.51.21
Emre CanMidfielderLiverpool24.04%4.165.51.2
Julien NgoyMidfielderStoke24.01%4.174.331.2
Sam VokesForwardBurnley23.71%4.225.10.95
Nacer ChadliMidfielderWest Brom23.71%4.224.751.19
Sofiane BoufalMidfielderSouthampton23.32%4.2951.17
de Andrade RicharlisonMidfielderWatford23.07%4.345.11.15
Andre AyewMidfielderWest Ham22.93%4.364.751.15
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderLiverpool22.93%4.365.51.15
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderStoke22.90%4.3751.15
Wilfried BonyForwardSwansea22.69%4.4150.91
Oliver BurkeMidfielderWest Brom22.62%4.4251.13
Harry WinksMidfielderSpurs22.48%4.4551.12
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderBrighton22.26%4.4951.11
Manuel LanziniMidfielderWest Ham22.22%4.54.51.11
Marcos AlonsoDefenderChelsea22.18%4.5151.33
Andros TownsendMidfielderCrystal Palace22.08%4.535.61.1
Stefano OkakaForwardWatford21.86%4.584.60.87
Daniel BarlaserMidfielderNewcastle21.86%4.584.751.09
Ashley BarnesForwardBurnley21.79%4.595.60.87
Wayne RooneyForwardEverton21.75%4.65.60.87
Mesut OzilMidfielderArsenal21.72%4.66.51.09
Christian AtsuMidfielderNewcastle21.42%4.6751.07
Marc PughMidfielderBournemouth21.31%4.695.51.07
Jamie MurphyMidfielderBrighton21.29%4.761.06
Brahim DiazMidfielderMan City21.05%4.755.751.05
Matt PhillipsMidfielderWest Brom20.90%4.785.251.05
Mauro ZarateForwardWatford20.83%4.84.80.83
Thibaud VerlindenMidfielderStoke20.83%4.851.04
Joe LolleyMidfielderHuddersfield20.77%4.815.51.04
Sandro RamirezForwardEverton20.55%4.875.60.82
Ruben Loftus-CheekMidfielderCrystal Palace20.48%4.886.51.02
Yohan CabayeMidfielderCrystal Palace20.37%4.916.51.02
Jonathan WaltersMidfielderBurnley20.34%4.9261.02
Kasey PalmerMidfielderHuddersfield20.30%4.935.51.01
Mousa DembeleMidfielderSpurs20.27%4.9361.01
Pascal GrossMidfielderBrighton20.24%4.9481.01
Harry ArterMidfielderBournemouth20.17%4.967.51.01
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderEverton20.08%4.986.251
Domingos QuinaMidfielderWest Ham20.00%551
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielderArsenal20.00%551
Reiss NelsonMidfielderArsenal20.00%551
Joe WillockForwardArsenal20.00%550.8
Rolando AaronsMidfielderNewcastle19.93%5.0271
James McCleanMidfielderWest Brom19.92%5.026.11
Jordan AyewForwardSwansea19.86%5.0470.79
Aaron RamseyMidfielderArsenal19.56%5.116.50.98
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardEverton19.44%5.145.750.78
Alex IwobiMidfielderArsenal19.42%5.155.750.97
Davy PropperMidfielderBrighton19.26%5.196.10.96
Demarai GrayMidfielderLeicester18.92%5.2960.95
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderSouthampton18.71%5.34130.94
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderLiverpool18.67%5.3671.12
Aaron MooyMidfielderHuddersfield18.66%5.3660.93
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderStoke18.65%5.3660.93
Mame Biram DioufForwardStoke18.59%5.3860.74
Eric DierMidfielderSpurs18.55%5.396.50.93
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderHuddersfield18.51%5.470.93
James MorrisonMidfielderWest Brom18.44%5.4260.92
Oumar NiasseForwardEverton18.43%5.435.50.74
Jordon IbeMidfielderBournemouth18.41%5.4360.92
Ryan FraserMidfielderBournemouth18.41%5.4360.92
Fabian DelphMidfielderMan City18.30%5.466.50.92
Isaac SuccessMidfielderWatford18.23%5.4960.91
Kyle ScottMidfielderChelsea18.18%5.560.91
Joe AllenMidfielderStoke18.04%5.5470.9
Josh SimsMidfielderSouthampton17.94%5.585.60.9
Jordan HendersonMidfielderLiverpool17.63%5.6780.88
Mohamed DiameMidfielderNewcastle17.62%5.686.50.88
Ashley YoungMidfielderManchester United17.58%5.695.750.88
Jiri SkalakMidfielderBrighton17.39%5.756.50.87
Solly MarchMidfielderBrighton17.28%5.796.750.86
Ander HerreraMidfielderManchester United17.19%5.8270.86
Sam McQueenDefenderSouthampton16.47%6.07100.99
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderLeicester16.22%6.177.50.81
FernandinhoMidfielderMan City16.11%6.2170.81
Henri SaivetMidfielderNewcastle15.92%6.2880.8
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderNewcastle15.89%6.2970.79
Patrick van AanholtDefenderCrystal Palace15.77%6.348.50.95
KenedyMidfielderEverton15.66%6.3880.78
Roberto PereyraMidfielderWatford15.64%6.3990.78
Steven DavisMidfielderSouthampton15.63%6.47.50.78
Vicente IborraMidfielderLeicester15.53%6.447.50.78
Robbie BradyMidfielderBurnley15.47%6.4690.77
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderLeicester15.41%6.497.50.77
James McArthurMidfielderCrystal Palace15.36%6.5190.77
Tiemoue BakayokoMidfielderChelsea15.32%6.5380.77
Charlie AdamMidfielderStoke14.96%6.6880.75
Lee Chung-yongMidfielderCrystal Palace14.65%6.8390.73
Andy KingMidfielderLeicester14.65%6.837.50.73
Kevin MirallasMidfielderEverton14.53%6.887.50.73
Etienne CapoueMidfielderWatford14.50%6.8990.73
Steve SidwellMidfielderWatford14.29%770.71
Nathan HollandMidfielderWest Ham14.29%770.71
Leroy FerMidfielderSwansea14.29%790.71
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderCrystal Palace14.21%7.0490.71
Wayne RoutledgeMidfielderCrystal Palace14.18%7.0590.71
Ademola LookmanMidfielderEverton13.97%7.168.50.7
Davinson SanchezDefenderSpurs13.88%7.21100.83
Mikel MerinoMidfielderNewcastle13.79%7.258.50.69
Davy KlaassenMidfielderEverton13.74%7.288.50.69
Charlie DanielsDefenderBournemouth13.70%7.38.50.82
Nikola VlasicMidfielderEverton13.62%7.349.50.68
Jordan WilliamsDefenderLiverpool13.62%7.348.50.82
Jeff HendrickMidfielderBurnley13.52%7.3911.50.68
Dan GoslingMidfielderBournemouth13.49%7.418.50.67
Jack WilshereMidfielderArsenal13.33%7.57.50.67
Toby AlderweireldDefenderSpurs13.29%7.53100.8
Stephen IrelandMidfielderStoke13.27%7.5490.66
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea13.26%7.54110.8
Mark NobleMidfielderWest Ham13.09%7.6490.65
Philip BillingMidfielderHuddersfield13.07%7.6590.65
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderBurnley12.93%7.74110.65
Mario LeminaMidfielderSouthampton12.92%7.74100.65
Chris BruntMidfielderWest Brom12.81%7.8190.64
Tom CleverleyMidfielderWatford12.79%7.829.50.64
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielderWest Brom12.74%7.85100.64
David LuizDefenderChelsea12.69%7.8890.76
Dale StephensMidfielderBrighton12.57%7.95100.63
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderWatford12.54%7.9790.63
Tosin AdarabioyoDefenderMan City12.50%880.75
Sam FieldMidfielderWest Brom12.50%88.50.63
Gary CahillDefenderChelsea12.46%8.03110.75
Edimilson FernandesMidfielderWest Ham12.45%8.0390.62
Andrew RobertsonDefenderLiverpool12.44%8.04110.75
Nemanja MaticMidfielderManchester United12.42%8.05100.62
Luciano NarsinghMidfielderSwansea12.31%8.13110.62
Alberto MorenoDefenderLiverpool12.18%8.21110.73
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderWest Ham12.14%8.24100.61
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderSouthampton12.12%8.2590.61
Jason PuncheonMidfielderCrystal Palace12.01%8.33110.6
Serge AurierDefenderSpurs11.87%8.43110.71
Lewis CookMidfielderBournemouth11.69%8.55130.58
Scott ArfieldMidfielderBurnley11.40%8.78110.57
Granit XhakaMidfielderArsenal11.38%8.7911.50.57
Andrew SurmanMidfielderBournemouth11.34%8.82110.57
Ben DaviesDefenderSpurs11.17%8.95110.67
Jack ColbackMidfielderNewcastle11.11%990.56
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderMan City11.11%9110.67
Michael CarrickMidfielderManchester United11.05%9.0510.50.55
Aaron LennonMidfielderEverton10.95%9.1310.50.55
Vincent KompanyDefenderMan City10.92%9.16110.66
Jan VertonghenDefenderSpurs10.91%9.17110.65
Nathan AkeDefenderBournemouth10.91%9.1711.50.65
Sam ClucasMidfielderSwansea10.84%9.23100.54
Jamie SterryDefenderNewcastle10.81%9.25100.65
Virgil van DijkDefenderSouthampton10.79%9.26130.65
Oriol RomeuMidfielderSouthampton10.78%9.28150.54
Jeremy PiedDefenderSouthampton10.64%9.4100.64
Gareth McAuleyDefenderWest Brom10.63%9.41110.64
DaniloDefenderMan City10.54%9.48110.63
Jake LivermoreMidfielderWest Brom10.40%9.61110.52
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderLeicester10.28%9.73130.51
Scott DannDefenderCrystal Palace10.27%9.74130.62
Steven DefourMidfielderBurnley10.20%9.8110.51
Andreas ChristensenDefenderChelsea10.16%9.84130.61
Harry MaguireDefenderLeicester10.10%9.9130.61
Robert HuthDefenderLeicester9.95%10.05130.6
Gareth BarryMidfielderWest Brom9.90%10.11130.49
NGolo KanteMidfielderChelsea9.90%10.11170.49
Lewis DunkDefenderBrighton9.84%10.17130.59
Kyle WalkerDefenderMan City9.77%10.24120.59
Dean WhiteheadMidfielderHuddersfield9.76%10.25110.49
Juan FoythDefenderSpurs9.74%10.27110.58
Jamaal LascellesDefenderNewcastle9.74%10.26130.58
Nathaniel ChalobahMidfielderWatford9.64%10.38150.48
Will HughesMidfielderWatford9.57%10.45130.48
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielderArsenal9.55%10.47120.48
John StonesDefenderMan City9.52%10.5120.57
Kieran TrippierDefenderSpurs9.46%10.58130.57
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderSpurs9.45%10.58130.57
Tom CarrollMidfielderSwansea9.35%10.7130.47
Craig DawsonDefenderWest Brom9.29%10.76150.56
Ciaran ClarkDefenderNewcastle9.27%10.79130.56
Maya YoshidaDefenderSouthampton9.26%10.8150.56
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNewcastle9.22%10.84150.46
Daley BlindDefenderManchester United9.22%10.84130.55
Matty JamesDefenderLeicester9.20%10.88150.55
Antonio ValenciaDefenderManchester United9.18%10.89130.55
Jon FlanaganDefenderLiverpool9.09%11110.55
Steve CookDefenderBournemouth9.07%11.03150.54
Adam SmithDefenderBournemouth9.05%11.05150.54
Dejan LovrenDefenderLiverpool9.03%11.08130.54
Davide ZappacostaDefenderChelsea9.00%11.11130.54
Alfie MawsonDefenderSwansea8.95%11.18150.54
Ahmed HegaziDefenderWest Brom8.81%11.36150.53
Leighton BainesDefenderEverton8.78%11.39140.53
Shane DuffyDefenderBrighton8.77%11.4150.53
Eliaquim MangalaDefenderMan City8.74%11.45130.52
Chris SmallingDefenderManchester United8.70%11.5130.52
Joel MatipDefenderLiverpool8.66%11.55150.52
Kieran GibbsDefenderArsenal8.64%11.58180.52
Renato SanchesMidfielderSwansea8.59%11.64130.43
Scott MaloneDefenderHuddersfield8.51%11.75170.51
Ryan BertrandDefenderSouthampton8.44%11.85150.51
Benjamin MendyDefenderMan City8.39%11.92150.5
Declan RiceDefenderWest Ham8.33%12150.5
Jake Clarke-SalterDefenderChelsea8.33%12120.5
Tom DaviesMidfielderEverton8.33%12140.42
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMidfielderArsenal8.33%12130.42
Fikayo TomoriDefenderChelsea8.33%12120.5
Michael HefeleDefenderHuddersfield8.32%12.03170.5
Aaron CresswellDefenderWest Ham8.26%12.11150.5
Laurent KoscielnyDefenderArsenal8.23%12.16160.49
Kurt ZoumaDefenderStoke8.23%12.16150.49
Christian FuchsDefenderLeicester8.23%12.15150.49
Jeffrey SchluppDefenderCrystal Palace8.19%12.21190.49
Ben WatsonMidfielderWatford8.14%12.29150.41
Ryan ShawcrossDefenderStoke8.05%12.42190.48
Jose HolebasDefenderWatford8.02%12.47150.48
Connor GoldsonDefenderBrighton8.00%12.512.50.48
Chris LoweDefenderHuddersfield7.92%12.63170.48
Wesley HoedtDefenderSouthampton7.91%12.64190.47
Jay FultonMidfielderSwansea7.72%12.95150.39
James TomkinsDefenderCrystal Palace7.63%13.1190.46
Antonio RudigerDefenderChelsea7.56%13.22170.45
Jonathan HoggMidfielderHuddersfield7.55%13.25170.38
Geoff CameronDefenderStoke7.52%13.3140.45
Daryl JanmaatDefenderWatford7.51%13.32150.45
Axel TuanzebeDefenderManchester United7.49%13.34170.45
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderBrighton7.45%13.43190.45
Paul DummettDefenderNewcastle7.41%13.5150.44
Christian KabaseleDefenderWatford7.39%13.53190.44
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderEverton7.34%13.63170.37
Shkodran MustafiDefenderArsenal7.33%13.64150.44
Phil JonesDefenderManchester United7.32%13.67170.44
Sead KolasinacDefenderArsenal7.17%13.95200.43
Luke ShawDefenderManchester United7.16%13.97170.43
Joseph GomezDefenderLiverpool7.16%13.98170.43
Pedro ObiangMidfielderWest Ham7.14%14190.36
Thomas EdwardsDefenderStoke7.14%14150.43
Mathias Zanka JorgensenDefenderHuddersfield7.11%14.07210.43
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderBurnley7.09%14.1180.35
Winston ReidDefenderWest Ham7.06%14.17190.42
Ragnar KlavanDefenderLiverpool7.05%14.18170.42
Daniel AmarteyDefenderLeicester6.93%14.43210.42
Uwe HunemeierDefenderBrighton6.92%14.45210.42
Jack StephensDefenderSouthampton6.87%14.55190.41
Jonny EvansDefenderWest Brom6.76%14.79230.41
Kevin WimmerDefenderSpurs6.74%14.84230.4
Cedric SoaresDefenderSouthampton6.74%14.83190.4
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderChelsea6.71%14.89180.4
Ben ChilwellDefenderLeicester6.70%14.93210.4
Claudio YacobMidfielderWest Brom6.69%14.95230.33
Jack SimpsonDefenderBournemouth6.67%15150.4
Mamadou SakhoDefenderCrystal Palace6.57%15.22230.39
Tommy SmithDefenderHuddersfield6.54%15.3210.39
DeAndre YedlinDefenderNewcastle6.51%15.37230.39
Sebastian ProdlDefenderWatford6.48%15.42190.39
Younes KaboulDefenderWatford6.44%15.53210.39
Christopher SchindlerDefenderHuddersfield6.42%15.58210.39
Eric BaillyDefenderManchester United6.36%15.72210.38
Jose FonteDefenderWest Ham6.36%15.72230.38
Victor LindelofDefenderManchester United6.34%15.78210.38
Martin CranieDefenderHuddersfield6.34%15.76210.38
James McCarthyMidfielderEverton6.33%15.79210.32
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderCrystal Palace6.32%15.82230.38
Mike van der HoornDefenderSwansea6.31%15.85230.38
Michael KeaneDefenderEverton6.29%15.89210.38
Brad SmithDefenderBournemouth6.26%15.97190.38
Bruno Martins IndiDefenderStoke6.21%16.11230.37
James CollinsDefenderWest Ham6.19%16.17230.37
Francis CoquelinMidfielderArsenal6.19%16.17200.31
Glen JohnsonDefenderStoke6.13%16.32230.37
Chancel MbembaDefenderNewcastle6.12%16.33230.37
Molla WagueDefenderWatford6.12%16.35190.37
Yohan BenalouaneDefenderLeicester6.06%16.5180.36
Markus SuttnerDefenderBrighton6.04%16.57230.36
Matteo DarmianDefenderManchester United5.90%16.95210.35
Matt TargettDefenderSouthampton5.88%17190.35
James TarkowskiDefenderBurnley5.85%17.1200.35
Hector BellerinDefenderArsenal5.84%17.11200.35
Massadio HaidaraDefenderNewcastle5.71%17.5190.34
Per MertesackerDefenderArsenal5.67%17.63210.34
Wes MorganDefenderLeicester5.64%17.73260.34
Sam ByramDefenderWest Ham5.57%17.94290.33
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderCrystal Palace5.52%18.1290.33
Muhamed BesicMidfielderEverton5.51%18.16210.28
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderEverton5.51%18.16210.28
Leon BrittonDefenderSwansea5.46%18.3260.33
Jan BednarekDefenderSouthampton5.46%18.3290.33
Joel WardDefenderCrystal Palace5.43%18.4290.33
Florent HadergjonajDefenderHuddersfield5.39%18.55260.32
Florin GardosDefenderSouthampton5.26%19190.32
Harry SoutarDefenderStoke5.26%19190.32
Martin KellyDefenderCrystal Palace5.24%19.1290.31
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderWest Ham5.15%19.42290.31
Martin OlssonDefenderSwansea5.14%19.45230.31
Marvin ZeegelaarDefenderWatford5.10%19.6260.31
Rob HoldingDefenderArsenal5.07%19.72230.3
Damien DelaneyDefenderCrystal Palace5.06%19.75200.3
Kiko FemeniaDefenderWatford5.05%19.79260.3
Calum ChambersDefenderArsenal5.03%19.88230.3
Stephen WardDefenderBurnley4.81%20.79230.29
Kevin LongDefenderBurnley4.80%20.85230.29
Nacho MonrealDefenderArsenal4.76%21230.29
Aleksander DragovicDefenderLeicester4.74%21.1340.28
Erik PietersDefenderStoke4.71%21.21290.28
Phil JagielkaDefenderEverton4.60%21.74290.28
Tyrone MingsDefenderBournemouth4.48%22.3340.27
Jesus GamezDefenderNewcastle4.47%22.38260.27
BrunoDefenderBrighton4.47%22.36260.27
Javier ManquilloDefenderNewcastle4.46%22.44340.27
Ben MeeDefenderBurnley4.45%22.45300.27
Angel RangelDefenderSwansea4.39%22.79260.26
Craig CathcartDefenderWatford4.35%23230.26
Liam RoseniorDefenderBrighton4.17%23.95410.25
Gaetan BongDefenderBrighton4.16%24.06340.25
Phil BardsleyDefenderBurnley4.11%24.33300.25
Arthur MasuakuDefenderWest Ham4.04%24.72340.24
Simon FrancisDefenderBournemouth4.04%24.75340.24
NyomDefenderWest Brom4.01%24.94340.24
Federico FernandezDefenderSwansea3.88%25.8310.23
Kyle NaughtonDefenderSwansea3.71%26.95310.22
Charlie TaylorDefenderBurnley3.65%27.43310.22
Danny SimpsonDefenderLeicester3.50%28.55410.21
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderWest Ham3.49%28.67410.21
Ashley WilliamsDefenderEverton3.47%28.79410.21
Matthew LowtonDefenderBurnley3.44%29.1360.21
Adrian MariappaDefenderWatford3.35%29.89360.2
Mason HolgateDefenderEverton3.21%31.11410.19
Cuco MartinaDefenderEverton2.79%35.79510.17
Jonjoe KennyDefenderEverton2.75%36.38510.16

Forwards

Player NameTeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsHighest OddsImplied Points
Harry KaneSpurs70.15%1.431.562.81
Fernando LlorenteSpurs59.04%1.691.952.36
Sergio AgueroMan City58.95%1.71.82.36
Gabriel JesusMan City57.89%1.731.832.32
Romelu LukakuManchester United57.68%1.731.912.31
Roberto FirminoLiverpool52.28%1.9122.09
Daniel SturridgeLiverpool51.87%1.932.12.07
Alvaro MorataChelsea51.86%1.9322.07
Danny IngsLiverpool45.45%2.22.21.82
Dominic SolankeLiverpool45.43%2.22.381.82
Marcus RashfordManchester United44.60%2.242.41.78
Michy BatshuayiChelsea43.64%2.292.41.75
Jamie VardyLeicester40.61%2.462.751.62
Christian BentekeCrystal Palace38.49%2.62.851.54
Joshua KingBournemouth37.95%2.642.881.52
Dwight GayleNewcastle37.42%2.672.851.5
Manolo GabbiadiniSouthampton36.97%2.713.21.48
Charlie AustinSouthampton36.46%2.7431.46
Salomon RondonWest Brom35.73%2.831.43
Alexandre LacazetteArsenal34.98%2.863.11.4
Loic RemyChelsea34.72%2.882.881.39
Benik AfobeBournemouth34.09%2.933.251.36
Olivier GiroudArsenal34.04%2.943.11.36
Shane LongSouthampton32.64%3.063.751.31
Lys MoussetBournemouth32.39%3.093.51.3
Islam SlimaniLeicester32.19%3.113.51.29
Andy CarrollWest Ham32.12%3.113.751.28
Shinji OkazakiLeicester31.32%3.193.751.25
Hal Robson-KanuWest Brom30.85%3.243.61.23
Danny WelbeckArsenal30.83%3.243.61.23
Glenn MurrayBrighton30.46%3.283.51.22
Leonardo UlloaLeicester29.84%3.353.61.19
Peter CrouchStoke29.40%3.43.71.18
Saido BerahinoStoke29.16%3.433.751.17
Diafra SakhoWest Ham29.07%3.443.751.16
Tomer HemedBrighton28.63%3.493.751.15
Collin QuanerHuddersfield27.34%3.664.21.09
Ayoze PerezNewcastle27.12%3.6941.08
Troy DeeneyWatford25.73%3.894.51.03
Sam VokesBurnley23.71%4.225.10.95
Stefano OkakaWatford21.86%4.584.60.87
Ashley BarnesBurnley21.79%4.595.60.87
Wayne RooneyEverton21.75%4.65.60.87
Mauro ZarateWatford20.83%4.84.80.83
Sandro RamirezEverton20.55%4.875.60.82
Joe WillockArsenal20.00%550.8
Jordan AyewSwansea19.86%5.0470.79
Dominic Calvert-LewinEverton19.44%5.145.750.78
Mame Biram DioufStoke18.59%5.3860.74
Oumar NiasseEverton18.43%5.435.50.74
Jermain DefoeBournemouth40.00%2.502.81.60
Javier HernandezWest Ham33.52%2.983.251.34
Tammy AbrahamSwansea24.21%4.1350.97
Chris WoodBurnley25.41%3.934.61.02
Wilfried BonySwansea22.69%4.4150.91
Kelechi IheanachoLeicester34.04%2.943.251.36
Laurent DepoitreHuddersfield30.19%3.313.61.21
Steve MounieHuddersfield35.30%2.833.151.41
Mato JoseluNewcastle37.55%2.663.251.5
Jay RodriguezWest Brom35.17%2.843.11.41
Andre GrayWatford26.25%3.814.21.05

As expected the Harry Kane tops the leaderboard, after somehow managing to score from a cross against Everton, it’s safe to say that it really just is an August curse.  Since September Kane has scored 3 goals in the league and also scored on his International Duty. Harry Kane is by a large distance the most likely scorer this week with a 70.15% chance of scoring.

Alvaro Morata wasn’t considered much at the start of the season, given that everybody wanted Harry Kane and Romelu Lukaku. Despite playing less than both strikers he’s still managed 3 goals and 2 assists in just  276 minutes play time. Arsenal have a very poor record at Stamford Bridge so Morata owners will very hopeful.

A red card last week for Liverpool left Firmino owners annoyed due to the lack of chances. Liverpool looked very good up until the red and Firmino was right in the mix. 2 goals and 2 assists so far for Firmino despite never playing until the final whistle.  He’s 52.28% likely to score.

Sergio Aguero will be hoping to continue his streak against Watford this year. He’s scored 3 goals in 2 games in Vicarage Road, and also grabbed himself an assist. The Argentinian striker as looked very impressive so far this year and if he avoids injury he might just take that Golden Boot off Harry Kane.

Midfielders

Player NameTeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsHighest OddsImplied Points
Mohamed SalahLiverpool51.33%1.9522.57
Dele AlliSpurs50.53%1.982.152.53
Philippe CoutinhoLiverpool43.97%2.272.752.2
Son Heung-MinSpurs43.38%2.312.752.17
Anthony MartialManchester United42.15%2.372.752.11
Eden HazardChelsea38.78%2.582.81.94
Leroy SaneMan City38.51%2.62.751.93
Henrikh MkhitaryanManchester United38.54%2.592.881.93
Ben WoodburnLiverpool37.81%2.6431.89
Christian EriksenSpurs36.76%2.723.051.84
Raheem SterlingMan City36.74%2.7231.84
Bernardo SilvaMan City36.47%2.7431.82
Alexis SanchezArsenal33.95%2.953.251.7
Paul PogbaManchester United33.78%2.963.251.69
Kevin De BruyneMan City33.56%2.983.21.68
PedroChelsea33.42%2.993.31.67
Lazar MarkovicLiverpool33.33%331.67
Juan MataManchester United33.21%3.013.31.66
Jesse LingardManchester United32.71%3.063.51.64
WillianChelsea31.08%3.223.51.55
Ovie EjariaLiverpool30.77%3.253.251.54
Ilkay GundoganMan City30.00%3.334.21.5
Georges-Kevin NkoudouSpurs29.82%3.353.751.49
David SilvaMan City29.32%3.4141.47
Ahmed MusaLeicester28.61%3.53.71.43
Junior StanislasBournemouth28.57%3.53.51.43
Phil FodenMan City27.95%3.584.51.4
Marko GrujicLiverpool27.84%3.594.331.39
Nathan RedmondSouthampton27.06%3.74.751.35
Yaya ToureMan City26.81%3.734.51.34
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainArsenal26.68%3.754.21.33
Riyad MahrezLeicester26.67%3.754.251.33
Dusan TadicSouthampton26.40%3.794.21.32
Jeremie BogaChelsea26.32%3.83.81.32
Charly MusondaChelsea26.22%3.814.51.31
Michail AntonioWest Ham25.99%3.854.751.3
Cesc FabregasChelsea25.59%3.9151.28
Matt RitchieNewcastle25.30%3.954.331.26
Elias KachungaHuddersfield25.22%3.974.51.26
Bakary SakoCrystal Palace25.00%441.25
Sullay KaikaiCrystal Palace24.82%4.0351.24
Daryl MurphyNewcastle24.71%4.054.51.24
Theo WalcottArsenal24.90%4.024.51.24
Anthony KnockaertBrighton24.68%4.054.351.23
Marouane FellainiManchester United24.48%4.094.51.22
Moussa SissokoSpurs24.11%4.154.51.21
Emre CanLiverpool24.04%4.165.51.2
Julien NgoyStoke24.01%4.174.331.2
Nacer ChadliWest Brom23.71%4.224.751.19
Sofiane BoufalSouthampton23.32%4.2951.17
Georginio WijnaldumLiverpool22.93%4.365.51.15
Andre AyewWest Ham22.93%4.364.751.15
Xherdan ShaqiriStoke22.90%4.3751.15
de Andrade RicharlisonWatford23.07%4.345.11.15
Harry WinksSpurs22.48%4.4551.12
Manuel LanziniWest Ham22.22%4.54.51.11
Andros TownsendCrystal Palace22.08%4.535.61.1
Mesut OzilArsenal21.72%4.66.51.09
Daniel BarlaserNewcastle21.86%4.584.751.09
Marc PughBournemouth21.31%4.695.51.07
Christian AtsuNewcastle21.42%4.6751.07
Jamie MurphyBrighton21.29%4.761.06
Matt PhillipsWest Brom20.90%4.785.251.05
Brahim DiazMan City21.05%4.755.751.05
Thibaud VerlindenStoke20.83%4.851.04
Joe LolleyHuddersfield20.77%4.815.51.04
Yohan CabayeCrystal Palace20.37%4.916.51.02
Kasey PalmerHuddersfield20.30%4.935.51.01
Mousa DembeleSpurs20.27%4.9361.01
Harry ArterBournemouth20.17%4.967.51.01
Gylfi SigurdssonEverton20.08%4.986.251
Reiss NelsonArsenal20.00%551
Rolando AaronsNewcastle19.93%5.0271
James McCleanWest Brom19.92%5.026.11
Domingos QuinaWest Ham20.00%551
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainArsenal20.00%551
Aaron RamseyArsenal19.56%5.116.50.98
Alex IwobiArsenal19.42%5.155.750.97
Demarai GrayLeicester18.92%5.2960.95
James Ward-ProwseSouthampton18.71%5.34130.94
Aaron MooyHuddersfield18.66%5.3660.93
Ramadan SobhiStoke18.65%5.3660.93
Eric DierSpurs18.55%5.396.50.93
Rajiv van La ParraHuddersfield18.51%5.470.93
Jordon IbeBournemouth18.41%5.4360.92
Ryan FraserBournemouth18.41%5.4360.92
Fabian DelphMan City18.30%5.466.50.92
James MorrisonWest Brom18.44%5.4260.92
Kyle ScottChelsea18.18%5.560.91
Isaac SuccessWatford18.23%5.4960.91
Joe AllenStoke18.04%5.5470.9
Josh SimsSouthampton17.94%5.585.60.9
Ashley YoungManchester United17.58%5.695.750.88
Mohamed DiameNewcastle17.62%5.686.50.88
Jordan HendersonLiverpool17.63%5.6780.88
Jiri SkalakBrighton17.39%5.756.50.87
Solly MarchBrighton17.28%5.796.750.86
Ander HerreraManchester United17.19%5.8270.86
Daniel DrinkwaterLeicester16.22%6.177.50.81
FernandinhoMan City16.11%6.2170.81
Jonjo ShelveyNewcastle15.89%6.2970.79
Steven DavisSouthampton15.63%6.47.50.78
KenedyEverton15.66%6.3880.78
Roberto PereyraWatford15.64%6.3990.78
Robbie BradyBurnley15.47%6.4690.77
Marc AlbrightonLeicester15.41%6.497.50.77
James McArthurCrystal Palace15.36%6.5190.77
Tiemoue BakayokoChelsea15.32%6.5380.77
Charlie AdamStoke14.96%6.6880.75
Andy KingLeicester14.65%6.837.50.73
Kevin MirallasEverton14.53%6.887.50.73
Etienne CapoueWatford14.50%6.8990.73
Lee Chung-yongCrystal Palace14.65%6.8390.73
Nathan HollandWest Ham14.29%770.71
Leroy FerSwansea14.29%790.71
Wayne RoutledgeCrystal Palace14.18%7.0590.71
Steve SidwellWatford14.29%770.71
Luka MilivojevicCrystal Palace14.21%7.0490.71
Ademola LookmanEverton13.97%7.168.50.7
Davy KlaassenEverton13.74%7.288.50.69
Nikola VlasicEverton13.62%7.349.50.68
Jeff HendrickBurnley13.52%7.3911.50.68
Jack WilshereArsenal13.33%7.57.50.67
Dan GoslingBournemouth13.49%7.418.50.67
Stephen IrelandStoke13.27%7.5490.66
Mark NobleWest Ham13.09%7.6490.65
Philip BillingHuddersfield13.07%7.6590.65
Johann Berg GudmundssonBurnley12.93%7.74110.65
Tom CleverleyWatford12.79%7.829.50.64
Chris BruntWest Brom12.81%7.8190.64
Abdoulaye DoucoureWatford12.54%7.9790.63
Dale StephensBrighton12.57%7.95100.63
Sam FieldWest Brom12.50%88.50.63
Edimilson FernandesWest Ham12.45%8.0390.62
Nemanja MaticManchester United12.42%8.05100.62
Luciano NarsinghSwansea12.31%8.13110.62
Cheikhou KouyateWest Ham12.14%8.24100.61
Pierre-Emile HojbjergSouthampton12.12%8.2590.61
Jason PuncheonCrystal Palace12.01%8.33110.6
Lewis CookBournemouth11.69%8.55130.58
Granit XhakaArsenal11.38%8.7911.50.57
Andrew SurmanBournemouth11.34%8.82110.57
Scott ArfieldBurnley11.40%8.78110.57
Jack ColbackNewcastle11.11%990.56
Michael CarrickManchester United11.05%9.0510.50.55
Aaron LennonEverton10.95%9.1310.50.55
Oriol RomeuSouthampton10.78%9.28150.54
Jake LivermoreWest Brom10.40%9.61110.52
Wilfred NdidiLeicester10.28%9.73130.51
Steven DefourBurnley10.20%9.8110.51
Dean WhiteheadHuddersfield9.76%10.25110.49
NGolo KanteChelsea9.90%10.11170.49
Mohamed ElnenyArsenal9.55%10.47120.48
Tom CarrollSwansea9.35%10.7130.47
Isaac HaydenNewcastle9.22%10.84150.46
Tom DaviesEverton8.33%12140.42
Ainsley Maitland-NilesArsenal8.33%12130.42
Ben WatsonWatford8.14%12.29150.41
Jay FultonSwansea7.72%12.95150.39
Jonathan HoggHuddersfield7.55%13.25170.38
Morgan SchneiderlinEverton7.34%13.63170.37
Pedro ObiangWest Ham7.14%14190.36
Ashley WestwoodBurnley7.09%14.1180.35
Claudio YacobWest Brom6.69%14.95230.33
James McCarthyEverton6.33%15.79210.32
Francis CoquelinArsenal6.19%16.17200.31
Idrissa GueyeEverton5.51%18.16210.28
Muhamed BesicEverton5.51%18.16210.28
Jonathan WaltersBurnley20.34%4.9261.02
Jose IzquierdoBrighton22.26%4.4951.11
Davy PropperBrighton19.26%5.196.10.96
Pascal GrossBrighton20.24%4.9481.01
Jason LokiloCrystal Palace24.69%4.0551.23
Mario LeminaSouthampton12.92%7.74100.65
Ruben Loftus-CheekCrystal Palace20.48%4.886.51.02
Abdelhamid SabiriHuddersfield25.98%3.854.51.3
Vicente IborraLeicester15.53%6.447.50.78
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingStoke31.38%3.193.751.57
Henri SaivetNewcastle15.92%6.2880.8
Mikel MerinoNewcastle13.79%7.258.50.69
Rodriguez JeseStoke28.53%3.513.81.43
Sam ClucasSwansea10.84%9.23100.54
Renato SanchesSwansea8.59%11.64130.43
Oliver BurkeWest Brom22.62%4.4251.13
Grzegorz KrychowiakWest Brom12.74%7.85100.64
Gareth BarryWest Brom9.90%10.11130.49
Nathaniel ChalobahWatford9.64%10.38150.48
Will HughesWatford9.57%10.45130.48

An injury to Pogba, could see Anthony Martial start his second game in the league this season. Everton struggled against the pace of Spurs and will likely struggle against the pace of Martial and Rashford. Martial has managed two goals and 1 assist so far this season despite on starting 1 game. In the game he started he failed to score but got a clean sheet point.

Alli missed the champions league game midweek due to suspension so he’ll be well rested for when Spurs take on Swansea. The young midfielder has scored twice this season so far and is one of the most effective finishers int he league.

Conte has been easing Hazard back into play time and it’s expected that he’ll start this weekend against  Arsenal. The Belgian made his first premier league appearance this season in the 78th minute last week, while also coming on in the 58th minute in the Champions League. With Hazard being the main penalty taker at Chelsea it’s no surprise to see him at 38.78% chance to score.

Salah has looked terrifyingly good going forward in this pacey Liverpool team. He has created many chances so far this season and missed many chances. Salah has scored 2 goals and assist 2 goals so far this season. Despite missing many chances he’s still getting on that score sheet and that’s the most important thing. With Mane suspended it’ll be no surprise to see Salah with a lot of the ball against Burnley.

Defenders

Player NameTeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsHighest OddsImplied Points
James MilnerLiverpool26.41%3.794.331.58
Marcos AlonsoChelsea22.18%4.5151.33
Trent Alexander-ArnoldLiverpool18.67%5.3671.12
Sam McQueenSouthampton16.47%6.07100.99
Patrick van AanholtCrystal Palace15.77%6.348.50.95
Davinson SanchezSpurs13.88%7.21100.83
Charlie DanielsBournemouth13.70%7.38.50.82
Jordan WilliamsLiverpool13.62%7.348.50.82
Toby AlderweireldSpurs13.29%7.53100.8
Victor MosesChelsea13.26%7.54110.8
David LuizChelsea12.69%7.8890.76
Tosin AdarabioyoMan City12.50%880.75
Gary CahillChelsea12.46%8.03110.75
Andrew RobertsonLiverpool12.44%8.04110.75
Alberto MorenoLiverpool12.18%8.21110.73
Serge AurierSpurs11.87%8.43110.71
Ben DaviesSpurs11.17%8.95110.67
Nicolas OtamendiMan City11.11%9110.67
Vincent KompanyMan City10.92%9.16110.66
Jan VertonghenSpurs10.91%9.17110.65
Jamie SterryNewcastle10.81%9.25100.65
Virgil van DijkSouthampton10.79%9.26130.65
Jeremy PiedSouthampton10.64%9.4100.64
Gareth McAuleyWest Brom10.63%9.41110.64
DaniloMan City10.54%9.48110.63
Scott DannCrystal Palace10.27%9.74130.62
Andreas ChristensenChelsea10.16%9.84130.61
Robert HuthLeicester9.95%10.05130.6
Lewis DunkBrighton9.84%10.17130.59
Kyle WalkerMan City9.77%10.24120.59
Jamaal LascellesNewcastle9.74%10.26130.58
Juan FoythSpurs9.74%10.27110.58
John StonesMan City9.52%10.5120.57
Kieran TrippierSpurs9.46%10.58130.57
Kyle Walker-PetersSpurs9.45%10.58130.57
Craig DawsonWest Brom9.29%10.76150.56
Ciaran ClarkNewcastle9.27%10.79130.56
Maya YoshidaSouthampton9.26%10.8150.56
Daley BlindManchester United9.22%10.84130.55
Antonio ValenciaManchester United9.18%10.89130.55
Jon FlanaganLiverpool9.09%11110.55
Steve CookBournemouth9.07%11.03150.54
Adam SmithBournemouth9.05%11.05150.54
Dejan LovrenLiverpool9.03%11.08130.54
Davide ZappacostaChelsea9.00%11.11130.54
Alfie MawsonSwansea8.95%11.18150.54
Leighton BainesEverton8.78%11.39140.53
Shane DuffyBrighton8.77%11.4150.53
Eliaquim MangalaMan City8.74%11.45130.52
Chris SmallingManchester United8.70%11.5130.52
Joel MatipLiverpool8.66%11.55150.52
Ryan BertrandSouthampton8.44%11.85150.51
Benjamin MendyMan City8.39%11.92150.5
Declan RiceWest Ham8.33%12150.5
Fikayo TomoriChelsea8.33%12120.5
Jake Clarke-SalterChelsea8.33%12120.5
Michael HefeleHuddersfield8.32%12.03170.5
Aaron CresswellWest Ham8.26%12.11150.5
Christian FuchsLeicester8.23%12.15150.49
Laurent KoscielnyArsenal8.23%12.16160.49
Jeffrey SchluppCrystal Palace8.19%12.21190.49
Ryan ShawcrossStoke8.05%12.42190.48
Jose HolebasWatford8.02%12.47150.48
Connor GoldsonBrighton8.00%12.512.50.48
Chris LoweHuddersfield7.92%12.63170.48
James TomkinsCrystal Palace7.63%13.1190.46
Antonio RudigerChelsea7.56%13.22170.45
Geoff CameronStoke7.52%13.3140.45
Daryl JanmaatWatford7.51%13.32150.45
Axel TuanzebeManchester United7.49%13.34170.45
Paul DummettNewcastle7.41%13.5150.44
Christian KabaseleWatford7.39%13.53190.44
Shkodran MustafiArsenal7.33%13.64150.44
Phil JonesManchester United7.32%13.67170.44
Sead KolasinacArsenal7.17%13.95200.43
Joseph GomezLiverpool7.16%13.98170.43
Luke ShawManchester United7.16%13.97170.43
Thomas EdwardsStoke7.14%14150.43
Winston ReidWest Ham7.06%14.17190.42
Ragnar KlavanLiverpool7.05%14.18170.42
Daniel AmarteyLeicester6.93%14.43210.42
Uwe HunemeierBrighton6.92%14.45210.42
Jack StephensSouthampton6.87%14.55190.41
Jonny EvansWest Brom6.76%14.79230.41
Cedric SoaresSouthampton6.74%14.83190.4
Cesar AzpilicuetaChelsea6.71%14.89180.4
Ben ChilwellLeicester6.70%14.93210.4
Jack SimpsonBournemouth6.67%15150.4
Mamadou SakhoCrystal Palace6.57%15.22230.39
Tommy SmithHuddersfield6.54%15.3210.39
DeAndre YedlinNewcastle6.51%15.37230.39
Sebastian ProdlWatford6.48%15.42190.39
Younes KaboulWatford6.44%15.53210.39
Christopher SchindlerHuddersfield6.42%15.58210.39
Jose FonteWest Ham6.36%15.72230.38
Eric BaillyManchester United6.36%15.72210.38
Martin CranieHuddersfield6.34%15.76210.38
Victor LindelofManchester United6.34%15.78210.38
Mike van der HoornSwansea6.31%15.85230.38
Michael KeaneEverton6.29%15.89210.38
Brad SmithBournemouth6.26%15.97190.38
Bruno Martins IndiStoke6.21%16.11230.37
James CollinsWest Ham6.19%16.17230.37
Glen JohnsonStoke6.13%16.32230.37
Chancel MbembaNewcastle6.12%16.33230.37
Yohan BenalouaneLeicester6.06%16.5180.36
Matteo DarmianManchester United5.90%16.95210.35
Matt TargettSouthampton5.88%17190.35
James TarkowskiBurnley5.85%17.1200.35
Hector BellerinArsenal5.84%17.11200.35
Massadio HaidaraNewcastle5.71%17.5190.34
Per MertesackerArsenal5.67%17.63210.34
Wes MorganLeicester5.64%17.73260.34
Sam ByramWest Ham5.57%17.94290.33
Leon BrittonSwansea5.46%18.3260.33
Joel WardCrystal Palace5.43%18.4290.33
Florin GardosSouthampton5.26%19190.32
Martin KellyCrystal Palace5.24%19.1290.31
Martin OlssonSwansea5.14%19.45230.31
Rob HoldingArsenal5.07%19.72230.3
Damien DelaneyCrystal Palace5.06%19.75200.3
Calum ChambersArsenal5.03%19.88230.3
Stephen WardBurnley4.81%20.79230.29
Kevin LongBurnley4.80%20.85230.29
Nacho MonrealArsenal4.76%21230.29
Erik PietersStoke4.71%21.21290.28
Phil JagielkaEverton4.60%21.74290.28
Tyrone MingsBournemouth4.48%22.3340.27
BrunoBrighton4.47%22.36260.27
Jesus GamezNewcastle4.47%22.38260.27
Ben MeeBurnley4.45%22.45300.27
Angel RangelSwansea4.39%22.79260.26
Craig CathcartWatford4.35%23230.26
Liam RoseniorBrighton4.17%23.95410.25
Gaetan BongBrighton4.16%24.06340.25
Simon FrancisBournemouth4.04%24.75340.24
Arthur MasuakuWest Ham4.04%24.72340.24
NyomWest Brom4.01%24.94340.24
Federico FernandezSwansea3.88%25.8310.23
Kyle NaughtonSwansea3.71%26.95310.22
Danny SimpsonLeicester3.50%28.55410.21
Angelo OgbonnaWest Ham3.49%28.67410.21
Ashley WilliamsEverton3.47%28.79410.21
Matthew LowtonBurnley3.44%29.1360.21
Adrian MariappaWatford3.35%29.89360.2
Mason HolgateEverton3.21%31.11410.19
Cuco MartinaEverton2.79%35.79510.17
Jonjoe KennyEverton2.75%36.38510.16
Pablo ZabaletaWest Ham5.15%19.42290.31
Kieran GibbsArsenal8.64%11.58180.52
Phil BardsleyBurnley4.11%24.33300.25
Charlie TaylorBurnley3.65%27.43310.22
Ahmed HegaziWest Brom8.81%11.36150.53
Nathan AkeBournemouth10.91%9.1711.50.65
Ezequiel SchelottoBrighton7.45%13.43190.45
Markus SuttnerBrighton6.04%16.57230.36
Jairo RiedewaldCrystal Palace6.32%15.82230.38
Jan BednarekSouthampton5.46%18.3290.33
Timothy Fosu-MensahCrystal Palace5.52%18.1290.33
Wesley HoedtSouthampton7.91%12.64190.47
Aleksander DragovicLeicester4.74%21.1340.28
Florent HadergjonajHuddersfield5.39%18.55260.32
Harry MaguireLeicester10.10%9.9130.61
Mathias Zanka JorgensenHuddersfield7.11%14.07210.43
Matty JamesLeicester9.20%10.88150.55
Scott MaloneHuddersfield8.51%11.75170.51
Harry SoutarStoke5.26%19190.32
Javier ManquilloNewcastle4.46%22.44340.27
Kevin WimmerSpurs6.74%14.84230.4
Kurt ZoumaStoke8.23%12.16150.49
Molla WagueWatford6.12%16.35190.37
Marvin ZeegelaarWatford5.10%19.6260.31
Kiko FemeniaWatford5.05%19.79260.3

James Milner ranks highest from the defensive options this week, but has yet to really be an option this season, despite scoring so many penalties last season. The defender is 3rd choice left back, and 100405th choice in central midfield. Despite this he has the most likely chance of scoring this week from defence, we say ignore.

One player which you’d be mad not to have by now is Marcos Alonso. The wingback/winger is effective both defensively and offensively and is one of the best players to have in a fantasy premier league side, with him being the only other defensive player with an over 20% chance to score this week.

Advertisements
Share the post!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply